New Jersey ASA Men's State Softball Champions

Year

Class

Champion

1959

Open

Capri Lounge, Trenton  (NJ State) (went to national)
(defeated Rahway, Union County)                                

1960

Open

Olden A.A., Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
(defeated Catholic War Vets, Bayonne)

1961

Open

Olden A.A., Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
(defeated Starlight Express, Bayonne)

1962

Open

Club 149, Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
(defeated Hibbert Printing, Trenton)

1963

Open

Club 149, Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
(defeated Olden A.A., Trenton)

1964

Open

Olden A.A., Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
(defeated Bayonne Lanes, Bayonne)
(South Jersey) - Olden A.A., Trenton defeated Club 149, Trenton

1965

Open

Lusardi's Schaefer, Somerville  (NJ State) (went to national)
(defeated Olden A.A., Trenton)
(South Jersey) - Olden A.A., Trenton defeated Palazzo's Bar, Trenton

1966

Open

Olden A.A., Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
(defeated Union City Royals, Union City)
(South Jersey) - Olden A.A., Trenton defeated Joe and Lena's Bar, Trenton

Seymour's All Stars, Livingston (Newark) (went to national)

1967

Open

Palazzo's Bar, Trenton (NJ State)
(defeated Sandusky's, Somerville)
(South Jersey) - Palazzo's Bar, Trenton (only undefeated team when rained out)

O.K. Battery (Newark)

1968

Open

Joe and Lena's Bar, Trenton (NJ State)
(defeated B&K Trucking, Somerville)
(South Jersey) - Joe and Lena's Bar, Trenton defeated C&J Bar, Trenton

Starlite Express (Jersey City)
Burrell's Press Clippings Service (Newark)

1969

Open

Palazzo's Bar, Trenton (NJ State)   (lost region-8 final to Ragu, Rochester)
(defeated Lincoln Tavern, Somerville)
(South Jersey) - Palazzo's Bar, Trenton defeated Town Finance, Trenton

O'Conner's Association (Jersey City)
Burrell's Press Clippings Service (Newark)

1970

Open

Palazzo's Bar, Trenton (NJ State)
(defeated Schaefer's, Somerville)
(South Jersey) - Palazzo's Bar, Trenton defeated Schaefer Post 458, Trenton

O'Conner's Association (Jersey City)
Seymour's All Stars, Livingston (Newark)

1971

Open

Palazzo's Bar, Trenton (NJ State)
(defeated Lincoln Post, Somerville)
(South Jersey) - Palazzo's Bar, Trenton defeated Schaefer Post 458, Trenton

Itchi-Ban's (Jersey City)
West Orange Shell (Newark)

1972

Open

Schaefer Post 458, Trenton (NJ State) (won region-8)
(defeated Dameo's Trucking, Bridgewater)
(South Jersey) - Schaefer Post 458, Trenton defeated Palazzo-Armenti, Trenton

Itchi-Ban's (Jersey City)
West Orange Shell (Newark)
A Frenchy's (Jersey City)

1973

Open

Zip's Transmission, Trenton (NJ State) (lost region-8 final to Carlucci, NY)
(defeated Schaefer Post 458, Trenton)
(South Jersey) - Zip's Transmission, Trenton defeated Cent Anne, Trenton

Haggerty's (Jersey City)
Frank's Green House (Newark)
A Fred's Deli, South Jersey (NJ State) (went to national)
Park View House (Newark)

1974

Open

Big Z's, Trenton (NJ State) (won region-8)
(defeated King James, Asbury Park)

Trudell AC (Jersey City)
Frank's Green House (Newark)
A Trenton Capitols, Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
Park View House (Newark)

1975

Open

Zip's Transmission, Trenton (NJ State)

Peacock Pub (Jersey City)
Brennan's (Newark)
A Trenton Capitals, Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
Howard Savings Bank (Newark) (went to national)

1976

Major

Trenton Bicentennials, Trenton (NJ State)

Peacock Pub (Jersey City)
Brennan's (Newark)
A Trenton Capitals, Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
Benny's A.C., Livingston (Newark) (went to national)

1977

Major

N/A (NJ State)

Difeo Buick (Jersey City)
DeGiralamo, Livingston (Newark)
A Trenton Capitals, Trenton (NJ State) (went to national)
Joe's Alignment (Newark)

1978

Major

Trenton Capitals, Trenton (NJ State) (won region-8)

Mings (Jersey City)
Benny's A.C., Livingston (Newark)
A Hans-Taylor Plumbing, Linwood (NJ State)
Macksie's Lounge (Newark)

1979

Major

Trenton Capitals, Trenton (NJ State)
(defeated Red Door Diplomats, Somerville)

Difeo Buick (Jersey City)
DeGiralamo, Livingston (Newark)
A Hans-Taylor Plumbing, Linwood (NJ State) (went to national)
DeBacco Sports, Belleville (Newark)

1980

Major

Red Door Diplomats, Somerville (NJ State) (won region-8)

Mings (Jersey City)
DeGiralamo, Livingston (Newark)
A Greenfield Revere, Trenton (NJ State)
DeBacco Sports, Belleville (Newark)

1981

Major

Kramer Beverage, Cape May (NJ State)

Difeo Buicks (Jersey City)
DeBacco Sports, Belleville (Newark)
A Heckman's Reality, Atlantic City (NJ State)
Eleganza Express, East Orange (Newark)

1982

Major

Alphonse Brothers, Trenton (NJ State)

Livingston Collision, Livingston (Newark)

A

Mitchell's Moving & Hauling, Pleasantville (NJ State)

Bella Construction (Jersey City)
DeBacco Brothers, Belleville (Newark)
B Shone's Auto Body, Milleville  (NJ State)

1983

Major Amark, Livingston (Newark)

A

American International Air, May's Landing (NJ State) (went to national)

DeBacco Brothers, Belleville (Newark)

B

Miller Lite, Brigantine (NJ State)

First National Bank (Newark)
C Reginolds, Perth Amboy (NJ State)

1984

Major Patterson Packing, Fairfield (Newark)

A

Tip's Hardware/The Grapevine, Tuckerton (NJ State)

Sup's 917 (Newark)
DeBacco Brothers, Belleville (Newark)
(went to national)

B

Prestige Metals, Eatontown (NJ State)

1985

Major

Imlay Real Estate/Bombat, Bordentown (NJ State) (went to national)

A

FVT Trucking, Hammonton (NJ State)

B R&W, Pleasantville (NJ State)

1986

Major

Imlay Real Estate/Bombat, Bordentown (NJ State) (went to national)

A

FVT Trucking, Hammonton (NJ State) (went to national)

Paterson Parking, Fairfield (Newark)
B Dennis Landscaping (NJ State)

1987

Major

Imlay Real Estate/Bombat, Bordentown (NJ State)

A

Sticky Fingers, Smithville (NJ State)

Amark Industries, Livingston (Newark
DeBacco Brothers, Belleville (Newark)
(went to national)
B Wilson "A" (NJ State)

1988

Major

Imlay Real Estate/Bombat, Bordentown (NJ State)

A Amark Industries, Livingston (Newark)

B

Tri-Gem Builders, Cedar Brook (NJ State)

1989

A

Tri-Gem Builders, Cedar Brook (NJ State) (went to national)

Bushwell, East Hanover (Newark)
B McMichael's Sporting Goods (NJ State)
C Bacel Place (NJ State)

1990

Major

Amark/DeBacco Brothers, Belleville (Newark) (went to national)

A Tri-Gem Builders, Cedar Brook (NJ State) (went to national)
Nicky D's (Newark) (went to national)
B Tip's Hardware/The Grapevine, Tuckerton  (NJ State)
C Mayberry's Nursery, Woodcliff Lake (NJ State)
D Steck's Del, Bridgewater (NJ State)

1991

Major

Amark/DeBacco Brothers, Belleville (Newark)

A

Tri-Gem Builders, Cedar Brook (NJ State) (went to national)

B Tip's Hardware/The Grapevine, Tuckerton (NJ State)
Camelot Hill, Hammonton (NJ State)
(went to national)
C The Nook, Hackettstown (NJ State)
Sharkey's, Livingston (Newark)
D Sports Section/Roselle Park (NJ State)

1992

A

Tri-Gem Builders, Cedar Brook  (NJ State)

B

Camelot Hill, Hammonton (NJ State)

C All Sports, Clinton (NJ State)
D Patriot Manufacturing, Batsto (NJ State)

1993

A

Techniques, Oceanport (NJ State) (went to national)
Tri-Gem Builders, Cedar Brook  (NJ State)
(went to national)

B

All-Star Trophy/Reggie's, Collingwood (NJ State)

C Little Italy Pizza, East Brunswick (NJ State)
D Beacon Auto Body, Balmawr (NJ State)
Nicky D's Dill, Livingston (Newark)

1994

Super Tri-Gems, Cedar Brook (NJ State)  (Major team, went to Super nationals)
Major Tri-Gems, Cedar Brook (NJ State)

A

Tri-Gem Builders, Cedar Brook  (NJ State) (went to national)
Techniques, Oceanport (NJ State) (went to national)

B

Deluxe Bakery, Balmawr (NJ State)

Calabria (Newark)
C All Sports, Clinton (NJ State)
Nicky D's, Livingston (Newark)
D Bad Company/Beacon Auto, Balmawr (NJ State)

1995

Super Tri-Gems/Easton, Cedar Brook (NJ State) (Major team, went to Super nationals)
Major Tri-Gems/Easton, Cedar Brook (NJ State)

A

So Jern Travel/Easton, Cedar Brook (NJ State) (went to national)

B

Flex Gym, New Gretna (NJ State)

C Everlast, Mt. Olive (NJ State)
D Beacon Auto Body, Balmawr (NJ State)

1996

Super So Jern/Speciality Tank, Cedar Brook (NJ State) (Major team, went to Super nationals)

Major

So Jern/Speciality Tank, Cedar Brook (NJ State) (went to nationals)

A

Flex Gym, New Gretna (NJ State) (went to nationals)

B Deluxe Bakery, Balmawr  (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Dalton Chiropractic, Ocean Township (NJ State) (went to nationals)
C Everlast/Monarch Cleaning, Mt. Olive (NJ State)
Nicky D's, Livingston (Newark)
D Beacon Auto Body, Balmawr (NJ State)
Coors Frenchy's Bar, Roselle Park (advanced to regional)

1997

Super

So Jern/Speciality Tank, Cedar Brook (NJ State) (Major team, went to Super nationals)

Major So Jern/Speciality Tank, Cedar Brook (NJ State) (went to nationals)
A A-1 Terminators, Vorhees (NJ State) (went to nationals)
B Statewide Glass, Plainfield (NJ State)
Dalton Chiropractic, Ocean Township (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Gleason Softball, Williamstown (NJ State) (went to nationals)
C Diamond State Masonry (DSM), Vineland (NJ State)
Bash, Hackensack  (Newark)
D Gamecocks, Cookestown (NJ State)
Coors Bash, Hackensack (NJ State)

1998

A

Dalton Chiropractic/Viggiani Plumbing, Ocean Township (NJ State) (went to nationals)

B

Deluxe Bakery, Balmawr (NJ State) (went to nationals)

C Everlast/RNW, Mt. Olive (NJ State)
Bash, Hackensack (Newark)
D Vinyl Tech, Camden (NJ State)

1999

A

Dalton Chiropractic, Ocean Township (NJ State) (went to nationals)

B

Deluxe Bakery, Balmawr (NJ State) (went to nationals)

C Beacon Auto Body, Balmawr (NJ State)
D Walters Brothers (NJ State)
Nicky D's (Newark)

2000

A

Dalton Chiropractic/Viggiani Plumbing, Ocean Township (NJ State) (went to nationals)

B

Deluxe Bakery, Belmawr (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Beacon Auto/Worth, Belmawr (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Demarco Barothers, Somerville (NJ State) (went to nationals)

C Everlast/Sagebrush, Mt. Olive (NJ State)
D Vinyl Tech, Camden (NJ State)

2001

A

Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River  (NJ State)  (went to nationals)

B

Beacon Auto/Worth, Balmawr (NJ State)

C Gamecocks/Cardinal Lawn Service, Medford (NJ State)
D All Star Trophy, Collingwood (NJ State)

2002

A

N/A

B

Deluxe Bakery, Balmawr (NJ State)

C Gamecocks/Cardinal Lawn Service, Medford  (NJ State)
D All Star Trophy/Bryson's Pub, Collingwood (NJ State)
K-N-C Hitmen (Newark)
2003 A Deluxe Bakery, Balmawr (NJ State)
B Lookers/Lotierzo's/Showtime, Scotch Plains (NJ State) (went to nationals)
C Glendale Liquors/KDJ, South Amboy  (NJ State)
D Dugout Softball Club, South Amboy (NJ State)
2004 A Deluxe Bakery, Balmawr (NJ State)
B Gamecocks/AA/Showtime, Cookestown (NJ State)  (only Class-B team)
C Iron Horse/Colonial, Ironia (NJ State)
D Trilogy Construction, Voorhees (NJ State)
2005 A N/A
B XTL Trucking, Manahawkin (NJ State) (went to nationals)
C Santino's Bistro, Runnemede (NJ State)
D Dadz/Mt Laurel Heat, Lumberton (NJ State)
2006 A N/A
B N/A
C Hutson Trucking, Toms River (NJ State) (went to nationals)
R. Rubin Painting/York Fence, South Amboy (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede (NJ State) (went to nationals)
D Flying W/Hutson Trucking, Medford (NJ State)
BCI, Blackwood (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Dugout, South Amboy (NJ State) (went to nationals)
New Jersey Merchants, Egg Harbor (NJ State) (went to nationals)
2007 B Hutson Trucking, Toms River (NJ State)
C Santino's Bistro, Runnemede (NJ State) (went to nationals)
R. Rubin Painting/York Fence, South Amboy (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede (NJ State) (went to nationals)
D American Vending/Cullen Construction, Morris Plains (NJ State)
K&G Construction/Medford Sports Club, Palmyra (NJ State) (went to nationals)
4-Way Lock and Door, Bridgewater (NJ State) (went to nationals)
2008 B Tri-State/Apex, South Jersey (NJ State)
C Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Team EFX, Randolph (NJ State) (went to nationals)
First Class Tree Service, Delran (NJ State) (went to nationals)
BCI, West Berlin (NJ State) (went to nationals)
D American Vending/Cullen Construction, Morris Plains (NJ State)
J&B/Medford Sports Club, Medford Lakes (NJ State) (went to nationals)
RTD Alliance, Belleville (Newark) (went to nationals)
2009 B Tri-State/Apex, South Jersey (NJ State)
C Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede; (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Team EFX/TNT, Gillette (NJ State) (went to nationals)
EPA Financial Services, South Amboy (NJ State) (went to nationals)
D Lotierzo's Construction, Mt. Laurel (NJ State) (went to nationals)
South Jersey Extreme, Woodbine (NJ State) (went to nationals)
E NJ Showtime, Prospect Park (NJ State) (went to nationals)
2010 B Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede (NJ State)  (went to nationals)
C Gas House/US Lawns, Toms River (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Bryson's Pub, Mullica Hill (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Santino's Bistro, Runnemede (NJ State) (went to nationals)
TNT Softball/Premier, Cherry Hill  (NJ State) (went to nationals)
D South Jersey Extreme, Woodbine (NJ State)
E NJ Showtime, Prospect Park (NJ State) (went to nationals)
2011 B Gas House/US Lawns, Toms River (NJ State)
C Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Gutter Masters, Manalapan (NJ State) (went to nationals)
D Mohawk Softball, Woodland Park (NJ State) (went to Nationals)
E Showtime/Professionally Green, Prospect Park (NJ State)
2012 B TNT Softball, Oceanport (NJ State) (went to Nationals)
C Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede (NJ State) (went to nationals)
South Jersey Militia, Audubon (NJ State) (went to nationals)
D Bill's Olde Tavern, Hamilton (NJ State) (went to nationals)
Cinelli/Bask 381, Pequannock (NJ State) (went to nationals)
E J&A Mechanical, Marlton (NJ State)
2013 B Above All Landscaping/ACS/GWS, Jackson (NJ State)  (went to Nationals)
C Assassins Softball, Somerset (NJ State)
D 381 Main Bar & Grill, Pequanock (NJ State) (went to Nationals)
E Pandolfini Sports Academy, Trenton (NJ State)
2014 B Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede (NJ State) (went to nationals)
C AMG, Hackettstown (NJ State)
D ZT Systems, Secaucus (NJ State) (went to nationals)
E STS/Yumad, Paterson (NJ State) (went to nationals)
2015 B
C
D
E

Note:
Metro Jersey City and Metro Newark have had their own ASA jurisdictions. They were separate from New Jersey State. Some of their Champions are noted and listed here as well if known. Metro Jersey City was incorporated into the ASA of the State of New Jersey in 1983. Metro Newark is still in existence today.


Other New Jersey State Champs (up to 2007 only)

1972
Class-A - Lombardo's Tavern, Pennsauken (highest finisher in A Worlds)

1975
Class-A - Zipís Steak House, Trenton

1976
Class-A - Zipís Steak House, Trenton
Class-B - Pepís Steak House, Trenton

1977
Class-A - Zipís Steak House, Trenton (defeated Pepís Steak House, Trenton)

1978
Class-A - Zipís Steak House, Trenton

1979
Class-A - Zipís Steak House, Trenton (defeated Trenton Caps, Trenton)
Class-B - Stephen's, Florence (defeated Richardson Realty, Trenton)

1980
Class-A - Zipís Steak House, Trenton
Class-B - Ivy Vikings, Camden (highest finisher in B Worlds)

1981
Class-A - Zipís Steak House, Trenton
Class-B - Revere Travel, Trenton

1982
Class-A - The Shack, Lakewood (highest finisher in A Regionals)
Class-B - Revere Travel, Trenton
Class-C - Ivy Viking, Pennsauken (highest finisher in C Regionals)

1983
Class-B - Bull Pen, South Jersey (highest finisher in B Regionals)
Class-C - Towne Oak, Mays Landing (highest finisher in C Regionals)

1984
Class-B - FVT Trucking, Williamstown (highest finisher in B Worlds)
Class-C - RKE Ghost Busters, Bellmawr (highest finisher in C Worlds)

1986
Class-B - Reggie's Cafe, Blackwood (highest finisher in B Regionals)
Class-D - The Grads, Freehold (highest finisher in D Regionals)

1987
Class-B - Hess Transmission, Lawrenceburg (highest finisher in B Regionals)
Class-C - McTransport, Brick (highest finisher in C Regionals)

1988
Class-A - DeBacco Brothers, Belleville (highest finisher in A Worlds)
Class-B - Tri-Gem Builders, Cedarbrook

1989
Class-B - Nassua Courrier, Englishtown (highest finisher in B Regionals)

1991
Class-B - Chart, Trenton (highest finisher in B Regionals)
Class-D - Chicken George, Somers Point (highest finisher in D Regionals)
Class-E - Statewide Landscaping, Livingston

1992
Class-B - Grapevine, Tuckertown
Class-D - Paul's Tavern, Balmawr (highest finisher in D Worlds - 1st)

1993
Class-B - Dadz Bar & Grill, Lumberton (highest finisher in B Regionals)

1994
Class-B - Ferrara Food Company, Trenton (highest finisher in B Worlds)
Class-C - Dalton Chiropractic, Ocean Township (highest finisher in C Regionals)

1995
Class-B - Dalton Chiropractic, Ocean Township (highest finisher in B Worlds)

1996
Class-A - Ray's/Catapult, Eatontown (highest finisher in A Worlds)

2000
Class-C - All-Star Trophies, Collingswood (point totals)
Class-D - Gamecocks, Cookestown (point totals and highest finisher in NE Regionals)
Class-E - Howell Fire Department, Howell  (point totals and highest finisher in NE Regionals)

2001
Class-A - Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River (point totals)
Class-B - N/A
Class-C - Gamecocks, Cookestown
Class-D - Air Care/B&R Trucking, Trenton
Class-E - TS Ninjas, Neptune City (point totals and highest finisher in NE Regionals)

2002
Class-B - Delux Bakery, Bellmawr (point totals)
Class-C - Salugas/Anderson Bat, Mt. Laurel
Class-D - Cobra's Softball, Marlton (point totals)
Class-D - Coors Light, Parsippany (highest finisher in D NIT)
Class-D - Valentino's, Princeton (highest finisher in NE Regionals)
Class-E - RDT Softball, Patterson

2003
Class-B - Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River (point totals)
Class-B - Lookers/Lotierzos/Showtime, Elizabeth (highest finisher in B NIT)
Class-C - Team EFX Zone, Phillipsburg (point totals)
Class-D - Dugout Sports Cafe, South Amboy
Class-E - Stingrays/Team Mizuno, Patterson

2004
Class-B - Scene/Hit & Run/Lotierzo's, Scotch Plains (point totals)
Class-C - Cobra's/Saluga's, Medford (point totals)
Class-C - Hutson Trucking, Wrightstown (highest finisher in C NIT)
Class-D - Stingrays/Team Mizuno, Patterson
Class-E - Dubrows Nursery/Fidelity Paper, Livingston

2005
Class-C - Gashouse, Toms River
Class-D - Coors Light, Parsippany
Class-E - Six Feet Deep, Fort Lee

2006
Class-C - Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede and West End Electric, Hackensack (tied - point totals)
Class-D - Gashouse, Toms River
Class-E - EII/Swingtime Clippers, Jackson

2007
Class-C - Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede and Team EFX/West End, Randolph (only 2 teams)
Class-D - Gashouse, Toms River
Class-E - Gamecocks/Cee-Gee's, Brick

----------------

NSA
1997
Class-AA - So Jern/Speciality Tank/TPS, Cedarbrook (highest finisher in AA Worlds- 2nd)

1998
Class-C - Altimore Concrete, Trenton (highest finisher in C Worlds)
Class-D - Gamecocks, Cookestown (highest finisher in E Worlds)

1999
Class-A - Dalton CRT/Viggiani Plumbing, Ocean (highest finisher in A Eastern Worlds)
Class-B - Deluxe Bakery, Balmawr (highest finisher in B Worlds)
Class-D - All Star Trophy, Collingwood (highest finisher in Super E Worlds- 1st)

2000
Class-A - Dalton CRT/Viggiani Plumbing, Ocean (highest finisher in A Worlds)

2001
Class-D - Coors Light, Parsippany
Class-E - Cookstown Citgo, Wrightstown (highest finisher in Super E Worlds)

2002
Class-C - Gamecocks/Cardinal Lawn Service, Medford
Class-D - KNC Hitmen, Newark
Class-E - Hutson Trucking, Wrightstown

2003
Class-C - MMP/Iron Horse/Smittyís Tavern, Ironia
Class-D - Champion Services, New Brunswick
Class-E - Dadz Bar/Mt. Laurel Heating & Cooling, Mt. Laurel

2004
Class-B - Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD
Class-C - Iron Horse, Ironia
Class-D - Dugout Sports Cafť, South Amboy
Class-E - Boneyard/Olde Queens Tavern, South River

2005
Class-B - Angle Inn, Baltimore, MD & ABS/TBS, Baltimore, MD (co-champs)
Class-C - Team EFX, Clinton
Class-D - Coors Light, Parsippany
Class-E - Lake Mohawk Bagel, Parsippany

2006
Class-B - N/A
Class-C - Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede
Class-D - Gashouse, Toms River
Class-E - Six Foot Deep, Bergen County

2007
Class-B - OneSource/Scene/Lotierzos, Scotch Plains
Class-C - Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede
Class-D - RTD/Capital Associates/Alliance, Belleville (highest finishing NJ team - 2nd)
Class-E - Stingrays, Rivervale

----------------

ISA
2001
Class-A - Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River (highest finisher in A Worlds))

2002
Class-C - Gamecocks, Cookestown (highest finisher in C Worlds)
Class-D - Coors Light, Parsippany (highest finisher in D Worlds- 2nd)

2003
Class-D - Dugout Sports Cafť, South Amboy (highest finisher in D NIT)
Class-D - Coors Light, Parsippany (highest finisher in D Worlds)

2004
Class-C - Gamecocks/Allternative Air, Cookestown (highest finisher in C Worlds)
Class-D - Dugout Sports Cafť, South Amboy

2005
Class-C - West End Softball, Parsippany (highest finishers in C Worlds)
Class-D - Coors Light, Parsippany (highest finishers in D Worlds)
Class-E - Triangle, East Windsor

2005
Class-C - N/A
Class-D - J&B Softball, Medford (highest finishers in D Worlds)
Class-E - EII/Swingtime Clippers, Jackson

2007
Class-C - Hutson Trucking, Toms River (1st ISA Class-C Northeast National; 4-0)
Class-C - Team EFX/West End, Randolph (5th ISA Class-C Northeast National; 2-2)
Class-D - J&B Softball/NJ Merchants/Medford Sports Club, Medford (7th ISA Class-D Northeast National; 3-2)
Class-E - ?

----------------

SSAA
2004
Class-D - Strokers Softball, Hackettstown
Class-E - Gershs, Hamilton

2005
Class-D - PACC/Oakshade, Riverside
Class-E - RTD Softball/Dillon Steel, Patterson

2006
Class-D - N/A
Class-E - RTD Softball/Crackback, Patterson

2007
Class-D - N/A
Class-E - ?

================

For continuing coverage of the USSSA, NSA, ISA and SSAA State Champs, go to these links:
USSSA Page
NSA Page
ISA Page
SSAA Page


ASA of PA Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net