• Bridgeport Slow Pitch League Standings

Bridgeport Slow Pitch Softball League Standings

(1970-present)
Year		Regular Season Standings (Playoff Teams only)	Final's Results
Records and complete standings listed only for real early years - some incomplete
1959		Bridgeport League			
		1- Mary and Buds Luncheonette	League Champion- 	Phil Tavani's Market
		2- Phil Tavani's Market		League Runner-up- 	Good Fellowship House
		3- Good Fellowship House
		4- Mt. Carmel Holy Name
		-  Triple S Club
		-  Joe Fabrizio Contractors
		-  Bridgeport Fire Co #1
		-  Goodwill Esso
		-  Bridgeport Post Office
		-  Swedesburg Fire Company
		-  Goodwill Fire Company
		-  Nadwodney'ss Market
		-  Triple C Club (Catholic Community Club)
		-  Liberty AA
		-- no info on actual standings
 
1960		Bridgeport League			
		1- Phil Tavani's Market		League Champion- 	Phil Tavani's Market
		2- Gateway Diner		League Runner-up- 	Gateway Diner
		3- Triple S Club
		4- Joe Fabrizio Contractors
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1961		Bridgeport League			
		1- St. Augustine		League Champion- 	St. Augustine
		2- Bridgeport Post Office	League Runner-up- 	Bridgeport Post Office
		3- Triple S Club
		4- Gateway Diner
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1962		Bridgeport League			
		1- Gateway Diner (9-2)		League Champion- 	Triple S Club
		2- Knights of Columbus (7-4)	League Runner-up- 	Bridgeport Fire Company #1
		3- Triple S Club
		4- Bridgeport Fire Co #1
		5- Nadwodney's Market
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1963		Bridgeport League			
		1- Swedeland FC (18-5)		League Champion- 	Gateway Diner
		2- Swedesburg FC (17-6)		League Runner-up- 	Swedesburg Fire Company
		3- Gateway Diner (16-6)
		4- Triple S Club (15-7)
		5- Bridgeport Fire Co #1 (12-6)
		6- Bridgeport AA (10-8)
		7- Nadwodney's Market (8-12)
		8- Matteoli's Moving (7-14)
		9- Paciello's Bar (6-13)
		10- Goodwill Esso (5-15)
		11- Bolognese's (3-17)
		12- Knight's of Columbus (7-8, forfeited out)	
1964		Bridgeport League			
		1- Al's Cold Cuts (18-4)	League Champion- 	Swedesburg Fire Company
		2- Swedesburg FC (17-6)		League Runner-up- 	Goodwill Esso
		3- Goodwill Esso (16-7)
		4- Bridgeport Fire Co #1 (16-7)
		5- Triple S Club (15-8)
		6- Swedeland FC (13-9)
		7- Collilouri's Raiders (13-9)
		8- James Lees Carpets (10-13)
		9- Vermont Barbers (9-12)
		10- Matteoli's Moving (8-13)
		11- Phil. Business School (6-15)
		12- Sheldon Tire (3-19)	
1965		Bridgeport League			
		1- Goodwill Esso		League Champion- 	Al's Cold Cuts
		2- Triple S Club		League Runner-up- 	Goodwill Esso
		3- Matteoli's Moving
		4- Al's Cold Cuts
		5- James Lees Carpets
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1966		Bridgeport League			
		1- Al's Cold Cuts		League Champion- 	Al's Cold Cuts
		2- Triple S Club		League Runner-up- 	Bridgeport Fire Company #1
		3- James Lees Carpets
		4- Bridgeport Fire Company #1
		5- Sheldon Tire
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1967		Bridgeport League			
		1- Bpt. Fire Company #1		League Champion- 	Al's Cold Cuts
		2- Al's Cold Cuts		League  Runner-up- 	Bridgeport Fire Company #1
		3- Lozinak Electric
		4- St. Valentine's Club
		5- Triple S Club
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1968		Bridgeport League			
		1- Al's Cold Cuts		League Champion- 	Lozinak Electric
		2- Lozinak Electric		League Runner-up- 	Al's Cold Cuts
		3- St. Valentine's Club				
		4- Bpt. Fire Company #1
		5- Triple S Club
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1969		Bridgeport League			
		1- St. Valentine's Club		League Champion- 	St. Valentine's Club
		2- Triple S Club		League Runner-up- 	Triple S Club
		3- Mt. Carmel Holy Name
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1970		Bridgeport League			
		1- Triple S Club		League Champion- 	Bridgeport Pharmacy	-2
		2- Holy Saviour 		League Runner-up- 	Triple S Club		-0
		3- Mt. Carmel
		4- Bridgeport Pharmacy
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1971		Bridgeport League			
		1- Triple S Club		League Champion- 	Bridgeport Pharmacy	-2
		2- Bridgeport Pharmacy		League Runner-up- 	Triple S Club		-0
		3- Mt. Carmel				
		4- Bridgeport Dragons
		5- Holy Saviour
		-- no info on remainder of standings			
1972		Bridgeport A- Division			
		1- Triple S Club		A-Champion- 	Triple S Club		-2
		2- Lozinak Electric		A-Runner-up- 	Mt. Carmel		-0
		3- Charlie's Pizzaria				
		4- Mt. Carmel			B-Champion- 	Bridgeport Pharmacy	-2
		5- Kay's			B-Runner-up- 	Bridgeport Fire Company	-0
		-- no info on remainder of standings	
		Bridgeport B- Division		
		1- Bridgeport Fire Company	League Champion- 	(A) Triple S Club	-2
		2- Bridgeport Pharmacy		League Runner-up- 	(B) Bridgeport Pharmacy	-0
		3- Ragusa Hauling
		4- Holy Saviour
		5- Roma Cafe
		-- no info on remainder of standings			
1973		Bridgeport A- Division			
		1- Triple S Club		A-Champion- 	Triple S Club		-2
		2- Ply Mar			A-Runner-up- 	Roma Cafe		-1
		3- Charlie's Pizzaria				
		4- Roma Cafe			B-Champion- 	Bridgeport Pharmacy	-2
		5- Mt. Carmel			B-Runner-up- 	Ragusa Hauling		-1
		-- no info on remainder of standings	
		Bridgeport B- Division		
		1- Bridgeport Pharmacy		League Champion- 	(B) Bridgeport Pharmacy	-2
		2- Ragusa Hauling		League Runner-up- 	(A) Triple S Club	-1
		3- Lozinak Electric
		4- J. Claudy Tile
		5- Swedesburg AA
		-- no info on remainder of standings	
1974		Bridgeport A- Division			
		1- Ragusa Hauling		A-Champion- 	Ragusa Hauling		-2
		2- Triple S Club		A-Runner-up- 	Mt. Carmel		-0
		3- Lozinak Electric				
		4- Yogi's Bar			B-Champion- 	Wit's Bar		-2
		5- Mt. Carmel			B-Runner-up- 	Swedesburg AA		-1
		-- no info on remainder of standings	
		Bridgeport B- Division		
		1- Wit's Bar			League Champion- 	(A) Ragusa Hauling	-2
		2- Roma Cafe			League Runner-up- 	(B) Wit's Bar		-1
		3- Depot Bar
		4- Maloney's Auto Body
		5- Swedesburg AA
		-- no info on remainder of standings	
1975		Bridgeport A- Division			
		1- Triple S Club		A-Champion- 	Triple S Club		-2
		2- GW Corson			A-Runner-up- 	GW Corson		-0
		3- Swedesburg AA				
		4- DiRosato's Plumbing		B-Champion- 	Service's Unlimited	-2
		5- The Inn			B-Runner-up- 	Swedeland Fire Co.	-1
		-- no info on remainder of standings	
		Bridgeport B- Division		
		1- Service's Unlimited		League Champion- 	(A) Triple S Club	-2
		2- Suburbia Seafood		League Runner-up- 	(B) Service's Unlimited	-1
		3- Swedeland Fire Co.
		4- Maloney's Auto Body
		5- Pearson's
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1976		Bridgeport A- Division			
		1- Triple S Club		A-Champion- 	Maloney's Auto Body	-2
		2- Maloney's Auto Body		A-Runner-up- 	Triple S Club		-1
		3- Sammy's Car Wash				
		4- M&S Steel			B-Champion- 	Carver Comm. Center	-2
		5- Swedeland Fire Co.		B-Runner-up- 	Swedesburg AA		-0
		-- no info on remainder of standings
		Bridgeport B- Division		
		1- Carver Community Center	League Champion- 	(A) Maloney's Auto Body	-2
		2- Swedesburg AA		League Runner-up- 	(B) Carver Comm. Center	-1
		3- PJ's Bar
		4- Steel Service
		5- J. Claudy Tile
		-- no info on remainder of standings		
1977		Bridgeport A- Division			
		1- Maloney's Auto Body		A-Champion- 	Maloney's Auto Body	-2
		2- Triple S Club		A-Runner-up- 	Triple S Club		-0
		3- PJ's Bar				
		4- Bednar's Auto		B-Champion- 	Norristown Sand Blast	-2
		5- Carver Community Center	B-Runner-up- 	Swedesburg AA		-1
		-- no info on remainder of standings
		Bridgeport B- Division		
		1- Swedesburg AA		League Champion- 	(A) Maloney's Auto Body		-2
		2- Nicolet Industries		League Runner-up- 	(B) Norristown Sand Blast	-0
		3- Swedeland Fire Co.
		4- Sammy's Car Wash
		5- Norristown Sand Blast
		-- no info on remainder of standings	
1978		Bridgeport A- Division			
		1- Swedeland Fire Co.		A-Champion- 	Triple S Club		-2
		2- Triple S Club		A-Runner-up- 	Swedeland Fire Co.	-0
		3- Village Inn				
		4- J. Claudy Tile		B-Champion- 	Continental Reality	-2
		5- Eagles Home			B-Runner-up- 	Swedesburg Fire Co.	-0
		-- no info on remainder of standings
		Bridgeport B- Division		
		1- Continental Reality		League Champion- 	(A) Triple S Club	-2
		2- Pro Pool			League Runner-up- 	(B) Continental Reality	-0
		3- Swedesburg Fire Co.
		4- Bednar's Auto
		5- J&P Carpets
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1979		Bridgeport League			
		1- Triple S Club		League Champion- 	Triple S Club		-2
		2- Norristown Sporting Goods 	League Runner-up- 	Norristown Sp. Goods	-0
		3- Meadowbrook	Tavern
		4- Swedesburg Fire Co.
		5- J. Claudy Tile
		6- Pro Pool
		7- MSS Club
		8- Bednar's Auto
		9- Gilbert's Clothes
		10-Fiddler's Green
1980		Bridgeport A- Division			
		1- Norristown Sporting Goods	A-Champion- 	Norristown Sp. Goods	-2
		2- Fiddler's Green		A-Runner-up- 	Maenner-Chor Club	-0
		3- Maenner-Chor Club				
		4- Talone's Insurance		B-Champion- 	Triple S Club		-2
		5- Richard's Electric		B-Runner-up- 	Pro Pool		-1
		-- no info on remainder of standings
		Bridgeport B- Division		
		1- Triple S Club		League Champion- 	(A) Norristown Sp. Goods	-2
		2- Pro Pool			League Runner-up- 	(B) Triple S Club		-1
		3- TNT Sports Club
		4- Ply Mar 
		5- J. Claudy Tile
		-- no info on remainder of standings
1981		Bridgeport A Division			
		1- Triple S Club		A-Champion- 	Triple S Club		-2
		2- Goodwill Fire Company 	A-Runner-up- 	Norristown Sp. Goods	-0
		3- Norristown Sporting Goods
		4- Rossi's Bar
		5- J&L Towing
		6- Talone's Insurance
		7- Maenner-Chor
		8- Tony Rich
		9- Marchese Honda
		Bridgeport B1 Division		B1-Champion-`	Bridgeport Paint Center	
		-- no info on standings		B1-Runner-up-	Bednar's Auto
		Bridgeport B2 Division		B2-Champion-	Standard Power
		-- no info on standings		B2-Runner-up-	Desimone's Cafe
						B-Champion-	(B1) Bridgeport Paint Center
						B-Runner-up-	(B2) Standard Power
 
1982		Bridgeport A Division- North		
		1- Norristown Sporting Goods		North A Champ-		Marchese Honda		-2
		2- Tony Rich				North A Runner-up-	Norristown Sp. Goods	-0
		3- Marchese Honda				
		4- Maenner-Chor Club			South A Champ-		Goodwill Fire Company	-2
		-- no info on remainder of standings	South A Runner-up-	Rossi's Bar		-1
		Bridgeport A Division- South		
		1- Rossi's Bar				A-Champion- 	(South) Goodwill Fire Company	-2
		2- Triple S Club			A-Runner-up- 	(North) Marchese Honda		-0
		3- Goodwill Fire Company
		4- Walmack Trucking
		-- no info on remainder of standings
		Bridgeport B1 Division			B1-Champion-	Bruno's Towing
		-- no info on standings			B1-Runner-up- 	Bridgeport Paint Center
		Bridgeport B2 Division			B2-Champion-	CBC
		-- no info on standings			B2-Runner-up- 	Philadelphia Gear

1983		Bridgeport American A-Division			
		1- Tony Rich				American A Champ-	Tony Rich		-2
		2- Rossi's Bar				American A Runner-up- 	Perrone's Catering 	-1
		3- Perrone's Catering				
		4- DSI					National A Champ-	Al's Cold Cuts		-2
		-- no info on remainder of standings	National A Runner-up-	Marchese Honda		-0
		Bridgeport National A-Division	
		1- Al's Cold Cuts			A-Champion- 	(National) Al's Cold Cuts	-3
		2- Marchese Honda			A-Runner-up- 	(American) Tony Rich		-0
		3- Triple S Club
		4- Norristown Sporting Goods
		-- no info on remainder of standings
		Bridgeport B Division- East	B-East Champion-	Metzgar's Painting
		-- no info on standings		B-East Runner-up-	Danny's Arco
		Bridgeport B Division- West	B-West Champion-	St. Valentine Club
		-- no info on standings		B-West Runner-up-	MSS Club
							B-Champion-	(West) St. Valentine Club
							B-Runner-up-	(East) Metzgar's Painting
		Bridgeport C Division- North	C-North Champion-	Drewicz Contractors
		-- no info on standings		C-North Runner-up-	Koser Brothers Reality		
		Bridgeport C Division- South	C-South Champion-	Wildcats
		-- no info on standings		C-South Runner-up-	CBC
							C-Champion-	(North) Drewicz Contractors
							C-Runner-up-	(South) Wildcats
 
1984		Bridgeport A-Division			
		1- Al's Cold Cuts		A-Champion- 	Triple S Club		-3
		2- St. Valentine Club	 	A-Runner-up- 	Marchese Honda		-1
		3- Marchese Honda
		4- Triple S Club	
		5- Sports Unlimited
		6- Jack's Tavern
		Bridgeport American B-Division		American B Champ-	Metzgar's Painting
		-- no info on standings			American B Runner-up-	Victor's Cleaners
		Bridgeport National B-Division		National B Champ-	Michael's Deli
		-- no info on standings			National B Runner-up-	Bridgeport Sportsmen Club
							B-Champion-	(National) St. Valentine Club
							B-Runner-up-	(American) Metzgar's Painting
		Bridgeport American C-Division		American C Champ-	B&B Hobby
		-- no info on standings			American C Runner-up-	CBC
		Bridgeport National C-Division		National C Champ-	Koser Brothers Reality
		-- no info on standings			National C Runner-up-	J&R Lounge
							C-Champion-	(National) Koser Brothers Reality
							C-Runner-up-	(American) B&B Hobby
 
1985		Bridgeport A-Division			
		1- Al's Cold Cuts		A-Champion- 	Al's Cold Cuts		-2
		2- Marchese Honda	 	A-Runner-up- 	Academy Insurance	-0
		3- MSS Club
		4- Triple S Club	
		5- BJ Sportsworld
		6- Academy Insurance
		Bridgeport B1 Division		B1-Champion-	Michael's Deli
		-- no info on standings		B1-Runner-up- 	Victor's Cleaners
		Bridgeport B2 Division		B2-Champion-	ADP
		-- no info on standings		B2-Runner-up- 	Metzgar's Painting
						B-Champion-	(B2) ADP
						B-Runner-up-	(B1) Michael's Deli
		Bridgeport C Division		C-Champion-	Chapel Pharmacy	
		-- no info on standings		C-Runner-up- 	Keil Welding

    
1986		Bridgeport A-Division			
		1- Al's Cold Cuts		A-Champion- 	Al's Cold Cuts		-2
		2- Triple S Club		A-Runner-up- 	DSI			-1
		3- Sports Unlimited
		4- Little Pub Lounge	
		5- MSS Club
		6- DSI
		Bridgeport B-Division		B-Champion-	The Inn
		-- no info on standings		B-Runner-up- 	Rossi's Bar
		Bridgeport C Division		C-Champion-	Koser Brothers Reality	
		-- no info on standings		C-Runner-up- 	Oyster House
 
1987		Bridgeport A-Division			
		1- Al's Cold Cuts		A-Champion- 	Al's Cold Cuts		-2
		2- Triple S Club		A-Runner-up- 	Marchese Honda		-0
		3- Marchese Honda
		4- Rossi's Bar	
		5- Little Pub Lounge
		6- The Inn 
		Bridgeport B-Division		B-Champion-	Metzgar's Painting
		-- no info on standings		B-Runner-up- 	Victor's Cleaners
		Bridgeport C-Division		C-Champion-	Bridgeport Park 'n' Rec
		-- no info on standings		C-Runner-up- 	Thorngate Uniforms

    
1988		Bridgeport A-Division			
		1- Al's Cold Cuts		A-Champion- 	Mascaro Disposal	-2
		2- Triple S Club		A-Runner-up- 	Marchese Honda		-1
		3- Mascaro Disposal
		4- Little Pub Lounge	
		5- Marchese Honda
		Bridgeport B-Division		B-Champion-	Falcone Painting
		-- no info on standings		B-Runner-up- 	Metzgar's Painting
		Bridgeport C-Division		C-Champion-	Checker's Restaurant
		-- no info on standings		C-Runner-up- 	Frank's Pub

    
1989		Bridgeport A1-Division			
		1- Riley Sales			A1-Champion- 	Riley Sales		-2
		2- Triple S Club		A1 Runner-up- 	Great Valley Disposal	-1
		3- Great Valley Disposal
		4- Sports Unlimited	
		5- TNT Sports Club
		Bridgeport A2-Division		A2-Champion-	Swedeland Fire Company
		-- no info on standings		A2-Runner-up- 	Franzone's Pizza
		Bridgeport B1 Division		B1-Champion-	Checker's Restaurant
		-- no info on standings		B1-Runner-up- 	Ritrovato's Dentistry
		Bridgeport B2 Division		B2-Champion-	Thorngate Uniforms
		-- no info on standings		B2-Runner-up- 	Bucci Jewelers
 
1990		Bridgeport A-Division			
		1- Grand Slam USA		A-Champion- 	Grand Slam USA		-2
		2- American Collision	 	A Runner-up- 	Triple S Club		-0
		3- Sports Unlimited
		4- Riley Sales	
		5- Triple S Club
		Bridgeport B1 Division		B1-Champion-	Chapel Pharmacy
		-- no info on standings		B1-Runner-up- 	Mark Katrona Roofing
		Bridgeport B2 Division		B2-Champion-	Tilton Telephone
		-- no info on standings		B2-Runner-up- 	Bucci Jewelers

    
1991		Bridgeport A1-Division			
		1- American Collision		A1-Champion- 	Triple S Club		-2
		2- Crompco		 	A1-Runner-up- 	American Collision	-1
		3- Triple S Club
		4- King Manor Cafe	
		Bridgeport A2-Division		A2-Champion-	Cannon Roofing
		-- no info on standings		A2-Runner-up- 	TNT Sports Club
		Bridgeport B1 Division		B1-Champion-	Bucci Jewelers
		-- no info on standings		B1-Runner-up- 	Chapel Pharmacy
		Bridgeport B2 Division		B2-Champion-	B-2 Bombers
		-- no info on standings		B2-Runner-up- 	Indians

    
1992		Bridgeport League Division-1			
		1- American Collision		Division-1 Champion- 	American Collision	-2
		2- Holy Saviour		 	Division-1 Runner-up- 	Triple S Club		-1
		3- Triple S Club
		4- Crompco
		5- Cannon Roofing
		6- Swedeland Fire Co.
		7- Main Line Medical
		Bridgeport League Division-2	Division-2 Champion- 	Quigley Painting
		-- no info on standings		Division-2 Runner-up- 	Russo Real Estate
		Bridgeport League Division-3	Division-3 Champion- 	Bud's
		-- no info on standings		Division-3 Runner-up- 	Moe's Tavern

    
1993		Bridgeport League Division-1			
		1- American Collision		Division-1 Champion- 	Reality One		-2
		2- New Valley Tavern	 	Division-1 Runner-up- 	American Collision	-1
		3- Reality One
		4- Triple S Club
		5- Cannon Roofing
		Bridgeport League Division-2	Division-2 Champion- 	MAD Exterminators
		-- no info on standings		Division-2 Runner-up- 	Luciano's Tavern
		Bridgeport League Division-3	Division-3 Champion- 	Porgie's Pizza
		-- no info on standings		Division-3 Runner-up- 	Ken's Lawn Care

    
1994		Bridgeport League Division-1			
		1- Triple S Club		Division-1 Champion- 	Triple S Club		-2
		2- Holy Saviour		 	Division-1 Runner-up- 	Knight's of Columbus	-1
		3- Knight's of Columbus
		4- Reality One
		5- Bridgeport Park 'N' Rec
		Bridgeport League Division-2	Division-2 Champion- 	Luciano's Tavern
		-- no info on standings		Division-2 Runner-up- 	Pepper's Restaurant
		Bridgeport League Division-3	Division-3 Champion- 	Arrowhead Builders
		-- no info on standings		Division-3 Runner-up- 	Pizza Time Saloon
 
1995		Bridgeport A-Division			
		1- Cannon Roofing		A-Champion- 	Cannon Roofing		-2
		2- Outer-Design		 	A-Runner-up- 	Outer-Design		-0
		3- Triple S Club
		4- Camelot
		5- MAD Exterminators
		Bridgeport B-Division		B-Champion- 	Pepper's Restaurant
		-- no info on standings		B-Runner-up- 	BDT
		Bridgeport C-Division		C-Champion- 	Serve Pro
		-- no info on standings		C-Runner-up- 	Ultra Products
		Bridgeport Cup Playoffs (C-champ vs B-champ -> winner vs A-champ)
						B/C Champion-	Serve Pro (C)		-2
						B/C Runner-up-	Pepper's Restaurant (B)	-0
						Cup Champion-	Cannon Roofing (A)	-2
						Cup Runner-up-	Serve Pro (C)		-0

    
1996		Bridgeport A-Division			
		1- Camelot			A-Champion- 	Cannon Roofing		-2
		2- Cannon Roofing		A-Runner-up- 	Camelot			-1
		3- Triple S Club
		4- MAD Exterminators
		Bridgeport B-Division		B-Champion- 	Brook Tavern
		-- no info on standings		B-Runner-up- 	Natale & Onufer Roofing
		Bridgeport C-Division		C-Champion- 	Catagnus Rapid-Recycle
		-- no info on standings		C-Runner-up- 	Rupp's Minuteman Press
		Bridgeport Cup Playoffs (C-champ vs B-champ -> winner vs A-champ)
						B/C Champion-	Catagnus Recycle (C)	-2
						B/C Runner-up-	Brook Tavern (B)	-0
						Cup Champion-	Cannon Roofing (A)	-2
						Cup Runner-up-	Rapid-Recycle (C)	-0
 
1997		Bridgeport Upper-Division (A)			
		1- DePaul Construction		A-Champion- 	DePaul Construction
		2- Harcourt Construction	A-Runner-up- 	Harcourt Construction
		3- AOH Club
		4- Ritrovato's Dentistry	Cup Champion-	DePaul Const. (Upper)	-2
						Cup Runner-up-	Rupp's Press (Lower)	-0
		Bridgeport Lower-Division (B)	B-Champion- 	Rupp's Minuteman Press
						B-Runner-up- 	Steel Curtain
		Bridgeport Cup Playoffs (B-champ vs A-champ)
						Cup Champion-	DePaul Construction (Upper)	-2
						Cup Runner-up-	Rupp's Minuteman Press (Lower)	-0
 
1998		Bridgeport League		(Double Elimination Playoff Tournament)
		1- Frank's Pub			League Champion- 	Franzone's Pizza
		2- Chick's Bar			League Runner-up- 	Triple S Club
		3- The Franchise		Third-		The Franchise
		4- Triple S Club		Fourth-		Frank's Pub Hitmen
		5- Ritrovato's Dentistry
		6- NorristownTitans
		7- Franzone's Pizza
		8- MSS Club
 
1999		Bridgeport League		(Double Elimination Playoff Tournament)
		1- Swedeland Fire Company	League Champion- 	Frank's Pub Hitmen
		2- Frank's Pub Hitmen		League Runner-up- 	Swedeland Fire Company
		3- Falcone's Sports Bar		Third-		The Franchise	
		4- The Franchise		Fourth-		Falcone's Sports Bar
		5- Franzone's Pizza
		6- Blue Bell Seal
		7- Ritrovato's Dentistry
 

      
For the remainder of the Seasons, go to Home Page and click on the corresponding year from 2000 - present

Norristown Softball Home Page

1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net