2009 Local Area Softball League Standings

Last Edited  -  09/01/2015



Bridgeport Softball League

1-Dolce Vita
2-Desimone's Cafe
3-Antenucci Elcectric
4-Ron Davis Auto
5-Users
6-Rossi Auto Salvage/Dairy Queen
7-CCI/Main Street Pizza
8-Storehouse
9-Guppy's
10-Carol's
11-Bonecrushers
12-Groupers
13-CCMM
14-PA-Ballers

Playoffs/Results (Double Elimination)
Winner's bracket
#1 Dolce Vita and #2 Desimone's Cafe received first round byes
#3 Antenucci Elcectric defeated #14 Pa-Ballers
#4 Ron Davis Auto defeated #13 CCMM
#5 Users defeated #12 Bonecrushers
#6 Rossi Auto Salvage/Dairy Queen defeated #11 Bonecrushers
#7 CCI/Main Street Pizza defeated #10 Carol's
#9 Guppy's defeated #8 Storehouse
#1 Dolce Vita defeated #9 Guppy's
#2 Desimone's Cafe defeated CCI
#3 Antenucci Elcectric defeated #6 Rossi Auto Salvage/Dairy Queen
#4 Ron Davis Auto defeated #5 Users
#3 Antenucci Elcectric defeated #2 Desimone's Cafe
#4 Ron Davis Auto defeated #1 Dolce Vita
#4 Ron Davis Auto defeated #3 Antenucci Elcectric (winners bracket final)
Losers bracket
CCMM eliminated Guppy's
Bonecrushers eliminated PA-Ballers
Rossi Auto Salvage/Dairy Queen eliminated Storehouse
Carol's eliminated Users
CCI/Main Street eliminated CCMM
Guppy's eliminated BoneCrushers
Rossi Auto Salvage/Dairy Queen eliminated CCI/Main Street
Guppy's eliminated Carol's
Dolce Vita eliminated Rossi Auto Salvage/Dairy Queen
Dolce Vita eliminated Desimone's Cafe
Dolce Vita eliminated Antenucci Electric

Championship
Dolce Vita defeated Ron Davis Auto
Ron Davis Auto eliminated Dolce Vita in "if" game


Collegeville Softball Association

1. Worcester Heating and AC/Trappe Thunder 27-5
2. Kelly Insurance/Trappe Tavern 26-6
3. Felons 21-11
4. Local 380 18-13
5. SEI Investments/Trappe Tavern 17-15
6. Valley Forge Fire Company 7-24
7. Trappe Tavern 4-21
8. Safelite Auto Glass 4-25

Playoffs/Results
First Round
#1 Worcester Heating and AC/Trappe Thunder and #2 Kelly Insurance/Trappe Tavern received First Round byes
#3 Felons vs #6 Valley Forge Fire Company (2-0)
#5 SEI defeated #4 Local 380 (2-1)
Semi-Finals
#1 Worcester Heating and AC/Trappe Thunder defeated #5 SEI (2-0)
#2 Kelly Insurance/Trappe Tavern defeated #3 Felons (2-0)

Championship
#2 Kelly Insurance/Trappe Tavern defeated #1 Worcester Heating and AC/Trappe Thunder (3-2)


East Norriton Sunday Softball League

1. Jamison's Beverage 8-0
2. Jerzees 7-1
3. Flashtastics 7-1
4. Caroline's Restaurant 5-2
5. Dahill Packaging 5-4
6. Dr. Foley's 5-4
7. Isotopes 4-5
8. Playboys 4-5
9. Charlie's Pizza 2-6
10. North Penn Fire Company 1-6
11. St. Titus AC (STAC) 1-7
12. Firehouse Bar & Grill 0-8

Playoffs/Results (Single Elimination)
First Round:
#1 Jamison's Beverage, #2 Jerzees, #3 Flashtastics, #4 Caroline's Restaurant received first round byes
#5 Dahill Packaging defeated #12 Firehouse Bar & Grill
#6 Dr. Foley's defeated #11 STAC
#7 Isotopes defeated #10 North Penn Fire Company
#8 Playboys defeated #9 Charlie's Pizza
Quarter-Finals:
#1 Jamison's Beverage defeated #8 Playboys
#7 Isotopes defeated #2 Jerzees
#6 Dr. Foley's defeated #3 Flashtastics
#4 Caroline's Restaurant defeated #5 Dahill Packaging
Semi-Finals:
#1 Jamison's Beverage defeated #4 Caroline's Restaurant
#6 Dr. Foley's defeated #7 Isotopes

Championship (best of 3):
#1 Jamison's Beverage defeated #6 Dr. Foley's


Plymouth Township Softball League

A-Division
1- Reed's Black 18-2
2- Boathouse 15-6
3- Blackhorse Tavern 12-8
4- Paul's Auto Repair 12-9
5- Great American Pub 11-10
6- Fryer Construction 5-15

B-Division
1- New Valley Tavern 15-5
2- Bridgeport Ribhouse 10-11
3- Berk's Bombers 10-11
4- Reed's Center Square Hotel 8-13
5- Pizza Time Saloon 7-14
6- Brother Paul's 1-20

C-Division
1- Brass Lock and Key 17-4
2- Pepperoncini 15-6
3- Whitpain Tavern 13-8
4- Ferguson F&F 11-10
5- Fieldhouse 9-12
6- K.C.'s Alley 9-12
7- Metro Bank 6-15
8- Plymouth Fire Company 4-17

Playoff Results:
A-Division:
Winner's bracket
#1 Reed's Black defeated #4 Paul's Auto Repair
#2 Boathouse defeated #3 Black Horse Tavern
#1 Reed's Black defeated #2 Boathouse
Loser's bracket:
#4 Paul's Auto Repair eliminated #3 Black Horse Tavern
#2 Boathouse eliminated #4 Paul's Auto Repair
A-Championship
#2 Boathouse defeated #1 Reed's Black
#1 Reed's Black eliminated #2 Boathouse in "if" game to win "A" Championship

B-Division
Winner's bracket
#1 New Valley Tavern defeated #4 Reed's Center Square Hotel
#2 Bridgeport Ribhouse defeated #3 Berk's Bombers
#1 New Valley Tavern defeated #2 Bridgeport Ribhouse
Loser's bracket:
#4 Reed's Center Square Hotel eliminated #3 Berk's Bombers
#4 Reed's Center Square Hotel eliminated #2 Bridgeport Ribhouse
B-Championship
#4 Reed's Center Square Hotel defeated #1 New Valley Tavern
#1 New Valley Tavern eliminated #4 Reed's Center Square Hotel in "if" game to win "B" Championship

C-Division
Winner's bracket
#4 Ferguson F&F defeated #1 Brass Lock and Key
#2 Pepperoncini defeated #3 Whitpain Tavern
#2 Pepperoncini defeated #4 Ferguson F&F
Loser's bracket:
#1 Brass Lock and Key eliminated #3 Whitpain Tavern
#1 Brass Lock and Key eliminated #4 Ferguson F&F
C-Championship
#2 Pepperoncini eliminated #1 Brass Lock and Key to win "C" Championship

B/C Semi-Final Series (best of 3)
(B) New Valley Tavern defeated (C) Pepperoncini (2-1)

Plymouth Cup Final Series (best of 3)
(B) New Valley Tavern defeated (A) Reed's Black (2-1)


Linfield ASA Softball League

Spikes 37-3
Spring-Ford AA 18-18
Gallagher's Tavern 17-21
French Quarter Bistro/SGS Funeral Home 13-21
PCS Wireless 15-23
Pini Masonry/Alley Gators 12-26

Playoffs/Results
#1 Spikes and #2 Spring-Ford AA received first round byes
#6 Pini Masonry/Alley Gators defeated #3 Gallaghers Tavern (4-3)
#5 PCS Wireless defeated #4 French Quarter Bistro/SGS Funeral Home (4-3)
Semi-Finals
#1 Spikes defeated #5 PCS Wireless (4-0)
#2 Spring-Ford AA defeated #6 Pini Masonry/Alley Gators (4-2)

Championship
#1 Spikes defeated #2 Spring-Ford AA (4-1)

Noye: Spikes, managed by the legendary Lew Hoffman finished the season 45-4 including league playoffs)


Upper Merion Softball League

1-Bridgeport Rib-House
2-Universal Health Services
3-Palmer Nation
4-Meade
5-Spamps Restaurant
6-Angelo's Pizza
7-Quest Diagnostics
8-Pennoi Association

Championship (Finals of Double elimination tournament)
Bridgeport Rib-House defeated Palmer Nation


Pottstown (Alley Gators) Area Softball League

1- Phoenixville Health & Fitness 23-5
2- Railroad Bar & Grill 21-7
3- Gators 20-8
4- United Facilities 18-10
5- Budweiser 16-12
6- Stanley Steamer 16-12
7- Balanski 15-13
8- TP Gators 14-14
9- Predators 9-19
10- Accumetrics Ltd. 8-20
11- Alone in the Dark 7-21
12- Pikeville 1-27

Playoff/Results (Double Elimination-incomplete)
Winners Bracket
Railroad Bar & Grill defeated Phoenixville Health & Fitness (Winners bracket final)
Losers Bracket
United Facilities eliminated Stanley Steamer
Phoenixville Health & Fitness eliminated United Facilities
Championship
Railroad Bar & Grill defeated Phoenixville Health & Fitness

Previous Champs
2004 - Gators Green - Gators Burgundy
2005 - Gators Green - Gators Blue
2006 - T's Sports Bar - Predators
2007 - Our Place - Weiss Construction Gators
2008 - Phoenixville Health & Fitness - ?
2008 (fall) - Railroad Bar & Grill - No Names
 


Upper Moreland (Mason's Mill) Township League (standings incomplete)

1-Kenney’s Madison Tavern 6-0
2-McFatridge Insurance 5-1
3-Connolly’s Pub 5-2
3-Big Heads 5-2
3-E’s Irish Pub 5-2
3-Madison Young Guns 4-1-1
7-BCM 4-3
8-Warwick Tavern 3-4
8-Jerzee’s Sports Bar & Grill 3-4
8-Maple Glen Tavern 3-4
11-Lou’s Backyard Body Shop 2-4
12-Beer World/Willow Grove VFW 1-6
13-Bad News Nairs 0-6
14-Mike’s York Street Bar & Grill 0-7

Playoffs/Results
E's Irish Pub defeated Kenny's Madison Tavern
Big Heads defeated McFatridge Insurance
Bucks County Mortgage defeated Connolly's Pub
Madison Young Guns defeated Warwick Tavern
Semi-Finals
Madison Young Guns defeated E’s Irish Pub
Big Heads defeated Bucks County Mortgage

Championship
Big Heads defeated Madison Young Guns


Northeast Montco (Lansdale) Softball League

1-Traxx Sports Pub (McKernan's) 19-6
2-Panico Gray (Sons) 18-7
3-Panico's Blue 18-7
4-Hat Tricks (Greenhouse Tavern) 17-8
5-Cannoneer's Club-2 17-8
6-Molettiere's Sports Tavern Red 15-10
7-Souderton Legion 14-11
8-Cannoneer's Club-1 14-11
9-Geppert Recycling 11-13
10-Pizza Time (Nash) 9-16
11-Pub Pounders 5-20
12-Panico's White (PSC) 3-21
13-Snap Fitness 2-23

Playoffs/Results
Quarter-Finals
#8 Cannoneer's Club-1 defeated #2 Traxx Sports Pub (2-1)
#2 Panico Gray defeated #7 Souderton Legion (2-1)
#6 Molettiere's Sports Tavern Red defeated #3 Panico Blue (2-1)
#5 Cannoneer's Club-2 defeated #4 Hat Tricks (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#7 Panico Gray defeated #8 Cannoneer's Club-1 (2-0)
#6 Molettiere's Sports Tavern Red defeated #5 Cannoneer's Club-2 (2-0)

Championship
#6 Molettiere's Sports Tavern Red defeated #7 Panico Gray (3-2)


United Recovery Softball League-URSL (Philadelphia Area)

North Division
Double D's, Torresdale, Philadelphia 20-4
O'Dat, Willingboro, NJ 14-9
Upper Darby, Delaware County 14-9
Tinicum/New Guys, Essington 14-10
Chargers, Torresdale, Philadelphia 12-11
Arc Angels, Torresdale, Philadelphia 7-17
Upper Bucks, New Britain 3-20

South Division
Take a Chance-T.A.C., Philadelphia 19-5
Long Shots, Bristol 16-7
Beginners, Philadelphia Bible, Langhorn 14-10
South Philly, FDR Park 14-10
Norristown, Montgomery County 12-12
Resentments, South Philadelphia 9-14
Misfits, Max Myers, Philadelphia 7-17
Knights 2-22

Championship
Take A Chance (TAC) defeated ?


Main Line Businessman's League (Lower Merion)

No information of teams or results


Montco 60 & Over Senior Softball League (Lansdale)

Teams Participating
Mauraders Travel Team
Minutemen
Marshalls
Mavericks
Mustangs
Maulers
Magics
Marvels
Mongrels


West Norriton Sunday Coed League

A-Division
1- Depaul Brothers/Peppers 10-4
2- Isotopes 9-5
3- Transfield Titans 8-6
4- Legion of Doom 7-7
5- Scorpions 5-9
6- C.C.I. 4-10
7- B.H.M. Baker Landscape 4-10

B-Division
1- Allstate 12-2
2- Bad News Bears 8-6
3- Henderson Chiropractic 8-6
4- GreenScene Landscaping 6-8
5- Norristown Eagles 4-10
6- A.G.T. 4-10
7- Shingler’s List 4-10

C-Division
1- U.S.M. Ballers 11-3
2- Pirates 10-4
3- Speaker City 10-4
4- The Master Batters 9-5
5- Murderer’s Row 5-9
6- P.J.M. Fit 2-12
7- The Punishers 1-13

Playoffs/Results:
A-Division
Semi-Finals
#4 Legion of Doom defeated #1 Depaul Brothers/Peppers
#3 Isotopes defeated #2 Transfield Titans
Championship
#4 Legion of Doom defeated #3 Isotopes

B-Division
Semi-Finals
#1 Allstate defeated #4 GreenScene Landscaping
#2 Bad News Bears defeated #3 Henderson Chiropractic
Championship
#1 Allstate defeated #2 Bad News Bears

C-Division
Semi-Finals
#1 U.S.M. Ballers defeated #4 The Master Batters
#3 Speaker City defeated #2 Pirates
Championship
#3 Speaker City defeated #1 U.S.M. Ballers


Upper Merion Coed League

Atlantic Division
1. Screwballs Gorillas 11-2
2. DLL 10-2
3. Angelo’s Pizza 10-2
4. ICGC 10-3
5. Get Some All Stars 7-4
6. DaVita 7-5
7. GSI 7-5
8. Goddard Systems 6-5
9. AOH 5-7
10. Shire Pharmaceuticals 4-8
11. Broadview Networks 3-9
12. Anexinet 3-10
13. Paychex 2-9
14. UM Police Dept 1-11

Pacific Division
1. Comcast 10-1
2. Peppers 10-2
3. Black Sox 9-3
4. Great American Pub 9-3
5. Beyond.com 8-4
6. Advance 8-4
7. True Position 8-5
8. Fog Dog 7-6
9. Screwballs 5-7
10. Devon Health 4-8
11. Certainteed 4-9
12. Octagon Untouchables 1-11
13. eMoney 1-11
14. Swedesburg Fire Co. 1-12

Playoffs/Results
Atlantic Division First Round
#1 Screwballs Gorillas defeated #8 Goddard Systems
#7 GSI defeated #2 DLL
#3 Angelo’s Pizza defeated #6 DaVita
#4 ICGC defeated #5 Get Some All Stars
Semi-Finals
#4 ICGC defeated #1 Screwballs Gorillas
#3 Angelo’s Pizza defeated #7 GSI
Atlantic Championship
#3 Angelo’s Pizza defeated #4 ICGC

Pacific Division
First Round
#1 Comcast defeated #8 Fog Dog
#2 Peppers Restaurant defeated #7 True Position
#3 Black Sox defeated #6 Advance
#4 Great American Pub defeated #5 Beyond.com
Semi-Finals
#4 Great American Pub defeated #1 Comcast
#2 Peppers Restaurant defeated #3 Black Sox
Pacific Championship
#2 Peppers Restaurant defeated #4 Great American Pub

League Championship (best of 3)
(Atlantic)-Angelo Pizza defeated (Pacific)-Pepper's Restaurant (2-0)


Upper Moreland Township Coed League

1-Willow Grove VFW
2-Selzer
3-Harrigan’s Pub
4-Willow Inn
5-Bux Mont Transportation
6-JC Campoli Photography
7-Kenney’s Madison
8-CCF
9-Whitby Law Office

Playoffs/Results:
#6 JC Campoli Photo defeated #3 Harrigan’s Pub
#5 Bux Mont Transportation defeated #4 Willow Inn
#1 Willow Grove VFW defeated #6 JC Campoli Photo
#5 Bux Mont Transportation defeated #2 Selzer

Championship
Willow Grove VFW defeated Bux Mont Transportation


Horsham Township Coed League

Horsham Inn-I 7-0
Dark Horse 6-1
Carneys 5-3
Maple Glen Tavern 4-2
Edcomm 4-3
KHI Swingers 3-4
Coactiv 2-6
Charles River 2-6
Suburban Geriatrics 1-5

Championship
Dark Horse defeated Horsham Inn-I


Whitemarsh/Springfield Women's League (Glenside)

Teams Participating
Lew's Dockside Inn
Hollywood Tavern
Chico's Bail Bonds
Greco's
Oreland Inn
Bartholomew Concrete

No information on Results (League Commissioner - Bonnie Bushnell)


North Penn Modified League

no info available


Other Montgomery County Leagues


Merck Coed League

Team Guinness 12-3
Toxins 10-3
DeBugs 14-5
The Animals 8-4
With Ourselves 6-3
Adverse Effects 7-4
Athletic Supporters 8-5
Collateral Damage 6-6
Support the Rabid 6-6
Silverbacks 5-5
Cell Block 12 5-6
HgH 5-7
Bag Em 6-9
Captain Mumps 4-7
Warf Rats 3-6
Off Label 3-7
RASputins 3-7
UG Gophers 2-5
Kamikazes 3-10
Vaccine Nation 2-10

Championship: (best of 3)
DeBugs defeated Team Guinness (2-0)


Cheltenham Township League Championship
Edgehill Tavern defeated Family Practice


Suburban Fundamental Church Modified League (Abington/Horsham)
1- Riverside Community Green 13-2
2- Davisville Church 12-3
3- Faith Community 12-3
4- New Life Kings Presbyterian 11-4
5- Chelten United 10-5
6- Chelten Baptist 9-6
7- Oreland Evangelical Presbyterian 8-7
8- Calvary Assembly of God 8-7
9- COD Saints 6-8-1
10- Jarrettown Methodist 5-8-2
11- Riverside Community Blue 5-10
12- Calvary PCA 2-12-1
13- Grace Community 2-13
14- COD Angels 0-15

All-Star Game: Dan Ashley's Blue defeated Dave Watson's Red 13-12

Playoffs - Semi-Finals
#1 Riverside Community Green defeated #7 Oreland Evangelical Presbyterian (2-1)
#4 New Life Kings Presbyterian defeated #6 Chelten Baptist (2-1)

Championship
#1 Riverside Community Green defeated #4 New Life Kings Presbyterian (2-1)


Main Line Shul Synagogue Softball League (Lower Merion)

Teams entered, no info on Standings
Aish
Main Line Reform
Beth David Bruins
Beth Hillel Gold
Adath Israel
Beth Hillel Lancaster
Bnai Aaron-SJCC
Har Zion
Lower Merion Orthodox
Beth Am
Ohev Shalom
Temple Sholom

Championship (Sol Bennett Memorial Trophy)
Beth David Bruins defeated Bnai Aaron-SJCC

Past Champs
2002 - Har Zion - Beth Hillel Gold
2003 - Beth David Bruins - Beth Hillel Gold
2004 - Beth David Bruins - Beth Hillel Gold
2005 - Beth David Bruins - ??
2006 - Beth David Bruins - Beth Hillel Gold
2007 - Beth David Bruins - Adath-Israel
2008 - Beth David Bruins - Beth Hillel Gold


Del Val Synagogue League-DVSL (Elkins Park/Cheltenham Township, but under Philadelphia ASA)

East Division
1-Beth Ami 12-3-1
2-Beth Sholom Men's Club 12-3-1
3-Goldstein's 10-4-1
4-Ohev Shalom 10-6
5-Shir Ami 7-7-1
6-Beth Sholom Blue 7-9
7-AJ 6-9
8-Tifereth Israel 5-9
9-Melrose B'Nai Israel 4-11
10-Kol Emet 2-13
11-Kol Ami 2-14

West Division
1-Keneseth Israel 13-2
2-Beth Am 12-4
3-Or Ami 11-4
4-Beth Or Gold 11-5
5-Beth or Red 9-5-1
6-Temple Sinai M.Club 7-8-1
7-Temple Sinai Orange 7-9
8-BTBJ 6-10
9-Temple Sinai-3 5-10
10-Germantown Jewish Centre 1-14

Playoffs/Results
East Division Semi-Finals:
#4 Ohev Shalom defeated #1 Beth Ami
#3 Goldstein's defeated #2 Beth Sholom Men's Club

West Division Semi-Finals:
#1 Keneseth Israel defeated #4 Beth Or Gold
#3 Or Ami defeated #2 Beth Am

East Division Championship
#3 Goldstein's defeated #4 Ohev Shalom

West Division Championship
#3 Or Ami defeated #1 Keneseth Israel

Overall League Championship
(West) Or Ami defeated (East) Goldstein's



Phoenixville Area Recreation Department (PARD) Softball League

1-DRK A-Team 15-3
2-G 14-4
3-Trappe Tavern 14-4
4-Stables Bar 8-10
5-Falcons 6-12
6-JB 4-14
7-Collins Paint 2-16

Playoffs/Results (Double Elimination)
Winners bracket
#1 DRK A-Team and #2 G received first round byes
#7 Collins Paint defeated #6 JB for the 6th seed (single elim)
#3 Trappe Tavern defeated #6 Collins Paint
#5 Falcons defeated #4 Stables
#1 DRK A-Team defeated #5 Falcons
#3 Trappe Tavern defeated #2 G
#1 DRK A-Team defeated #3 Trappe Tavern (winners bracket final)
Losers bracket
#2 G eliminated #4 Stables
#5 Falcons eliminated #6 Collins Paint
#2 G eliminated #5 Falcons
#2 G eliminated #3 Trappe Tavern

Championship
#2 G defeated #1 DRK A-Team
#2 G eliminated #1 DRK A-Team in "if" game


Phoenixville Area Recreation Department (PARD) Coed Softball League

Competitive Division
Outlaws 13-1
Sly Fox 12-2
Land Connect 11-3
Average Joes 10-4
JB 5 9-0
Black Forest Auto 4-9-1
Wookies 3-11
Outsliders 2-10-1
Trappe Tavern 0-11-2

Championship (double eliminated tournament finals)
#2 Sly Fox defeated #1 Outlaws

====================

Recreation Division
Riversharks 11-2
Korman Communities 11-3
Mallie Falconiero & Company 11-3
Ballz 10-4
Paychex 9-5
AVT 8-5
PJ Ryans 8-6
MovieChurch 7-6
Brinker 7-7
Iron Mountain 6-8
Phoenix Seniors 5-9
Chambers 4-10
BNP 3-10
Unathletics 2-12
Moon Saloon 1-13

Championship (double eliminated tournament finals)
#3 Mallie Falconiero & Company defeated #9 Brinker


Millennium Sunday League

Millennium "A" Division
1. Upland A.C. Young Guns 16-2
2. Dan Doubet Jewelers 11-5
3. Matty's Place 12-6
4. Pogue Mahone's Pub I 10-8
(5) 1. J.D. McGillicuddy's 10-8
(6) 2. Progress Marine 8-10
(7) 3. Moe's Grille I 8-10
(8) 4. Johnny B's Place 8-10
(9) 5. Moe's Grille II 5-11
(10) 6. Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille 0-18

A- Division "Gold Flight" Playoffs/Results: (teams 1-4 in final A-Division Standings)
Semi-Finals
#1 Upland A.C. Young Guns defeated #4 Pogue Mahone's Pub I
#2 Dan Doubet Jewelers defeated #3 Matty's Place

A-Division "Gold Flight" Championship
#1 Upland A.C. Young Guns defeated #2 Dan Doubet Jewelers (2-1)

-------------------

A- Division "Silver Flight" Playoffs/Results: (teams 5-10 in final A-Division Standings)
First Round
#1 J.D. McGillicuddy's and #2 Progress Marine get first round byes
#3 Moe's Grille I defeated #6 Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille
#4 Johnny B's Place defeated #5 Moe's Grille II
Semi-Finals
#1 J.D. McGillicuddy's defeated #4 Johnny B's Place
#2 Progress Marine defeated #3 Moe's Grille I

A-Division "Silver Flight" Championship
#2 Progress Marine defeated #1 J.D. McGillicuddy's (2-1)

================

Millennium "B" Division
1. Moe's Grille Homers 15-3
2. A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply 12-6
3. Della Polla's Tavern 11-7
4. Campbell's Boathouse 11-7
5. Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 9-9
6. Ashland Pub 9-9
7. Time Out Tavern 7-11
8. Sligo Irish Pub 6-12
9. Garrett Ale House 6-12
10. Riddle Ale House 4-14

B-Division Playoffs/Results:
First Round
#1 Moe's Grille Homers and #2 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply get first round byes
#3 Della Polla's Tavern defeated #6 Ashland Pub (2-1)
#4 Campbell's Boathouse defeated #5 Tom n Jerry's Underdogs (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#4 Campbell's Boathouse defeated #1 Moe's Grille Homers
#2 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply defeated #3 Della Polla's Tavern
B-Division Championship
#2 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply defeated #4 Campbell's Boathouse (2-0)

================

Millennium "C" Division
1. Milmont Republican Club 14-4
2. Wharf Tavern 14-4
3. Boz's Old School 13-5
4. Mudsharks 12-6
5. Untouchables 11-7
6. Leary's Pub 7-11
7. Duffer's Pub 7-11
8. Tir Na Nog Bar & Grill 5-13
9. R.P. McMurphy's Shockers 4-14
10. Pogue Mahone's Pub II 3-15

C- Division Playoffs/Results:
First Round
#1 Milmont Republican Club and #2 Wharf Tavern get first round byes
#3 Boz's Old School defeated #6 Leary's Pub (2-0)
#4 Mudsharks defeated #5 Untouchables
Semi-Finals
#1 Milmont Republican Club defeated #4 Mudsharks
#2 Wharf Tavern defeated #3 Boz's Old School

C-Division Championship
#1 Milmont Republican Club defeated #2 Wharf Tavern (2-1)

================

Millennium "D" Division
1. A.M. Heating & AC 16-2
2. Woodland Supply 13-5
3. The Thirsty Bulldog 12-6
4. R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill 10-8
5. P.J. Henry's Draft House 10-8
6. Sawloon Pub 8-10
7. Bulldogs 8-10
8. Maggie O'Neill's Irish Pub 7-11
9. Casey's Saloon 4-14
10. Gambol's Cafe 2-16

D-Division Playoffs/Results:
Pre-Playoff Tie-Breaker
Sawloon Pub defeated Bulldogs to clinch #6 seed
First Round
#1 A.M. Heating & AC and #2 Woodland Supply get first round byes
#3 The Thirsty Bulldog defeated #6 Sawloon Pub (2-0)
#5 P.J. Henry's Draft House defeated #4 R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#1 A.M. Heating & AC defeated #5 P.J. Henry's Draft House
#3 The Thirsty Bulldog defeated #2 Woodland Supply

D-Division Championship
#3 The Thirsty Bulldog defeated #1 A.M. Heating & AC (2-0)

================

Millennium "Rec" Division
1. Boulevard Bar & Grille 16-2
2. Philly Express 15-3
3. Action Concrete 14-4
4. Mighty Ducks 12-6
5. Trophy Tavern 8-10
6. Columbo Lodge 8-10
7. Da'Beers 6-12
8. A&R Iron Works 4-14
9. Harrah's Chester Casino & Racetrack 4-14
10. Parks Entertainment 3-15

Rec-Division Playoffs/Results:
First Round
#1 Boulevard Bar & Grille and #2 Philly Express get first round byes
#6 Columbo Lodge defeated #3 Action Concrete (2-0)
#4 Mighty Ducks defeated #5 Trophy Tavern (2-1)
Semi-Finals
#6 Columbo Lodge defeated #1 Boulevard Bar & Grille
#2 Philly Express defeated #4 Mighty Ducks

Rec-Division Championship
#2 Philly Express defeated #6 Columbo Lodge (2-0)


Millennium Upland League

1. Barnaby's Storm 15-3
2. Prospect Park Methodist 14-4
3. Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC 14-4
4. Upland A.C. Young Guns 12-6
5. Sloppy Joe's 10-8
6. Dolan's Bar 9-9
(1) 7. Brookhaven Deli 6-12
(2) 8. Nicky Bigs 5-13
(3) 9. Delaware Valley Retirement Demons4-14
(4) 10. Quotations 1-17

Competitive Division Playoffs/Results: (teams 1-6 in final Standings)
First Round
#1 Barnaby's Storm and #2 Prospect Park Methodist get first round byes
#3 Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC defeated #6 Dolan's Bar
#4 Upland A.C. Young Guns defeated #5 Sloppy Joe's (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#1 Barnaby's Storm defeated #4 Upland A.C. Young Guns (2-1)
#2 Prospect Park Methodist defeated #3 Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC (2-1)

Competitive-Division Championship
#1 Barnaby's Storm defeated #2 Prospect Park Methodist (3-2)

==============

Rec-Division Playoffs/Results: (teams 7-10 in final Standings)
Semi-Finals
#1 Brookhaven Deli defeated #4 Quotations (2-0)
#3 Delaware Valley Retirement defeated #2 Nicky Bigs (2-0)

Rec-Division Championship
#3 Delaware Valley Retirement defeated #1 Brookhaven Deli (3-0)


Millennium Sunday Coed League

1. Seamus Mulligan's Pub 11-1
2. Yardbirds 6-6
3. M&M Restaurant Supply 5-7
4. Spada's Bar 2-10

Playoffs/Results:
Semi-Finals
(#1) Seamus Mulligan's Pub defeated (#4) Spada's Bar (2-1)
(#3) M&M Restaurant Supply defeated (#2) Yardbirds (2-0)
Championship
(#1) Seamus Mulligan's Pub defeated (#3) M&M Restaurant Supply (2-1)


Marcus Hook Slow Pitch League

1-Hopson’s Seal Coating 15-3
2-GT Realtors/Clanks 14-4
3-Lefty’s Irish Pub 13-5
4-Sher-Rockee Farm/James Moore Painting 13-5
5-Sweeney’s Pub 9-9
6-Duffers Pub 9-9
7-Thirsty Bulldog/Kelly Sports 8-10
8-Wharf Tavern 7-11
9-Connolly’s Pub 2-16
10-Duffers Mill/ Rick’s Auto 0-18

Playoffs/Results
First Round:
#7 Thirsty Bulldog/Kelly Sports defeated #10 Duffers Mills/Rick’s Auto
#8 Wharf Tavern defeated #9 Connolly’s Pub

Quarter Finals:
#1 Hopson’s Seal Coating defeated #8 Wharf Tavern
#2 GT Realtors/Clanks defeated #7 Thirsty Bulldog/Kelly Sports
#3 Lefty’s Irish Pub defeated #6 Duffers Pub
#4 Sher-Rockee/James Moore Painting defeated #5 Sweeney’s Pub

Semi Finals:
#4 Sher-Rockee/James Moore Painting defeated #1 Hopson’s Seal Coating
#2 GT Realtors/Clanks defeated #3 Lefty’s Irish Pub

Championship
#4 Sher-Rockee/James Moore Painting defeated #2 GT Realtors/Clanks (2-1)


Marcus Hook Coed Slow Pitch League

Lefty's/Winner Circle Sports 11-3
Bud's Cafe 11-3
Lefty's Young Republicans 9-9
Lefty's S&M 7-9
Reliance 0-14


Delco Independent Sunday Softball League

1-Dolan's Pub 15-3
2-Dexter's on the Five 15-3
3-Tom n Jerry's Outlaws 13-5
4-Lefty's Irish Pub 13-5
5-Wharf Tavern 10-8
(6) 1-Kelly Monaghan's 6-12
(7) 2-Garrett Ale House 4-14
(8) 3-Connolly's Pub 4-14
(9) 4-Vista Villans 1-17

DISSL Uptown Playoff/Results; (teams 1-5 in final Standings)
#1 Dolan's Pub, #2 Dexter's on the Five and #3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws got a first round bye
#5 Wharf Tavern defeated #4 Lefty's Irish Pub
Semi-Finals
#2 Dexter's on the Five defeated #3 Tom n Jerry's Outlaws
#5 Wharf Tavern defeated #1 Dolan's Pub

DISSL Uptown Championship
#2 Dexter's on the Five defeated #5 Wharf Tavern (2-1)

==============

DISSL Downtown Playoff/Results; (teams 6-9 in final Standings)
Semi-Finals
#4 Vista Villains defeated #1 Kelly Monaghan's
#2 Garrett Ale House defeated #3 Connolly's Pub

DISSL Downtown Championship
#2 Garrett Ale House defeated #4 Vista Villains (2-1)


Other Delco/Chesco Leagues:

Lawrence Park League (standings incomplete)

Physical Therapy Physicians (PTP) 6-0
Clifton Inn 4-2
Krohmer Financial 4-3
McCollum Insurance 4-3
Maggie's 4-4
Barnaby's Knights 3-4
Barnaby's 2-5
St Marks 0-6

Semi-Final
Physical Therapy Physicians defeated Krohmer Financial (3-1)
Barnaby's Knights defeated Clifton Inn (3-1)

Championship
Physical Therapy Physicians defeated Barnaby’s Knights (3-0)

=============

Delcom League

Semi-Finals
Carpenters Local 845 defeated Dukes Tavern (3-1)
South Jersey Sports Zone/Matty's Place defeated Swarthmore Beverage (3-0)

Championship
South Jersey Sports Zone/Matty's Place defeated Carpenters Local 845 (3-1)
 

=============

Radnor Township League (Monday-Wednesday)
1. Havertown Mortgage/Monaghan’s Crusaders
2. Young Guns
3. Boathouse
4. Great American Pub
5. Wales
6. Guppy’s
7. Spingler’s
8. Berwyn Tavern

Playoffs/Results:
Semi-Finals
Spingler's defeated Wales (3-2)
Boathouse defeated Great American Pub (3-2)
Championship:
Boathouse defeated Spingler's

=============

Delco Community Church
1-Ridley Park Presbyterian Church-A 17-5
2-Belmont Baptist 16-6
3-St. Matthew's Lutheran 15-7
4-Ridley Park Presbyterian Church-B 11-11
5-Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints-A 9-13
6-Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints-B 7-15
7-Springton Lake Presbyterian Church 2-20

Playoffs/Results
First Round
#1 Ridley Park Presbyterian Church-A and #2 Belmont Baptist received first round byes
#3 St. Matthew's Lutheran defeated #6 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints-B
#4 Ridley Park Presbyterian Church-B defeated #5 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints-A
Semi-Finals
#4 Ridley Park Presbyterian Church-B defeated #1 Ridley Park Presbyterian Church-A (2-0)
#3 St. Matthew's Lutheran defeated #2 Belmont Baptist (2-1)

Championship
#3 St. Matthew's Lutheran defeated #4 Ridley Park Presbyterian Church-B (3-0)

=============

Delco Emergency Services (EMS)
Upper Darby Police 17-3
Springfield Police 16-4
Sharon Hill Fire Company 16-4
Tinicum Twp Fire 12-8
Sector-5 11-9
Broomall Fire Company 11-9
Radnor Police 10-10
Marcus Hook Police 9-11
Drexel Hill Fire 4-16
Prospect Park Fire 2-17
Lima-Middletown 1-18

Championship
#3 Sharon Hill Fire Company defeated #1 Upper Darby Police (2-1)

=============

Delco Industrial League
Semi-Finals
Coaches Bar & Grill defeated Zack's Choppers (3-2)
Dexter's on the 5 defeated Dino's (3-0)

Championship
Coaches Bar & Grill defeated Dexter’s on the 5 (3-1)

----

Delco Industrial
1999 - McIlvain Lumber - ?
2000 - McIlvain Lumber - ?
2001 - Toppers Choppers - McIlvain Lumber
2002 -
2003 -
2004 -
2005 -
2006 -
2007 - Zac's Choppers - Epsilon-McIlvain Lumber winner
2008 -

=============

West Brandywine Sunday YMCA League (Coatesville)

A-Division
Black Sox 8-0
Tribe 7-1
Hawks 7-3
Ruffini's Tailgaters 6-3
American Home Remodeling 3-6
Wagners 3-6
Shysters 2-7

B-Division
Budget Maintenance 7-2
McCombie Eng & Surveying 5-4
Top Notch Flooring 4-5
Montesano Bros 3-6
Grapplers 2-7
Butler Balancing Bulldogs 1-8

Championship
no information available on playoff results

=============

Delco Women's Suburban League

A-Division
Semi-Finals
Appco Sports/Duke’s/Seamus Mulligan’s defeated Casey’s (2-0)
Buck Frank Excavating defeated Triple Play Spadas (2-0)

A-Division Championship
Buck Frank Excavating defeated Appco Sports/Duke’s/Seamus Mulligan’s (2-1)

------------------------

B-Division Championship
Semi-Finals
Mikey's Place defeated Marty Magees-II/Marcus Hook News’s (2-0)
Terry's Too defeated Dolan's Bar (2-1)

B-Division Championship
Mikey’s Place defeated Terry’s Too (2-1)

------------------------

C-Division Championship
Semi-Finals
Clifton Inn defeated Barnaby’s (2-1)
RP McMurphy's defeated Kelly Monaghan's (2-0)

C-Division Championship
Clifton Inn defeated R.P. McMurphy’s (2-0)

=============

Southern Chester County Community Church
Kennett Division
The Grove 16-1
Kennett Baptist 12-6
West Grove Presbyterian 11-647
AG Naz/Church in the Vineyard 5-9
West Grove United Methodist 1-14

New London Division
Cornerstone Presbyterian 13-4
New London Christian Life Center Black 13-5
Avondale Presbyterian 8-10
New London Christian Life Center Blue 4-13
Ovations 1-14

Nottingham Division
Nottingham Baptist 16-1
Bethany Pres/Oxford Baptist 10-7
Oxford Methodist 10-7
Manor Presbyterian 3-14
Oxford Naz/Cristo Rey Methodist 2-14

Playofs/Results (Double Elimination Tournament)
Semi-finals
New London Christian Life Center Black defeated Nottingham Baptist

Championship
The Grove defeated New London Christian Life Center Black

=============

Suburban Industrial Coed
BPONG 13-3
MARS 11-5
Russell Roofing 10-6
Verizon 10-6
QVC 9-7
VWR International 8-8
Verizon New York 6-10
Accutome, Inc. 5-11
Synthes, USA 0-16

Championship (best of 5)
QVC defeated BPONG (3-1)

=============

Fundamental Evangelical Softball League
Faith Reformed Baptist 15-3
Chichester Baptist 15-3
Woodlyn Baptist 14-4
Covenant Fellowship Church-1 13-5
Calvary Baptist-1 10-8
Calvary Baptist-2 10-8
First Baptist Church (FBC) 9-9
Covenant Fellowship Church-2 7-11
Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church 6-12
Fellowship Baptist 5-13
First Baptist Church of Oakeola 2-16
Folcroft Union Church 2-16

Championship
Woodlyn Baptist defeated Faith Reformed Baptist (2-1)

Past Years
1987 - Woodlyn Baptist
1988 - Woodlyn Baptist
1989 - North Chester Baptist
1990-1991 - ?
1992 - Chichester Baptist -
1993 - Chichester Baptist -
1994 - Chichester Baptist -
1995 - Chichester Baptist -
1996 - Chichester Baptist - Collingdale
1997-2000 - ?
2001 - Aldan Union vs Woodlyn Baptist (?)
2002 - Woodlyn Baptist - Aldan Union (2-0)
2003 - Aldan Union - Woodlyn Baptist (2-1)
2004 - Aldan Union - Covenant Fellowship (2-1)
2005 - Aldan Union - Covenant Fellowship (2-0)
2006 - Covenant Fellowship - Calvary (2-1)
2007 - Calvary Baptist - Woodlyn Baptist(2-1)
2008 - Covenant Fellowship defeated Calvary Baptist-1 (2-0)

=============

OLD Delco Church League

1986 - Chichester Weslyan
1987 - Calvary Episcopal
1988 - ?
1989 - Chichester Weslyan
1990-94 - ?
1995 - Elan Methodist
1996-2000 ?
2001 - Rose Tree Park Nazerene - Our Lady of Charity (OLC) Aftershock
2002 - Our Lady of Charity (OLC) Aftershock - Calvary Episcopal
2003 - League Folded

=============

Chester County (West Chester) Coed League
 
Northern Division
1-AppNet Solutions 14-0
2-Appetites on Main 12-2
3-The Tribe 12-2
4-Riggtown Oven 10-4
5-Christopher’s Cure 9-5
6-MVP 8-6
7-US Liability 8-6
8-Duffer’s Tavern 8-6
9-Weaver Landscaping 6-8
10-Stoney Bank Nursery 5-9
11-Cedar Hollow Inn 5-9
12-Saeler Construction 3-11
13-Capt’n Carl’s Paintball 3-11
14-Power America 2-12
15-KIA of West Chester 0-14

Southern Division
1-Barnaby’s 13-1
2-Jitters 12-2
3-Planet Granite Inc. 10-4
4-Kelly Insurance 10-4
5-30 Years After 9-5
6-Synthes 9-5
7-Breen Company 9-5
8-The Runs 7-7
9-A&E Embroidery 6-8
10-Meridian Bank 6-8
11-Duffer’s Tavern South 4-10
12-Ryan’s Pub 4-10
13-Jake’s Bar 3-11
14-Baxter’s 3-11
15-Square Bar 0-14

Northern Division Championship
#3 The Tribe defeated #5 Christopher’s Cure (3-0)

Southern Division Championship
#2 Jitters Sports Bar defeated #6 Synthes (3-1)

=============

Mike McArdle Over-39 Modified League
Clifton Inn Knights defeated Jimmy Mac’s (2-1)

=============

Lansdowne Boys Club (LBC) Rec Modified
Johnny B's defeated JD McGillicuddy's (Double Elim)

=============

Delco East Modified
Casey’s defeated Garrett Ale House (3-2)

=============

West Chester Modified League
Ryan's Pub 15-1
Leaf Flooring 14-3
Lantium 9-7
Barnaby's 8-9
Jacobsen Construction 7-9
Colanzi Cafe 6-11
A. Marinelli & Sons 4-13
T. Joseph Dunleavy 3-13

Championship
Leaf Floor Covering defeated Ryan's Pub (2-1)

Past Championships
1988-McKeown Construction -?
1989-McKeown Construction -?
1990-? -?
1991-? -?
1992-Budget Print -Jitter's Sports Bar
1993-Budget Print -Jitter's Sports Bar
1994-Budget Print -Jitter's Sports Bar
1995-Latratoria -Dowlin's Plumbing
1996-Latratoria -Jitter's Sports Bar
1997-Salad Stop -Jitter's Sports Bar
1998-Salad Stop -Jitter's Sports Bar
1999-Salad Stop -Jitter's Sports Bar
2000-Jitter's Sports Bar -Dowlin's Plumbing
2001-Dowlin's Plumbing -Jitter's Sports Bar
2002-Dowlin's Plumbing -Jitter's Sports Bar
2003-Jitter's Sports Bar -Accessible Archives
2004-Jitter's Sports Bar -Accessible Archives
2005-Jitter's Sports Bar -Accessible Archives
2006-Jitter's Sports Bar -Accessible Archives
2007-Barnaby's USA -Jitter's Sports Bar
2008-Barnaby's USA -Jitter's Sports Bar


West Chester Senior Modified League

Proudfoot Roofing 21-3
Fence Sense 17-9
JT Douglas 12-10
American Legion 11-11
Coffee Cup 8-11
Lionville 7-13
Tarp Healthcare 0-19

Championship
Proudfoot Roofing defeated Fence Sense

(14th consecutive League Champiomship)

Previous Years
1992 - Milanese Aluminum/Eye Works -
1993 - Milanese Aluminum/Eye Works -
1994 - Milanese Aluminum/Eye Works -
1995 - Milanese Aluminum/Eye Works -
1996 - Proudfoot Roofing -
1997 - Proudfoot Roofing -
1998 - Proudfoot Roofing -
1999 - Proudfoot Roofing -
2000 - Proudfoot Roofing -
2001 - Proudfoot Roofing -
2002 - Proudfoot Roofing -
2003 - Proudfoot Roofing -
2004 - Proudfoot Roofing -
2005 - Proudfoot Roofing -
2006 - Proudfoot Roofing -
2007 - Proudfoot Roofing -
2008 - Proudfoot Roofing - Fence Sense


Ches-Del Senior Over-60 Softball- ASA

Championship
Fred Beans Ford Legends defeated Mercedes Benz

Previous
2008 - Fred Beans Ford Legends defeated White Hats


Brandywine Valley Senior Softball - ASA

Championship
Ron Porter Brown Minutemen defeated Spaz Militia


Penn-Del Senior Softball - ASA

Championship
Delaware Legends/Stahl Post vs Duhadaway


Main Line Association (Radnor Tuesday-Thursday) Softball League

1-Trophy Tavern 17-1
2-Maggie O'Neills 16-2
3-Zoo Lounge 13-5
4-Maple Knoll 8-10
5-Bombers 8-10
6-Gullifty's 7-11
7-Casey's 6-12
8-Bulldogs 6-12
9-McCollum Insurance 5-13
10-Road Dawgs 4-14

Playoffs/Results
Quarterfinals
#1 Trophy Tavern defeated #8 Bulldogs (2-0)
#2 Maggie O'Neills defeated #7 Casey's (2-0)
#3 Zoo Lounge defeated #6 Gullifty's (2-1)
#4 Maple Knoll defeated #5 Bombers (2-1)
Semi-Finals
#1 Trophy Tavern defeated #4 Maple Knoll (2-0)
#2 Maggie O'Neills defeated #3 Zoo Lounge (2-1)

Championship
#1 Trophy Tavern defeated #2 Maggie O'Neills (3-1)
MVP - Jerard Jellison, Trophy Tavern


West Chester (Chester County) League

1-Blarney Stone 15-3
2-Jitter’s Sports Bar 14-4
3-Ryan’s Pub 13-5
4-Barnaby’s A 11-7
5-The Tribe 11-7
6-Square Bar 8-10
7-Doc Magrogan’s 8-10
8-Barnaby’s Red 5-13
9-Dave’s Automotive 4-14
10-Eagle’s Club 1-17

Playoffs/Results
First Round
#1 Blarney Stone and #2 Jitter's Sports Bar received first round byes
#3 Ryan’s Pub defeated #6 Square Bar (2-0)
#5 The Tribe defeated #4 Barnaby’s A (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#1 Blarney Stone defeated #5 Tribe (2-0)
#2 Jitter’s Sports Bar defeated #3 Ryan's Pub (2-0)

Championship
#2 Jitter’s Sports Bar defeated #1 Blarney Stone (3-1)


West Chester (Chester County) Women's League

1-Barnaby's Blue Diamonds 8-0
2-Barnaby’s/Pita Pit 5-3
3-Silver Oysters 5-3
4-Jimmy’s BBQ 1-7
5-Applebees 1-7

Playoffs/Results
#5 Applebees defeated Jimmy's BBQ (12-9)
#2 Barnaby’s/Pita Pit defeated Silver Oysters (2-1)
#1 Barnaby's Blue Diamonds defeated Applebees (2-0)

Championship
#1 Barnaby's Blue Diamonds defeated #2 Barnaby’s/Pita Pit


Downingtown Area Recreation (DARC) Women's Modified
1-Bailey Chiropractic 12-0
2-Margo’s Ice Cream 6-6
3-Bella Photography 6-6
4-Sam’s Pizza Island 5-7
5-Cicione Beverage 1-11

Playoffs/Results
Semi-Finals
Bailey Chiropractic vs Cicione Beverage
Margo’s Ice Cream vs Bella Photography
Champions
Bailey Chiropractic

-------------------------

Downingtown Coed Competitive Division
1-A. Poletto & Associates 13-2
2-St. Anthony’s 10-5
3-TerraFirma Irrigation 7-8
4-PLANCO 6-9
5-Pat’s Pizza 6-9
6-Martin Transport 3-12

Competitive Championship
A. Poletto & Associates defeated TerraFirma Irrigation (2-1)

Downingtown Coed Recreational Division
1-Scared Hitless 14-1
2-Softmart 12-3
3-Warwick Childcare 11-4
4-Copper-n-Chaos 11-4
5-Misfits 10-5
6-American Standard 9-6
7-McCormick Taylor 9-6
8-Scrubs 8-7
9-Lou Beverage 7-8
10-LOL 6-9
11-The Stallions 6-9
12-Roberts Auto Mall 5-10
13.-CCIU 4-11
14-Physio Phanatics 4-11
15-Byers Station 4-11
16-National Foam 0-15

Recreation Championship
Scared Hitless defeated Softmart (2-0)


Great Valley Corporate Center Coed
East Division
Aegon 12-2
USA Skyline 11-3
VGI Stars 10-4
Boathouse Wings 8-6
SunGard 8-6
Johnson Matthey 5-9
Pitcairn Properties 5-9
AGI 5-9
Progressive Biz Pub 4-10
IFM Efector 2-12

Central Division
ING 14-0
Brandywine Realty 11-3
Becket & Lee 8-6
Liberty Property 8-6
MR&D 7-6
Auxilium 7-7
C Media 6-7
STM 6-8
Dunder Mifflin 5-9
CGI 5-9
IKON Corporate 3-10
Centocor GBSC 2-11

West Division
VGI Whale Tails 11-3
Norwood 10-4
Eclipsys 10-4
Cephalon 10-4
Total Facility 8-6
Acme 8-6
VGI Irwin's Ungers 7-7
Sanofi - Aventis 7-7
Charles River Labs 6-8
1 & 1 Internet 5-9
McKesson 5-9
Great Valley SD 4-10
Diageo PA 4-10
AEC 3-11

Eastern Championship
Aegon defeated VGI Stars
Central Championship
STM defeated C Media
Western Championship
VGI Whale Tails defeated Acme

Semi-Final Series (Central vs West)
VGI Whale Tails (Central) defeated STM (West)

Championship Series (Central-West winner vs East)
Aegon (East) defeated VGI Whale Tails (Central/West)

Great Valley Corporate Center Coed Champs
1984 - S.I.A.D.S.
1985 - Centocor
1986 - Chrysler
1987 - ???
1988 - IMF
1989 - Sterling Blue
1990 - Sanchez
1991 - DVFS
1992 - DVFS
1993 - Productivity Systems
1994 - Becket & Watkins
1995 - Sanchez
1996 - Sanchez
1997 - Delaney Companies
1998 - Delaney Companies
1999 - Delaney Companies defeated Skyline
2000 - Skyline defeated Delaney Companies
2001 - Aegon/ASMG defeated Black Box/Delaney
2002 - Becket & Lee defeated Black Box
2003 - Black Box defeated Fox Realty Company
2004 - EOL/American Foods defeated Skyline
2005 - EOL/Payroll Factory defeated AGI
2006 - Boathouse Wings defeated Pitcairn Properties
2007 - Payroll Factory/Skyline defeated Brandywine Realty
2008 - VGI Stars defeated Aegon


Eagleville Softball League (Exton)
Kensey Nash 11-3
Fox Rothschild 11-3
UTI 11-3
Sunoco 9-4
XL Insurance 8-6
YMCA 8-6
Hankin/AHSG 7-6-1
Bentley Black 7-7
Avanceon 7-7
ERM 7-7
IS&S 6-8
West Pharmaceuticals 5-9
I-Pipeline 4-10
Bentley Red 3-11
Adolor 0-14

Semi-Finals
XL Insurance defeated Kensey Nash
YMCA defeated Fox
Championship
XL Insurance defeated YMCA (2-0)

History
2000 - AAA defeated ?
2001 - AAA defeated Bentley Black
2002 - AAA defeated Bentley Black
2003 - AAA defeated ?
2004 - AAA defeated Bentley Black
2005 - Kensey Nash defeated Bentley Black
2006 - The Hankin Group defeated Kensey Nash
2007 - Advanced Automation defeated Kensey Nash
2008 - Kensey Nash defeated The Hankin Group
2009 - XL Insurance defeated YMCA


Quakertown Slow Pitch League

A-Division
Dave's Auto Body 20-7
Azzatori Chiropractic19-8
Rinox Pavers 15-10
Trum Tavern 16-11
5 Points Inn 12-13
Dunkin Donuts 8-19

B-Division
Rusty Trumbones 21-9
Hibsman Agency 17-13
Lepko Finishing 16-14
The Horse Tavern 15-15
US Electrodes 13-17
PC Pub 7-23
Harvest 5-25

A-Division Playoffs/Results
First Round
#1 Dave's Auto Body and #2 Azzatori Chirporactic received first round byes
#3 Rinox Pavers defeated #6 Dunkin Donuts
#4 Trum Tavern defeated #5 Five Points Inn
Semi-Finals
#1 Dave's Auto Body defeated #4 Trum Tavern
#2 Azzatori Chirporactic defeated #3 Rinox Pavers (3-1)
A-Division Championship
2 Azzatori Chirporactic defeated #1 Dave's Auto Body (3-1)

------------------------------

B-Division Playoffs/Results
First Round
#1 Rusty Trumbones and #2 Hibsman Agency received first round byes
#3 Lepko Finishing defeated #6 PC Pub
#5 US Electrodes defeated #4 The Horse Tavern
Semi-Finals
#1 Rusty Trumbones defeated #5 US Electrodes
#2 Hibsman Agency defeated 3 Lepko Finishing
B-Division Championship
#1 Rusty Trumbones defeated #2 Hibsman Agency (3-2)


Richland Area (RASA) Women's Slow Pitch League-Quakertown

A-Division
Blue Diamonds 
Doylestown Air
Eagle/Banker/Country Tavern
The Pumas
Tuscos

B-Division
Cannoneers Club
Harvesters
PIT
Ranson Fuel/Sals Pizza/Beef&Ale
RASA

2009 Champion - Eagle/Banker/Country Tavern

2008 Championship - Bankers/Eagle Hotel defeated Ranson Fuel


Central Bucks High Arc Church League

Rolling Hills Methodist Church 10-1
St. Jude's RCC 10-2
Pleasantville United Church Of Christ 5-6
First Baptist of Doylestown 6-7
Mary, Mother of Redeemer RCC (MMR) 3-9
North and South Reformed Church of Southampton 1-11

No info on Championship results


Bensalem Softball League
Murphy's-2 13-5
Murphy's-3 13-5
Stadium Fairless Hills 12-6
VIP Wireless 11-7
Big Heads 10-8
F.O.. Eagles 8-10
Not so Athletic's 8-10
Dayton Electric 7-11
Parkway/Scoops 5-13
Irish Rover 3-15

No info on playoffs or Championship results


Lower Bucks League Championship
Hazy's Bar defeated All-Stars


Softball America League

SPRING

Tuesday Spring  (best of 3)
Goodfellas defeated Dickey Moe's (2-0)

Thursday Spring
A-Division Championship (best of 3)
99 Restaurant defeated Poole's Skyline Restaurant (2-1)

B-Division Championship (best of 3)
Snipers defeated Rhinos (2-0)

=========

SUMMER

Sunday Summer/Fall
A-Division Championship (best of 3)
NBI Muckdogs defeated Ferraro Computers (2-0)

B-Division East Championship (best of 3)
Roos defeated K Built Ball Busters (2-0)

B-Division West Championship (best of 3)
Bulldogs defeated Yankees (2-0)

B-Division North Championship (best of 3)
Squirrel Murphy's defeated Rosengren Builders  (2-0)

Tuesday Summer
Bones Grille defeated Philly Soft Pretzel (2-0)

Thursday Summer
A-Division Championship (best of 3)
99 Restaurant defeated Dominick's Pizza (2-0)

B-Division Championship (best of 3)
Rhinos defeated Snipers (2-1)

=========

FALL

Sunday Summer/Fall
B-Division South Championship (best of 3)
Bomb Squad defeated Balls Deep  (2-1)

Tuesday Fall
A-Division Championship (best of 3)
Bones Grill defeated  Mike's Bar & Grill (2-0)

Thursday Fall
A-Division Championship (best of 3)
99 Resturant defeated Country Tavern (2-0)

B-Division Championship (best of 3)
Snipers defeated H&M Repair (2-0)

Women's Championship (best of 3)
Rusty Hoes, Schlepville Inn and Razzi Radiator all tied with 5-3 records

Sunday Fall
A-Division Championship (best of 3)
Muckdogs defeated Philly Soft Pretzel (2-0)

B-Division North Championship (best of 3)
Squirrel Murphy's defeated No Big Deal (2-1

B-Division East Championship (best of 3)
Shenanigans defeated Roos (2-0)

B-Division West Championship (best of 3)
Xtreme Solutions defeated Red Rockets (2-1)


Manetas Park (Lee Zinn's) Slow Pitch League

Upper Division
New Holland Legion 22-2
J S Garman Electric 16-5
Landis Express/Al's 17-6
Ewell Trucking 9-10
Hursh Painting 7-15
Denver Supply 5-18
Brickhouse Pub 1-21

Upper Division Championship (top-3 teams)
New Holland Legion defeated Landis Express/Al's

-------------------

Middle Division Championship (bottom-4 teams)
Brickhouse Pub beat Hursh Painting

-------------------

Lower Division
Access Now 21-2
J-Mar Exteriors 17-5
Sauder Trucking 15-8
Nationwide 10-9
Wrecking Crew 9-11
Mountain Boys 7-15
Martin Trucking 5-17
Park Place/ATC 2-19

Lower Division Championship
Sauder Trucking beat Access Now

-------------------

Travel Division
Fisher's Deli 5-1
Brickyard Sports Bar 4-2
Craig's Bullshippers 3-3
Landis Express 2-4

Travel Division Champion
Fisher's Deli


Manheim Slow Pitch League - Rapho Fields

Brickyard Sports Bar/Stephen Black Builders 22-3
Brooks Motors 15-10
Trio's/Bud Light 14-11
Mulch Nest 12-13
E-Town Legion 10-15
Outlaws 1-24

Championship
Brickyard Sports Bar/Stephen Black Builders defeated Brooks Motors (3-2)


Manheim Township Recreation Slow Pitch League - Stauffer Park

2009 - Chris Rihn Insurance

Manheim Twp Past Results
1998 - Team Bud - Jim Price/Remax
1999 - JD Real Estate - ?
2000 - 915 Cafe Barons - Fulton Bar/Gilbert's Auto Clean
2001 - ?
2002 - Pallet Solutions/Sports Page - 915 Cafe
2003 - Golden Palette Studio - Pallet Solutions
2004 - Golden Palette Studio - ?
2005 - Golden Palette Studio - ?
2006 - Golden Palette Studio - Stubby's Bar & Grill
2007 - Fulton Bar - Your Place
2008 - Dotter Dental/Direct Wire - TheBarStops.com/Chris Rihn Insurance
2009 - Chris Rihn Insurance  - ?

 

Lancaster Slow Pitch League
1998 - Doughboy Restaurant
1999 -
2000 -
2001 - Doc Holliday's - House of Pizza
 


Gap Slow Pitch League (No info on final standings)

Tailgators
Brawlers
Panthers
Cougars
Longhorns
Chargers
Storm
Wildcats
Rangers
Bandits
Barons

Championship
Longhorns defeated Barons

---------

Gap League past results
1991 Gap
Dollie's Inn - ?

2005 Gap
Tribe 16-9
Brawlers
Falcons
Commanches
Panthers
Mummert's
Lightening
Cobras
Nighthawks
Dolphins
Predators
Brawlers vs ?

2006 Gap
Tribe 23-8
Lightening
Cobras
Predators
Tailgaters
Outlaws
Nighthawks
Falcons
Brawlers
Thrashers
Panthers
Commanches
Tribe - Lightening

2007 Gap
Tribe 28-8
Longhorns
Bulldogs
Predators
Brawlers
Outlaws
Tailgaters
Rockies
Rangers
Thrashers
Panthers
Commanches
Tribe - Predators

2008 Gap
Tribe 31-3
Bulldogs
Rockies
Barons
Longhorns
Tailgaters
Panthers
Bandits
Rangers
Longhorns - Tribe


Intercourse League (No info on final standings)

Titans
Rebels
Predators
Commanches
Jaguars
Outlaws
Bulldogs
Thrashers
Lightning

Championship
Predators defeated Titans


Palmer Township Slow Pitch League

1-Elegant Lawn Care/Holy Family 31-7
2-Municipal Capital Corporation 25-15
3-Shruty's Pub 22-16
4-PA Ave/Lifetime Services/Kunsman Roofing 19-21
5-A&G Painting 16-24
6-Fat Jacks'/Mike's Lawn Care 5-35

Championship
Municipal Capital Corporation defeated Elegant Lawn Care/Holy Family

------------------------------

Palmer Township Spring League
1. Municipal Capital Corporation/Fat Jacks 8-4
2. A&G Painting/Pip's Roofing 7-6
3. Elegant Lawn Care/Raven One to One Marketing 8-3
4. Unwanted Softball 6-5
4. Gocks 2-9
6. Wagner Farms/Torco Supplies 3-7

Spring League Champion
Municipal Capital Corporation/Fat Jacks


Pittsburgh ASA Women's League Section-1
Metro Sports 3-1 (non-conference 17-0); 20-1
Rivals 1-3 (non-conference games - 16-1); 17-4

Section-1 Champs - Metro Sports (No playoff)


Easton Women's Softball League

Morici's 26-0
LJ Zucca Jags 22-4
Millennia Salon & Spa 20-6
Frank Bubba & Sons 18-8
Shruty's Pub 16-10
Hecktown Last Call 16-10
Blue Ice 12-14
Holy Family Club 11-15
Fat Jacks' 11-15
Banshees 9-17
Team Pickles/State Farm 7-19
College Hill Tavern 6-20
La Pazza 6-20
Slick Chicks 2-24

League Champions
Morici's
Restaurant (no playoffs)

All-Star Game:
American League (Moricis, Bubbas, Last Call, HFC, Banshees & Slick Chicks) - 13
National League (Zucca, Millenia, Shruty's, Blue Ice, Fat Jacks', CHT, LaPazza, & Pickles) - 9


Jardel League (Northeast Philly)

Whitaker Division
1. Bog Side-II 10-1
2. Penny Garden Tavern 9-1
3. Bog Side-I 8-3
4. Smoke Eaters-I 4-5
5. Citizen's 3-4
6. Maggies 1-5

Pennway Division
1. Stretches-I 10-1
2. McNally's 4-4
3. Palmers 5-6
4. Irish Eddies 4-5
5. Valley 4-6
6. Leneghan's 3-7
7. Stretches-II 0-8
8. Smoke Eaters 0-9

Championship
Bog Side-II defeated Penny Gardens Tavern


Piccoli Playground League (Northeast Philly)
Penny Gardens 12-0
Rhawn Pub-1 11-5
Tom's Pub 9-5
Andalusia Flames 10-6
Curran's 8-7
Shamrock Meats 6-9
Rhawn Pub-2 5-9
Los Potros 3-11
Family Inn 1-10

Championship
Penny Gardens  Tavern defeated Tom's Pub


Bill Jones Unlimited Arc League (Northeast Philly); (best of 3)
Penny Garden Tavern defeated Ashton Tavern

-----------------------

Capitolo (South Philly); (best of 7)
Triangle Tavern defeated Penny Garden Tavern (4-2)

-----------------------

Kendrick Recreation League (Roxborough)- (best of 5)
Murph's Bar defeated Turner's Bar (3-2)


Vogt Recreation League (Northeast Philly)

A-Division Red
Ashton Tavern 14-1
McNally's 12-3
Patty Whack's #1 12-3
Vogt CA 10-5
Chickie's & Pete's 7-7
Mizzia's Tavern 7-8
Sheffeild #3 5-9
Toms Sportman 3-11-1

A-Division White
Sheffield #1 13-2
Scruffy's Irish Pub 9-6
Reale's 7-7
Scottie's 6-9
Randi's 5-10
McNoodle's 3-12
Patty Whack's #2 3-12
Pinnacle Health Group 2-12-1

B-Division Blue
Double Play 12-3
Egg Nest 10-5
Protech Industries 9-6
Jone's Boys 8-7
Patty Whack's South Street 6-9
Sheffeild #2 6-9
Rhawnhurst Raider's 2-13
Pat's Pub 0-15

B-Division Green
Leneghan's 15-0
Flukes 11-4
Casper's 10-5
Rauchut's 9-6
Kilbane's 7-8
Murph's 6-9
Mill Pub 5-10
MMC Financial 4-11

Playoffs/Results
A-Division Championship
McNally's defeated Ashton Tavern

B-Division Championship
Double Play defeated Leneghan's
=======================

Preliminary Games to determine A/B Conference teams

North Division
Ashton 7-0
Patty Whack's #1 6-1
The Pinnacle Health Group 4-2-1
Flukes 3-4
Kilbane's#1 3-4
Protech Industries 3-4
Murph's 1 5-1
Pat's Pub 0-7

East Division
Randi's 5-2
Scruffy's Irish Pub 5-2
Tom's Sportsman 5-2
McNoodle's 4-2
Double Play 3-4
Sheffield #2 2-4
MMC Financial 2-5
Rhawnhurst Raiders 1-6

South Division
McNally's 6-1
Sheffield #1 5-2
Chickie's & Pete's #1 4-3
Mizzia'sTavern 4-3
Vogt CA 4-3
Casper's 3-4
Patty Whack's South Street 2-5
Rauchut's Tavern 0-7
Ashton 0-0
McNally's 0-0

West Division
Patty Whack's #2 6-1
Reale's 4-2
Scotties 4-3
Sheffield #3 4-3
Egg Nest 3-4
Leneghan's 3-4
Mill Pub 2-4
Jones Boys 1-6


William F. Hamilton League (Northeast Philly)

RE/MAX 16-2
Fresh Works 13-5
B-22's 12-6
Bonk's Bar 12-6
MASC (MEAT American Softball Club) 12-6
Champs Pizza / Rally Killers 9-9
Chalfont Lawn Service 5-13
Paddy Whacks Blue 5-13
Paddy Whacks Red 4-14
Santucci's Bar & Grill 2-16

Playoffs/Results:
Semi-Finals
#1 RE/MAX defeated #4 MASC (2-0)
#3 B-22's defeated #2 Fresh Works (2-1)
Championship
#1 RE/MAX defeated #3 B-22's (2-0)



Past Results
2008-B-22's - RE/MAX (2-0)
2007-RE/MAX - Fresh Works (2-1)
2006-Fresh Works - Gearo's Grille (2-0)


Murphy Rec Center (South Philly)

no information


Towey Playground (North Philly) - ASA

Terror Squad 15-5
Harrington
Paddywhacks
Tony's
Final Touch All Stars
Champion
Fishtown
Guido's
Joe Brown
McNoodle1
Ryan Galvin

no information on Champ


Roxborough YMCA Fall League
CJ & Eck's Bar 9-0
Westerfer Roofing 6-2
Weathertight Roofing 7-3
Turners 5-3
Bridgeport Rib-House 5-6
Die Hards 4-5
Crusaders 4-5
Cancelled Checks 2-7
Henry James Hooligans 1-8

Championship (Double Elimination)
Weathertight Roofing defeated Westerfer Roofing

2008 Champ - CJ & Eck's Bar


City of Brotherly Love League - Center City/Fairmont Park

B-Division (plays intra league with C-Division)
Knock 16-2

C-Division
Tavern on Camac Triple Play 13-5
Venture Inn Wolves 12-6
Philadelphia TBD 9-9
Bike Stop 8-10
Interactive Male Vipers 3-15
Mikey's Manniaxxx 2-16

D-Division
Tavern On Camac 13-3
Venture Inn Homewreckers 12-4
Sidecar Sluggers 11-5
12th Air 10-6
Westbury 7-9
Mt. Airy Family Practice Shots 6-10
Mikeys Night Hawks 5-11
Stir Crazy 0-16

Womens A-Division
Al Barman's 5 O'Clock Somewhere 13-2
Dirty Martinis Tavern on Camac 12-5
Red Bull Sundays Hangover 9-6
Camac 7-9
Angel on Third 4-9

Womens B-Division
Flying Monkey's William Way Center 13-5
Venture Inn VIP 11-7
Sister's 9-9
The Keep 8-8
Highland Tavern Girls Like Us 8-11
Woody's Gremlins 4-16

Womens C-Division
Dynasty 10-4
Foul Play Bar 369 10-7
Simons 369ers Bar 369 8-9
PGN Thats What She Said 4-10
Stir 2-15
PGN 0-0


Philadelphia Lawyers League - Center City/Fairmont Park

Defender Association 9-0 (Champion)
Team USA 8-1
Blank Rome 7-1
Stradley Ronon 7-1
Dechert 7-2
Elliott Greenleaf & Siedzikowski 7-2
Weber 6-2
Black Robes 6-3
Cozen O'Connor 6-3
Lightning 6-3
Obermayer Rebman 6-3
Drinker Biddle & Reath 5-3
Flounders 5-3
DLA Piper 5-3-1
Martin Banks 3-2
Ballard Spahrtans 4-3-1
Federal Defenders 5-4
Fox Rothschild 5-4
Solos 3-3-1
Aramark Red Scare 4-4
Klehr Harrison 4-4-1
Post & Schell 3-4-2
Deep Pockets/City Law Department 4-5
Harmless Errors 4-5
Montgomery McCracken 2-3
Deasey Mahoney 3-5
Reed Smith 3-6
Hangley Aronchick 2-6-1
Volpe & Koenig 2-6-1
Mattioni 2-6
Bennett Bricklin 2 -7
Duane Morris 1-7-1
FJD 1-7-1
Conrad O'Brien 1-7
Schnader 1-7
Camden Benchwarmers 1-8
White and Williams 1-8


Center City Softball Association - North Philly/South Philly

Optimus 10-1
Wyld Stallyns 8-4
MISFITS 6-4
Glenmede Fighting Greenbacks 6-5
Arkema En Fuego 5-5
ICPartners 5-5
Public Enemy 4-5
Philly Federal 3-6
Hay Group 2-7
JEVS Cobras 1-8

Championship
Optimus - Wyld Stallyns


Philly Advertising Club League - Center City/Fairmont Park

Eastern Conference
LevLane Advertising 12-3
Katz Media 9-3
PECO Energy 8-5
NBC-10/WCAU 7-5
MyPhil-17/WPHL 4-6
GPTMC Philadelphia 3-7
Phildelphia Newspapers Inc. 2-8
Metro Newspaper1-5
FOX-29/WXTF 1-7

Western Conference
Exelon 14-3
Harmelin Media 13-5
Greater Media Radio 11-6
Digitas Health#2 7-6
Berwind/BPG 5-5
The STAR Group 6-6
Taylor & Francis 5-6
Digitas Health#1 3-6
6-ABC/WPVI 2-7
Avenue A/Razorfish 0-0

Central Conference
CBS Outdoor 8-2
Electric Factory Concerts 5-2
Sungard 6-4
Tierney 3-5
TMX Interactive 2-5
Electronic Ink 2-6
Brownstein Group 1-6

 


Greater Philadelphia Hotel Association (GPHA) Inter-Hotel Softball League - Center City

Marriott Division
Courtyard by Marriott 8-0
Airport Marriott 6-3
Renaissance 4-4
Ritz-Carlton 4-5
Downtown Marriott 4-5
Mt. Laurel Marriott 2-7
Residence Inn 2-7

Hotel Division
Doubletree Hotel 6-2
Four Seasons 6-2
Sheraton Center City 4-3
Hilton Garden Inn 3-5
Hyatt Regency 3-5
Radisson 3-4
Embassy/Westin 1-7

Allied Division
Philadelphia Trolley Works 8-1
TownePark 6-1
Rittenhouse 6-2
Union League 4-4
Expert Parking 2-4
Loews 2-5
Sofitel 0-8

Championship
Courtyard by Marriott Philadelphia Downtown - Philadelphia Trolley Works


Reading League (Division 1)

G Muzik 24-8
Stud Softball 22-12
Queen City Restaurant 19-14
Railroad House 17-16
Iron Post Pub 16-16
West Lawn Owls 10-24
Maidencreek Banquet Hall 6-26

Playoffs/Results (Double Elimination)
#1 G Muzik received first round bye
#2 Stud Softball defeated #7 Maidencreek Banquet Hall
#3 Queen City Restaurant defeated #6 West Lawn Owls
#4 Railroad House defeated #5 Iron Post Pub
#1 G Muzik defeated #4 Railroad House
#3 Queen City Restaurant defeated #2 Stud Softball
#1 G Muzik defeated #3 Queen City Restaurant (winners bracket final)
Losers bracket
#6 West Lawn Owls eliminated #7 Maidencreek Banquet Hall
#2 Stud Softball eliminated #5 Iron Post Pub
#6 West Lawn Owls eliminated #4 Railroad House
#2 Stud Softball eliminated #6 West Lawn Owls
#2 Stud Softball vs #3 Queen City Restaurant

Championship
#3 Queen City Restaurant defeated #1 G Muzik
#1 G Muzik defeated #3 Queen City Restaurant in the "if" game
NOTE- G Muzik wins the Playoff tournament, they win the League "unopposed"

----------------------

Reading Women's Fast PitchLeague
Outen Chevrolet Trailblazers 13-1
Arnold's Drillers 12-3
Lady Lyons 9-6
Pine Forge Panthers 7-7
Berks Force 5-9
Excelsior Club 4-10
Berks Babes 0-14
Playoff Champion - Lady Lyons


Northside League (Hazelton)

Nocchi's Pharmacy 29-4
Sutton Refrigeration 28-5
Jake's Cafe 26-7
Torco Supply 26-7
ACT 22-11
The Other Side 19-14
A&D 16-17
Four Fellas Bar & Grill 10-23
Battered Mug 7-26
Cuz-N-Joe's Conyngham's Pub 7-26
Capone's Bar and Grill 5-28
Gators 3-30

Playoffs/Results:
First Round:
#1 Nocchi's Pharmacy and #2 Sutton Refrigeration received first round byes
#4 #Torco Supply defeated #6 The Other Side (2-0)
#3 Jake's Cafe defeated #5 ACT (2-0)
Semi-Finals:
#4 #Torco Supply defeated Sutton Refrigeration (3-0)
#1 Nocchi's Pharmacy defeated Jake's Cafe (3-1)
Championship:
#4 #Torco Supply defeated #1 Nocchi's Pharmacy (3-2)
 


Moosic-Old Forge (MOF) League

First Half
1. Moosic Diner 11-1
2. Pioneer Trophy 8-4
3. Old Forge Social Club (OFSC) 6-6
4. Cafe Rinaldi 6-6
5. GI’s Bar 3-9
6. Colarusso’s/River Rock 2-10
First Half Playoffs
Semi-finals
#4 Cafe Rinaldi defeated #1 Moosic Diner (2-1)
#3 Old Forge Social Club defeated #2 Pioneer Trophy (2-0)
1st Half Championship
#3 Old Forge Social Club (OFSC) defeated #4 Cafe Rinaldi (2-0)

2nd Half
1. River Rock Cafe/Colarusso’s Cafe 7-5
2. Pioneer Trophy 7-5
3. Moosic Diner 7-5
4. Old Forge Social Club (OFSC) 6-6
5. Cafe Rinaldi 6-6
6. GI's Bar 3-9
Second Half Playoffs
Fourth Seed Tie-breaker
Old Forge Social Club defeated Cafe Rinaldi (14-5)
Semi-finals
#4 Old Forge Social Club defeated #1 Colarusso's Cafe/River Rock (2-1)
#3 Moosic Diner defeated #2 Pioneer Trophy (2-0)
2nd Half Championship
#3 Moosic Diner defeated #4 Old Forge Social Club (2-0)

OVERALL League Championship (best of 5)
(1st Half Champ) Old Forge Social Club defeated (2nd Half Champ) Moosic Diner (3-0)

--------------

NOTE- Moosic-Old Forge League Championships
First Half Champion
Seconf Half Champion
Overall League Champ (if the same team won both halves, no finals were played)
1968-85 no info available
1986 - DiGiovine Drug defeated Salerno’s Café 2-0
DiGiovine Drug defeated Salerno’s Café 2-1
DiGiovine Drug (champion -unopposed)
1987 - Salerno’s Café defeated DiGiovine Drug 2-1
Salerno’s Café defeated DiGiovine Drug 2-1
Salerno’s Café (champion -unopposed)
1988 - DiGiovine Drug defeated Matt’s Service Station 2-0
DiGiovine Drug defeated Salerno’s Café 2-0
DiGiovine Drug (champion -unopposed)
1989 - DiGiovine Drug defeated Revello’s Pizza 3-0
Revello’s Pizza defeated Muldoon’s Saloon 3-2
Revello’s Pizza defeated DiGiovine Drug 3-1
1990 - Muldoon’s Saloon defeated Hurricane Roofing 2-1
Matt’s Service Station defeated Hurricane Roofing 2-0
Matt’s Service Station defeated Muldoon’s Saloon 3-2
1991 - Gino’s Central News defeated Matt’s Service 2-1
Revello’s Pizza defeated Matt’s Service Station 2-1
Revello’s Pizza defeated Gino’s Central City News 3-2
1992 - Salerno’s Café defeated Revello’s Pizza 2-0
Matt’s Service Station defeated Salerno’s Café 2-1
Matt’s Service Station defeated Salerno’s Café 3-0
1993 - Revello’s Pizza defeated Matt’s Service Station 2-0
Matt’s Service Station defeated Longshots 2-0
Matt’s Service Station defeated Revello’s Pizza 3-0
1994 - Matt’s Service Station defeated Sluck’s Catering 2-1
Matt’s Service Station defeated Sluck’s Catering 2-0
Matt’s Service Station (champions - unopposed)
1995 - GI’s Bar defeated Paparazzi 2-1
GI’s Bar defeated Julia’s Hotel 2-0
GI’s Bar (champions - unopposed)
1996 - Julia’s Hotel defeated GI’s Bar 2-1
Julia’s Hotel defeated Paparazzi 2-0
Julia’s Hotel (champions - unopposed)
1997 - Julia’s Hotel defeated Paparazzi 2-0
Julia’s Hotel defeated Paparazzi 2-0
Julia’s Hotel (champions - unopposed)
1998 - Julia’s Hotel defeated Paparazzi 2-0
Julia’s Hotel defeated Paparazzi 2-1
Julia’s Hotel (champions - unopposed)
1999 - No League
(3 teams competed in the Pittston League,
Matt’s Service Station, Old Forge Physical Therapy and Paparazzi’s)
2000 - Old Forge Physical Therapy defeated Al’s Lounge 2-0
Old Forge Physical Therapy defeated Salerno’s Café 2-1
Old Forge Physical Therapy (champions - unopposed)
2001 - Salerno’s Café defeated Old Forge Physical Therapy 2-0
Salerno’s Café defeated Al’s Lounge 2-0
Salerno’s Café (champions - unopposed)
2002 - Al’s Lounge defeated Mariotti Law 2-1
Mariotti Law defeated Al’s Lounge 2-0
Al’s Lounge defeated Matiotti Law 3-1
2003 - Dooley’s Pub defeated Al’s Lounge 2-1
Café Rinaldi defeated Al’s Lounge 2-0
Dooley’s Pub defeated Café Rinaldi 3-2
2004 - Salerno’s Café defeated Dooley’s Pub 2-1
Salerno’s Café defeated Tal’s Deli 2-0
Salerno’s Café (champions - unopposed)
2005 - Modern Gas defeated Devil Dental 2-1
Modern Gas defeated Cafe Rinaldi 2-0
Modern Gas (champions - unopposed)
2006 - Cafe Rinaldi defeated Marmo Plumbing 2-0
Marmo Plumbing defeated Cafe Rinaldi 2-0
Cafe Rinaldi defeated Marmo Plumbing 3-2
2007 - Cafe Rinaldi defeated Atlantic Propane 2-1
Old Forge Social Club defeated Cafe Rinaldi 2-0
Old Forge Social Club defeated Cafe Rinaldi 3-1
2008 - Cafe Rinaldi defeated Moosic Diner 3-1 (no halves)
2009 - Old Forge Social Club defeated Cafe Rinaldi 2-0
Moosic Diner defeated Old Forge Social Club 2-0
Old Forge Social Club defeated Moosic Diner 3-0


West Side Fall Softball League - Taylor Area

Cookie's Travelers 11-1
Brunettis Pizza 9-4
Haggerty's Tavern 6-6
MusicBox Productions-MBX 5-7
DeLuca Music 2-10
A&A Pizza 4-2 (did not finish)
Whiskey Dicks Bar 1-7 (did not finish)

Championship
Cookie's Travelers defeated Brunettis Pizza


Sunday League - Rockwell Park-North Scranton

Good Time Guy's-GTG
Brunetti's Pizza
Andy Gavin's
Shooters Bar
Prestige World Wide
St. George's Restaurant
Waldorf
Expressway Employers
Shamrock COnstruction
Tailgaters
Jilly's
B.H. Pizza
Lombardo's
Championship
Lombardo's defeated Good Time Guys-GTG (2-1)

Past years
 
2008
Eastern Associates-II (GTG)
Bernies Bar
Brunetti Pizza
Chiropractic Associates
Shamrock Construction
Pasquilicchio Brothers
Lombardo's
X.T.S.
Jones Construction
Andy Gavin's
St. George's Restaurant
Boss
Sheridan
V.F.W.
Championship
Eastern Associates-II vs Pasquilicchio Brothers
 
2007
Hudak Water Proofing
Eastern Associates-II (GTG)
Bigsy's
Scumma's
DPW
S.S. Bachelor's Club
St. George's Restaurant
Met Life
Electrical Distributors
Dukes
Kozy Corner
Championship
S.S.Bachelor's Club vs Eastern Associates-II


York White Rose League

Division-1
East
John's Landscaping
Shorb's/Pro Co
Smokers Outlet/Ray Myers
Vigilant Social Club
Savory's/ADU
Chaotic Tatoo

West
Razorbacks/Ralph's Place
Memphis Blues
Miller Time
Louie's Razorbacks
Pilgrim's Car Care
Blaze Softball

Division-1 Championship (double elimination league playoffs)
Chaotic Tatoo defeated Smokers Outlet/Ray Myers
Chaotic Tatoo defeated Smokers Outlet/Ray Myers in the "if" game


Chambersburg League

Chambersburg Moose Lodge #842 18-4
Industrial Maintenance Repair Services-IMRS 16-5
Martin's Excavating 15-7
New Franklin Ruritan 15-7
Star Auto 14-8
Relax Lounge 13-9
------------------
GQ Creations 9-12
Park Tavern 9-13
Olympian Athletics 8-14
Blazin Dragon Entertainment 7-15
Jolly Cork/Hamilton Heights Market 7-15
Clopper's 0-22

Playoffs (Double Elimination)
American Division (Top-6 in Standings)
American Division Semi-Final
Chambersburg Moose Lodge #842 defeated New Franklin Ruritan
American Division Championship
IMRS defeated
Chambersburg Moose Lodge #842

National Division (Bottom-6 in Stamdings)
National Division Semi-Final
Olympian Athletics defeated Blazin Dragon Entertainment
National Division Championship
GQ Creations defeated Olympian Athletics


Sunbury League

no info on 2009 season


Lewisburg League

A-Division
W&L Subaru 18-3
Reichard's Auto 17-4
Window World 17-5
Klines Trucking 17-6
M&S Softball 15-6
Monogramming Plus 12-10
Sunbury Eagles 10-9
C.W.C. 6-14-1
Lewisburg Legion 0-0

A-Division Championship
Reichard's Auto defeated W&L Subaru


Steel Valley League (McKeesport-Pittsburgh)

Division-1
McKeesport PNA 352 T5 26-2
Hurricane Alley 20-8
P Bar 15-13
McKeesport PNA 352 15-13
Monessen Eagles/All Crane 5-23

Playoffs/Results:
#4 McKeesport PNA defeated #5 Monessen Eagles/All Crane (1-0)
#2 Hurricane Alley defeated #3 P Bar (2-0)
#1 McKeesport PNA 352 T5 defeated #4 McKeesport PNAe (2-0)
Division-1 Championship
#1 McKeesport PNA 352 T5 defeated #2 Hurricane Alley (2-0)


Bethel Park League

CP Supply/P&J 17-3
P.Bar 13-7
Duke's 10-9
Warehouse 9-10
Loose Moose 6-14
Anns 4-16

Playoffs/Results:
CP Supply/P&J defeated Loose Moose


South Hills League (Pittsburgh)

Gold Division
Longo's/Tailgators 26-12
Bellisario's/Steeltown 25-15
Duke's-3 22-15-1
Anawanna Club 7-6-1 *
Vinnie's Hitmen 17-17-2
* Travel team from District-7, part of Inter-League play

Playoffs/Results (Double Elimination)
Winner's bracket
#5 Vinnies Hitmen defeated #4 Anawanna Club
#2 Belasario's/Steeltown defeated #3 Dukes-3
#5 Vinnies Hitmen defeated #1 Longo's/Tailgators
#5 Vinnies Hitmen defeated #2 Belasario's/Steeltown (winner's bracket final)
Loser's bracket
#3 Dukes-3 eliminated #4 Anawanna Club
#1 Longo's/Tailgators eliminated #3 Dukes-3
#2 Belasario's/Steeltown eliminated #1 Longo's/Tailgators
Championship
#5 Vinnies Hitmen eliminated #2 Belasario's/Steeltown


South Hills Sunday League (Pittsburgh)

Upper Division
Cigar Shop 19-7
St. Henry's 17-9
Vinnies Hitmen 17-9
Fiores10-16
River Rats 8-18
Gators 7-19

Championship
Vinnies Hitmen defeated St. Henry's


Ford City
Championship
Armstrong Electric defeated ?


Ben Franklin League (New Castle)

Division-1
El Canelo 16-4 
Quaker State & Lube 14-4
La Isala 14-9
Cedars/Scheemers 13-11
Hometown Pharmacy 11-13
Howard Hanna 8-14
Augustine Pizza 10-16
26 Bar & Grille 6-18

Division-1 Championship
El Canelo defeated Augustine's Pizza


Wolfpack League (New Kensington)

Section-1
Fibbers/Tailgators 10-4
Inn the Ruff 10-5
Mogies 7-7
Regulators 1-12

Section-1 Championship
Fibbers/Tailgators defeated  Inn the Ruff


Penn Plum Monroe Sunday Softball League

Section-1
Somma's Pizza/Liquor Box 12-4
Stewart's Lounge 9-7
Somma's-2/Liquor Box 8-8
Dick's Sports Bar 6-10
APX 5-11

Section-1 Playoff Championship:
Somma's-2/Liquor Box defeated Somma's Pizza

King of the Hill Championship (all 6 Sections)
(Sections-1-2-3) - Somma's-2/Liquor Box (section-1) defeated TanSeekers (section-2)
(Sections-4-5-6) - Mickey T's (section-4) defeated Carnivores (Section-5)
(King of the Hill Championship) - Somma's-2/Liquor Box (Section-1) defeated Mickey T's (Section-4)


Westmoreland County Softball League (since 2007)

East-Central-West Combined Standings for Combined Playoffs
1. Giannilli's II/Dom's Pest Control (East Division #1) 21-4
2. The Paint Room 21-4
3. JWP (Central Division #1) 21-5
4. Loyalhanna Care Center 19-7
5. Pittsburgh Ink (West Division #1) 15-9
6. Whites Plumbing 14-12
7. Rick's Tobacco Outlet 13-12
8. Team eXtreme 13-12
9. Specialty Bar 12-14
10. The LoneStar 12-14
11. Ed's Pizza House/Clubhouse 10-15
12. Dole 9-17
13. C-Fab Window Cleaning 8-17
14. Extramet 7-19
15. St. Joe's Club 6-19
16. Chilis/Dinos 2-23

Playoffs/Results:
Semi-Finals:
Giannilli's II/Dom's Pest Control defeated Loyalhanna Care Center
JWP defeated The Paint Room
Championship:
Giannilli's II/Dom's Pest Control defeated JWP


Braddock Hills Sunday League

Roland & Vergie Deorio Division
Steeltown Inn 10-2
Triangle Bar/Steel City 8-4
Swissvale VFW 7-5

John Pillar Division
Murray's Cafe 6-6
Busch Brothers 5-7
Team Beer/Lane 4-8
Diamond Dogs 2-10

Dennis Horvath Division
W.O.H.F.T.B. 11-2
Gone But Not Forgotten 10-4
Italian Club 8-6
Hot Rodz 7-7

Jim DiIorio Division
Skinny Ninjas/Veltre's Pizza 8-6
D's 6-8
Brown Bombers 6-7
Big Timmy's Terminators 0-14

Championship
Triangle Bar/Steel City defeated Steeltown Inn

2008-
Triangle Bar - W.O.H.F.T.B.


Fayette Traveling League

North Division
Bakers Pub 24-6
Dunbar 24-6
Redd Dawgs 23-7
Brownsville Chiropractic 15-15
Grindstone 8-22
Miller Lite 7-23

South Division
Colonial 4 25-4
Allison 22-7
Labelle 15-11
Victory Club 10-19
Roscoe 9-18
Maxwell 6-20
Keisterville 0-30

North Championship - Redd Dawgs defeated ??
South Championship - Colonial 4 defeated ??
Overall League Championship - Colonial 4 defeated Redd Dawgs


Past Results
2008 -
North - LaBelle - Grindstonw
South - Colonial 4 - Allison
League - LaBelle - Colonial 4

2007
East - Colonial 4 - LaBella
West - Grindstone - 84 Lumber
League - Colonial 4 - Grindstone


Beaver County League

Zooky's Sports Tavern 18-2
McDowell's Inn/Marshall's Tree Service 17-4
Strike Force 13-7
Diamond Devils 14-6
Steve's Drywall 18-10
Ellwood City Moose 16-10
Paris Grill 11-11
Brusters 10-18
Bad News Bears 6-10
Midland VFW 3-11
Sim's Lanes 2-14
Grog's Team 3-13

Championship:
Strike Force defeated ???


Baierl Family YMCA League - Cranberry Township

Eagle Division
Monte Cello's Babcock 21-6
Panther PT 21-6
Frank N' Steins 17-10
Cyclones 14-11
Phat Dogs 14-13
Morningside VFW 12-13
Lakeside Pub 10-16
Mamma Lucia 9-18
ETOWN 7-17
Kennedy Jewelers 6-21

Championship
Phat Dogs defeated Frank N' Steins


Brownstown (Johnstown)

Diesel/M&M Medical 25-2
Hometown Bar & Grill 20-8
DeGol's/Around the Corner 20-9
BLVD Grill 20-10
Solomon Run Club 19-11
Leo's Pizza 17-12
Best Windows/BVFC 9-21
The Alumni 8-22

Semi-Finals:
#1 Diesel/M&M Medical defeated #4 BLVD Grill
#2 Hometown Bar & Grill defeated #3 DeGol's/Around the Corner

Championship:
#2 Hometown Bar & Grill defeated #1 Diesel/M&M Medical (4-1)

----------------------------------

Mountain Top League
1. Ashville VFW
2. Bud's Auto Sales
3. Spangler VFW
4. Cresson Italian Club
5. Gallitzin Moose
6. Iron Horse

Championship
Bud's Auto Sales def Ashville VFW


Erie Softball (incomplete)

Greater Erie Men's Slow Pitch
East Division
1. PPI/Greengarden Tavern 16-2
2. Rack & Roll 16-2
3. Plyler Overhead Door/Eddies Collectibles 8-10
4. Sandbar 3-15
West Division
1. Haggerty's 12-6
2. Night Flights/Puline & Sons 9-11
3. Sluggers Sports Bar 5-11
4. Treehouse Tavern 3-15

Millcreek Volunteer Softball League-Erie
1. Ma Parkers 9-0
2. Presque Isle Downs 8-2
3. Dowlings Tavern 7-2
4. Erie Fire Department 7-3
5. Rack and Roll 6-4
6. Millcreek Paramedics 4-7
7. Power Drives 3-6
8. Emergycare 3-7
9. SPX Valves 1-8
10. St Vincents 0-9


Rural Valley League (Yatesboro)

no information on final standings

Shinetime
Silver Dollar Lounge
Reken's
Final Score
The Bar & Grill
Good Fellas
Avi's Tavern

Playoffs
First Round
Silver Dollar Lounge defeated The Bar & Grill 2-0
Rekens defeated Final Score 2-0
Semi-finals
Silver Dollar Lounge defeated Rekens 2-0
Good Fellas defeated Shinetime 2-0
Championship
Silver Dollar Lounge
defeated Good Fellaws

 


Lebanon 40+ League
Elizabethtown Legion 17-0
Johnson 19-2
Frederick's/E&E 19-3
Lebanon Valley Cycle 14-10
Hines Body Repair 11-9
Lebanon Police Department 8-9
Lebanon American Legion 4-15
Felty Brothers 4-20
Garys 3-16
40's 2-17

No info on playoffs


FALL LEAGUES


Millennium Sunday Fall League

Millennium "Competitive" American Division  
Boz's Old School 12-2
Woodland Supply 10-4
Johnny B's Place 9-5
DVR Demons 9-5
Moe's Grille I 8-6
Mudsharks 5-9
J.D. McGillicuddy's of Tinicum 3-11
Matty's Place 0-14

Millennium "Competitive" National Division
Moe's Grille II 10-4
Cocco's Pizza and Pub 9-5
A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply 9-5
Wharf Tavern 9-5
Tom n Jerry's Underdogs 8-6
Sligo Irish Pub 6-8
Connolly's Pub 5-9
A.M. Heating & AC 0-14

Millennium "Rec" American Division
Busty's Tavern 12-2
Duffer's Pub 11-3
Garrett Ale House Mighty Ducks 7-7
No Homers 7-7
Sawloon Pub 5-9
Marcone Construction 4-10
Columbo Lodge 4-10

Millennium "Rec" National Division
Boulevard Bar & Grille 13-1
Action Concrete 12-2
Garrett Ale House 8-6
Anderson Lawn Care 5-9
Hammerheads 6-8
Gambol's Café 4-10
Barnaby's Beers  0-14

Playoffs (all playoffs, best of 3)
Comp- Division "Gold Flight" Playoffs/Results: (First & Second place teams in each Comp-Division seeded 1-4)
Semi-Finals
#1 Boz's Old School defeated #4 Cocco's Pizza and Pub (2-0)
#2 Moe's Grille II defeated #3 Woodland Supply (2-0)
Comp-Division "Gold Flight" Championship
#1 Boz's Old School defeated #2 Moe's Grille II (2-1)
-------------------
Comp- Division "Silver Flight" Playoffs/Results: (Third & Fourth place teams in each Comp-Division seeded 1-4)
Semi-Finals
#1 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply defeated #4 Wharf Tavern (2-1)
#3 DVR Demons defeated #2 Johnny B's Place (2-0)
Comp-Division "Silver Flight" Championship
#3 DVR Demons defeated #1 A. Marinelli & Sons Building Supply (2-1)
-------------------
Rec- Division "Gold Flight" Playoffs/Results: (First & Second place teams in each Rec-Division seeded 1-4)
Semi-Finals
#4 Duffer's Pub defeated #1 Boulevard Bar & Grille (2-1)
#3 Action Concrete defeated #2 Busty's Tavern (2-0)
Rec-Division "Gold Flight" Championship
#4 Duffer's Pub defeated #3 Action Concrete (2-0)
-------------------
Rec- Division "Silver Flight" Playoffs/Results: (Third & Fourth place teams in each Rec-Division seeded 1-4)
Semi-Finals
#1 Garrett Ale House defeated #4 Hammerheads (2-0)
#2 Garrett Ale House Mighty Ducks defeated #3 No Homers (2-0)
Rec-Division "Silver Flight" Championship
#1 Garrett Ale House defeated #2 Garrett Ale House Mighty Ducks (2-0)
 


Furey Fall League

Division A:
Matty's Place 8-6
Nicky Bigs 7-7
Gibson/Hy-Point Farms 7-7

Division B:
Prospect Park Methodist 13-1
The Thirsty Bulldog 8-6
Shockers 7-7
D.H.O.B. Orangemen 2-12

Division C:
Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC 11-3
Milmont Republican Club 4-10
Warriors Softball 3-11

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Top-2 teams in each division make playoffs, Top-2 Division champs received a Bye, the third Division champ was #3 seed
The 3 second place teams were seeded 4th, 5th and 6th.
#1 Prospect Park Methodist and #2 Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC received 1st round bye:
Quarterfinals:
#3 Matty's Place defeated #6 Milmont Republican Club (2-1)
#4 The Thirsty Bulldog defeated #5 Nicky Bigs (2-0)
Semifinals:
#1 Prospect Park Methodist defeated #4 The Thirsty Bulldog (2-0)
#2 Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC defeated #3 Matty's Place (2-0)
Championship
#1 Prospect Park Methodist defeated #2 Barnaby's of Aston UBBIBC (2-1)


Furey Fall Coed League

Fit 2 Serve 10-2
The Yardbirds 9-3
Q.V.C. 6-6
Keystone Foods 5-7
Boulevard Bar and Grille 5-7
I'd Hit That 4-8
Philly Fightins 2-10

Playoffs (all playoffs, best of 3)
Fourth Place Tie-breaker play-in game
Keystone Foods defeated Boulevard Bar and Grille
Semi-Finals
#1 Fit 2 Serve defeated #2 Keystone Foods (2-0)
#2 The Yardbirds defeated #3 Q.V.C. (2-0)
Championship
#2 The Yardbirds defeated #1 Fit 2 Serve (2-0)


Marcus Hook Fall League

Uptown Standings
Dolan’s Pub 9-2
Hopson’s Seal Coating 7-4
James Moore Painting 5-5
Master Locators 5-6

Downtown Standings
Homestretch Inn 10-2
Sloppy Joe’s Bar 8-4
Brookhaven Deli 4-8
Aston Beverage 3-9
Pete’s Auto Repairs 2-10

Playoffs/Results (best of 3)
Uptown Semi- Finals
#1 Dolan's Pub defeated #4 Master Locators
#2 Hopson’s Seal Coating defeated #3 James Moore Painting

Uptown Championship
#2 Hopson’s Seal Coating defeated #1 Dolan's Pub

------------------------

Downtown Semi- Finals
#1 Homestrecch Inn defeated #4 Aston Beverage
#3 Brookhaven Deli defeated #2 Sloppy Joe's Bar

Downtown Championship
#1 Homestrecch Inn defeated #3 Brookhaven Deli


Delco Independent Sunday League

Uptown Standings
Barnaby's of Aston 7-1
Dexter's on the Five 5-3
Lefty's Irish Pub-Rich Mal 4-4
Lefty's Irish Pub-Barnett 3-5
Lefty's Irish Pub-Donnie 1-7

Downtown- East Division Standings
Upland AC 7-3
Vista/Kelly Monaghan's Villains 7-3 
Devine's 5-5
Prospector's Bar and Grill 5-5
Garrett Ale House 3-7
GT Realty 3-7

Downtown- West Division Standings
Sweeny's Pub 9-1
Marty's Pourhouse Pub 9-1
Bud's Cafe 5-5
Mike's Auto Titan's 4-6
Jimmy D's 2-8
Hunt's Annex Lounge 1-9

Playoff Results
Uptown
Semi-finals
#1 Barnaby's of Aston defeated #4 Lefty's Irish Pub-Barnet
#2 Dexter's on the 5 defeated #3 Lefty's Irish Pub-Richie Mal
Uptown Championship
#2 Dexter's on the 5 defeated #1 Barnaby's of Aston

Downtown
Semi-finals
#1 Upland AC defeated #2 Vista/Kelly Monaghan's Villains (for Downtown-East Championship)
#2 Marty's Pourhouse Pub defeated #1 Sweeney's Pub (for Downtown-West Championship)
Downtown Championship
Upland AC (#1 Downtown-East) defeated Marty's Pourhouse Pub (#2 Downtown-West)


Marcus Hook Coed League

Uptown Division Standings
Lefty’s/Winner Circle Sports 9-1
Clifton Inn Black 8-2
Clifton Orange 5-5
Connolly’s Pub 1-9

Downtown Division Standings
Clank’s Bar 7-3
Lefty’s S&M 5-5
Lefty’s PTA 4-6
Emergency Heat & Air 1-9

Playoffs/Results

Uptown Semi-finals
#1 Lefty’s/Winner Circle Sports defeated #4 Connolly’s Pub
#2 Clifton Inn Black defeated #3 Clifton Orange

Uptown Championship
#1 Lefty's/Winner's Circle Sports defeated #2 Clifton Inn Black

------------------------

Downtown Semi-finals
#1 Clank's Bar defeated #4 Emergency Heat & Air
#2 Lefty's S&M defeated #3 Lefty's PTA

Downtown Championship
#1 Clank's Bar defeated #2 Lefty's S&M

 




Back to the Norristown Softball 2009 Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net