• Conshohocken Slow Pitch League
  • King of Prussia Industrial League
  • East End Slow Pitch League
  • Norristown Day League
  • Norristown One-Pitch Fall League
  • Audubon Sunday League
  • Collegeville Softball Association
  • West Norriton Recreation Coed
  • Central Montco League
  • Ambler League
  • Lansdale Slow Pitch League
  • Pottstown ASA League
  • Norco/Chest-Mont League
  • Phoenixville YMCA League
  • Phoenixville City Series
  • Willow Grove NAS (Base) League
  • Ridley Township League
  • Chester Rec League
  • Chester Over-30 League
  • Industrial Valley Softball League (IVSL)
  • Father Nall League
  • Wallingford Association
  • Leedom League
  • Community Men's League
  • Delco Independent League
  • Delco Sunday Slo-Pitch League
  • Del-Val Association
  • Rose Tree Media League
  • Aston Residential League
  • Delco Tavern/Manoa Over-30 League
  • Maple Glen Tavern League
  • Ardsley League
  • Wayne Slow Pitch League
  • Pennsburg Unlimited Arc League
  • Radnor Township League
  • Delcom Softball Association
  • Delco Church
  • Old Delco Modified Leagues
  • Old Delco Slow Pitch Leagues
  • Delco Industrial
  • Suburban Industrial Coed
  • Chester County-West Chester Women's League
  • West Goshen Sunday League
  • Valley Forge Coed Association
  • Upper Moreland Township Women
  • North Penn Modified Pitch League
  • Lackman (Northeast Philadelphia) Fall League
  • Torresdale & Tolbut (Northeast Philadelphia) League
  • Northeast Philadelphia Industrial League
  • Hillside Rec Center (Manayunk) League
  • Central Bucks High Arc League
  • Bristol Boro League
  • Bridgeport Women
  • Philadelphia City Recreation Softball Leagues
  • Old Leagues in state that folded
Conshohocken Slow Pitch Softball League Championships
("A" Division only if Separate Divisions)
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1959		Hamilton Paper Company		Stroehman Bakery
1960		Bell Telephone			Industrial Vendors
1961		DiSantis Beverage		Bell Telephone	
1962		DiSantis Beverage		Hamilton Paper Company
1963		DiSantis Beverage		Hamilton Paper Company
1964		DiSantis Beverage		Ray's Tavern
1965		DiSantis Beverage		Curve Inn
1966		Howmet Corporation		DiSantis Beverage	
1967		Fayette Grille			Swedesburgh Fire Company
1968		DiSantis Beverage		Curve Inn
1969		DiSantis Beverage		Fayette Grille
1970		401 Diner 			DiSantis Beverage			
1971		Cork 'N' Crown			Swedesburgh A.A.
1972		Bridgeport Pharmacy		Village Tavern
1973		Huey's Blue Ribbon Bar		Bridgeport Pharmacy
1974		Al's Cold Cuts			Wit's Bar
1975		Al's Cold Cuts			CBC
1976		Al's Cold Cuts			Tony Rich
1977		Al's Cold Cuts			Tony Rich
1978		Al's Cold Cuts			Caparo Real Estate
1979		Caparo Real Estate		Al's Cold Cuts
1980		Al's Cold Cuts			Tony Rich
1981		Al's Cold Cuts			Caparo Real Estate
1982		Al's Cold Cuts			Fisher Fuel
1983		Jack's Tavern			Rhapsody
1984		Jack's Tavern			Fisher Fuel
1985		DSI				Fisher Fuel
1986		Fisher Fuel			DSI
1987		Conshohocken A.A.		Jus' Dale's
1988		Conshohocken A.A.		Jack's Tavern
1989		Conshohocken A.A.		Recycle Metals
1990		Rick's				Pizza Time Saloon
1991		Shooter's Corner Bar		Pizza Time Saloon
1992		Olde Time Saloon		CBC
1993		Great American Pub		Frank's Pub
1994		Frank's Pub			Great American Pub
1995	NO LEAGUE
1996		Great American Pub		Power Electric
1997	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note: 
Conshohocken also had a Industrial League that was played during 
this time and that league continued into the late 1960's before disbanding 
with teams joining the Conshohocken Open League. No info is available 
on the Industrial Champions.
 
Norristown Church Slow Pitch Softball Championships
("A" Division only if Separate Divisions)
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1968		First Presbyterian		St. Titus	
1969		Visitation BVM			First Presbyterian
1970		Visitation BVM			St. Titus
1971		Visitation BVM			St. Francis
1972		Visitation BVM			St. Titus
1973		Visitation BVM			St. Titus
1974		St. Titus			Visitation BVM
1975		Lower Providence Pres.		First Presbyterian
1976		Visitation BVM			St. Titus
1977	NO LEAGUE				
1978		St. Patricks			Christ United
1979		St. Patricks			St. Francis
1980		First Presbyterian		St. Francis
1981		First Presbyterian		Christ United
1982		St. Francis			St. Titus
1983		St. Titus			Christ United
1984		First Presbyterian		St. Titus
1985		Christ United			First Presbyterian
1986		Fairview Nazarene I		First Presbyterian
1987		First Presbyterian		Fairview Nazarene I	
1988		Fairview Nazarene I		St. Francis
1989		First Presbyterian		Park Avenue Assembly of God
1990		Russo Real Estate		Fairview Nazarene I
1991		Russo Real Estate		Fairview Nazarene I
1992		Park Ave. Assembly of God	Fairview Nazarene
1993		Fairview Nazarene		Frank Jones Sporting Goods
1994		Steppy's Lounge			We Three Pets
1995		Norristown Titans		We Three Pets
1996	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
King of Prussia Industrial Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1969		Pringle Electric		K&S
1970		Sorbus				Western Electric
1971		Sorbus				CPI Clowns
1972		CPI Clowns			Sorbus
1973		CPI Clowns			Sorbus
1974		CPI Clowns			Volkswagon-Atlantic
1975		SMS				CPI Clowns
1976		Sorbus				SMS
1977		Philadelphia Gear		G.E. Star
1978		SMS-Red				Western Electric
1979		Sorbus				SMS-Red
1980		Southeastern Post Office	Sorbus
1981		G.E. Star			Southeastern Post Office
1982		G.E. Star			C.E. Refractories
1983		Sorbus				C.E. Refractories
1984	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
East End Slow Pitch Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1957		Black Horse Beverage		?
1958		Black Horse Beverage		?
1959	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note:
Other teams in League were Francisco Brothers, Pitt's Bar and Ronca's Bar.
 
Norristown Day Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1982		King Ollies Pancake House	Southeastern Post Office
1983		Southeastern Post Office	Luciano's Tavern
1984		Southeastern Post Office	B.J. Marchese
1985		Southeastern Post Office-II	Southeastern Post Office-I
1986		Southeastern Post Office-II	Southeastern Post Office-I
1987		Southeastern Post Office-II	B.J. Marchese
1988		Southeastern Post Office-II	Southeastern Post Office-I
1989		Southeastern Post Office-II	Southeastern Post Office-I
1990	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
Norristown One-Pitch Fall Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1979		Tony Rich			Ambler Sporting Goods
1980	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
Audubon Sunday Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1981		Schuylkill Valley Sports	General Washington
1982		General Washington		Schuylkill Valley Sporting Goods
1983		James Brothers			C&G Paving
1984		General Washington		Little Troopers	
1985		B.J. Sportsworld		General Washington
1986	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Audubon Intra-League All-Star Game
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1984		National All-Stars - 10		American All-Stars - 9
 
Collegeville Softball Association Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1975		Lamb Hotel			Perkiomen Bridge Hotel
1976		Zeiglerville Hotel		Pen and Ink
1977		Pen and Ink			Zeiglerville Hotel
1978		Dill and Tom			Zeiglerville Hotel
1979		Dill and Tom			Dairy Queen
1980		Dill and Tom 			Marzella's Pizza (forfeited)
1981		Marzella's Pizza		Audobon Inn
1982		Marzella's Pizza		A.P. Electric
1983		Marzella's Pizza		A. Graphics Concern
1984		Marzella's Pizza		Trappe Tigers
1985		SEI Gold			Marzella's Pizza
1986		SEI Gold			Marzella's Pizza
1987		JP Mascaro			My Friend's Tavern
1988		JP Mascaro			Trappe VFW/Skippack Golf Club
1989		JP Mascaro			Ria's Gold
1990		JP Mascaro			Ria's Place
1991		JP Mascaro			Ria's Place
1992		Brass Rail			JP Mascaro
1993		Brass Rail			Trappe Black
1994		Trappe Gold			Trappe Black
1995		RPR Rebels			Austin Beverage
1996		RPR Rebels			Ria's Raiders
1997		Trappe Tavern Gold		Trappe Black
1998		Berry Mowing			Trappe Tavern Gold
1999		Cannoneers Club  (Co-Champs)	Trappe Tavern Gold
2000		Cannoneers Club			Trappe Tavern Gold
2001		Trappe Tavern Gold		Country Moon/Trappe Black
2002		Trappe Black			Trappe Tavern Red
2003		Trappe Tavern Thunder		Trappe Tavern Blue		(MVP - Brian 'Moose' James, Trappe Thunder)
2004		Trappe Tavern Thunder		Trappe Tavern Red		(MVP - Chris Monaco, Trappe Thunder)
2005		Trappe Tavern Thunder		Trappe Tavern Blue
2006		Trappe Tavern Thunder		Trappe Tavern Blue
2007		Trappe Tavern Thunder		Trappe Tavern Green
2008		Trappe Tavern Thunder		Kelly Insurance/Trappe Green	(MVP - Ivo Salvi, Trappe Thunder)
2009 		Kelly Insurance/Trappe 		Worcester HVAC/Trappe Thunder
2010 		Worcester HVAC/Trappe  		Kelly Insurance/Trappe
2011 	Disbanded - some teams joined the Linfield League
Notes:	
In the 1980 series, Dill and Tom had a two games to none lead over Marzella's Pizza and were leading the third
game of the best of five series when Marzella's protested a call by the umpire and walked off the field,
Thus forfeiting the game and the series. Dill and Tom were awarded the championship.
The 1999 best of five final series was tied when bad weather and scheduling conflicts forced the series to end
before a champion was crowned. Cannoneers and Trappe Tavern Gold were declared Co-Champs.
 
Central Montco Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up	
1977		Talone Insurance		Montgomery County Prison Guards
1978		Talone Insurance		Montgomery County Prison Guards
1979		Talone Insurance 		TNT Sports Club
1980		TNT Sports Club			Bauman Plumbing
1981		TNT Sports Club			Bauman Plumbing
1982		TNT Sports Club			Strawberry Place
1983		Thorngate Uniforms		Morley's Pub
1984		Carr Stop			Conshohocken Bakery
1985		Conshohocken Bakery		Thorngate Uniforms
1986		Conshohocken Bakery		Carr Stop
1987		Conshohocken Bakery		Holy Saviour/Thorngate Uniforms
1988	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Plymouth vs Central Montco Inter-League Playoff Series
Year		Champ (League)			Runner-Up (League)
1987		Conshohocken Bakery (C.Mont)	Riley Sales (Plymouth)
1988	SERIES DISBANDED
 
West Norriton Recreation Coed Softball League Championships
Year			Champ				Runner-Up
1994			Sweet Sensations		Cavaliers
1995			Sweet Sensations		Maennerchor Club
1996			Bulldogs			Sweet Sensations
1997			Rahill's Tavern			Maennerchor Club
1998			Damage Inc.			Murderers Row
1999			Murderers Row			Frank's Pub
2000	A-Division	Murderer's Row			Frank's Pub
	Rec-Division	Ton 'O' Suds			Bud's Bar
	Overall *	Ton 'O' Suds			Murderers Row
2001	A-Division	Maennerchor Club		Direnzo's Tavern
	Rec-Division	Chap's Bar & Grill		Last Minute
2002	-		Ambler Beverage			A.J. Catagnus
2003	A-Division	Ambler Beverage			Maennerchor Club
	B-Division	A.J. Catagnus			Nipper's Bar & Grill
	C-Division	All State Insurance		Scorpions
2004	A-Division	Valley Forge Beef & Ale		A.J. Catagnus
	B-Division	Scorpions			IKEA
	C-Division	Isotopes			AGT/Shingler's List
2005	A-Division	TDS				Valley Forge Beef & Ale
	B-Division	U.S.M. Stew’s Crew		AGT/Shingler’s List
	C-Division	C.C.I.				Bombers
2006	A-Division	Stew’s Crew			C-Boys/Far Side
	B-Division	U.S. Maintenance		C.C.I.
	C-Division	Rocco’s Brick Oven Pizza	Lukowski Carpentry
2007	A-Division	Stew’s Crew			A.J. Catagnus
	B-Division	Scorpions			Isotopes
	C-Division	Henderson Chiropractic		Pirates
2008	A-Division	A.J. Catagnus			Stew’s Crew			
	B-Division	Transfield Titans		C.C.I.
	C-Division	Green Scene Landscaping		Pirates
2009 	A-Division 	Legion of Doom 			Isotopes
	B-Division 	Allstate 			Bad News Bears
	C-Division 	Speaker City 			U.S.M. Ballers
2010 	A-Division 	Peppers/Depaul Brothers 	Isotopes
	B-Division 	Bonecrushers 			U.S.M. Ballers
	C-Division 	Master Batters 			Pirates
2011 	- 		Depaul Brothers/Peppers 	Pirates
2012 	East-Division 	Depaul Brothers/Peppers 	Rock Solid
	West-Division 	The Swingers 			TAG
2013 	- 		We Got Runs (West) 		The Sausage Alliance (East)
2014 	- 		Caffe' Galileo (West) 		J. Mastrocola Hauling (East)
2015 	- 		- LEAGUE FOLDED
	
Notes:	
The Lower Providence Coed League merged what was left of their league into the new West Norriton Coed League in 1994.
Info about the Lower Providence league before then is not available. Some sources have the Banshees and Body Transit
meeting for the Lower Providence League Championship in 1993, but, nothing is confirmed. 
* In 2000, the "A" Division champ met the Rec" Division champ to crown an overall league champ in an informal event.
It was decided that starting in 2001, Separate division champs were crowned.
Notes:	This league split into two separate Leagues prior to 2011. This became the WN Township League and the new league
was called the WN Recreation League.
 
 
Ambler Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1971		Maro's Carpets			Mallozzi's
1972		Mallozzi's			Rotelli, Inc
1973		Rotelli, Inc			Ciufo's Tavern
1974		Upper Dublin A.C.		Fiore's Market
1975		Fiore's Market			Del Conte's Jewelers
1976		Del Conte's Jewelers		Pennlyn Raiders
1977		?				?
1978		?				?
1979		?				?
1980		Ambler Sporting Goods		Rotelli, Inc
1981		Del Conte's Jewelers		Pennlyn
1982		?				?
1983		Del Conte's Jewelers		Flourtown Bakery
1984		Del Conte's Jewelers		Zig Zag
1985		F.O.G.				Jensen Moving
1986		?				?
1987		Carney's Tavern			Del Conte's Jewelers
1988		Carney's Tavern			Maple Glen Tavern
1989		Maple Glen Tavern		Carney's Tavern
1990		Del Conte's Jewelers		Carney's Tavern
1991		Maple Glen Tavern		Del Conte's Jewelers
1992		Maple Glen Tavern		Del Conte's Jewelers
1993	LEAGUE DISBANDED 
Note: 
Was called the Suburban Food Softball League from 1971-1973 and
then was called by it's official name; "Frank Braccio Memorial League" 
from 1974 until it disbanded in 1993. Some of the teams later joined
the Lansdale Softball League.
 
Lansdale Softball League Championship
("A" Division or Lans Division only if Separate Divisions)
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1973		Central Schwenkfelder Church 	?
1974		Molettiere's Café		Collins Real Estate
1975		John Forrest Kratz Agency	Eddie's Mobil
1976		John Forrest Kratz Agency	Eddie's Mobil
1977		Eddie's Mobil			John Forrest Kratz Agency
1978		Molettiere's Cafe		Dominic's Pizza
1979		Hajoca/Organski's Masonary	Dominic's Pizza
1980		Molettiere's Cafe		Charlie's Cleaners
1981		Molettiere's Cafe		North Penn Art
1982		Molettiere's Cafe		Rick's Tavern
1983		Rick's Tavern			Molettiere's Cafe
1984		Molettiere's Blue		Courtyard Cafe
1985		Molettiere's White		Courtyard Cafe
1986		Cannoneers Club 		Molettiere's Café
1987		Garibaldi's Pizza		Molettiere's Blue
1988		Cannoneers Club 		Molettiere's Café
1989		Molettiere's Cafe 		Cannoneers Club
1990		Garibaldi's Pizza		Cannoneers Club		
1991		Lansdale Pest Control		Son's of Italy
1992		McKeever's Tavern		Butera's Tavern
1993		Eagles-3/Carney's Tavern	McKeever's Tavern
1994		JoMark				McKeever's Tavern
1995		D&D Water Ice			McKeever's Tavern
1996		Cannoneers Club			Berry Mowing
1997		Berry Mowing			Cannoneers Club
1998		Berry Mowing			Cannoneers Club
1999	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note: 
After the Lansdale League folded, some of the teams joined the Collegeville
Softball Association.
	
Pottstown Industrial Slow Pitch League
Year	Champ				Runner-Up
1969 	Midway Auto Body 		Regular season champ (10-0)-no playoffs
1970 	Midway Auto Body 		Doehler's
1971 	Midway Auto Body 		Dana
1972 	Midway Auto Body 		Newcrete
1973 	Midway Auto Body 		Jacob's Pattern
1974 	- League Folded, reorganized into Pottstown ASA League

Pottstown Church Slow Pitch League
Year	Champ				Runner-Up
1967 	Grace Lutheran 			First Methodist
1968 	Grace Lutheran 			Transfiguration Lutheran
1969 	Grace Lutheran 			St. James
1970 	First Methodist 		Grace Lutheran
1971 	St. Aloysius 			Coventry Brethren
1972 	St. Aloysius 			Coventry Brethren
1973 	St. Aloysius 			Coventry Brethren
1974 	- League Folded, reorganized into Pottstown ASA League

Pottstown Borough Championship (best of 3)
Industrial League Champ vs Church League Champ
Year	Champ				Runner-Up
1971 	Midway Auto Body, Industrial	St. Aloysius, Church
1972 	Midway Auto Body, Industrial	St. Aloysius, Church
1973 	Midway Auto Body, Industrial	St. Aloysius, Church
1974 	- series disbanded, reorganized into Pottstown City Series
Note: 
Before 1974, Pottstown had a Industrial League and also a Church 
League.  Both league's would have playoffs and crown champions and 
then the Pottstown Industrial Champ would play the Pottstown Church 
Champ for the overall Pottstown Borough Title. Both leagues merged in
1974 to form the Pottstown ASA League listed below. 
Pottstown ASA Softball League Championships
(League Started when the Church, Industrial and Other teams were merged into this league)
The Champs listed are the Upper Division Champs
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1974		St. Aloysius			U.A.W. 644	
1975		Holy Trinity			U.A.W. 644
1976		St. Gabriel's Lodge		Redmond Real Estate
1977		Sikora's Shell			Griesemer Enterprises		
1978		Vince's Tavern			Fecera's Furniture
1979		Alphenhaus			Griesemer Enterprises
1980		Hahn Contracting Company	Alphenhaus
1981		Joy's Tavern			Pat's Beverage
1982		Ortho				The Depot
1983		The Stars			Ortho
1984		The Stars			Ortho
1985		Our Place			Ortho
1986		Ortho 				The Stars			
1987		Frank A. Smith Beverage		West Dairies
1988		Ortho				G.N. Housepainting
1989		Ortho				Bart's Sunoco
1990		Ortho				Bart's Sunoco
1991		Crackerjack			Quigley Dodge		
1992	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Pottstown City Championship Series (best of 3)
ASA League Champ vs Rec League Champ
Year	Champ				Runner-Up
1974 	Holy Trinity (Rec)		St. Aloysius (ASA)
1975 	Holy Trinity (ASA)		Cann and Saul Steel (Rec)
1976 	- No info after 1975
Note: Cann and Saul defeated Nazarene for the Rec Title in 1975, no info on 1974
Linfield ASA vs Pottstown ASA Inter-League Playoff Series
Year		Champ (League			Runner-Up (League)
1979		Alphenhaus (Pottstown)		Griesemer Enterprises (Linfield)
1980	SERIES DISBANDED
 
 
Norco / Chesmont Softball League Championships
("A" Division only if Separate Divisions)
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1974		Coventry Brethren		People From Limbo
1975		Country Tavern			People From Limbo
1976		Kenilworth Drive-In		Country Tavern
1977		Coventry Brethren		Outcasts
1978		Wampler Builders		Country Tavern
1979		Avril				Norchesco Recon
1980		Ortho				Ridglea Farms
1981		Griesemer Enterprises		Ortho
1982		Ortho				Sunny High Farms
1983		Griesemer Enterprises		Ortho
1984		Griesemer Enterprises		Sunny High Farms
1985		Ortho				Sunny High Farms
1986		D-Electric 			Griesemer Enterprises	
1987		Ortho 				Holy Trinity			
1988		Ortho 				West Coast Video		
1989		West Coast Video		Ortho
1990		West Coast Video		Ortho
1991		Ortho 				West Coast Video	
1992		Yucha Chiropractic		Welcome Farms
1993		Becker/Moose 			J&L Automotive		
1994		Welcome Farms			Spring Ford A.A.
1995		Quigley Dodge			Spring Ford A.A.
1996		J&L Automotive			Quigley Dodge
1997		J&L Automotive 			Dana Corporation
1998		Spikes				Dana Corporation
1999	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note: 
After the Norco League folded, some of the teams joined the Linfield
ASA League and others joined the Boyertown League.
 
Phoenixville YMCA Softball League Championships
("A" Division only if Separate Divisions)
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1972		Phoenixville Baptist		Reed's Arco
1973		Sweet Virginia			Kneale's Plumbing
1974		C.R. Davis			Newsport
1975		Moorehead Catering		C.R. Davis
1976		Pickering Mill			McCardells
1977		Barry's Auto			Pickering Mill
1978		Strunk's			Haven's Deli
1979		Hard Rock Cafe			Syndicate
1980		Phoenix, Inc.			Robert's Packing
1981		Cable TV			Syndicate
1982		Syndicate			Cable TV
1983		Cable TV			J.W. Pepper
1984		Cable TV			Syndicate
1985		Syndicate			J.W. Pepper
1986		Graterford Hotel		SMS-Blue
1987		Emery Oil			Care Craft
1988		Grand Slam USA			Care Craft
1989		CPL				1810 Barn
1990		Monsey Products			Outlaws
1991		Fitzwater Station		Louderback
1992		Monsey Products			Spectators
1993		Outlaws				GE Star
1994		Pickering Valley		Kohn's Tavern
1995		Moose Lodge			Lockheed Martin
1996		Stanley Steamer			Lockheed Martin
1997		Lockheed Martin 		Charlestown Paving	
1998		DRK/Lockheed			Sly Fox
1999		Italian Club			Trappe Tavern
2000	A	Italian Club			DRK/Lockheed
	B	Sly Fox				K&R Painting
2001	-	DRK				Sly Fox
2002	A	DRK				Syndicate
	B	Hank's Hammers			Charlestown Saloon
2003	-	Sly Fox				Flannigan's Last Call
2004	-	Pogey's Predators		Sly Fox
2005	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
Phoenixville City Series Playoff Championships
YMCA Champions vs PARD Champions (Started in 1975)
Year	Champ (League)		Runner-Up (League)
1975	Moorehead Catering	(YMCA)	Trio Untouchables	(Rec-Reg Season 1st)
1976	Vince's Tavern		(Rec)	Nardi's			(YMCA-Reg Season 1st)
1977	Barry's Auto		(YMCA)	Haven's Deli		(Rec)
1978	Strunk's		(YMCA)	PCCN			(Rec)
1979	Hard Rock Cafe		(YMCA)	Chic Chic Disco		(Rec)
1980	Phoenix, Inc.		(YMCA)	Phoenix Building	(Rec)
1981	Cable TV		(YMCA)	Barry's Auto		(Rec)
1982	Syndicate		(YMCA)	Harper's		(Rec)
1983	Tuder's Auto Body	(Rec)	Cable TV		(YMCA)
1984	Cable TV		(YMCA)	Harper's		(Rec)
1985	Syndicate		(YMCA)	Harper's		(Rec)
1986	Surburban Comm.		(Rec)	Graterford Hotel	(YMCA)
1987	Ragola's Grocery	(Rec)	Emery Oil		(YMCA)
1988	Grand Slam USA		(YMCA)	Fitzwater Station	(Rec)
1989	Campbell-Ennis		(Rec)	CPL			(YMCA)
1990	Monsey Products		(YMCA)	West End		(Rec)
1991	Fitzwater Station	(YMCA)	Phoenix Pharmacy	(Rec)
1992	Italian Club		(Rec)	Monsey Products		(YMCA)
1993	Outlaws			(YMCA)	Friendship Fire Co.	(Rec)
1994	Tri-Co			(Rec)	Pickering Valley	(YMCA)
1995	DRK			(Rec)	Moose Lodge		(YMCA)
1996	Stanley Steamer		(YMCA)	Moose Lodge		(Rec)
1997	Lockheed Martin 	(YMCA)	Moose Lodge 		(Rec)
1998	Italian Club  		(Rec)	DRK/Lockheed   		(YMCA)
1999		NO SERIES (No Rec League)
2000		NO SERIES (No Rec League)
2001		NO SERIES (No Rec League)
2002		NO SERIES (No Rec League)
2003	City Series cancelled - Cloud 9 (Rec) was supposed to play Sly Fox (YMCA)
2004	City Series cancelled - Pogey's Tavern (Rec) was supposed to play Pogey's Predators (YMCA)
2005		NO SERIES (No YMCA League)
2006	City Series DISBANDED as YMCA LEague folded for good
 
Willow Grove NAS (Base) League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1981		?				?
1982		?				?
1983		?				?
1984		?				?
1985		?				?
1986		?				?
1987		?				?
1988		Giuseppi's			?
1989		Rickard's Carpets		?
1990		Standard Press Steel (SPS)	Cheesesteak Charlies
1991		Cheesesteak Charlies		Standard Press Steel (SPS)
1992		Cheesesteak Charlies		Carney's Tavern
1993		Cheesesteak Charlies		Hatboro Beverage
1994		Cheesesteak Charlies		General Davis House Restaurant
1995		Cheesesteak Charlies		General Davis House Restaurant
1996		Cheesesteak Charlies		General Davis House Restaurant
1997		Mel's Pub			Bullfrog Cafe
1998		Flannigan's 			Bullfrog Cafe
1999		Flannigan's			Stanley Steamer
2000		Big Head's Beef-N-Ale		Hieber Machine 
2001		Big Head's Beef-N-Ale		Hieber Machine 
2002	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
Ridley Township Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1979		D-J's Tavern			Eddystone Vets
1980		D-J's Tavern			Eddystone Vets
1981		Fastening Products		All-Athletic
1982		Pyramid Temp Services		JC Perry
1983		JC Perry			Pyramid Temp Services
1984		Pyramid Temp Services		Millmont Inn		(Pat Lancianese - 16 HRs)
1985		Stoney's/Milmont Inn		Pyramid Temp Services	(Pat Lancianese - 22 HRs)
1986		JC Perry			Fastening Products	(Pat Lancianese - 18 HRs), Al Fiorvanti (.679)
1987		Lloyd's Markets			Rick's Place		(Pat Lancianese - 20 HRs)
1988	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note: 
After the Ridley Township League folded, some of the teams joined the Marcus Hook League.
Original Slow Pitch Softball League Championships - Chester
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1958		Chester Merchants		Virginia Barrel Company
1959		Chester Merchants		- regular season champ	
1960		Invaders 			Tony's 100 Bar
1961		Invaders			Neno's Bar
1962		Cross Country AC		Invaders
1963		Invaders			- regular season champ
1964	- teams joined Chester Control Pitch League
 
Chester Rec Control Pitch Softball League Championships
("A" Division or American only if Separate Divisions)
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1960		Chester Bears			Linde Air
1961		Mayo Plumbing			Chester Bears
1962		Weinburg Merchants		Jimmies
1963		Chester Bears			Holy Saviour
1964		Tollin's Furniture		Vikings
1965		Invaders			Tollin's Furniture
1966		Invaders			Shiloh Baptist
1967		Tollin's Furniture		Rick's Place
1968		Invaders			Tollin's Furniture
1969		Invaders			Jack Guyers Sinclair
1970		Invaders			Gateway Inn
1971		Cannon's Cafe			Rick's Place
1972		Johnny's Hamburgers		Sun Village Sports Club
1973		Louie D's			Rick's Place
1974		Gross Place			Johnny's Hamburgers
1975		Harbor Lights			Johnny's Hamburgers
1976		May's Bridal Shop		Johnny's Hamburgers
1977		May's Bridal Shop		Gross Place
1978		Culbert's Pub			Mustangs
1979		Mustangs			Blue Chip
1980		Mustangs			Blue Chip
1981		Blue Chip			Mustangs
1982		Blue Chip			Campus Casino
1983		Expos				VLB
1984		Brothers of Soul		VLB
1985		Brothers of Soul		GL Restorators
1986		Young Brothers			Boots n Bonnetts
1987		Young Brothers			Boots n Bonnetts
1988		Young Brothers			Speed Merchants
1989		Young Brothers			Brothers
1990		Young Brothers			Darby Township Thumpers
1991		Young Brothers			Boots n Bonnetts
1992		Young Brothers			Boots n Bonnetts
1993		Young Brothers			Boots n Bonnetts
1994	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note: (Example of some Semi-final Matchups; this league was very competitive)
1971	Cannon's Cafe		Vinnie & Bobby's
	Rick's Place		Invaders
1972	Johnny's Hamburgers	Louie D's
	Sun Village Sports	May's Bridal Shop
1973	Louie D's		Johnny's Hamburgers
	Rick's Place		Gross Place
1974 	Johnny's Hamburgers	May's Bridal Shop
	Gross Place		Rick's Place
 
Chester Over-30 Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1972		Robson Electric			Chester Youth
1973		Eddie's Cafe			Sun Village Sports
1974		Gross Place			Chester Youth
1975		Chester Youth			Sbandi's Cafe
1976		Gross Place			Bridgewater Tavern
1977		Gross Place			West End Beer
1978		Gross Place			West End Beer
1979		Gross Place			West End Beer
1980		Park Hotel			West End Boat Club (WEBC)
1981		Nick's Tavern			Golden Slipper Motel
1982		Upland Legion			Highland Tavern
1983		Lloyd's Market			McLaughlin's
1984		West End Boat Club (WEBC)	Lloyd's Market
1985		Green Ridge Legion Post-926	Lloyd's Market
1986		Lloyd's Market			West End Boat Club (WEBC)
1987		Lloyd's Market			Bridgewater Inn
1988		Bridgewater Inn			Lloyd's Market
1989		Topper's			Sloppy Joe's
1990		Sloppy Joe's			Jimmy Bones
1991		Sloppy Joe's			Chariot
1992		Sloppy Joe's			Sports Club
1993	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
Industrial Valley Softball League (IVSL) Championships
("A" Division or National Division only if Separate Divisions)
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1964-66 	no information available
1967		Lenni A.C.			Container Research
1968		Lenni Heights Fire Company	Lenni A.C.
1969		Lenni Heights Fire Company	Calvary Episcopal Church
1970		Lenni Heights Fire Company	Lenni A.C.
1971		Provident Bank			Lenni Heights Fire Company
1972		SPB Auto Parts			L&J American
1973		Danny Murphy's Tavern		SPB Auto Parts
1974		Danny Murphy's Tavern		Del-Val Beverage
1975		Danny Murphy's Tavern		Eddystone YR
1976		Golden Slipper Motel		Madrid Inn
1977		Schievert's Real Estate		Fun House
1978		Schievert's Real Estate		Golden Slipper Motel
1979		Upland AC			Schievert's Real Estate
1980		Allied Chemical			Sportsmen's Bar
1981		Allied Chemical			Sportsmen's Bar
1982		Sports Corner Tavern		Lefty's Bar
1983		Little Lounge			Mary's Lounge
1984		Stockton Haulers		Franklin Mint
1985		Powell Landscaping		Martinique
1986		Martinique			Little Lounge
1987		Martinique II			Little Lounge
1988		Willowbrook Pub			Quality Exterminating
1989		Eddie's Aston Mills Cafe	Willowbrook Pub
1990		Willowbrook Pub			Eddie's Aston Mills Cafe
1991		Eddie's Aston Mills Cafe 	Willowbrook Pub	
1992		Eddie's Aston Mills Cafe 	Willowbrook Pub	
1993		Toppers/VFW 1521		Good Times
1994		Toppers/VFW 1521		Whiz Kids
1995		Aston Moose			Whiz Kids
1996		Aston Moose			Toppers/VFW 1521
1997		Willowbrook Pub			Toppers/VFW 1521
1998		Meetinghouse Tavern		Liberty Tavern
1999		Duffer's Pub			Pickle's Place
2000		Re-Steel/Toppers		Liberty Tavern
2001		Re-Steel/Toppers		Liberty Tavern
2002		Re-Steel/Toppers		Friendly Cafe
2003		Friendly Cafe			Fizzano Block
2004		Re-Steel Supply			Fizzano Block
2005		Fizzano Block			Thirsty Bulldog Pub
2006	LEAGUE DISBANDED
		
 
Father Nall League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1984		Rick's Place			Voigt's Arco
1985		Voigt's Gulf			Springfield Bake Shop
1986		Voigt's Gulf			Nick's Tavern
1987		Voigt's Gulf			Nick's Tavern
1988		Bonnie D's			Rick's Place
1989		MJM A's				Voigt's Gulf
1990		Sun Capsule			Voigt's Gulf
1991		Sun Capsule			Dave's Tavern
1992		Della Polla's			Sporting Goods Place
1993		Della Polla's			Brownie's Pub
1994		Night Lights			Zac's Hamburgers
1995		Christopher Painting		Milmont Raiders
1996		Friendly Café			DiMatteo's
1997		Tom n Jerry's			Baldwin Tower
1998	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
Wallingford Association Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1979		Plumstead Inn			Jets
1980		Meadowbrook Nurseries		Plumstead Inn
1981		Walio's Frog Pond		Carlson's Auto Body
1982		Plumstead Inn			Pinocchio's Restaurant
1983		Daley's Tavern			Plumstead Inn
1984		Tura Machine			Plumstead Inn
1985		Tura Machine			Carlson's Auto Body
1986		Plumstead Inn			Tura Machine
1987		GK Printing			Mathias Landscaping
1988		Plumstead Inn 			GK Printing
1989		GK Printing			Plumstead Inn
1990		Plumstead Inn 			GK Printing
1991		GK Printing			Upland AC
1992		GK Printing 			Della Polla's
1993		Willowbrook Pub			Good Times
1994		Willowbrook Pub			Good Times
1995		Willowbrook Pub			Cheek's Pub
1996		Willowbrook Pub			Friendly Cafe
1997		Willowbrook Pub			Friendly Cafe
1998		Hopson's Seal/Milmont Inn	Upland AC
1999		Willowbrook Pub			Friendly Cafe
2000		Willowbrook Pub			Friendly Cafe
2001	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note: 
Merged with Rose Tree Media League and called Wallingford-Media League in 1997 and 1998
 
Leedom League Championships
("A" Division or American only if Separate Divisions)
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1979		Rosemont			Danny's Tavern
1980		US Snakes			Danny's Tavern
1981		Barclay Braves			Danny's Tavern
1982		Danny's Tavern			Venice Pizza
1983		Della Polla's			Chariot
1984		Della Polla's			Ponderosa Tavern
1985		Barclay Braves			Della Polla's
1986		Milmont Inn I			Ponderosa Tavern
1987		Dave's Tavern II		Milmont Inn II
1988		Dave's Tavern			Friendly Indians
1989		Dougherty Builders		Dolan's Indians
1990		Dave's Tavern			Barclay Braves
1991		Dougherty Builders  (Co-Champs)	Dave's Tavern
1992		Dougherty Builders		Dave's Tavern
1993		Brownie's Pub/Clanks		Inside Jewelers
1994		Inside Jewelers			Church's Auto
1995		DiMatteo's			Inside Jewelers
1996	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note: 
The 2 Division Champs did not meet for an over-all league championship in 1991
 
Community's Men's League Championships
Called the Sunday Slow Pitch League 1985-87
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1985		Rusty Nail			?
1986		Rusty Nail			?
1987		Rusty Nail			LP Cowan's Florist
1988		LP Cowan's Florist		Crusaders
1989		Pacilio's Pizza			Crusaders
1990		Crusaders			Gambol's
1991		Crusaders			Carrow's Sunoco
1992		Pacilio's Pizza			Carrow's Sunoco
1993		La Pizza Nostra			Newtown Square Sports Physical Therapy
1994		Newtown Sq. Sports Phy. Ther.	Brownie's Pub
1995		Newtown Sq. Sports Phy. Ther.	Stanley Kup
1996		Brownie's II			Brownie's I
1997		Tom n Jerry's Sports Bar	Columbo Lodge		
1998		Uncle Snazzy's			Columbo Lodge
1999		Upland AC			Tom n Jerry's Crusaders
2000		Peabody's Pub			Columbo Lodge Thunder
2001		Peabody's Pub			Columbo Lodge Thunder
2002		Peabody's Pub			JP McGillicutty's
2003		Peabody's Celtics		Kelly Monaghan's Young Guns
2004		CJ McGee's Knights		Peabody's Pub
2005	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
Delco Independent League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1978		Graham Slam Bombers		?
1979		Graham Slam Bombers		?
1980		Graham Slam Bombers		?
1981		Graham Slam Bombers		?
1982		Graham Slam Bombers		?
1983		Penguins			Phoenix Studio
1984		Graham Slam Bombers		LaRosa's Deli
1985		Certified Pest Control Bombers	Koban's
1986		Certified Pest Control Bombers	Newtown Square Beverage
1987		Certified Pest Control Bombers	Newtown Square Beverage
1988		Casey's Ale House Bombers	Newtown Square Beverage
1989		Aston Sporting Goods Bombers	Carlson Auto Body
1990		Aston Sporting Goods Bombers	Newtown Square Beverage
1991		Aston Sporting Goods Bombers	Conley Plumbing
1992		Maximilian's			Aston Sporting Goods Bombers
1993		Hunt's Annex			Aston Sporting Goods Bombers
1994		Hunt's A's			Cheek's I
1995		Cheek's Pub			Sundance Saloon
1996		Cocco's/Dolan's			Milmont Inn
1997		Upland AC			Cocco's/Dolan's
1998		Cocco's/Tom n Jerry's		Giffin Construction
1999	LEAGUE DISBANDED (some teams merged with Millennium League)
 
Delco Sunday Slo-Pitch League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1994		Lamplighter Crusaders		Penn Terminal
1995		Lamplighter Crusaders		Beckett Medical
1996		Manoa Tavern Crusaders		Sam's
1997		Emmitt's Deli Crusaders		McShea's Tavern
1998	LEAGUE DISBANDED (some teams merged with Millennium League)
 
Del Val Association Championships
Called the Del-Val Slow Pitch League 1984-87
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1984		Raiders				Craig's Tavern
1985		Raiders				Craig's Tavern
1986		Hug-A-Mug			Raiders
1987		Weekend Warriors		Friendly Cafe
1988		Budweiser			Crusaders
1989		Crusaders			Antonucci Brothers
1990		Craig's Tavern			Antonucci Brothers
1991		Crusaders			Bud Light
1992		Dolly's Crusaders		Antonucci Brothers
1993		Craig's Tavern			Antonucci Brothers
1994		Craig's Tavern			Antonucci Brothers
1995		Antonucci Brothers		Craig's Tavern
1996		Lamplighter Crusaders		Burmont Inn
1997		Antonucci Brothers		Craig's Tavern
1998	LEAGUE DISBANDED (some teams merged with Millennium League)
 
Media Sports/Media Invitational/Rose Tree-Media  League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1982		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	?
1983		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	Juvenile Detention Center
1984		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	Cee & Ess
1985		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	County Beverage
1986		Bonnie D's			Bill Battey's Sporting Goods
1987		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	John's Grille
1988		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	John's Grille
1989		John's Grille			Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	
1990		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	Fuddruckers
1991		Christopher Painting		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	
1992		Riddle Ale House		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	
1993		Riddle Ale House		Bill Battey's Sporting Goods	
1994		Delilah's Den			Manoa Chiropractic
1995		Packy's Pub			Riddle Ale House
1996		Merged with Wallingford League in 1997 - Called Wallingford-Media League
 
Aston Residential League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up				
1972-79		no information available
1980		Green Ridge Rec Club		Lee's Auto
1981		Woodbrook			Green Ridge Rec Club
1982		Wollman's			Woodbrook
1983		Jilly's B			Lee's Auto
1984		Bridgewater Inn			Jilly's B
1985		Delco Alarm			Jilly's Saloon
1986		Green Ridge Rec Club		Delco Alarm
1987		Delco Alarm			Lee's Auto
1988		Snow Trucking			Joe Perry Landscaping
1989		Delco Alarm			Snow Trucking	
1990		Elan Methodist			Ogden Supply
1991		Plumbmasters			Ogden Supply	
1992		Dom's Tavern			Plumbmasters
1993		Sloppy Joe's			Lenni AC	
1994		Sloppy Joe's			Lenni AC
1995		Lenni AC			Cheek's Pub
1996		Lenni AC			Cheek's Pub
1997		LaSpada's Famous/Upland AC	Concord Café
1998	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
Delco Tavern/Manoa Over-30 League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1970-78		no information available
1979		Joe's Bar			?
1980		Joe's Bar			Manoa Tavern
1981		Joe's Bar			Trophy Tavern
1982		Manoa Tavern			Celtics
1983		Trophy Tavern			Manoa Tavern
1984		Jack's Rustic Inn		American Legion Post #667
1985		Skippy's Bar			American Legion Post #667
1986		American Legion Post #667	Skippy's Bar
1987		Craig's Tavern			Peabody's Pub
1988		Craig's Tavern			Jack's Tavern
1989		Celtics				Craig's Tavern
1990		Craig's Tavern			Celtics
1991		Craig's Tavern			Celtics
1992		Burmont Inn II			Manoa Tavern
1993		Burmont Inn II			Manoa Tavern
1994		Burmont Inn II			Manoa Tavern
1995		Burmont Inn II			Columbo Lodge
1996		Burmont Inn II			Peabody's Pub
1997		Burmont Inn II			Bungalow Inn
1998		LEAGUE DISBANDED (some teams merged with Millennium League)
 
Maple Glen Tavern Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1977		Sports World			?
1978		Hoops Realtors			Racko & Woods Apartments
1979		B&L Towing			?
1980		B&L Towing			?
1981		Spring House Ford		Racko & Woods Apartments
1982		Spring House Ford		?
1983		Elliott Jewelers		?
1984		Bobby Gavin's Bar		?
1985		Sumney West Tavern		?
1986		Sumney West Tavern		?
1987		Carney's Tavern			?
1988		Carney's Tavern			?
1989	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note: 
After the Maple Glen Tavern League folded, some of the teams joined the
Ardsley League.
 
Ardsley Softball League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1978		Lew's Seafood			Maple Glen Tavern
1979		Maple Glen Tavern		Lew's Seafood	
1980		Maple Glen Tavern		?
1981		Lew's Seafood			Maple Glen Tavern
1982		Maple Glen Tavern		Lew's Seafood	
1983		Lew's Seafood			Maple Glen Tavern
1984		Maple Glen Tavern		Lew's Seafood	
1985		Lew's Seafood			Maple Glen Tavern
1986		Lew's Seafood			Maple Glen Tavern
1987		Maple Glen Tavern		Carney's Tavern
1988		Maple Glen Tavern		Carney's Tavern
1989		Maple Glen Tavern		?
1990		Carney's Tavern			Maple Glen Tavern
1991		Maple Glen Tavern		?
1992		Carney's Tavern			Maple Glen Tavern
1993		Carney's Tavern			Maple Glen Tavern
1994		Maple Glen Tavern		?
1995	No information available
 
Wayne Slo-Pitch League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1970		Wayne IAC			Wayne Post Office
1971		DiMaio Landscaping		Wayne IAC
1972		Cappelli Contracting		DiMaio Landscaping
1973		Cappelli Contracting		DiMaio Landscaping
1974		Pietrini & Son			Wayne IAC
1975		DiMaio Landscaping		Martini's Restaurant
1976		Martini's Restaurant		Francione's
1977		Martini's Restaurant		DiMaio Landscaping
1978		Cappelli Contracting		Martini's Restaurant	
1979		Cappelli Contracting		Martini's Restaurant	
1980		Francione's			Pietrini & Son
1981		Francione's			Mack's Pack
1982		Dayton Locks			Francione's
1983		Francione's			Horace P. Jerky
1984		McCandless Oilers		Wayne IAC
1985		Horace P. Jerky			McCandless Oilers
1986		Horace P. Jerky			Wayne IAC
1987		Wayne IAC			Horace P. Jerky
1988		Horace P. Jerky			Wayne IAC
1989	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note: 
After the Wayne Slo-Pitch League folded, some of the teams joined the
Radnor Men's Slow Pitch League or the Main Line Softball Association.
 
Pennsburg Unlimited Arc League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1992 		Cherrydale 			?
1993 		Maier's 			?
1994 		Cherrydale 			?
1995 		Nyce Crete 			?
1996 		Cherrydale 			?
1997 (@Bally)	Czartek 			Cherrydale
1998 			NO LEAGUE
1999 		Goetz Auto Body 		?
2000 		Ed's Tavern 			Thatched Roof Inn
2001 		Willig Electric 		Thatched Roof Inn
2002 		Color Com 			Helix Electric
2003 		Rotondo Concrete 		Riviera Pizza
2004 		Smith Carpet 			Tobin Painting
2005 		PC Pub				Helix Electric
2006 		PC Pub				Tobin Painting
2007	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Note:
The Pennsburg League played the 1997 season at the Bally Field.
 
Radnor Men's Slow Pitch League Championships
("A" Division or John Capelli Division only if Separate Divisions)
Year	Champ				Runner-Up
1975	Delaware Market			Berwyn Tavern
1976	Ye Olde Ale House		Delaware Market
1977	Ye Olde Ale House		Strafford Beverage
1978	Berwyn Ale House		Spingler's
1979	Crossbow Tavern			Berwyn Ale House
1980	Crossbow Tavern			Mercuri's Magic
1981	Spingler's			Strafford Beverage
1982	Spingler's			Crossbow Tavern
1983	Spingler's			Strafford Beverage
1984	Casey's Ale House		Wayne Beef 'N' Ale	
1985	Spingler's			Casey's Ale House
1986	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale/Martini's	Casey's Ale House	
1987	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale II		Mercuri's Magic		
1988	Casey's Ale House		Spingler's
1989	Casey's Ale House		Alley Pub
1990	Tap Room USA			Myer's Law			(MVP-Mark Domenick, Tap Room)
1991	Wendig Plumbing & Heating	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale		(MVP-Vinny Chillini, Wendig)
1992	Tap Room USA			Malvern Meetinghouse		(MVP-Mark Domenick, Tap Room)
1993	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale 		Tap Room USA			(MVP-Ken Delvecchio, Wayne Beef)
1994	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale		Brownie's Pub			(MVP-Marc Clayton, Wayne Beef)
1995	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale		Kingbridge Pub			(MVP-Mike Amodei, Wayne Beef)
1996	Main Line Pizza			Charlestown Pub			(MVP-Joel Allen, Main Line)
1997	Timothy's Brew Crew		Gillane's Pub			(MVP-John Marmer, Timothys)
1998	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale Last Call	Brick Bar			(MVP-Donnie Nolan, Wayne Beef)
1999	Barnaby's Last Call		Wayne Tavern			(MVP-not awarded, no info)
2000	Wayne Tavern			Chili's Restaurant		(MVP-Donnie Nolan, Wayne)
2001	Wales				Wayne Beef 'N' Ale		(MVP-Joe Booth, Wales)
2002	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale		Barnaby's Gray Sox		(MVP-Joe Greco, Wayne Beef)
2003	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale		Peabody's Pub			(MVP-Reggie Williams, Wayne Beef)
2004	Domenico's Restaurant		Wales				(MVP-John 'Guido' Antinoro, Domenico's)
2005	Wayne Beef 'N' Ale		Wales 				(MVP-Jay Donatone, Wayne Beef)
2006	Wild Onion			Wales 				(MVP-Dab Welker, Wild Onion)
2007	Wild Onion			Great American Pub 		(MVP-Bob Searles, Wild Onion)
2008	The Team/GAP/Wild Onion		Havertown Mortgage Crusaders 	(MVP-Matt Prusinowski, The Team)
2009 	Boathouse 			Spingler's 			(MVP-?)
2010 	Great American Pub 		Great American Pub II 		(MVP-?)
2011 	Maggie's Irish Pub 		Boathouse/Gold's Gym 		(MVP-Mike Conn, Maggie's)
2012 	Maggie's Irish Pub 		Office Basics 			(MVP-Gary Johnston, Office Basics)
2013 	Hopson Seal Coating 		Maggie's Irish Pub 		(MVP-Chris 'Smitty' Smith, Hopson)
2014 	  LEAGUE DISBANDED
Notes:	
Was called the Upper Main Line League from 1979-1980 and then was called
the Radnor Township Men's Slow Pitch League from 1981-1985 before changing
to the present name - Radnor Men's Slow Pitch League in 1986.
Delcom League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1971-81		no information available
1982		Knights of Columbus Gold	Kennedy Printing
1983		Knights of Columbus Gold	Kennedy Printing
1984		Knights of Columbus Gold	Kennedy Printing
1985		no information available
1986		no information available
1987		Kennedy Printing		DeLaSalle Knights
1988		Westminster Travel		DeLaSalle Knights
1989		Westminster Travel		3B Transportation
1990		Westminster Travel		3B Transportation
1991		Westminster Travel		Carpenter's Local 845
1992		Westminster Travel		Carpenter's Local 845
1993		JT Murphy's			Bungalow Inn
1994		Westminster Travel		Columbo Lodge
1995		Columbo Lodge			Westminster Travel
1996		Columbo Lodge			Westminster Travel
1997		Brownie's Pub			Westminster Travel
1998		Mary's Café			Brownie's Green
1999		Mary's Café			Craig's Tavern
2000		Mary's Café			Craig's Tavern
2001		Craig's Tavern			Mary's Cafe
2002		RP McMurphy's			Maggie Maguire's Pub
2003		RP McMurphy's			Casey's Knights
2004		Maggie Maguire's Pub		RP McMurphy's
2005		Frontier Saloon			Virgo's
2006		Barnaby's/Epic Amusements	JD McGillicuddy's
2007		Matty's Place			Durty Nelly's
2008		Swarthmore Beverage		Matty's Place
2009 		So. Jersey Sport Zone/Matty's 	Carpenters Local #845
2010 		Dukes Tavern 			High Pro Construction
2011 		Hi-Pro Construction 		Doghouse Saloon
2012 		JRDC/Benny’s Barbershop		Maggie O’Neill’s
2013 			-League Disbanded
"Old" Delco Church League Championships
Year	Champ				Runner-Up
1986 	Chichester Weslyan 		?
1987 	Calvary Episcopal 		?
1988 	?				?
1989 	Chichester Weslyan  		?
1990-94 - ?				?
1995 	Elan Methodist  		?
1996-2000 ?				?
2001 	Rose Tree Park Nazerene 	Our Lady of Charity (OLC) Aftershock
2002 	OLC Aftershock 			Calvary Episcopal
2003 	-League Folded, many teams merged into the Community Church League
Note-The Community Church League started having "inter-league" games with the Delco Church League in 2001
 
OLD Delco Modified Leagues
Cardington Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1986 Danny's Corner Tavern

Clifton Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1987 Ronnie's Tavern
1988 Austin's Sports Center
1989 Clifton Legion

Delco Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1985 The Balcony
1986 The Balcony
1987 Friendly Tavern
1988 LaRosa's Deli
1989 LaRosa's Deli

Delco Tavern Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1984 Frontier Saloon
1985 Frontier Saloon
1986 Cheech-O's
1987 Cheech-O's
1988 Gera's Tavern
1989 Gera's Tavern

Del Val Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1987 Raiders
1988 Rutledge AC
1989 Rutledge AC

Springfield Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1987 Joy Foods
1988 Hi-Fi House
1989 Hi-Fi House
1990
1991
1992 Finley Catering

Suburban Men's Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1989 Nee's Cafe

Over-40 Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1986 Bill's Tavern
1987 Bill's Tavern
1988 Upland Legion

Mike McArdle Over-39 Modified (2001-05)
Jack Benny Over-39 Modified (2006-09)
Bob Canfield Over-39 Modified (2010-?)
Year Champ 				Runner-up
2001 Rudy's Tavern 			Clifton Legion
2002 Rudy's Tavern 			Tailgators
2003 Rudy's Tavern 			Clarkie's Goal Post
2004 Tailgators 			Bungalow Inn
2005 Tailgators 			Ippolitto's
2006 Casey’s Knights 			Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grill
2007 Casey’s Knights 			Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grill
2008 Casey’s Knights 			Clarkie's Goal Post
2009 Clifton Inn Knights 		Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grill
2010 Clifton Inn Knights 		Bungalow Inn
2011 ?  (Clifton Inn Knights, Maggie O'Neills, Pogue Mahone's)
2012 ?

Landsdowne Boys Club (LBC) Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
2000
2001 ? Colonial Village or Z's Deli
2002 Inside Jewelers
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007 Top Secret				Preferred Sportswear/Trueplays.com
2008 ?
2009 Johnny B's 			JD McGillicuddy's
2010 Johnny B’s 			?
     ? A Taste of Key West, Garrett Ale House, J&P Auto, Data Tech Services, Preferred Sportswear
2011 ?	(Stingers, Dot's Crew)
Upper Darby Modified (1989-96)
Delco East Modified (1997-99) 		
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1989 Balestra Jewelers
1990
1991 Timothy's Express
1992 Timothy's Express
1993
1994
1995
1996 Casey's Saloon
	-Upper Darby League Folded and Delco East League Formed
1997
1998
1999 -Folded - teams merged into Havertown League
Delco East Modified- Upper Darby
Year Champ 				Runner-up
2005 	Terry's Too
2006 	Terry’s Too  			?
2007 	Penn Building Services/Flock 	Terry’s Too
2008 	Casey's/Noble Assist 		J.D. McGillicuddy’s
2009 	Casey’s 			Garrett Ale House
2010 	Preferred Sportswear 		Garrett Ale House
2011 	Noble Assist			Maggie O'Neils (Garrett's)
2012 	J&P Auto 			Dino’s Bar
2013 		Dino’s Bar & Grill vs J.P. Auto (? no info)

Havertown Business League-Modified
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1986 Saw Mill Inn
1987 Rudy's
1988 C&M Sporting Goods
1989 C&M Sporting Goods
1990-1999 ?
2000 Red Lantern 			?
2001 JD McGillicutty's 			? RP McMurphy's
2002 Red Lantern 			JD McGillicutty's
2003 Casey's II/PBS/Nationwide	 	Dukes Tavern
2004 Knights 			 	Clarkie's Goal Post
2005-Havertown League Folded and league moved to Upper Darby (resurrected Delco East League)
(field renovations made field unsuitable for adult play in Havertown)

Interboro Modified League
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1984 Ampro Sportswear
1985 Ampro Sportswear
1986 Dave's Tavern
1987 Dave's Tavern I
1988 Mo-Zee Inn
1989 Red Lantern
1990-1999 ?
2000 Fieldhouse 			?
2001 Fieldhouse 			(? Blue Moon or Avanti)
2002 Fieldhouse 			?
2003 Fieldhouse 			?
2004 Fieldhouse 			Terry's Too
2005 - Interboro League folded and teams merged into Delco East

Hoffman Park Modified League (renamed Bywood League in 2007)
Collingdale Park Sunday League grew from this league in 2008
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1984 Classic Beer
1985 Tinicum Inn
1986 Tinicum Inn
1987 Verone's Collision
1988 Verone's Collision
1989 Goff's Suds & Soda
1990-1999 ?
2000
2001 ? Kights or Domenico's
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006 Terry's Too 			?
	- Bywood League
2007 Noble Assist 			? JD McGillicutty's
	- Collingdale Park Sunday League
2008 JD McGillicutty's
2009 ?
 
OLD Delco Slow Pitch Leagues
Delco Postal
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1987 Lansdowne-Yeadon Post Office
1988 Upper Darby Post Office
1989 Upper Darby Post Office

Delco Coaches
Year Champ 				Runner-up
2001 Seamus Mulligan's Pub
2002 Newtown-Edgemont Little League
2003
2004
2005 Ridley Township Little League

Boeing Vertol
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1987 Choppers

Boeing A
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1989 Bab's Raiders

Boeing B
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1989 Spartans

Airport
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1987 US Air
1988 Atlantic Aviation
1989 Teamsters Local #732

3rd District Firemen
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1986 Prospect Park Fire Company
1987 Prospect Park Fire Company
1988 Sharon Hill Fire Company
1989 Sharon Hill Fire Company

Southeastern Delco Firemen
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1987 Briarcliff Fire Company
1988 Briarcliff Fire Company
1989 Collingdale Fire Company

Delco Police & Fire
2001 East Lansdowne Police
2002 Springfield Police
2003 East Landsdowne Police
Pepper League
Year Champ 				Runner-up
1994 Audrey's Furniture
1995-2000 ?
2001 Terry's Bar
2002 Thumpers

Main Line Business-Lower Merion
Year Champ 				Runner-up
2001 Marina's Restaurant 		Rusty Nail
Delco Industrial
Year 	Champ 				Runner-up
1999 	McIlvain Lumber 		?
2000 	McIlvain Lumber 		?
2001 	Toppers Choppers 		McIlvain Lumber
2002 	no info - 	?(Topper's Choppers, McIlvain Lumber)
2003 	no info -	?(Topper's Choppers, Epsilon Products, Avante Construction)
2004 	? Spada's Choppers 		?
2005 	? Spada's Choppers 		?
2006 	no info - 	?(Epsilon Products, Zac's Choppers, Delcora/Weston Solutions)
2007 	Zac's Choppers 			Epsilon Products
2008 	Zac's Choppers 			Dexter's on the 5
2009 	Coaches Bar & Grill 		Dexter’s on the 5
2010 	Coaches Bar & Grill 		Wawa Whirlybirds
2011 	Lefty’s Irish Pub 		Wawa Whirlybirds
2012 	Wawa Whirlybirds 		Lefty's Irish Pub/Sunoco
2013 	Boeing Chinookers		Lefty’s I
2014 	 - LEAGUE DISBANDED
Suburban Industrial (Brandywine) Coed League Championships
Year	Champ					Runner-Up
1987 	? 					?
1988 	QVC					?
1989 	?					?
1990 	? 					?
1991 	QVC 					?
1992 	QVC 					?
1993 	QVC 					?
1994 	Communication Test Design, Inc. (CTDI)	?
1995 	Communication Test Design, Inc. (CTDI)	?
1996 	Erin Pub 				?
1997 	Electronics Boutique 			?
1998 	Cephalon, Inc. 				?
1999 	Radius Audio Visual-I			?
2000 	Mars Electronics International		?
2001 	Electronics Boutique-I 			?
2002 	Johnson Matthey 			?
2003 	QVC-II 					?
2004 	BC Sports Collectibles			?
2005 	Vanguard ID Systems 			?
2006 	Vanguard ID Systems 			QVC-II
2007	Verizon					Source Technologies
2008	MVP					QVC-I
2009	QVC					BPONG
2010	QVC					Russell Roofing
2011	Verizon					QVC
2012		QVC vs Verizon  (never completed, league folded)
2013	- LEAGUE DISBANDED for good
West Chester (Chester County) Women
Year 	Champ 					Runner-up
2008 	Ryan's Pub 				Doc Magrogan's
2009 	Barnaby's Blue Diamonds 		Barnaby’s/Pita Pit
2010 	Courtyard Inn 				Better Half
2011 	Blue Diamonds 				Better Half
2012 	Blue Diamonds 				Silver Oysters
2013 		-No League
2014 		-No League
2015 	- scheduled to start up again in Fall of 2015
West Goshen Sunday League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1972		Tasty Queen			?
1973		Tasty Queen			?
1974		Tasty Queen			Hattons
1975-1995	?
1996		NRPT				?
1997		NRPT				?
1998		NRPT				?
1999		NRPT				?
2000		NRPT				?
2001		NRPT				?
2002		NRPT				?
2003		NRPT				?
2004		NRPT				?
2005		NRPT				Taylor Electric
2006		NRPT				IPT
2007		?
2008		?
2009		?
2010		?
2011		?
2012		?
2013		- No info, league either folded or does not exist anymore
 
 
Valley Forge Coed Softball Association Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1979		SEI Gold			Old Forge Crossing
1980		SEI Gold			Old Forge Crossing
1981		SEI Gold			Volt Tech
1982		SEI Blue			SEI Gold
1983		SEI Gold			Fiddler's Green
1984		SEI Gold			Fiddler's Green
1985		Fiddler's Green			Trappe Tigers
1986		Casey's Ale House		Trappe Tigers
1987		Casey's Ale House		Fiddler's Green
1988		Ria's Gold			SMS Red
1989		Casey's Ale House		Ria's Gold
1990		SMS Red				Il Primo
1991		Il Primo			Casey's Ale House
1992		Casey's Ale House		Trappe Tavern Gold
1993		Trappe Tavern Gold 		Casey's Ale House
1994		Casey's Ale House		Old Forge Crossing
1995		Casey's Ale House		Trappe Tavern Gold
1996		Trappe Tavern Gold		Il Primo
1997		Casey's Ale House		SMS Black
1998		Trappe Tavern Gold		Casey's/Outlaws
1999		Trappe Tavern Gold		Casey's/Outlaws
2000		Casey's/Outlaws			Trappe Tavern Gold
2001		Casey's/Outlaws			Trappe Tavern Gold
2002		Casey's/Outlaws			Trappe Tavern Gold
2003	LEAGUE DISBANDED
 
Upper Moreland Township Women's League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
2002 		?
2003 		?
2004 		?
2005 		PJ Whelihan's Pub		Walsh's Tavern
2006 		PJ Whelihan's Pub 		Walsh's Tavern
2007 		 - Disbanded
 
North Penn Modified League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
2001 		see note
2002 		see note
2003 		Justin's Woco United		Dariano's Contracting
2004 		Dariano's Contracting 		Justin's Woco United
2005 		Tex-Mex Connection 		Justin's Woco United
2006 		Dariano's Contracting		Tex-Mex Connection
2007		Dariano's Contracting		Hal's Heating
2008		Dariano's Contracting		Geppert Recycling
2009			- League Disbanded
Note: 2001 and 2002 incomplete
2001 Fenstermacher-Phillies winner vs Dariano's Contracting-Slack's Hoagie Shack winner
2002 Dariano's Contracting-3-N-Out winner vs Slack's Hoagie Shack-Merkel Chiropractic winner
 
Lackman (Northeast Philadelphia) Fall League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1999		Blarney				Chickie & Pete's
 
Torresdale & Tolbut    (Northeast Philadelphia) Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1981		Carney's Tavern			?
1982		?				?
1983		Carney's Tavern			?
1984		Carney's Tavern			?
1985		Carney's Tavern			?
post-1985	?
 
Northeast Philadelphia Industrial League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1981		Carney's Tavern			?
1982		?				?
1983		Carney's Tavern			?
1984		Carney's Tavern			?
1985		Carney's Tavern			?
post-1985	?
 
Hillside Rec Center (Manayunk) League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
pre-1984	?				?
1984		Spear Roofing			?
1985		Spear Roofing			Jamestown Tavern
1986		Central City Toyota 		Jamestown Tavern
1987 		Central City Toyota 		Jamestown Tavern
1988		Central City Toyota 		?
1989		?				?
1990		?				?
1991		?				?
1992		?				?
1993	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Central Bucks High Arc Christian Church Softball League Championships
Year		Champ-Jeff Moyer Memorial Trophy	Runner-Up
1977 		Our Lady of Mt. Carmel			?
1978 		St. Matthew’s Lutheran			?
1979 		St. Jude's Roman Catholic		?
1980 		St. Jude's Roman Catholic		?
1981 		St. Jude's Roman Catholic		?
1982 		St. Jude's Roman Catholic		?
1983 		St. Jude's Roman Catholic		?
1984 		Our Lady of Mt. Carmel			?
1985 		Our Lady of Mt. Carmel			?
1986 		Our Lady of Mt. Carmel			?
1987 		Forest Grove Presbyterian		?
1988 		Our Lady of Mt. Carmel			?
1989 		Forest Grove Presbyterian		?
1990 		Forest Grove Presbyterian		?
1991 		Our Lady of Mt. Carmel			?
1992 		St. Joseph’s Roman Catholic		?
1993 		St. Joseph’s Roman Catholic		?
1994 		Point Pleasant Baptist			?
1995 		Doylestown Presbyterian			?
1996 		Jesus Focus Ministries			?
1997 		Jesus Focus Ministries			?
1998 		Doylestown Presbyterian			?
1999 		Doylestown Presbyterian			?
2000 		Crossroads Community Church		?
2001 		Doylestown Presbyterian			?
2002 		Doylestown Presbyterian			?
2003 		Doylestown Presbyterian			?
2004 		Doylestown Presbyterian			?
2005 		Rolling Hills Methodist			Doylestown Presbyterian
2006 		Doylestown Presbyterian			?
2007		Rolling Hills Methodist			St. Jude's Roman Catholic
2008		Rolling Hills Methodist			St. Jude's Roman Catholic
2009 		?					?
2010 		?					?
2011		?					?
2012		?					?
2013		Pleasantville UCC			Rolling Hills Methodist
2014		FOLDED					
2015		- League joined with Warrington Fellowship League
 
Bristol Boro League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1963		Len's Men's Shop		Italian Mutual Aid 5th Ward (IMAFW)
1964		St. Ann's			IMAFW
1965		Perrotti's Plumbing		Hibernains (AOH)
1966		St. Ann's			Perrotti's Plumbing
1967		Hibernains (AOH)		IMAFW
1968		IMAFW				St. Ann's
1969		IMAFW				Pat Deon's Beverages
1970		New Rainbow Tavern		Pat Deon's Beverages
1971		New Rainbow Tavern		My Three Sons
1972		St. Ann's			Boise-Cascade
1973		Tire Devils			St. Ann's
1974		Stowe's Sporting Goods		Galione's AA
1975		Trenton Capitols		Marconi Lodge
1976	A	Trenton Capitols		Zip's Steak House
	B	Fusco Tavern			Fireside
1977	A	Trenton Capitols		Clifco Trucking
	B	Danny Paul's			New York Charlies
1978	A/B	Cherry's Disco			Bristol Tank
1979	A/B	New Rainbow Tavern		Zober's Development
1980	A/B	New Rainbow Tavern		Danny Paul's
1981		no more information available after 1980
 
Bridgeport Women's League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1978		Oakwood Manor			Bridgeport Recreation
1979		?
1980		Norristown Rec			JP Mascaro
1981		?
1982		?
1983		Acceptance Assoc. (AAA)		Sharlene's Hairstyling
1984		Blue Bumpers			Gold Movers
Note: minimal information is available, Acceptance Associates of America won 3 straight in 1980's
 
PHILADELPHIA CITY RECREATION LEAGUES
 
 
Bill Jones (Northeast Men's Softball League) Sunday League Championships- Philadelphia
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1977-1988	?				?
1989		Columbia Yacht Club		?
1990		Columbia Yacht Club		?
1991		Columbia Yacht Club		?		
1992		Columbia Yacht Club		?
1993		Columbia Yacht Club		?
1994		Reale's Tavern			?
1995		Columbia Yacht Club		Bushwackers
1996		Class Act			Press Bar
1997		Bushwackers			Black Sox
1998		Full Moon Saloon		Pat's Pub
1999		Full Moon Saloon		Jones' Boys
2000		Penny Garden Americans		Jones' Boys
2001		Penny Garden Tavern		Owens Cafe
2002		Penny Garden Tavern		Pat's Pub
2003		Penny Garden Tavern		Jones' Boys
2004		Penny Garden Tavern		Fibber Magee's
2005		Penny Garden Tavern		Far Northeast
2006		Owen's Cafe			Penny Garden Tavern
2007*		Penny Garden Tavern		Ashton Tavern
2008		Penny Garden Tavern		Daddio's/Penny's II
2009		Penny Garden Tavern 		Ashton Tavern
2010		Northeast Twins			Parkwood Z-Team
after 2011 	- very hard to find information
Note: Starting in 2007, the league reformed and went to Wooden Softball Bats only.

 
Bill Jones (Northeast Men's Softball League) Weeknight League Championships- Philadelphia
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
pre-1995	?				?
1995		Class Act			Bushwackers
1996		?				?
1997		?				?
1998		?				?
1999		Jones Boys			Bushwackers		
post-1999	- very hard to find information	
 
Bill Jones (Northeast Men's Softball League) Sunday Fall Hi-Arc League Championships- Philadelphia
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1977-1983	?				?
1984		Carney's Tavern			?
1985		?				?
1986		?				?
1987		?				?
1988		?				?
1989		Columbia Yacht Club		?
1990		Columbia Yacht Club		?
1991		Columbia Yacht Club		?
1992		Carney's Tavern			Columbia Yacht Club	
1993		Columbia Yacht Club		Carney's Tavern
1994		Reale's Tavern			?
1995		Carney's Tavern			Columbia Yacht Club	
1996		Class-Act			Press Bar
1997		Bushwackers			Black Sox
1998		Full Moon Saloon (Bushwackers)	Owens Cafe
1999		Blarney				Pat's Pub
2000		Blarney				Clutch-up
2001		Penny Garden Tavern		Pat's Pub
2002		Pat's Pub			Jones' Boys
2003		Penny Garden Tavern		Jones' Boys
2004		Penny Garden Tavern		Jones' Boys
2005		Penny Garden Tavern		Fibber Magee's
2006		Ashton Tavern			Fishtown
2007 *		Penny Garden Tavern		Ashton Tavern
2008		?				?
2009		Parkwood Z-Team 		Northeast Twins
after 2009 	- very hard to find information
Note: Starting in 2007, the league reformed and went to Wooden Softball Bats only.
 
PenBryn (Glenside) Fall League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
pre-2000	?
2000		Regan Construction		Carney's/Rossi
2001		Union Jack/Penny Garden		Carney's/Rossi
2002		Carney's/Rossi			The Whistle Stop
2003		Carney's/Rossi			Chick Orlando's Bar
2004		Carney's/Rossi			Elbow Room
2005		Elbow Room			Carney's/Rossi's
2006		Carney's/Rossi			Penny Garden's
2007		Carney's/Rossi			Edge Hill Tavern
after 2007 	- very hard to find information
 
Bensalem Fall League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
pre-2005	?
2006		Waiter's Concrete		Penny Garden Tavern
2007		Penny Garden Tavern		Waiter's Concrete
after 2007 	- very hard to find information
 
Disston Rec (Northeast Philadelphia) Sunday League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1975-1988	no imformation available
1989		Greenley's Plumbing & Heating 	?
1990		Greenley's Plumbing & Heating 	Chickie & Pete's Cafe
1991-2002	?
2003		McNally's			?
2004		A&B Contracting			?
after 2004 	- very hard to find information
Roosevelt (Northeast Philadelphia) League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
1992		?				?
1993		?				?
1994		Digitech			?
1995		Stevie B's			Merch Brothers Pizza
1996		Stevie B's			Scotty's Bar
1997		Rauchut's Tavern		?
1998		Stevie B's			Rauchut's Tavern
1999		Stevie B's 			General Grant's Saloon
2000		Coach's 			Fun Guys
2001		Coach's 			Fun Guys
2002		Coach's 			Fun Guys
2003		Coach's 			Waiter's Concrete
2004		Coach's 			Squirrels
2005			NO LEAGUE
after 2005 	- very hard to find information
 
Murphy Rec (South Philadelphia) League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
pre-1999	?
1999		McDaniel's			?
2000		McDaniel's			?
2001		McDaniel's			?
2002		McDaniel's			?
2003		McDaniel's			?
2004		Coley's Bar			McDaniel's
2005		Fireside			Justaya
2006	Justaya vs Coley's Bar (no info on final result)
2007	Justaya and Coley's Bar (came in 1st their respective divisions- no more info available)
2008		?				?
2009 		Coley's Warriors 		McDaniels
2010 		Coley's Warriors 		McDaniels
after 2010 	- very hard to find information
 
Piccoli (Juniata-Philadelphia) League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
pre-2000	?
2000		Sweeney's			Brawlers
2001		Pat's Pub			A&B Contracting
2002		Sweeney's			A&B Contracting
2003		Sweeney's			A&B Contracting
2004		Sweeney's			Tom's Sportsman
2005		?				?
2006		?				?
2007		?				?
2008		?				?
2009 		Penny Gardens Tavern 		Tom's Pub
after 2009 	- very hard to find information
 
Piccoli (Juniata-Philadelphia) Fall League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
pre-1999	?
1999		Pat's Pub/Showtime		Sweeney's
2000		Sweeney's			Pat's Pub/Showtime
2001		Pat's Pub			Sweeney's
2002		Pat's Pub			A&B Contracting
2003		Pat's Pub			Sweeney's
2004		Sweeney's 	(Co-Champs)	Pat's Pub
after 2004 	- very hard to find information
 
McDevitt Rec (East Falls) League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
pre-1985	?
1985		Italian Club			?
1986		Roccia Roofing			?
1987		Billy Murphy's Irish Saloon	?
1988		Italian Club			?
1989		Italian Club			?
1990		Roccia Roofing			?
1991		Falls Tavern			?
1992		Italian Club			?
1993		Bedrock Giants			?
1994		Bedrock Giants			?
1995		Billy Murphy's Irish Saloon	?
1996		Soup Patrol			?
1997		Young Guns			?
1998		The Ridge			?
1999		Young Guns			?
2000		Young Guns			?
2001		Fat Edna's			?	(merged with Kendrick Rec League for the season)
2002		Sowisdral Contracting		?
2003		Frank's Pizza			?
2004		Keough Construction		?
after 2004 	- very hard to find information
 
Kendrick Rec (Roxborough) League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
Pre-2001	?
2001		Fat Edna's			?	(merged with McDevitt Rec League for the season)
2002		?				?
2003		C.J. & Eck's			?
2004		C.J. & Eck's			Spanky's
2005		C.J. & Eck's			Scanlon's
2006		C.J. & Eck's			Parker Pub
2007		Weathertight Roofing		Hogan's
2008		Parker Pub			Hogan's
2009 		Murph's Bar 			Turner's Bar
after 2009 	- very hard to find information
 
Feltonville Rec (Philadelphia) Fall League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up
pre-1997	?
1997		Preliminary Bar			Sweeney's
1998		Preliminary Bar			Sweeney's
1999		Sweeney's 			Brawlers
2000		Sweeney's 			A&B Contracting
2001		Sweeney's 			A&B Contracting
2002		Sweeney's (Co-Champs)		Pat's Pub
2003		A&B Contracting			Brawlers
2004		A&B Contracting			Tom's Sportsman
after 2004 	- very hard to find information
 
Dave Rotan, Sr. (Fishtown-Philadelphia) Modified League Championships
Year		Champ				Runner-Up		(Playoff MVP)
1956-1975	?				?
1976		Bradley's Bar			?
1977		?				?
1978		?				?
1979		?				?
1980		?				?
1981		?				? (Anthony's Cafe ?)
1982		?				?
1983		H&H Bar				?
1984		H&H Bar				?
1985		Murphy Bar			? (Anthony's Cafe ?)
1986		Murphy Bar			?
1987		Murphy Bar			Anthony's Cafe
1988		Murphy Bar			?
1989		Anthony's Cafe			?
1990		Anthony's Cafe			?
1991		Anthony's Cafe			?
1992		Anthony's Cafe			?
1993		Day's Pub			?
1994		Day's Pub			?
1995		Anthony's Cafe			?
1996		Anthony's Cafe			?
1997		Green Tree Tavern		?
1998		Crazy Leprechaun Tavern		Preliminary Bar
1999		Shissler Rec Center		Anthony's #2
2000		Anthony's #2			?
2001		Preliminary Bar			Anthony's #2		(Joe Ristine, Preliminary)
2002		Anthony's #2			Regan's Bar		(John Wood, Anthony’s #2)
2003		Anthony's #2			Crabby's		(Werner Brand, Anthony's #2)
2004		Chasers Sports Bar		Sammy's Bar-B-Que	(Jordan Nicgorski, Chasers)
2005		Murph's Bar			Freddy's Friends	(none picked)
2006 	LEAGUE DISBANDED
Notes: These teams have won titles but the years aren’t exact
1950's - 3rd Base Bar
1960’s-70’s - Palmer Club won 4 titles in 5 years in the late 1960's-early 1970's
1960’s-70’s - (Andy Gump) Republican Club, 15th Round, Bob's Happy Hour each won a year
1970’s - Kelly's Happy Tap won 8 titles in 9 years throughout the 1970's
1980’s - Advanced Auto won a title in late early 1980's
1980’s - J&T Roofing won two titles in early 1980's
Dave Rotan, Sr.  Modified League Regular Season MVPs
Year - MVP, Team
1993 - Bob McGee, Fishtown
1994 - Jason Holloway, Anthony's Cafe
1995 - Joe Zysk, Anthony's Cafe
1996 - Bill Anderson, Day's Pub
1997 - Brian Gilbert, Picayune
1998 - Werner Brand, Crazy Leprechaun Tavern
1999 - Werner Brand, Crazy Leprechaun Tavern
2000 - Rich Nottis, Sr., Crazy Leprechaun Tavern
Dave Rotan, Sr.  Modified League Hall of Fame
Year - Inductee
1992 - Jimo Fox
1992 - Dave Neary
1993 - Tommy Gallagher
1994 - Tommy Thompson
1995 - Rich Farley
1996 - Bobby McGee
1996 - Don Dougherty
1997 - Dave Rotan, Sr.
1998 - Jim Strunk
1999 - Bo Hertenstriner
2000 - Rich Dougherty
2001 - Joe Wyatt
2001 - Bill Gassman, Sr.
2002 - Tommy Slevenski
2003 - Junior Barez
2004 - Jim Diamond
2004 - Ed Emberger
2005 - Mike Prem
2005 - Charles Tobin, Sr.
2005 - John Reb Bland
2005 - Danny Shissler
 
Bethel Park
Year	Champion			Runner-up
2009 	CP Supply/P&J   		Loose Moose
2010 	CP Supply/P&J   		CSC Insurance
2011 	Brain Homes   			Garden Bar II 
2012 - Folded
Penn Hills League
Year	Champion			Runner-up
2006 	Longo's 			Tailgaters
2007		NO LEAGUE
2008-12	?
2013 	-Folded and merged into the PPMSL League as a Weeknight League
Braddock Hills
Year Div	Champion 		Runner-up
2008 	Triangle Bar/Steel City 	W.O.H.F.T.B.
2009 	Triangle Bar/Steel City 	Steeltown Inn
2010 	Triangle Bar/Steel City 	Steeltown Inn
2011 - Folded

Norristown Softball Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net