2021 Local Area Softball League Standings

Last Edited  -  09/01/2021




Linfield Sunday League

1. MKS
2. Turtles
3. Stride
4. Just Kiddin


Playoffs (Double Elimination)
Winners Bracket
#1 MKS/Creekide defeated #4 Just Kiddin
#3 Turtles defeated #3 Stride
MKS/Creekside defeated Turtles
Losers Bracket
Stride eliminated Just Kiddin
Turtles eliminated Stride
Championship
MKS/Creekside eliminated Turtles


Plymouth Township Hi-Arc League

LMDDC-Love my Doggy Day Care 11-1
Torpey Insurance 8-4
Legacy Painting 8-4
Rival and Revel 6-6
Spring Mill Fire Company 5-7
Bridgeport Paint 4-8
FWOT 0-12

Playoffs
First Round
#1 and #2 get Byes
#3 Legacy Painting defeated #6 Brodgeport Paint (2-0)
#4 Rival and Revel defeated #5 Spring Mill Fire Company (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#1 LMDDC defeated #4 Rival and Revel (2-0)
#3 Legacy Painting defeated #2 Torpey Insurance (2-1)
Championship
#1 LMDDC defeated #3 Legacy Painting (3-0)

 


Norristown Sunday Coed League

Depaul Brothers 14-0
TNT Sports Club 11-3
Honey Badgers 9-5
Wreckaz 7-7
Rebel Rejects 6-8
Sausage Alliance 4-10
Tornadoes 3-11
DeStolfos 2-12

Playoffs
A-Flight
Semi-Finals
#1 Depauls defeated #4 Wreckaz
#3 Honey Badgers defeated #2 TNT
A-Championship
#1 Depauls defeated #3 Honey Badgers

B-Flight
Semi-Finals
#5 Rejects defeated #8 Destoflos
#6 Sausage Alliance defeated #7 Tornados
B-Championship
#5 Rejects defeated #6 Sausage Alliance


Norristown Sunday FALL Coed League

Depaul Brothers
TNT Sports Club
Honey Badgers
Sausage Alliance
DeStolfos


Northeast Montco League Standings (Lansdale)

No Summer league in 2021, Fall League Only

Cannoneers - Skrazt
Cannoneers - Schneiding
Misfits
Local 542
Hattricks/Deep Balls


Upper Merion Coed League

Atlantic Division
Angelo's Pizza 9-4
Moyer Indoor Outdoor 8-5
Peppers 8-5
Screwballs Gashouse Gorillas 6-7
HoundDog Contracting 6-7
Vertex 3-10

Pacific Division
Screwballs 12-1
Great American Pub 11-2
Grand Slam Equestrian 9-4
Walk off Homies 6-7
Bad News Behrs 5-8
GeoBlue 4-9
Screwballs Slammers 3-10
Euro Motor Cars Devon 3-10

PLAYOFFS
Atlantic Division
#5 HoundDog Contracting beat #4 Screwballs Gashouse Gorillas
#3 Peppers beat #6 Vertex
#1 Angelo's Pizza beat #5 HoundDog Contracting
#2 Moyer Indoor Outdoor beat #3 Peppers

Atlantic Championship
Angelo's Pizza beat beat Moyer Indoor Outdoor (4-2)

---------------------------------

Pacific Division
#4 Walk Off Homies vs #5 Bad News Bears (no info)
#3 Grand Slam Equestrian vs #6 GeoBlue (no info)
#1 Screwballs defeated (Walk Off Homies-Bad News Bears)
#2 Great American Pub defeated (Grand Slam-GeoBlue)

Pacific Championships
Screwballs beat Great American Pub (7-5)


URSL-United Recovery Softball League Standings

Just Chimneys 19-1
Self Help 15-5
West Chester 15-5
Bandits 14-6
Delco 13-7
DD's 13-7
Woodland Warriors 10-10
Daley Reprieve 4-16
South Philly 3-17
Penn Foundation 2-18
Independence Lodge 2-18

Championships
Self Help defeated Just Chimneys


Upper Moreland Township (Masons Mill)

Scudz/Old School 11-1
Jerzees/Old School 8-3-1
The Team 6-6-1
Jerzees II 4-9
Carr & Duff 1-12

Playoffs
#4 Jerzees-II defeated #5 Carr & Duff (1-0)
#1 Scudz/Old School defeated #4 Jerzees-II
#4 Jerzees/Old School defeated #3 The Team
Championship
#1 Scudz/Old School defeated #4 Jerzees/Old School


Upper Moreland Township Coed Standings

Blue Bar 12-0
Power Electric 8-4
O'Bryons 7-5
Towey's 5-7
Burcz Landscaping 3-9
Boom Town 1-11

Playoffs
#4 Towey's defeated #5 Burcz Landscaping (1-0)
#1 Blue Bar defeated #4 Towey's
#2 Power Electric defeated #3 O'Bryons
Championship
#1 Blue Bar defeated #2 Power Electric


Springfield Township Beer League

Folded


Suburban Fundamental Church Modified League (Ambler/Flourtown/Fort Washington)

Glenside Bible Church 10-0
Calvary Church 7-3
Chelten United 7-3
Trinity 6-4
New Life Kings 5-5
Calvary Pres 3-7
Chelten Baptist 2-8
Jarretown 0-10

Playoffs
First Round
#1 Glenside Bible Church beat #8 Jarretown (2-0)
#2 Calvary Church beat #7 Chelten Baptist (2-0)
#3 Chelten United beat #4 Calvary Pres (2-0)
#4 Trinity beat #5 New Life Kings (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#1 Glenside Bible Church beat #4 Trinity (2-1)
#3 Chelten United beat #2 Calvary Church (2-0)
Championship
#1 Glenside Bible Church VS #3 Chelten United (no info on winner)


Keystone Men's League (Souderton/Hatfield/Perkasie)

Keystone Men - Thursday
Dirty Dozen 9-1
Silver Bullets 8-2
Cobra Kai 5-4-1
The Rippers 6-4
Nemesis 4-5-1
Fireside 4-6
Picklebacks 2-8
Hitmen 1-9

Championship
#1 Dirty Dozen VS #2 Silver Bullets (no info on winner)

---------

Keystone Men - Sunday Morning
A-Division
Giuseppes 10-0
Maggio's 8-3-1
Orchids of Asia 5-4-1
Dirty Dozen 3-7
B-Division
Chicken Rat Dog 9-3
Philly Elite 4-6
Hitmen 1-9
Lost Boys 1-9

Championship
Orchids of Asia beat Maggio's


Keystone Coed League (Souderton/Hatfield/Perkasie)

A-Division
Big Stick Energy 9-1
Wet Bandits 8-2
Big Game Hunters 5-4-1
SOX 3-7

B-Division
Balking Dead 8-2
Wackers 7-2-1
Hitmen 7-3
Average Joes 6-4
Sons of Pitchs 3-7
Roos 3-7
Bolton Lawn Care 2-6-2
Paddy's Pub 2-7-1

C-Division
Walk City 5-5
Bonsall Bat Company 4-5-1
Knuckleheads 3-6-1
Moyer Indoor/Outdoor 1-8-1

Playoffs
A-Championship
Wet Bandits defeated SOX (2-0)

B-Championship
Hitmen defeated Balking Dead (2-1)

C-Championship
Bonsal Bat Company defeated Walk City (2-1)


Lower Merion's Women's Softball League - Ardmore

Sam's Brick Oven Pizza 10-2
Caprice Construction 8-3
Tip O'Leary's 7-5
McShea's 3-8
Schwartz Hardware 0-10

Championship
Sam's Brick Oven Pizza defeated Caprice Construction

Past Finals
2015 - Smoke House defeated Great American Pub
2016 - Tip O'Leary's defeated Caprice Construction
2017 - Caprice Construction defeated Tip O'Leary's
2018 - Caprice Construction defeated Tip O'Leary's
2019 - Caprice Construction defeated Sam's Brick Oven Pizza
2020 - no league due to Civid-19


Merck Coed League (West Point)

No league in 2021


Del Val Synagogue (Upper Dublin Township)

Team - Record - Points - Seeding
Shir Ami 13-4-0 -43 points - (#1 Gold)
Beth Or Orange 13-1-0 -40 points - (#2 Gold)
Keneseth Israel 11-5-0 -38 points - (#3 Gold)
Beth Am 11-3-1 -37 points - (#4 Gold)
Goldstein's 10-6-0 -36 points - (#1 Silver)
TBI Royals 9-6-1 -34 points - (#7 Gold)
Beth Or Blue 9-6-0 -33 points - (#8 Gold)
BTBJ 7-10-0 -31 points - (#7 Silver)
AJ 8-6-0 -30 points - (#5 Gold)
Beth Or Red 8-6-0 -30 points - (#6 Gold)
Or Ami 7-9-0 -30 points - (#2 Silver)
Kol Ami 6-9-0 -27 points - (#5 Silver)
Chabad 6-9-0 -27 points - (#6 Silver)
TBI Men's Club 5-10-0 -25 points - (#4 Silver)
BSB 5-9-0 -24 points - (#3 Silver)
Temple Sinai Black 3-9-0 -18 points - (N/A)
Germantown Jewish Centre 2-12-0 -18 points - (#8 Silver)
TSMC 0-13-0 -12 points - (N/A)
NOTE - Standings done by points (3 points for a Win and 1 Point for a loss or tie)

PLAYOFFS
Gold Bracket
Winners
#1 Shir Ami defeated #8 Beth Or Blue
#4 Beth Am defeated #5 AJ
#3 Keneseth Israel defeated #6 Beth Or Red
#2 Beth Or Orange defeated #7 TBI Royals
Beth Am defeated Shir Ami
Beth Or Orange defeated Keneseth Israel
Beth Or Orange defeated Beth Am
Losers
TBI Royals eliminated Beth Or Red
Beth or Blue eliminated AJ
Shir Ami eliminated TBI Royals
Keneseth Israel eliminated Beth Or Blue
Shir Ami eliminated Keneseth Israel
Beth Am eliminated Shir Ami

GOLD Championship
Beth Or Orange vs Beth Am

---------------------------------

Silver Bracket
Winners
#1 Goldsteins defeated #8 Germantown Jewish Centre
#4 TBI Men's Club defeated #5 Kol Ami
#6 Chabad defeated #3 BSB
#2 Or Ami defeated #7 BTBJ
Goldsteins defeated TBI Men's Club
Chabad defeated Or Ami
Goldsteins defeated Chabad
Losers
BTBJ eliminated BSB
Kol Ami eliminated Germantown Jewish Centre
BTBJ eliminated TBI Men's Club
Kol Ami eliminated Or Ami
BTBJ eliminated Kol Ami
BTBJ eliminated Chabad

SILVER Championship
Goldsteins VS BTBJ


Main Line Synagogue (Lower Merion)

Beth David 8-0
Congregation Beth El - Ner Tamid 8-1
Beth Hillel - Remington 6-2
Har Zion 5-4
House of David 4-4
Lower Merion 4-4
Main Line Reform 4-4
Beth Hillel - Lancaster 3-6
Rodeph Shalom 2-6
Beth Am 1-7
Adath Israel 1-8

Playoffs
Top-5 seeds receive first round Bye
First Round
#6 Lower Merion VS #11 Adath Israel
#7 Main Line Reform defeated #10 Beth Am
#8 Beth Hillel-Lancaster VS #9 Rodeph Shalom
Second Round
#1 Beth David defeated (#8 Beth Hillel-Lancaster VS #9 Rodeph Shalom winner)
#2 Beth El-Ner Tamid defeated #7 Main Line Reform
#3 Beth Hillel-Remington defeated (#6 Lower Merion VS #11 Adath Israel winner)
#5 House of David defeated #4 Har Zion

limited Information on early Playoff results

Semi-Finals
#1 Beth David defeated #5 House of David
#3 Beth Hillel-Remington defeated #2 Beth El-Ner Tamid

Championship
#1 Beth David VS #3 Beth Hillel-Remington


Whitpain Township Coed

No league in 2021


Bucks-Mont Christian Softball League

Division 1
Calvary-I 12-2
First Baptist 12-2
Covenant Community 11-4
Faith Bible 11-4
Keystone-Skippack 6-8
Calvary-II 5-10

Division 2
Bridge Community 7-7
Fairview Village 6-8
Calvary-III 4-9
Living Hope 3-11
Morning Star 1-13

Division 1- Championship
First Baptist defeated Faith Bible (2-1)

Division-2 Championship
Living Hope defeated Fairview Village (2-0)


Chester County Coed - West Chester

Northern Division - No Records available
West Chester Orthodontics
Keystone Volvo
Marchwood Tavern
The Social
FOP/United Tire of West Chester
Appetites on Main

Southern Division - No Records available
Finesse Flooring
Wicked Hops
Fuzzy Butts R Us
APSCUF Rams

PLAYOFFS
Northern Division
First Round
Marchwood Tavern defeated Appetites on Main 2-1
The Social defeated FOP/United Tire of West Chester 2-1
Semi-Final
West Chester Orthodontics vs The Social
Keystone Volvo defeated Marchwood Tavern 2-0
North Championship
Keystone Volvo vs TBD (WC Ortho-Social winner)

----------------------------

Southern Division
Semi-Final
Finesse Flooring defeated APSCUF Rams 2-0
Wicked Hops VS Fuzzy Butts R Us
South Championship
Finesse Flooring vs TBD (Hops vs Fuzzy Butts winner)


Suburban Women - Delaware County

Championship
Cocco's defeated Haggerty's


Phoenixville Rec League

Go Green 14-2
Routine Hops 12-4
Hackers 11-5
MKS/Creekside Tavern 10-6
The Hogs 7-9
Gallaghers 7-9
Phightins 6-10
Brew Crew 3-13
Collins Paint 2-14

Playoffs
Winners Bracket
#1 Go Green beat #8 Brew Crew
#2 Routine Hops beat #7 Phightins
#3 Hackers beat #6 Hogs
#5 Gallaghers beat #4 MKS/Creekside
Go Green beat Gallaghers
Hackers beat Routine Hops
Hackers beat Go Green (Winners Bracket Finals)
Losers Bracket
MKS/Creekside eliminated Brew Crew
Hogs eliminated Phightens
Routine Hops eliminated MKS/Crekside
Hogs eliminated Gallaghers
Routine Hops eliminated Hogs
Go Green eliminated Routine Hops
Championship
Go Green defeated Hackers
Go Green eliminated Hackers


Millennium Sunday League (Delco)

Millennium Bats Plus - American Division
1. Printz Beverage/Precision Chimney 15-3
2. Opdenaker Trash Removal 13-5
3. Marty Magee's Knights 12-6
4. Dolan's Bar 10-8
5. Beacon Roofing Supply 9-9
6. Behmke Construction 9-9
7. Ashley's Restaurant and Bar 7-11
8. MRC 1-17

Millennium Bats Plus - National Division
1. Santino's Tap & Table 13-5
2. J.T Brewski's Deer 13-5
3. Canes 12-6
4. J.T. Brewski's Pub 11-7
5. Sawloon 8-10
6. Flo Mechanical 5-13
7. Cawley's Irish Pub 3-15
8. Phireballs 3-15

Millennium D/E Division
1. Marty Magee's Thunder 15-3
2. Marty Magee's Here for Beers 14-4
3. Buonopane Construction/Cocco's Aston 13-5
4. Secane Auto Wrecking Crew 10-8
5. Manoa Post 9-9
6. Marty Magee's Hops 8-10
7. Casey's Ridley Park 7-11
8. NCR 6-12
9. Hanrahan's Irish Pub 5-13
10. Bad News Beers 3-15

Millennium Rec Division
1. Hunt's Hoffs 12-4
2. Double Decker Glenolden 11-5
3. Flashbacks Bar & Grille 11-5
4. J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum Islanders 10-6
5. Busty's Tavern 9-7
6. Tip O'Leary's 9-7
7. Misfits 6-10
8. Tumble Inn Wolfpack 3-13
9. Marty Magee's Dripsnakes 1-15

PLAYOFFS
A-Division
Semi-Finals
(#1) Printz Beverage/Precision Chimney defeated (#4) J.T Brewski's Deer (2-0)
(#2) Santino's Tap & Table defeated (#3) Opdenaker Trash Removal (2-0)
A-Championship
(#2) Santino's Tap & Table defeated (#1) Printz Beverage/Precision Chimney (2-0)

B-Division
First Round
Note: (#1) Canes and (#2) Marty Magee's Knights received byes in first round
(#6) Behmke Construction defeated (#3) J.T. Brewski's Pub (2-0)
(#4) Dolan's Bar defeated (#5) Beacon Roofing Supply (2-0)
Semi-Finals
(#1) Canes defeated (#6) Behmke Construction (2-1)
(#2) Marty Magee's Knights defeated (#4) Dolan's Bar (2-0)
B-Championship
(#1) Canes defeated (#2) Marty Magee's Knights (2-1)

C-Division
First Round
Note: (#1) Sawloon and (#2) Ashley's Restaurant and Bar received byes in first round
(#3) Flo Mechanical defeated (#6) MRC (2-0)
(#4) Cawley's Irish Pub defeated (#5) Phireballs (2-0)
Semi-Finals
(#4) Cawley's Irish Pub defeated (#1) Sawloon (2-0)
(#2) Ashley's Restaurant and Bar defeated (#3) Flo Mechanical (2-0)
C-Championship
(#4) Cawley's Irish Pub defeated (#2) Ashley's Restaurant and Bar (2-1)

D-Division
Semi-Finals
(#1) Marty Magee's Thunder defeated (#4) Secane Auto Wrecking Crew (2-1)
(#3) Buonopane Construction/Cocco's Aston defeated (#2) Marty Magee's Here for Beers (2-0)
D-Championship
(#1) Marty Magee's Thunder (#3) Buonopane Construction/Cocco's Aston (2-1)

E-Division
Semi-Finals
(#1) Manoa Post defeated (#4) NCR (2-0)
(#2) Marty Magee's Hops defeated (#3) Casey's Ridley Park (2-1)
E-Championship
(#1) Manoa Post defeated (#2) Marty Magee's Hops (2-0)

Rec-Division
First Round
Note: (#1) Hunt's Hoffs and (#2) Double Decker Glenolden received byes in first round
(#6) Tip O'Leary's defeated (#3) Flashbacks Bar & Grille (2-1)
(#5) Busty's Tavern defeated (#4) J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum Islanders (2-0)
Semi-Finals
(#1) Hunt's Hoffs defeated (#6) Tip O'Leary's (2-0)
(#2) Double Decker Glenolden defeated (#5) Busty's Tavern (2-0)
Rec-Championship
(#1) Hunt's Hoffs defeated (#2) Double Decker Glenolden (2-1)


Marcus Hook League

COMP
Pando (Barnabys) 19-3
ZLS 18-4
MRC 18-4
Stellar Flooring (UBBIBC) 17-5
B Strong 13-9
Maas Concrete 11-11
-------------
REC
Upland AC 9-13
Brew Jays 8-14
Sidewalk Slammers 6-16
Chester Pirates 5-17
DC Tile 5-17
Haggertys 3-19

Playoffs
Competitive
First Round (#1 and #1 get byes)
#3 MRC beat #6 Maas Concrete (2-0)
#4 Stellar Flooring beat #4 B Strong (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#4 Stellar Flooring (UBBIBC) beat #1 Pando Realty (Barnabys) (2-0)
#2 ZLS beat #3 MRC (2-0)
Championship
#2 ZLS beat #4 Stellar Flooring

----------------------------------------------

Recreational
First Round (#1 and #1 get byes)
#3 Sidewalk Slammers beat #6 Haggertys (2-0)
#4 Chester Pirates beat DC Tile (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#2 Brew Jays beat #3 Sidewalk Slammers (2-0)
#4 Chester Pirates beat #1 Upland AC (2-0)
REC Championship
#4 Chester Pirates beat #2 Brew Jays


Marcus Hook Sunday

Uptown Division
MRC
Amsett
Galle Electric
ZLS/1847
Tumble Inn Toucans
Heavy Hitters

Downtown Division
Upland AC
Maxis
Tumble Inn Smith

Playoffs
Uptown (#1 and #2 get byes)
First Round
#6 Heavy Hitters beat #3 Galle Electric
#4 ZLS/1847 beat #5 Tumble Inn Toucans
Semi-Finals
#1 MRC beat #6 Heavy Hitters
#4 ZLS/1847 beat #2 Amsett
Uptown Championship
#1 MRC beat #4 ZLS/1847

---------------------------------

Downtown Championship
#2 Maxis beat #1 Upland AC


Marcus Hook Coed

Folded


Quakertown Slow Pitch

Horse Tavern 15-1
Thrifty Car Sales 16-3
Beer City 7-11
Flying Ducks 3-14
The Degenerates 3-15


William Hamilton League - Northeast Philly

no info


Vogt Recreation - Northeast Philly

Paddywhacks 18-2
Kulb Design/MR2 17-3
Harringtons 16-4
Human Centipedes 14-6
Kubbies Corner 12-7-1
Sharkeys 11-9
Union Tap 11-9
Kings Highway 11-9
Purple Haze 10-10
Philly Fire 9-11
Applebees 9-11
Knuckleheads 8-11-1
Broad St 8-12
Past our Prime 8-12
Bombshell Hair Studio 7-13
Faro Home Solutions 7-13
McNallys 7-13
Average Vogts 4-16
Deadbeats 2-18

PLAYOFFS
A-Division Championship
#1 Paddywhacks vs #8 Philly Fire
#5 Kubbies beat #4 Centipedes
#3 Harringtons vs #6 Sharkeys
#2 Kulb/MR2 vs #7 Purple Haze

B-Division Championship
TBD

 


Jones Sunday League - NE Philly

Paddywhacks 12-2
Kubbies Corner 11-3
Goodfellas 9-5
Union Tap 8-6
Union Tap Creepers 6-8
Regina Coeli Knights 5-9
Jimmies 3-11
GGC2-12


Palmer Township

East Division
Avona/Evans WW 16-4
A&G Painting 12-8
ABE 9-11
Fightin Shitbirds 1-19

West Division
Epidemic 14-6
Titan Trucking/Harambes Heroes 14-6
Coulter Homes 8-12
JNBP 6-14

Championship
Epidemic defeated Avona/Evans WW


Lehigh Valley Businessmen's - Bethlehem

EMMAUS FIRE #1 PIRATES 19-1
SWEENEY'S RELIABLE ROOFING 16-3
BLACK SHEEP 15-1
EPIDEMIC 15-7
NIGHT MOVES 15-9
FRANTZ UNLIMITED 11-7
RAGE 11-8-1
KEYSTONE CONSULTING ENG 11-11
SAM OWENS 9-10-1
SWINES 8-11-1
BATH SUPPLY 8-13
KCC 8-13
PLUS ONES 8-13-1
I'D HIT THAT 7-12
WAR DAWGS 4-11-1
WOODEN MATCH/ARROGA 3-18-1
SICK INK 1-19


Reading League

Division-1
BDS/Audi 22-2
Crushers 18-6
Stud 11-8
501 Bar & Grill 12-10
Warriors 11-11

Division-2
KB Road Service/Scudz/Queen City 14-7
Ball Busters 15-11
Blessing Electric 9-13
Margherita Pizzeria 8-18
Liberty Taproom 5-21
Scrubs 5-23


Main Line Softball Association (Radnor)

No Information


Delco EMS

No info


Great Valley Corporate Coed

No League in 2021


Southern Chester County Church

No info


Delco Christian

No info


FESL-Fundamental Evangelical

WOODLYN 11-2
ALDAN 11-3
COVENANT-I 11-3
COVENANT-II 7-6
GOSHEN 1-1
CALVARY 6-7
MEDIA 6-9
PROCLAMATION 2-11
VALLEYPOINT 0-13


Lawrence Park

No Information


Intercourse League

no info


Gap League

no info


Lewisburg League

Weeknight
DR Mahaffey 20-2
Unhinged 16-6
Sons of Italy 13-9
Breaking Bread 13-9
Aftermath 11-8
Fairfield Chevrolet 5-13
Little Sportsmans Shop 5-14
Ciocca Honda 4-14
Grasshoppers 3-15

Sunday
Culps Trucking 17-1
Kauffmans 13-5
Melcot 10-8
Speedys 9-8
Ciocca Honda 9-9
Savoy 3-13
SMC 0-17


Harry Haney League (Mifflinburg)

Miller Concrete 10-0
Bullfrog Brewery 9-2
M R Garage Doors 8-3
Dugout Talk/Get Weird 6-4
Kauffman's Auto Detailing/Koonsman & Kauffman 8-8
Freer Construction 5-7
Rusty Rail 4-10
Heimbach's Power Washing 0-16


Sunbury League

League Folded


Kish League (Lewistown)

No information


Tuscarora Softball Association (Mifflintown)

No information


Tri-County League (Mechanicsburg)

No information


Cumberland County-Hampden Rec (Mechanicsburg)

No information


Lower Bucks Sunday

No information


Bux-Mont Christian

No information


Northside League - Drifton

League Folded


Kingston Rec Center - Wilkes Barre

Thursday
Untamed 13-1
Wasted Talent 12-2
10X Fitness 11-3
Pizza Bella 8-6
Lost Boys 7-7
Milwaukee's Best 7-7
Laser Sharks 6-7
Stealth/Pro Rehab 5-9
Beastmode 4-8
Rob's Pub 4-9
Unicorn Sports 4-10
BOS 1-13

Monday
MOB 8-1
Philly Subs/Door Auto 9-3
Scranton Orangemen 5-4
75 Degrees West/NTB 4-5
Mixed Breed 2-7
Blue Square 1-10


Bavarian League - Tamaqua

SG Auto 19-3
Keg Stand 21-5
East End 14-8
Cee Jays Landscaping 13-9
Parambo's Funeral Home 12-12
West Penn 7-15
Lakeside 7-17
Lame Goose 1-23

Playoffs
TBD


Pocono Mountains

Barley Creek 14-6
Ring of Fire Wrestling/Canfields 13-7
LumberJacks 14-8
Sunset 12-10
Old Mill 10-12
Paintball Asylum 1-21

Playoffs
TBD


Moosic-Old Forge League

Motorworld 18-6
FYI Graphics 17-7
Revello's 16-7
Salerno's/Joyce 13-10
Union Craft House 12-12
Cafe Rinaldi 6-18
Benchwarmers 1-23

PLAYOFFS
First Round
#3 Revellos beat #6 Cafe Rinaldi (2-0)
#4 Salerno's/Joyce beat #5 Union Craft House (2-1)
Semi-Finals
#1 Motorworld beat #4 Salerno's/Joyce (3-0)
#3 Revello's beat #2 FYI Graphics (3-1)
Championship
#1 Motorworld VS #3 Revello'sPlayoffs


Centre Region - Oak Hall/State College

Lion Blue 19-1
Lion Blue 35 17-2
Collegiate Carpet Care 11-5-1
Earlystown Diner 13-7
KCF Technologies 8-6-1
East Coast Health & Fitness 8-7
Boyles Insurance 9-8
Tiger Softball 9-8
LaBatt Blues 10-10
Memories 8-8-2
EnergyCAP 9-10
Diamond Graphics 8-9-1
Men In Blue 7-8
Raiders 8-11
Mac Tools 9-13
Oscar DeArmit Well Drilling & Pump Service 9-13
L.S. Fiore 6-12-1
Nature Inn/State College Ford 7-15
Stahl Sheaffer Engineering 6-14
Bill Pickle's Tavern 3-17


South Hills Sunday

Vinnies 11-1
Gary & Sons 9-3
Outlaws 9-3
Rebels  9-5
Godeck Electric 8-6


Bethel Park

BSB 16-0
PSB 11-5
Vinnies Hitmen 9-5
Park Valley 8-10
Frankie I's/Monstars 7-13
Integrated Contracting/Renovations 4-14
Sicerio's 3-11


Steel Valley - McKeesport

Division 1
Monstars 19-3
Gato Taco & Tequila 18-4

Division 2
Steel City Storm 19-6
McKeesport Expos 18-9
Pittsburgh Ink 18-9
Cardello Electric 17-10
Giannilli's II 13-13
Club 22 12-15
Torqued Up 10-15
Hard Noxx 9-17
Elrama Tavern 6-21
MTMI/MedMart Ducks 5-22


New Castle

Divisions 1
Toxic Ducks 4-0
Penn-Ohio 3-3
Vesco's 3-3
BSB/VIP 2-2
Venezie's 2-2
Tobacco 4 Less 2-4


Kingston Rec

no info


York League (Team List)

Platinum Division
Savorys/APC 13-1
Inch & Co/Alley Oops 12-2
Sneddon's/PA Bail Razorbacks 7-7
Buckmeyer's Construction 5-7
Outsiders/Rabbit Run Auto 3-9


Back to the Norristown Area Softball 2021 Home Page

1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net