2013 Local Area Tournament Announcements

To check out the 2013 Tournament Results, Click here



Men's Slow Pitch National Qualifiers
April 19-21 Class-D/E NQ - Lower Allen (Also District-11 D/E Championship)
Class-D (pool play, double elim)-Overall Record

* 1. Geedey's Towing, Tuscorora-Mifflintown (4) (1-1, 3-0)- 4-1
- berth directly to D State Final
2. The Bierhaus, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) (1-1, 2-2)- 3-3
3. Big Woodys, Harrisburg State (2) (0-2, 1-2)- 1-4
4. Juniata Beverage (Mike Kleck Paving), Tuscorora-Mifflintown (4) (2-0, 0-2)- 2-2
Class-E (pool play, double elim)-Overall Record
1. InfoQuest, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) (2-0, 6-1)- 8-1
- will attend Class-E East States.
2. W.F. Post #984, Hampden Sunday Rec (11) (2-0, 3-2)- 5-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
3. Fine Line, Carlisle Area Rec (11) (1-1, 3-2)-4-3
- will attend Class-E East States.
4. Funda Records, Hampden Sunday Rec  (11) (2-0, 2-2)- 4-2
5. MoJo's, Hampden Sunday Rec (11) (1-1, 2-2)- 3-3
6. Coal House, Hampden Sunday Rec (11) (0-2, 2-2)- 2-4
7. Central PA Merchants, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) (0-2, 0-2)- 0-4
- will attend Class-E East States.
8. Gray's, Hampden Sunday Rec (11) (1-1, 0-2)- 1-3
9. C.F. Construction, Hampden Sunday Rec (11) (0-2, 0-2)- 0-4

May 3-5 Class-D NQ - York
# 1. Steeltown Softball, Penn-Plum-Monroeville (10) 3-1 - will attend Class-D West States
2. Baldy Beard Brewing (Smokers), York (5) 4-2
3. York Casket/Kleppers Security Service, York (5) 1-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
4. Burning Bridge Tavern, Columbia (2) 1-2 - (E)
5. McCarty Seal Coating, Columbia (2) 0-2 - (E)
- will attend Class-E East States.

May 17-19 Class-D/E Regional NQ - York (pre-Memorial Tournament)
* 1. Station House/Brown & Associates, Manheim Township (2) 5-1 - (D) - berth directly to D State Final
* 2. Local #2226/Randy's Electric (Littlestown Eagles), Hanover (5) 5-1 - (D)
- berth directly to D State Final
3. Home Instead, York (5) 3-2 - (E)
- will attend Class-E East States.
3. Hot Z Pizza (Wise Guys), Manheim Township (2) 3-2 - (E)
5. Clydes, Ellicott City, MD 2-2 - (D)
6. The Bierhaus, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 2-2 - (D)
7. Rentzals Razorbacks, York (5) 2-2 - (E)
8. Major League-2, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 1-3 - (D)
9. Girard AA, York (5) 1-3 - (E)
10. All Balls Out Razorbacks, York (5) 1-3 - (E)
11. Kinsely Razorbacks, York (5) 1-3 - (D)

June 1-2 Class-E NQ - Gap  (Also District-2 E Championship)
1. Pintos, Gap (2) 5-0
- will attend Class-E East States.
2. Hot Z Pizza (Wise Guys), Stauffer Park-Manheim (2) 5-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
3. Burning Bridge, Columbia (2) 2-2
4. The Deck, Ephrata (2) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
5. Queen City, Reading (3) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
5. Cyclones, Gap (2) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East State.
7. Aces, Gap (2) 0-3

June 14-16 Class-D NQ - Gap  (Also District-2 D Championship)
*
1. Avalanche, Intercourse (2) 4-0
- berth directly to D State Final
* 2. Chargers, Intercourse (2) 6-2
- berth directly to D State Final
3. Station House/Brown & Associates, Manheim Township (2) 3-2
4. No Courtesy/Dunkelberger Karate, Lebanon Valley-Palmyra (2) 4-2
5. Big Woody's/Team Mutiny, Harrisburg State (2) 1-2
5. Cobras, Gap (2) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East State.
7. Villians, Gap (2) 1-3
7. Hydros, Gap (2) 2-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
9. Flames, Gap (2) 0-3
9. Storm, Intercourse (2) 1-2
9. Cougars, Intercourse (2) 0-3

* (Winner goes directly to Class-D State Final in Drifton)

Men's Slow Pitch District Championships/State Qualifiers (dates coming soon)
Men's Slow Pitch District Championships/State Qualifiers
Class-D District Champ qualifies to skip East/West States and go directly to Class-D State Final*
- all remaining teams qualify to attend Class-D East States or Class-D West States
- National Qualifier (NQ) champs, district Champs and top finishing teams in East/West states will get a better seeding at the Class-D State Finals
Class-E District Champ and the remaining teams qualify to go to Class-E East or Class-E West States
- National Qualifier (NQ) champs, district Champs will get a better bracket seeding at the Class-E East and Class-E West State Finals
NOTE: Any team that enters a NQ must clear it with their commissioner whether participation in this gets them qualified for states.
Even if a team competes in a NQ, It is a Commissioners choice to also make a team compete in his own District Championship Tournament before going to states.
ANOTHER NOTE: Some Districts run "State Qualifiers" and they are for teams that have missed their District Championship Tournaments.
These are another chance for teams to enter and qualify for States - Must get your district commissioner approval before qualifying this way.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- "D" District Champs or anybody with an (*) qualify to go right to the State Final in Drifton. Any other D team qualifies to go to the D East States in Drifton.
- All teams participating in the Class-E qualifiers or Districts qualify for the E East states in York. The winner of the tournament will get a better draw.

District-1- Class-D District Championship
* 1. Ironhead, Kingston Rec (1) 2-1
- berth directly to D State Final
2. Shockers, Kingston Rec (1) 1-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
NOTE: Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec (1)
- will attend Class-D East States.

District-1- Class-E District Championship
1. Swamp Donks, Kingston Rec (1) 4-1
- will attend Class-E East States.
2. Mutants, Kingston Rec (1) 2-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
3. State Farm/Pizza Bella, Kingston Rec (1) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
4. Bulls, Wilkes-Barre (1) 0-2
- will attend Class-E East States.

District-2- June 14-16, Gap - Class-D District Championship (also a Class-D NQ)*
- see National Qualifier Results Above

District-2- June 1-2, Gap - Class-E District Championship (also a Class-E NQ)
- see National Qualifier Results Above

District-3- Reading Early Bird - Class-D District Championship
*
1. Unwanted, Palmer Township-Easton (3)
- berth directly to D State Final - will attend Class-D East States.
2. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Business Corporate-Bethlehem (3)
3. Al's Service Center/Sardina Dental, Reading (3)
- will attend Class-D East States.

District-3- Palmer Township/Easton - Class-D State Qualifier
*
1. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Business Corporate-Bethlehem (3)
- berth directly to D State Final - will attend Class-D East States.
2. Hata Incorporated/Sick Ink Tatoo, Trexlertown (3) 1-1
- will attend Class-D East States.
3. Hobbytown USA/JM Pirates, Business Corporate-Bethlehem (3) 1-1
- will attend Class-D East States.
4. Unwanted, Palmer Township-Easton (3) 0-2

District-3- Reading Early Bird - Class-E District Championship  
1. Stud Softball, Reading (3)
- will attend Class-E East States.
2. Brewer's Bar & Grill, Muhlenburg Sunday (3)
- will attend Class-E East States.
3. Flangan's Pub, Reading (3)
- Beacon Container, Reading (3)
- will attend Class-E East States.
- Liberty's, Reading (3)
- Advanced Construction Solutions, Reading (3)
- Iron Post, Reading (3)
- Bulldogs, Muhlenberg Sunday (3)
- Notorius, Muhlenberg Sunday (3)
- Maidencreek Banquet Hall, Reading (3) (ns) - 10 teams total
Note: Sam Owens, Business Corporate-Bethlehem (3)
- will attend Class-E East States.

District-4- June 8-9, Lewisburg - Class-D District Championship*
*
1- Corter’s Flooring, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 4-0
- berth directly to D State Final
* 2- Major League 2, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 5-2
- berth directly to D State Final
3- The Bierhaus, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 3-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
4- Rishel’s Windows/Lewisburg Legion (Rover), Lewisburg (4) 3-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
5- American Legion Post 617, Williamsport (4) 1-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
5- Eagles Club, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 1-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
7- Wreck It, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 1-2
- will attend Class-D West States.
7- Runnin’ Rebels/Klines, Lewisburg (4) 1-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
9- Beaver Creek Tractor, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4) 1-2
9- Geedey’s Towing, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 0-2
9- Juniata Beverage (Mike Kleck Paving), Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 0-2
- will attend Class-D East States.

District-4- June 8-9, Lewisburg - Class-E District Championship
1- Reichard’s Busing, Lewisburg (4) 6-1
- will attend Class-E East States.
2- Main St Hotel, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 4-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
3- Demi Club, Williamsport (4) 4-2
4- Boatman’s, Lewisburg (4) 3-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
5- Gessner’s Logging, Line Mountain-Herndon (4) 2-2
5- Ye Olde Hotel, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 3-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
7- Swartz Roofing, Lewisburg (4) 2-2
7- Healthsouth, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
7- Liberty Tax Service, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 1-2
9- Owls Club, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
9- Forest House Hotel, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
9- LTR, Lewisburg (4) 0-2
9- BZ Motors, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 0-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
13- JBK, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4) 0-2
- will attend Class-E East States.

District-4- April 6-7, Lewisburg - Class-E State Qualifier #1
1 Heathsouth, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 4-0
2 InfoQuest, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) 4-2
3 Reichards Busing, Lewisburg (4) 2-2
4 Bot's Tavern, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 3-2
5 Gessner's Logging, Line Mountain-Herndon (4) 1-2
5 Boatman's, Lewisburg (4) 1-2
7 Long Island Pizza, West Branch-Williamsport (4) 0-2
7 Swartz Roofing, Lewisburg (4) 1-2
9 Liberty Tax Service, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 0-2

District-4- April 27, Lewisburg - Class-D/E State Qualifier #2
Class-D
- Cancelled
Class-E
1. Main St. Hotel, Kish Area-Lewistown (4)
2. Owls Club, Kish Area-Lewistown (4)
3. Boatman's, Lewisburg (4)
4. Swartz Roofing, Lewisburg (4)
5. Bot's Tavern, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
6. LTR, Lewisburg (4)
7. Forest House Hotel, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
8. Shade Mt. Pharmacy, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4)
9. The One's, Sunbury (4)

District-5- April 13-14, York Bud Light Early Bird - Class-D/E District Championship*
*
1. Baldy Beard Brewing (Smokers), York (5) 8-0 - (D)
- berth directly to D State Final
* 2. Storm, Intercourse (2) 7-3 - (D)
- berth directly to D State Final
3. Lucky Ducks, Columbia (2) 5-3 - (D)
4. Chambersburg Moose #842, Chambersburg (11) 6-2 - (D)
- will attend Class-D East States.
5. Lion Country Graphics, York (5) 5-2 - (E)
- will attend Class-E East States.
5. Ralph's/Daubers Razorbacks, York (5) 3-4 - (E)
- will attend Class-E East States.
7. Apple Auto, York (5) 4-2 - (E)
- will attend Class-E East States.
7. Paragon Engineering, York (5) 3-3 - (E)
9. Your Place, Harrisburg State (2) 3-1
- will attend Class-D East States.
10. Signature Dreams, York (5) 2-2 - (D)
11. Thirsty's, York (5) 2-2 - (E)
12. Girard AA, York (5) 2-2 - (E)
13. Shake Em, York (5) 2-2 - (E)
14. Rentzels Razorbacks, York (5) 1-3 - (E)
15. HVFCU, York (5) 1-3 - (E)
16. First Capital Insulation, York (5) 1-3 - (E)
17. Keth Solutions, York (5) 1-3 - (D)
18. Jackie B's Misfits, York (5) 1-3 - (E)
- will attend Class-E East States.
19. Jolly Jokers, Chambersburg (11) 1-3 - (D)
20. Kinsley Razorbacks, York (5) 1-3 - (D)
21. Nello Tire, York (5) 0-4 - (E)
22. All Balls Out Razorbacks, York (5) 0-4 - (E)

District-5- June 1, York - Class-D/E State Qualifier
- Cancelled

District-5- June 15-16, York - Class-D/E State Qualifier
- Cancelled

District-5- July 13, York - Class-E State Qualifier
- Cancelled

District-6- June 22, West Chester - Class-D District Championship*

*
1. UBBIBC, Chester County-West Chester (6) 4-0
- berth directly to D State Final
* 2. GMH, Chester County-West Chester (6) 3-2
- berth directly to D State Final
3. Ryan's Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6) 3-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
4. Agway/Bats Plus, Chester County-West Chester (6) 2-2 (E)
5. Milmont Republican Club-MRC, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
5. Progress Marine/Square Bar, Chester County-West Chester (6) 1-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
7. Benny's Barbershop/Dolan's Bar, Millennium Sunday (6) 0-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
7. The Tribe, Sam Tavoni-Kennett Square (6) 0-2

District-6- June 15, West Chester - Class-E District Championship
1. Maggie's Irish Pub, Radnor Township (6) 7-1
- will attend Class-E East States.
2. Johnny B's Place, Millennium Sunday (6) 4-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
3. Cicconi Auto Body/Upland A.C., Millennium Furey/Upland (6) 2-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
4. Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball, Millennium Sunday (6) 3-2
5. Elliot's Vending, Millennium Furey/Upland (6) 3-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
5. JFL Softball, Sam Tavoni-Kennett Square (6) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
7. Mudsharks, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
7. QVC Longhorns, Chester County-West Chester (6) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
9. Miller's Ale House Heavy Hitters, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
9. Delco Destroyers/Direct Cellular Repairs, Millennium Sunday (6) 0-2
9. Stinger's Restaurant & Bar, Millennium Sunday (6) 0-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
9. Double Edge Sports Grille, Millennium Sunday (6) 0-2
- will attend Class-E East States.

District-7- Class-D District -
- will just send teams to Class-D Western States, highest finishing team will advance to state finals

District-7- Class-E District -
- will just send teams to Class-E Western States

District-8- June 15-16, State College - Class-D/E District Championship
- Cancelled, but two teams did pay entrance fee to get in, so they are being sent to Class-D and E East States respectively
Class-D
-- CE Concrete, Baileyville (8)
- will attend Class-D East States.
Class-E

-- Pine Grove Mills VFW, Baileyville (8)
- will attend Class-E East States.

District-9- Class-D District -
-
will just send teams to Class-D Western States, highest finishing team will advance to state finals

District-9- Class-E District -
-
will just send teams to Class-E Western States

District-10- Class-D District -
- will just send teams to Class-D Western States, highest finishing team will advance to state finals

District-10- Class-E District -
- will just send teams to Class-E Western States

District-11- April 19-21, Lower Allen - Class-D District Championship (also a Class-D NQ)*
- see National Qualifier Results Above

District-11- April 19-21, Lower Allen - Class-E District Championship (also a Class-E NQ)
- see National Qualifier Results Above

District-12- Class-D District -
- will just send teams to Class-D Eastern States, highest finishing team will advance to state finals
NOTE: Stick It/Shell Shocked, Northside-Drifton (12)
- will attend Class-D East States.

District-12- Class-E District -
- will just send teams to Class-E Eastern States
NOTE: Americom/Jimmy O's, Bavarian-Tamaqua (12)
- will attend Class-E East States.

District-13- Class-D District -
- will just send teams to Class-D Western States, highest finishing team will advance to state finals

District-13- Class-E District -
- will just send teams to Class-E Western States

District-14- June 1-2, Norristown - Class-D District Championship*
* 1. Natale & Onufer (N&O), Norristown (14) 3-0
- berth directly to D State Final
2. Outlaws, Linfield (14) 3-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
3. Flashtastics/Prism Brewery/Acre Mortgage, Norristown (14) 1-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
4. CJR Electric (Norristown Rec), Plymouth Township (14) 1-2
- will attend Class-D East States.
5. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 0-2
- will attend Class-D East States.

District-14- May 18-19, Norristown - Class-E District Championship
1. Bridgeport Beer, Norristown (14) 4-1
- will attend Class-E East States.
2. Bridgeport Rib-House Hit-n-Run, Norristown (14) 4-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
3. FKC Hitmen, Norristown (14) 2-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
4. Gibbons Legal, Norristown (14) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
5. Bridgeport Rib-House, Norristown (14) 0-2
6. Depaul Brothers, Norristown (14) 0-2
- will attend Class-E East States.

District-14- June 22-23, Pottstown - Class-E State Qualifier
1. Phightens, Pottstown Sunday (14) 5-1
- will attend Class-E East States.
2. Pourhouse Turtles, Pottstown Sunday (14) 5-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
3. Raiders, Pottstown Sunday (14) 3-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
4. Bridgeport Rib-House Catering Hit-n-Run, Norristown (14) 3-2
5. Iacovino's Reloaded/StoneWorks, Norristown (14) 2-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
5. TSC, Linfield (14) 2-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
7. Cohen Construction, Linfield (14) 1-2
7. Cutillo's, Pottstown Sunday (14) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
9. Accumetrics, Pottstown Sunday (14) 1-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
9. Limerick Golf COourse Hackers, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
9. Lost Boys, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
12. McNoodles Pub, Jardel-Pottstown (14) 0-2 (ns)

District-15- May 18-19, Quakertown - Class-D District Championship*
*
1. Down 'N' Hard/Rohto Softball (
Mentholatum), Bensalem (15) 2-0 - berth directly to D State Final
2. Casey's/NPGC, Quakertown (15) 0-2
- will attend Class-D East States.

District-15- June 1-2, Quakertown - Class-E District Championship
1. Trum's Chasers, Quakertown (15) 3-1
- will attend Class-E East States.
2. Outlaws, Quakertown (15) 2-2
- will attend Class-E East States.
3. Hibsman Auto Group, Quakertown (15) 0-2

District-16- Class-D District Championship - June 22
*
1. Samarios Pizza, Sloan Sunday-Scranton (16)
2. Thirst T's, Valley League-Archbald (16)

District-16- Class-E District Championship
- will just send teams to Class-E Eastern States

* (Winner goes directly to Class-D State Final in Drifton)
 

 


Invitationals (ASA and some others)


March 16, Lewisburg - Class-D/E, 3-Game Guarantee - Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551
- Cancelled

March 30 - Pal's Club 2nd Annual Early Bird Tourney - Uniontown
1. Pbar
2. Voodoo
3. C4

April 13 -  Mifflinburg
1. Juniata Beverage
2. Corters
3. American Legion 617

April 20 - West Brownsville AC D/E
1. CP Supply
2. Miley's
3. Gabbigan's

April 20 - 4th Annual Paul's Garage Early Bird Lehigh County-Cedarbrook - Craig (610-751-9794)
A-Flight
1. Unwanted, Palmer Township (3)
2. Hata Incorporated, Trexlertown (3)
B-Flight
1. Demons
2. Raiders
- Hobbytown USA/JM Pirates
- MKS, Pottstown
- Dawg Pound
- Volpes Emmaus
- Son's of Pitches
- Volpe's Allentown
- Schwab
- Hitmen

April 20, Lewisburg - Class-D/E, 3-Game Guarantee Invitational
- Cancelled

April 20 - Renton Early Bird - Plum, PA
1. Steeltown
2. Night Courts
3. Evolver Tattoo
4. Make it Rain/Blush/Veltres
- Pittsburgh Ink
- Eddie Mack/Longos
- Carnivores
- Freedom Inn
- Beermuda
- Sports and Spirits
- Scott's Team

April 27 - D/E- Altoona (1 Day)
1. Eddie Mack
1. M&M Medical
(split first place)

Apr 28 - Kennett Square FUBAR Clash for Cash, Kennett Square
1) Tribe, Downingtown 4-1
2) EJ Hosbach Plumbing Heating & Cooling, Marcus Hook 4-2
3) Softball Club/Annie Mac Mortgage/Unique Image, Delaware 3-2
4) Progress Marine/Square Bar, West Chester 2-2
5) SQUAD, West Chester 2-2
6) Elliot's Vending, Millennium Furey-Upland 2-2
7) Paint Doctor, Delaware 2-2
8) A&R Iron Works, Millennium Furey-Upland 1-2
9) JFL Softball, Kennet Square 1-2
10) Hudson & Castle Law, Delaware 0-2
11) Mudsharks, Millennium Sunday 0-2

May 4-5 - Greenville Opening Tournament
1. High Street Bar & Grille, Greenville 5-0
2. Jimtown, Greenville 4-2
3. Hyde Construction, Greenville 4-2
4. Padrone’s Pizza, Greenville 3-2

May 4-5 - Lancaster Spring Open 2013 - Gap/Intercourse
Gold division
1. Bullshippers, Chambersburg
2. New Holland Legion, Intercourse
3. Thrashers, Intercourse
Silver
1. Cougars, Intercourse
2. Hager Parking
Bronze
1. Flames, Gap

May 18, Mifflinburg - Class-D/E Mountain Dew Invitational - Doug Farringer 570-966-4450
1. Lts/Spyglass, Lewisburg (4)
2. Juniata Beverage (4)
3. Corter's (4)


May 18-19 - Spring Ding - Yatesboro - Tim Connell
1. Nite Courts, Rural Valley
2. Clarks Vinyl Graphics, Clarion
-Belmont II
-Reken Welding
-Wick City
-Orchard Bar
-The Alumni
-Final Score
-Silver Dollar
-Beermuda
-Heavy Metal
-Avis
MVP- Anthony Miller, Nite Courts
All Tournament Team-
Abe Abronovic, Nite Courts
Matt Shaffer, Nite Courts
Ben Cobler, Clarks Vinyl Graffics
Jake Hickman, Clarks Vinyl Graffics
Andy Pore, Clarks Vinyl Graffics
Eddie Richardson, Heavy Metal
JR Lipsie, Silver Dollar
Chris Geist, Silver Dollar
Jason Wachs, The Alumni
Jimmy Wachs, The Alumni

May 25: Gabbigan’s 1st Annual Class-E Memorial Day Classic, Washington
1. Voodoo Boys
2. Gabbigan's
3. Dukes/GTO

May 25:
35th annual Coke Tournament Classic - Lewisburg
A Flight:

1. Bullshippers/Worth, Chambersburg
2. Guttermaster, Manapalan, NJ
3. Juniata Beverage
4. Sandlot/Sandone/A&A, Taylor-Dunmore (16)
B Flight:
1. Rishels Windows
2. Ironhead
3. Geedeys
4. Big Woodys/Team Mutiny
C Flight:
1. BZ Motors
2. Healthsouth
3. Long Island Pizza
D Flight:
1. Beaver Creek
2. Cherry Alley Cafe
3. Blaise Alexander Ford
Other Teams Entered:
Apple Hill 4x4
LV Polish Water Ice
Boatmans
LTS/Spyglass
Bulls
U.S.G.
Darkhorse Tavern
Unwanted
Blaise 2
Swartz's Roofing
Klines
L.T.R.
APC/Savorys
InfoQuest
Shockers
Bots Tavern
Reichards Busing
Swampdonks
MidState (J&C)/Tar Seal
L.I.P.
MLB 2
Forest House
Enforcers
Corters Flooring
Vincenzos
Button Oil
Audio Expressions

May 25: Greenville Memorial Day Classic, Greenville
1 - Veltres Concrete/Blush
2 - OMS/OCC/Elite
3 - A-plus

Past Memorial Weekend Tournament-Greenville
2009 - El Canelo - Vantage
2010 - White Hawk - Kessler Construction
2011 - El Canelo - Kriner Insurance
2012 - Inn the ruff/Gibbys Grill - OMS/Elite
2013 - Veltres Concrete/Blush - OMS/OCC/Elite

 

May 25: Frank Taylor Richmond Round Robin, Richmond, VA
Final Standings (All Class-E Teams)
1. Sudden Impact, Henrico, VA 4-1
2. C&B/Cougot’s, Milford, VA 5-2
3. Konrad Beer/Evolution, Washington Township, NJ 2-2
4. Studded Out, Henrico, VA 2-2
5. Angle Inn Trojans, Baltimore, MD 1-2
5. Goodman Tri-County Titles, Doswell, VA 1-2
7. Third Base Grille, Mechanicsville, VA 0-2
7. Fully Loaded, King William, VA 0-2
Wildcard Winners (advanced to Double Elimination)
- Third Base Grille, Mechanicsville, VA
- Goodman Tri-County Titles Doswell, VA
- Fully Loaded, King William, VA
- Angle Inn Trojans, Baltimore, MD
Wildcard Losers
-  Son's of Pitches, Glen Allen, VA
-  Waller's Deli, Tabernacle, NJ
-  Hershey's Ice Cram, Middletown, NY
-  Great Lakes Coin/Leber Construction Mentor, OH
Bracket-1 Results
Konrad Beer/Evolution, Washington Township, NJ 4-1
Studded Out, Henrico, VA 4-1
Son's of Pitches, Glen Allen, VA 3-2
Hershey's Ice Cram, Middletown, NY 2-3
Goodman Tri-County Titles Doswell, VA 2-3
Great Lakes Coin/Leber Construction Mentor, OH 0-5
Bracket-2 Results
Sudden Impact, Henrico, VA 4-1
C&B/Cougot's, Milford, VA 3-2
Angle Inn Trojans, Baltimore, MD 3-2
Waller's Deli, Tabernacle, NJ 2-3
Fully Loaded, King William, VA 2-3
Third Base Grille, Mechanicsville, VA 1-4
Fully Loaded, King William, VA
Angle Inn Trojans, Baltimore, MD
Waller's Deli, Tabernacle, NJ

May 25: Beast of the East, Petersburg/Richmond, VA
Gold Playoff Standings
1. RDU/Crossfit, Raleigh, NC (5-1)
2. TM Sports/Mizuno, Williamsburg, NC (3-2)
3. Russel's Paint, Orlando, FL (4-2)
4. Bad Draw Softball, NC (5-2)
5. Burch Propane/Buddy Lee Landscaping/Moose (1-2)
5. Demarini Headbangers (4-2)
7. PTI/TM Sports/Mizuno (1-3)
7. Friendly's Transmission (2-2)
9. Younger Toyota (0-3)
9. Semper Athletics/Demarini (1-3)
9. Softball Club/AnnieMac/Unique Image (1-2)
9. Empire Sports (0-3)
Silver Playoff Standings (55 total teams)
1. Mojo Softball, Winchester, VA (8-1)
2. 910 Softball,, Jacksonville, NC (5-2)
3. MPT Rentals/Mizuno, Lyndhurst, NJ (4-2)
4. Bull Moose Softball, Richmond, VA (5-2)
9. New Holland Legion, Intercourse, PA (3-2)
17. AMS-Autobahn Motorsports, Downingtown, PA (2-2)
25. No Courtesy/Dunkelberger Karate, Palmyra, PA (1-3)
Bronze Playoff Standings
1. Triple Play, Gastonia, NC (7-0)
2. Brass Monkey, Torrington, CT ((7-2)
3. No Limit/Kolanko Painting, Chesterfield, VA (5-2)
4. Shady's Boys, Lynchburg, VA (5-2)

May 25 - TPS Green Turtle Memorila Day Spectacular, Ocean City, MD
1. Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede, NJ (B) 5-1
2. Southern Smoke Easton, Hughesville, MD (C) 3-2
3. Titans Reloaded/Combat, Newark, DE (D) 4-2
4. TYJA/Darkside/TPS/DK, Bridgeport, CT (C) 2-2
5. LostBoys/Remax, Baltimore, MD (C) 2-2
5. Sports55/Wilson and Smith, Pasedena, MD (C) 1-2
7. CGR. Baltimore, MD (C) 0-3
7. Gigolos, Glen Burnie, MD (D) 0-3

May 25 - TPS Green Turtle Memorila Day Spectacular-II, Ocean City, MD
1. Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede, NJ (B) 4-0
2. CGR. Baltimore, MD (C) 4-2
3. Southern Smoke Easton, Hughesville, MD (C) 2-2
4. Sports55/Wilson and Smith, Pasedena, MD (C) 2-2
5. TYJA/Darkside/TPS/DK, Bridgeport, CT (C) 1-2
5. Titans Reloaded/Combat, Newark, DE (D) 1-2
7. Gigolos, Glen Burnie, MD (D) 0-3
7. LostBoys/Remax, Baltimore, MD (C) 0-3

June 1 - 2nd Annual Wilkes-Barre "Ballen for Bucks Tournament"
1. Button Oil, Kingston Rec
2. LTS/Spyglass, Lewisburg
3. Sandlot/Sandone/A&A, Taylor-Dunmore
- Tipsy Turtle
- Station House/Brown & Associates
- Shockers

June 1 - Field of Dreams Tournament - Uniontown
1. Megacorp
2. W.B.A.C.
3. HM Softball
- PBar
- LRS
- Big Daddy's
- W.V. Elite
- State Farm
- Conn Realty
- The Pick Ups
- Hitmen
- C4

June 1 - Altoona Alumunim Bat Tournament
No Info on Results:
Despoy Law
M&M Medical
Laurel Eye Clinic/MIO
Object Known As 8===D
Allout Softball
Cro-Club

June 1 - Ford City Aluminum Bat Tournament
1. Steeltown
2. Evolver Tattoo
3. Nite Courts
- Last Call
- Clark's Vinyl
- Turd Burglars
- Around Back Café
- Reken's
- Carnivores

June 15 - Wilkes-Barre Round Up - Wilkes-Barre
1. Sandlot
2. Button Oil
3. K.K.F.
4. J&C/Mid-State
- Outkast
- Ironhead
- Lewiston Valley
- TRobb
- Tipsy Turtle
- Mutants
- Empire softball
- Rishel Windows
- Swampdonks
- Koulic
- Noxen Massacre

June 15 - Middleburg ASA E Tournament - Middleburg
1. Bulls
2. Reichards Busing
3. BZ Motors
4. HealthSouth
- JBK
- Forest House
- Long Island Pizza
- Hornets
- Kuhns
- Iron Gate Outlaws
- Infidels

June 15 - Noxen Rattlesnake Roundup Tournament
- ???

June 15-16, GSL Meadville Bud Light Classic Meadville - Moe 814-323-6112
1. Steeltown
2. One Cut Construction, OH
3. Kostas Softball, OH
4. Clark's Vinyl Graphics
- PBar
- Vinnies Hitmen
- C4
- RVM/CP Supply
- Gianillis II
- Vantage
- GTO
- Diamond Devils
- Inn the Ruff

June 15 Cash Tournament in Mercersburg
1. Shinetime (Bullshippers)
2. Juniata Beverage
3. Guttermasters
4. Wrecking Crew
- Thrashers
- Jolly Cork Bar
- Pitbulls
- Beverage City
- Interstate Garage Doors
- Crankin Hillbillies
- Colonial Landscaping
- Balls Deep
- PA Possey
- LVPWI

June 22 Wehr's Beverage-Mifflinburg
Cancelled

June 22 - Ford City Aluminum Bat D & E Tournament
3-way tie, top 3 split prize for 1st
1. P-Bar
1. Evolver Tattoo
1. Car Pro
4. Last Call

June 29, C/D-E Tournament Lewisburg
- CANCELLED

June 29 - Montoursville
1. Corters
2. Post 617
3. Reichards Busing
4. Bulls

July 6 - Kish Park Lewistown ASA D/E Cash Tournament
1. Main Street
2. Relentless
3. Lewistown Eagles

July 6- SMOCK Softball Annual 4th of July Weekend Tourny -
Champ - Team Worth/Stanleys
-other teams entering
C4
Dunbar
Voodoo Boys
Gianillis II
LRS
Braznell
Wilsons Excavating
BBS Numa
Smock
WBAC
Charleroi IUC
Megacorp

July 6-7 - Oil City Shoot Out
1. Blush/Veltres
2. Clark’s Vinyl Graphics
3. Taz Softball
The Nickel
Last Chance Softball
Gatesman Auto Body
Beermuda
Siembida Plumbing
Taz Softball
Blush
Hards Welding
Evolver
Team Ben
Inn 62
C Town

July 13 - Baileyville
1. Ad
2. Altoona
3. Pine Grove Mills VFW
Port Matilda Legion
Janesville Vets
CE Concrete
St. Joes Polish Club

July 13 - Class E/Rec Tournament - Lewisburg
-Cancelled

July 13 - Rapho Open (USSSA)
1. Guttermaster
2. Big Woodys
3. Americom
4. Diego N Sanchez
Screamin Beavers
Mooses LZ
Pino Softball
Baldy Beard
Diamond Knights
Seige
Hopsons Seal Coating

July 13 - Bridgton AA "Beer Tournament" - Upper Black Eddy
1. The Assassins (Middlesex, NJ)
2. MSB/Evans Trucking (Readington, NJ)
3. The Young Guns (Readington, NJ)
4. The Tribe (Downingtown, PA)
5. Steppy's (Norristown, PA)
6. A&G/Hull's Landscaping (Easton, PA)
7. The Grizzlies (Easton, PA/Phillipsburg, NJ)
8. Loudmouth Softball/G-Money's Maulers (Warrington, PA)

July 19-21, 35th Annual Hop Homan-Chops Cunningham Oil City Heritage Memorial Softball Tournament
1. Clarks Vinyl Graphics, Clarion 6-0
2. Hard's Welding, Venango County 5-2
3. Blush/Veltres/Make It Rain, Pittsburgh 7-2
4. Outkasts of Niagara Falls, NY
5. Stover’s Tree Service 4-2
5. Vantage 4-2
7. Rascals 4-2
7. Car Pro Center 3-2
9. Stamm Family Optical 4-2
9. Casey’s/Ultragraphix 3-2
9. Greenhill Farms 3-2
9. McCormick’s Landscaping 2-2
13. Siembida’s Plumbing 3-2
13. McKissick Trucking 3-2
13. Olympic Club 3-2
13. Last Call 2-2

Oil Region (Venango County Bracket)
1. Stover's Tree Service
2. Casey’s/Ultragraphix
3. Stamm Family Optical
-Others
Beermuda, Pittsburgh
Billy's Bar, Venango County
Dasher Trucking, Venango County
Erie Beer, Erie
Gatesman Auto Body, clarion
High Street Pub & Grill, Greensville
Hyde Construction, Greensville
Jimtown, Greensville
Last Call, Rural Valley
Olympic Club, Olympic club
The Nickel, Venango County

July 20th $1000 1st place 3GG tournament at Rapho-Manheim
1. Planet RYO/PLTS
2. Station House/Brown & Associates
3. Diego and Sanchez inc
4. Members first

July 6-7, Williamsport - 40th Annual Yuengling Invitational - Don Philips 570-777-0165
A Champion: Ironhead, Kingston, PA
Runner-up: Craig's Bullshippers, Chambersburg, PA
M.V.P. Steve Pinnacola (ss)
B Bracket Champion: Sandlot/Scandone/A&A, Scranton, PA
C Bracket Champion: LTS/Spyglass, Northumberland, PA
D Bracket Champion: M & M Medical, Altoona, PA

July 20, Mifflintown - Tuscarora Open Invitational - Larry McNemar 717-513-8637
Cancelled

July 20, Mifflinburg - Class-D/E Invitational - Doug Farringer 570-966-4450
Cancelled

July 20-21, West Chester, Christopher's Cure COED One-Pitch Invitational - Kevin McDonald 484-887-8190
TBD

July 27-28 - State Farm/RVM Tournament- Grindstone
Cancelled

 

August 2-4, Big Ding - Yatesboro - Tim Connell
1. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh
2. Longo's, South Hills
3. Latrobe Merchants
4. Blush/Inn The Ruff
MVP - Eric Marshal, Tailgaters (.700)

August 2-4, West Chester - ASA Charity Challenge Championship - Joe Organek 610-622-1154
Competitive Flight
1. Sloppy Joe's Bar/Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub, Chester County 5-1
2. Square Bar, Chester County 6-2
3. EJ Hosbach Plumbing/UBBIBC, Chester County 3-2
4. Maggie's Irish Pub, Radnor Township 5-2
5. Benny's/Dolan's, Millennium Furey 4-2
5. TMS/Combat, Chester County 3-2
7. Bats Plus, Delaware County 4-2
7. No Names, Chester County 4-2
9. SQUAD, Chester County 2-2
9. Chester County Pools.com, Chester County 2-2
9. Milmont Republican Club, Millennium Sunday 1-2
9. Upland AC/Cicconi Auto Body, Millennium Upland 1-2
13. A&R Iron Works, Millennium Sunday 2-2
13. 9th and Lloyd Inspections, Millennium Sunday 2-2
13. Jimmy D's/Action Concrete, Millennium Sunday 2-2
13. Charlie McCarthy's Clifton Inn, Delaware County 2-2
17. Woodlyn, FESL Church League 1-2
Conslation Flight (A flight record)-(B flight record) Overall Record
1. Direct Destroyers, Millennium Sunday (0-2)-(3-0) 3-2
2. Double Edge Sports Grille, Millennium Sunday (0-2)-(2-1) 2-4
3. Briarcliffe Post #761, Millennium Sunday (0-2)-(1-1) 1-3
3. Dub Caesar Apparel, Chester County (0-2)-(1-1) 1-3
5. Videon Angels, Millennium Sunday (0-2)-(0-1) 0-3
5. Monica Strohl's Cougars, Millennium Sunday (0-2)-(0-1) 0-3
5. Billy O's Heavy Hitters, Millennium Sunday (0-2)-(0-1) 0-3

5. Big Jim's Gold & Silver, Millennium Sunday/Upland (0-2)-(0-1) 0-3

August 3-4, ASA D/E tournament Kish Park-Lewistown
1. Corter's
2. MLB 2
3. Geedey's

August 10, Lewisburg - 4th Annual "Class-E" Invitational - Brad Moyer 570-898-4609
A Flight

1. Jaydens Outdoors
2. Giant Foods
3. Boatmans
4. Lion Country Graphics
5. Bulls
B Flight:
1. Reichards Busing
2. Fine Line
3. Gessners Logging
BZ Motors
Swartz Roofing
Laughters
Danville VFW
2010 - Dukes, South Hills - Notorious, Altoona
2011 - Nocchi's Pharmacy, Drifton - Dynamic Wings/Amato's Pizza, Sunbury
2012 - Bulls, Wilkes-Barre - Heights Boyz/Rob's Pub, Wilkes-Barre

August 15-19, Champs n Charity Classic, Marcus Hook
1. UBBIBC/EJ Hosbach, Marcus Hook 6-1
2. Hopson’s Seal Coating, Radnor Township 5-2
3. Jack Cassidy’s Irish Pub, Marcus Hook 6-2
4. Lefty’s Irish Pub/Hook Pharmacy, Delco Independant 4-2
5. Dolan’s Bar, Marcus Hook 2-2
5. Key’s Tipling House, Marcus Hook 2-2
7. CR Shenanigan’s, Delco Independant 2-2
7. A&R Iron Works, Millennium Sunday 2-2
9. Kelly Monaghan's Pub, Delco Independant 1-2
9. Milmont Republican Club, Marcus Hook 1-2
9. A.J. Ober Law Firm, Marcus Hook 1-2
9. Big Jim’s Gold & Silver, Millennium Upland 2-2
13. McCollum Insurance, Lawrence Park 2-2
13. South Side, Chester Rec 1-2
13. Coyle Construction, Delco Independant 0-2
13. Boeing Chinookers, Delco Industrial 2-2
17. Ridley Police, Emergency Services 0-2
17. Lefty's/RAS, Marcus Hook 0-2
17. Star Bar, Delco Independant 0-2
17. Lefty’s II, Delco Independant 0-2
MVP - Ryan Ferguson, UBBIBC (3-3 game #1 finals, 390 foot HR to clich win in #2 Game of finals)
Women's Division
1. Appco’s Sports World/Duke’s Tavern, Suburban 4-0
2. Manoa Tavern, Suburban 3-2
3. Christopher’s Footprint/Zac's, Suburban 4-2
4. Casey's Saloon, Suburban 3-2
5. Buck Frank, Suburban 1-2
5. Dot’s Crew/Rita’s, Suburban 1-2
7. Maggie O’Neill’s/Kerry Concrete, Suburban 1-2
7. Kelly Monaghan’s, Suburban 1-2
9. Lefty's Irish Pub, Suburban 0-2
9. Bud's Bar, Suburban 0-2
MVP - Dawn Scott, Appco’s Sports World/Duke’s Tavern
Coed Division
1. Marcus Hook Deli Stinkbombs, Marcus Hook 4-0
2. Jimmy D's (Clifton Inn), Marcus Hook 4-2
3. Dolans Pub (Red Zone), Marcus Hook 2-2
4. Kelly Monaghan's Pub, Marcus Hook 2-2
5. Lefty's PTA, Marcus Hook 1-2
5. Lefty's Fighting Irish, Marcus Hook 1-2
7. Norwood Fire Company, Marcus Hook 0-2
7. Lefty's S&M, Marcus Hook 0-2
MVP - Ron Stanley, Marcus Hook Deli Stinkbombs
 

August 24 - Labor Day Tune-up, Grindstone
August 31-Sep-1, Williamsport - Labor Day Invitational - Don Philips 570-777-0165
September 14, West Chester - Chester County Slow Pitch Championships- Kevin McDonald 484-887-8190
September 21, Lewisburg - 6th Annual Open Fall Ping - Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551
September 28, West Chester - West Chester Open Invitational - Kevin McDonald 484-887-8190
 


USSSA of PA Tournaments

Date Tournament Fee Location Director
4/6/2013 Annual RAZORBACK Early Bird Classic
"A" Flight (Class-B)
1 Abovealllandscaping/ACS/GWS, Jackson, NJ (C)
2 Craigs Bullshippers, Chambersburg (C)
3 TYJA/Darkside/TPS/DK, Bridgeport, CT (C)
4 Sports55/Wilson and Smith, Pasedena. MD (C)
5 ADS/AIN/Unique Image, Wilmington, DE (C)
5 LostBoys/Remax, Baltimore, MD (C)
7 WWM2014Softball Show, Glen Burnie, MD (C)
7 KL&R Construction, Redding, CT (C)
9 Jimmy's Seafood LO-U, Baltimore, MD (D)
9 CGR, Baltimore, MD (C)
9 Planet RYO/PLTS/Elite, Mechanicsburg (D)
"B" Flight (Class-C)
1 Hopson Seal Coating, Radnor (D)
2 Gutter Master,
Manalapan, NJ (D)
3 Team TMC, OH (D)
4 Sports 55 Factory Team, MD (D)
5 AMS Steppys, Norristown (D)
5 APC/Savory's, York (D)
7 Big Woody's/Mutiny, Harrisburg (E)
7 Maples Auction, PA (D)
9 Station House/Brown & Associates, Manheim (D)
9 New Holland Legion, Lancaster (D)
9 Americom/Frederick, Palmyra (E)
9 The Dog House (E)
13 Corters (D)
13 Members 1st (E)
13 C4 (D)
13 Team Impact (E)
17 Ti/Automotiveoutfitters/Uniqueimage, DE (E)
17 Team Demolition (D)
17 Queen City (D)
17 No Courtesy/Dunkelberger Karate, Palmyra (D)
17 La Famiglia (D)
17 Charlie Bravos (D)
17 Shen Valley Merhants, VA (D)
"C" Flight
1 Seiyge Softball, Palmyra (E)
2 Relentless, Baltimore, MD (E)
3 Sinkhole Saloon, Palmyra (E)
4 Moozes Lz (E)
5 Outlaws/Budweiser (E)
5 Team Xtreme (E)
7 TMS/Combat (E)
7 Diamond knights (REC)
9 Hager Parking (E)
10 The Cove (E)
10 All Balls Out (E)
  York Tom Thomas
4/27/2013 Gap Open NIT
Class-D
1 New Holland Legion,
Lancaster (D) 5-0
2 G Muzik, Reading (D) 3-2
3 Unique Image, Wilmington, DE (D) 2-2
Class-E

1 Big Woody's/Mutiny, Harrisburg (E) 5-2
2 Members 1st , Annville (E) 3-2
3 Americom, Harrisburg (E) 3-2
4 Cougars, Gap (E) 1-2
4 Villians, Gap (E) 1-2
8 TMS/Combat, Kennet Square (E) 0-3
8 MSP Rentals, Wilmington, DE (E) 0-3
8 Samuel Owens, Northhampton (E) 0-3
Class-Rec+

12 Diamond Knights, Lebanon (Rec+) 0-3
$275 Gap Chris Wunder
5/4/2013 Class-D Eastern PA Qualifier II
Not Held
$225 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP
5/4/2013 Class-E Eastern PA Qualifier II
1 Down 'n' Hard/Rohto Softball, NJ
2 Bombers, NJ
3 Diamond Kings, NJ
3 Raw Talent, NJ
5 Fortune, NJ
5 DC Air, NJ
5 Mohawk Softball, NJ
5 Millerstown Moose
9 Hata Inc
9 Moozes Lz
9 Samuel Owens
$225 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP
5/4/2013 Class-E SEIYGE Softball Bash in the Burg Qualifier
no
t held
$320 Winding Hills East-Mechanicsburg Joe Friday
5/11/2013 Palmyra Open Qualifier
no
t held
$225 Seltzers Field-Palmyra Chris Wunder
5/18/2013 Open Newville NIT Bash for Cash
no info available
$280 Newville Complex Rod Dixon
5/18/2013 Class-D Newville NIT Bash for Cash
no
t held
$280 Newville Complex Rod Dixon
5/18/2013 Class-E Newville NIT Bash for Cash
no
t held
$280 Newville Complex Rod Dixon
5/18/2013 Class-D Palmyra Qualifier
1 Fishers Softball (D) 6-0
2 Cash Offer (E) 4-3
3 Members 1st (E) 3-3
4 Wreckingcrew (E) 2-3
5 Screamin Beavers/R&K Subs, (E) 2-1
6 Americom (E) 1-1
7 Moozes Lz (E) 0-4
7 FAVA/Maria (E) 0-4
$240 Seltzers Field-Palmyra Bob Kinney
5/18/2013 Class-E Palmyra Qualifier
Not held
$240 Seltzers Field-Palmyra Bob Kinney
5/25/2013 RAZORBACK Memorial Weekend Tournament
1. Team Chaos, York (E)
2. G Muzik, Shillington (D)
3. Baldy Beard Brewing Company, York (E)
4. Al's service center/sardina dental, Denver (D)
5. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra (E)
5. Seiyge Softball, York (E)
7. Kinsley Razorbacks, York (E)
7. Queen City Aces, Reading (E)
9. Community Settlement LLC, York/Harrisburg (E)
9. Diamond Knights, Lebanon (E)
9. Gichners, York (E)
9. Rentzel Razorbacks, York (E)
13. Screamin Beavers/R&K Subs, Palmyra (E)
13. The Cove, PA (E)
  York Tom Thomas
6/1/2013 Class-E Eastern PA Qualifier III
Not held
$225 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Robert Bergner
6/1/2013 Class-Rec+- Eastern PA Qualifier III
Not held
$225 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Robert Bergner
6/15/2013 Class-D/E Palmer Township Qualifier
Not held
$225 Riverview Park-Easton Chris Wunder
6/22/2013 Class-D Palmyra Qualifier
Not held
$240 Seltzers Field-Palmyra Bob Kinney
6/22/2013 Class-E Palmyra Qualifier
1. Cash Offer, York 4-0
2. FAVA/Maria, LEBANON 4-2
3. Members 1st, ANNVILLE 2-2
4. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 2-2
5.
Screamin Beavers/R&K Subs, Palmyra 0-3
5. Play It Again Sports, Lebanon 0-3
$240 Seltzers Field-Palmyra Bob Kinney
6/29/2013 Eastern State Championship Open Class-E
1. Morrisville Tavern, Morrrisville, NY 5-1
2. Mohawk Softball, Parsippany, NJ 5-2
3. Auit/BDC/CS/Mushtube, Farmingdale, NY 4-2
4. Seiyge Softball, York 4-2
5. Hata Inc, Bath 2-2
5. Down 'n' Hard/Rohto Softball, Bucks County 1-2
7. Bellew Lawn, Bethlehem 2-2
7. Moozes Lz, Lebanon 2-2
9. Samuel Owens, Northampton 1-2
9. Queen City Aces, Reading 1-2
9. Down And Dirty (DND), Perry, NY 0-2
9. Diamond Kings, Hackettstown, NY 0-2
13. Screamin Beavers/R&K Subs, Palmyra 0-2
13. Diamond Knights,
Lebanon  0-2
$250 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP
7/13/2013 Eastern State Championship Open Class-D
Not held
$250 Riverview Park-Easton Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP
7/13/2013 Eastern State Championship Open Class-C
TEAMS IN BRACKET PLAY - No Results

Advisors Mortgage Group, Wall, NJ
Diamond Nation, Flemington, NJ
MPT Rentals/Mizuno, Lyndhurst, NJ
Loudmouth, Washington, NJ
$250 Riverview Park-Easton Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP
7/13/2013 Rapho Open
1. Gutter Master, Manalapan, NJ (D) 4-0
2. Big Woody's/Mutiny, Harrisburg (E) 6-2
3. Diego N Sanchez, ELizabethtown (E) 3-3
4. Baldy Beard Brewing Company, York (E) 2-2
5. Seiyge Softball, York (E) 1-2
6. Hopson Seal Coating, Radnor (D) 2-2
7. Screamin Beavers/R&K Subs, Palmyra (E) 1-3
8. Moozes Lz, Lebanon (E) 1-3
9. Pino Softball, Reading (E) 1-2
9. Diamond Knights,
Lebanon  (E) 0-3
$240 Rapho Park, Manheim Chris Wunder
7/13/2013 Open Newville TPS NIT
Not held
$280 Newville Complex Rod Dixon
7/13/2013 Class-D Newville TPS NIT
Not held
$280 Newville Complex Rod Dixon
7/13/2013 Class-E Newville TPS NIT
Not held
$280 Newville Complex Rod Dixon
7/13/2013 Class-D Palmyra Qualifier
Not held
$240 Seltzers Field-Palmyra Bob Kinney
7/13/2013 Class-E Palmyra Qualifier
Not held
$240 Seltzers Field-Palmyra Bob Kinney
7/20/2013 Class-D Eastern PA Qualifier IV
Not held
$225 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP
7/20/2013 Class E Eastern PA Qualifier IV
Not held
$225 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP
8/3/2013 Class-E Eastern PA Qualifier V
Not held
$225 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP
8/3/2013 Class-Rec+- Eastern PA Qualifier V
Not held
$225 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP
8/3/2013 Class-E USSSA State Championship
1. Wrecking Crew, Waynesboro 8-1
2. Big Woody's/Mutiny, Harrisburg 4-2
3. Bellew Lawn, Bethlehem 3-2
4. Members 1st, Annville 5-2
5. Americom, Harrisburg 4-2
5. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 3-2
7. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 3-2
7. Twisted, Shippensburg 3-2
9. Seuyge Softball, York 2-2
9. Queen City Aces, Reading 2-2
9. Baldy Beard Brewing Company, York 2-2
9. PA Posse/Hustontown, Hustontown 2-2
13. The Circle Softball, Carlisle 2-2
13. Off the Handle, Newville 2-2
13. Community Settlement LLC, York/Harrisburg 1-2
13. BBS/Numa, Smithfiled 1-2
17. Moozes Lz, Lebanon 1-2
17. Jolly Jokers/VAD, Chambersburg 1-2
17. Diego N Sanchez, Elizabethtown 0-2
17. Full Force, Mercersburg 0-2
17. Screamin Beavers/R&K Subs, Palmyra 0-2
17. FAVA/Maria, Lebanon 0-2
17. Diamond Knights, Lebanon 0-2
17. Softball Mafia, Greencastle 0-2
25. Sinkhole Saloon, Palmyra 0-2
  Newville Complex Rod Dixon
8/10/2013 Class-D USSSA State Championship
Not held - Only these 5 Teams Entered

Planet RYO/PLTS, Mechanicsburg
G-Muzik, Reading
New Holland Legion,
Lancaster
No Courtesy, Palmyra
Americom, Harrisburg
  Rapho Park, Manheim Chris Wunder
8/17/2013 Open Eastern PA Qualifier VI
Not held
$225 Saucon Park-Bethlehem Kirk Tarabokia - NJ SP

Other USSSA events involving PA Teams

April 19 - Class-C Chance Crawford Tournament, Virginia
2. Thrashers, Intercourse 6-2
April 26 - Worth Sports55 Bash On The Chesapeake Major NIT, Maryland
13. Fishers Softball, Lancaster 2-2
May 11 - Open NIT - Michigan
4. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 3-2
May 25 - Class-D Sports 55 Memorial Day Spectacular, Ocean City, MD
1. The Circle Softball, Carlisle 6-0
May 26 - Class-D Best of the West NIT, Virginia
9. C4, Uniontown 0-2
May 31 - Columbus Major NIT Conference
17. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 1-2
June 1 - Class-D Beast of the East NIT, New Hampshire
1. Fishers Softball, Lancaster 10-1
June 8 - Class-D State Qualifier, West Virginia
1. BBS/Numa, Smithfield (E)
June 21 - The Bud Light Ohio Slugfest Tri State NIT
2. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 9-2
June 22 - Class-D Hooters Mid Summer Blast-Ocean City, MD
1. Planet RYO/PLTS/Elite, York 7-0
5. New Holland Legion, Lancaster 4-3
9. G.Muzik, Reading 3-4
June 22 - Class-E Hooters Mid Summer Blast-Ocean City, MD
3. Baldy Beard Brewing Company, York 7-2
5. Hata Inc., Northhampton 7-2
5. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 5-3
7. Americam, Harrisburg 5-3
13. No Courtesy/Dunkelberger Karate, Palmyra 3-3
17. Seiyge Softball, York 5-3
25. TMS/Combat, Kennet Square 2-3
25. Community Settlement LLC, York/Harrisburg 2-4
25. Off the Handle, Newville 0-5
33. Relentless, Hanover 2-3
33. Samuel Owens, Northhampton 0-5
June 29 - Class-E Bull On The Beach 4th Of July Blast, Ocean City, MD
2. Full Force, Mercersburg 6-4
3. Stud Softball, Reading 3-4
5. Unwanted Softball, Easton 4-2
5. Conn Realty, Uniontown 2-4
7. Maidencreek Softball, Reading 2-3
July 13 - Class-E Greene Turtle Men's Open Nit, Ocean City, MD
1. BBS/Numa, Smithfield 4-1
July 20 - Class-D/E Princess Bayside Summer Slam, Ocean City, MD
1. Heavy Metal Softball, Sidman 5-3
5. Moose #842, Chambersburg 1-5
July 20 - NJ USSSA Class-E States, New Jersey
1. Bellew Lawn, Bethlehem 7-1
July 27 - Class-D North Atlantic Sports State Championship, Ocean City, MD
4. New Holland Legion, Lancaster 3-3
5. BMW Fences and Decks, Harrisburg 2-2
July 27 - Class-E North Atlantic Sports State Championship, Ocean City, MD
3. Seiyge Softball, York 2-2
August 10 - USSSA of West Virginia Class-D Elite State Championship, West Virginia
10. BBS/Numa, SMithfield (E)
August 17 - Class-E Northeast National, Maine
17. Bellew Lawn, Bethlehem 1-2
25. Samuel Owens, Northhampton 1-2
August 17 - Ohio USSSA Class-C States
7. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 1-2
August 24 - Great Lakes USSSA Class-B/C National
1. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 6-1
August 24 - Class-D Atlantic Coast National, Ocean City, MD
5. New Holland Legion, Lancaster  3-2
13. Big Woodys/Mutiny, Harrisburg 1-2
August 24 - Class-E Atlantic Coast National, Ocean City, MD
4. Members 1st, Annville 5-2
7. Baldy Beard Brewing Company, York 5-2
7. Sinkhole Saloon, Palmyra 3-2
9. Twisted, Shippensburg 4-2
9. Srigye Softball, York 4-2
17. Hata Inc., Northhampton 2-2
17. Kinsely Razorbacks, York 2-2
25. FAVA/Maria, Lebanon 2-2
25. Screamin Beavers/R&K Subs, Palmyra 1-2
33. Americom, Harrisburg 1-2
33. Londonderry Limousines. Palmyra 1-2
33. Moozes Lz, Palmyra 0-2
August 24 - Class-E National, Virginia
7. BBS/Numa, Smithfield 2-2
Sep-12 Class-D USSSA World Series, Disney, FL
129. New Holland Legion, Lancaster 0-3
Sep 19 - Class-C USSSA World Series, Disney, FL
25. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 5-2
September 28-30 - Class-E USSSA East World Series, Disney, FL
5. Seigye Softball, York 6-2
17. Big Woody's/Mutiny, Harrisburg 4-2
33. BBS/Numa, Smithfield 5-2
33. The Circle Softball, Carlisle 4-3
49. Americom, Harrisburg 5-2
65. Hata Inc., Northampton 3-2
97. Bellew Lawn, Bethlehem 3-2
97. Samuel Owens, Northampton 1-3
129. Screamin Beavers/R&K Subs, Palmyra 0-3
August 31 - Class-D Blue Ox's Bash At The Beach, Ocean City, MD
2. Millerstown Moose, Mifflintown
5. Gabby Inn, Washington
7. West Brownsville AC, Brownsville
August 31 - Class-E Blue Ox's Bash At The Beach, Ocean City, MD
5. Hopson Seal Coating, Radnor (D)
5. Perryopolis C4, Perryopolis (D)
7. Steel City Steakhouse, Pittsburgh (D)
October 19 - Class-E Secrets Get Lost Fall Bash, Ocean City, MD
3. APC, York
5. Girard AA, York
5. Professional Beer Drinkers, York
October 26 - Class-D/E Grand Hotel Halloween Bash, Ocean City, MD
1. Hata Inc, Bath (E)
1. RYO/PLTS/Elite, York (D)
2. Prestige Worldwide, York (E)
3. Bellew Lawn, Bethlehem (E)
4. APC/Savory's, York (D)
6. MKS, Linfield (E)
6. Turtles, Pottstown (E)
6. Community Settlement LLC, York/Harrisburg (E)
10. Big Woody's/Mutiny, Harrisburg (E)
10. Jolly Jokers/VADm Chambersburg (E)
10. Kinsley Razorbacks, York (E)
10. Northampton Sam Owens, Northampton (E)

Class-D USSSA Rank
1. New Holland Legion, Lancaster
2. Fishers Softball, Lancaster
3. G Muzik, Reading

Class-C USSSA Rank
1. Tailgaters/B&E/Boys, Pittsburgh
2. Thrashers, Intercourse

 


GSL of PA Tournaments

Date Event Location Price Director
30-Mar-13 Lewisburg GSL Spring Open
A Flight:
1. PLTS/Planet RYO, Mechanicsburg
2. G-Muzik, Muhlenburg
B Flight:
1. Mansion House/Runnin Rebels, Lewisburg
2. Gessners Logging, Herndon
Lewisburg 140 Sean Ulmer
11-May-13 Class-D  -GSL Cash Tournament
RAINED-OUT - These teams were scheduled to play - Demolition, Button Oil, Sandlot/Sandone/A&A, MidState/Tar Seal, Ironhead, Corters and LTS/Spyglass
Lewisburg 170 Sean Ulmer
11-May-13 Class-E - GSL Cash Tournament
RAINED-OUT - These teams were scheduled to play - Shockers, Ye Olde Hotel, Rishels Windows, Runnin Rebels, Irongate Outlaws, Lycoming Spray Foam, Big Woody's/Team Mutiny and Pizza Phi
Lewisburg 170 Sean Ulmer
17-Aug-13 Class-D/E  - GSL State Champioships
Class-D

1. PLTS/Planet RYO, Mechanicsburg
2. Button Oil, Wilkes-Barre
- Sandlot/Sandone/AA, Scranton
- C4, Uniontown
- Demolition, Bradford
Class-E
1. Lycoming Foam/Vigilantes, Williamsport
2. West Brownsville AC, Uniontown
- Runnin Rebels, Lewisburg
- Gallitzin Legion, Altoona
- Rishels Windows, Lewisburg
- Evolver Tattoo, Beaver County
- Pizza Phi, Lewisburg
Lewisburg 200 Sean Ulmer

Other GSL events involving PA Teams

TBD


June 28 - GSL Dayton Slugfest
1. Tailgaters/B&E/Boys, Pittsburgh 9-1 (co-champs)

July 3 - GSL King of the Hill Open, Columbus, OH
1. Tailgaters/B&E/Boys, Pittsburgh 6-1

GSL Point Leaders
Class-B
1. Tailgaters/B&E/Boys, Pittsburgh 250
Class-C
15. Longo's, South Hills 30
Class-D
49. Planet RYO/PLTS, Mechanicsburg 110
58. Sandlot/Sandone/A&A, Scranton 70
73. Steeltown/Mojo, Pittsburgh 30
95. P-Bar/ETown/GTO, South Hills 20
106. C4, Uniontown 10
Class-E
35. Tuscany Square 160
51. Vigilantes 110
52. Vantage Health Care, Meadville 110
70. Pittsburgh Sports Bar 70
75. Gallitzen Legion 70
104. Rishels Windows, Lewisburg 30
105. GTO Softball 30
147. Runnin Rebels/Klines, Lewisburg 10


 

SSAA of PA Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Fee
4/6/2013 Class- D/E/EE Invitational  -5GG Early Bird
Class-E - (Class-D and Class-EE cancelled)

1. INTERSTATE GARAGE DOORS/SHAKE N BAKE, NEWVILLE (Class-E)
Newville 265
4/13/2013 Masters Blue & Grey Warm-up Tournament - 50+ /55+, /60+  -3GG
1. B.H. MAINTENCE, STERLING, VA
Mechanicsburg 300
4/13/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED  -4GG Early Bird
Not Held
Newville 245
4/20/2013 Class- D/E/EE Invitational  -4GG Early Bird
Class-D  - (Class-E and Class-EE cancelled)

1. BMW FENCE, HARRISBURG (Class-D)
Mercersburg 245
4/27/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED Invitational  -4GG Early Bird
Class-E  - (Class-D, Class-EE and Coed cancelled)

1. WRECKING CREW, WAYNESBORO (Class-E)
Mercersburg 245
5/4/2013 Class- D/E/EE State Qualifier  -4GG
Class-E - (Class-D and Class-EE cancelled)

1. WRONG TURN, RANSON, WV
- FLAMES, PA
- WARRIORS PA
Newville 245
5/11/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED State Qualifier  -4GG
Not Held
Mercersburg 245
5/18/2013 Class- D/E/EE State Qualifier  -4GG
Class-E - (Class-D and Class-EE cancelled)

NORTHWESTERN SCRUBBS, MARTINSBURG, WV
Mercersburg 245
5/25/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED  -5GG Invitational
Class-E

WRECKING CREW, WAYNESBORO
Class-EE
PITBULL, HOPEWELL
Coed
TWISTED, SHIPPENSBURG
Newville 265
6/1/2013 Class- D/E/EE State Qualifier  -4GG
Class-E - (Class-D and Class-EE cancelled)

OLYMPIAN ATHLETICS, MONT ALTO
Newville 245
6/8/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED State Qualifier  -4GG
Not Held
Mercersburg 245
6/15/2013 Class- D/E/EE State Qualifier  -4GG
Class-E - (Class-D and Class-EE cancelled)

JENESIS, CHAMBERSBURG
Newville 245
6/22/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED State Qualifier
Class-E

SPARTINS, LYKONS
Class-EE
FROGS, NARVON
Coed
GATORS, KINZERS
Mercersburg 245
6/29/2013 Class- D/E/EE State Qualifier  -4GG
WMD, ABINGDON, MD
Newville 245
7/5/2013 Friday All-Nighter Class- D/E/EE  -3GG
Class-E - (Class-D and Class-EE cancelled)

PITBULLS, HOPEWELL
Roxbury 245
7/6/2013 Saturday All-Nighter Class- D/E/EE  -3GG
Class-E - (Class-D and Class-EE cancelled)
TRIPLE THREAT, RONKS
Roxbury 245
7/6/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED State Qualifier  -4GG
Class-E/EE - (Class-D and Coed cancelled)

Class-E
BMW FENCING, HARRISBURG
Class-EE
HEALTH SOUTH, MIFFLINTOWN
Newville 245
7/13/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED QUalifier -3GG
Class-E/Coed - (Class-D and Class-EE cancelled)

Class-E
FISHERS SOFTBALL, KINZER
Coed
ANTRIM WAY HONDA, HUSTONTOWN
Roxbury 245
7/13/2013 Class- D/E/EE State Qualifier  -4GG
Not Held
Mercersburg 245
7/20/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED State Qualifier  -4GG
Class-E/EE - (Class-D and Coed cancelled)

Class-E
HUSTONTOWN, CHAMBERSBURG
Class-EE
SHARKS, NEW HOLLAND
Mercersburg 245
7/25/2013 Masters National Championships - 60+ /65+ /70+ /75+  -5GG
Not Held
Mechanicsburg 400
7/27/2013 Masters National Championships - 50+ /55+  -3GG
50+

BLUE/GREY BAR & GRILL, GETTYSBURG
Mechanicsburg 350
7/27/2013 Class- D/E/EE State Qualifier  -4GG
Class-E/EE - (Class-D and Coed cancelled)
Class-E

M&M MEDICAL, ALTOONA
Class-EE
PITBULL SOFTBALL, HOPEWELL
Newville 245
8/3/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED State Qualifier  -4GG
BROTHERS PIZZA, BOONSBORO, MD
Mercersburg 245
8/10/2013 COED State Championship -  -3GG
GATORS, KINZERS
Newville 245
8/10/2013 Class-E State Championship -  -3GG
1. Interstate Garage Doors/Shake & Bake, Newville
2. Weapons of Mass Destruction, Abingdon MD
3. G.Muzik, Reading
Newville 245
8/10/2013 Saturday All-Nighter Class- D/E/EE  -3GG
Class-E  - (Class-D and Class-EE cancelled)
Class-E

TEAM LANCASTER, GORDONVILLE
Roxbury 245
8/17/2013 Class- D/EE State Qualifier  -4GG
Class-EE

CALVERY COACH, SHIPPENSBURG
Mercersburg 245
8/23/2013 Masters Senior Tournament  - 60+ /65+ /70+  -3GG
- NOT HELD
Mechanicsburg 245
8/24/2013 Saturday All-Nighter Class- D/E/EE and COED  -3GG
Class-E
STROHECKERS, LEWISTOWN
Coed
ANTRIM WAY HONDA, HUSTONTOWN
Roxbury 245
8/24/2013 Class- D/EE State Qualifier  -4GG
Class-EE

DIAMOND DOGS, WAYNESBORO
Newville 245
8/31/2013 Class-D State Championship  -3GG
- NOT HELD
Newville 245
8/31/2013 Class-EE State Championship  -3GG
GORDONS WASTE, GARDNERS
Newville 245
9/7/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED  -4GG Invitational
CLASS E
LIBERTY TAX SERVICE, MIFFLINTOWN
COED
THRO'D TOGETHER, NEWVILLE
Newville 245
9/14/2013 Class- D/E/EE  -4GG Invitational Newville 245
9/20/2013 Masters Regional Tournament  - 50+/ 55+ /60+ /65+  -4GG Mechanicsburg 375
9/21/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED  -4GG Invitational Newville 245
9/28/2013 Class- D/E/EE and COED  -4GG Invitational Newville 245
10/5/2013 Class- D/E/EE  -5GG Invitational Newville 265

Other SSAA events involving PA Teams

?


SNA of PA Tournaments

Date Tournament Fee Location Director
27-Apr Silver (D) /Bronze (E)-  SNA Championship Series - Early Bird - 3GG
A flight

1. Ferra's/TJS, Rochester, NY
2. MSB7/Evans, Readington, NJ
3. Showtime/GMB, Northern NJ
3. CSE/Mizuno, Lyndhurst, NJ
5. Gutter Master, Manalapan, NJ
5. Hata/Sick Ink, Northampton
B Flight
1. Phoenix Tube Over 40, Readington, NJ
2. A&G Painting/The Real Deal, Easton
3. Loudmouths, Washington ,NJ
$225 + $15 per game umps Riverview Park-Easton Eric Boncher
11-May Silver (D) - SNA Championship Series - Invitational - 3GG
Not Held
$225 + $15 per game umps Riverview Park-Easton Eric Boncher
18-May Bronze (E) - SNA Championship Series - Invitational - 3GG
A flight

1. Unwanted, Easton
2. Fat Jacks', Easton
3. Showtime/GMB, Northern NJ
3. Hata/Sick Ink, Northampton
5. MSB7/Evans, Readington, NJ
5. Loudmouths, Washington, NJ
B Flight
1. A&G Painting/The Real Deal, Easton
2. A&R Iron Works, Delaware County
3. Dubs on 5th, Easton
$225 + $15 per game umps Riverview Park-Easton Eric Boncher
8-Jun Silver (D) /Bronze (E) - SNA Championship Series - Crush it for Cash
1. MSB7/Evans, Readington, NJ 6-0
 no info yet on remaining finish:

Unwanted, Easton
Fat Jacks’, Easton
Hata Inc./Sick Ink Tattoo, Northampton
Domingo Beisbol
$225 + $15 per game umps Riverview Park-Easton Eric Boncher
29-Jun Silver (D) /Bronze (E) -  SNA Championship Series - Marcus Hook Shoot-out - 3GG
1. Showtime/GMB, Northern NJ
2. Jack Cassidys Irish Pub, Marcus Hook
- AMS/Tribe, Downingtown
- Lefty's irish Pub, Marcus Hook
- MSB7/Evans, Readington, NJ
- CR Shennanigans, Marcus Hook
- Connelly's
$225 + $15 per game umps Marcus Hook Eric Boncher
20-Jul Silver (D) /Bronze (E) -  SNA Championship Series - Summer Sweat - 3GG
1. MSB7/Evans, Readington, NJ 3-1
$200 + $15 per game umps Riverview Park-Easton Eric Boncher
3-Aug Bronze (E) - SNA PA State Championships - Double Elimnation
 -(Rain Shortened)
1. Young Guns, Flemington, NJ
2. Hata Inc., Northampton
3. MSB7/Evans, Readington, NJ 2-1
$225 + $15 per game umps Riverview Park-Easton Eric Boncher
17-Aug Silver (D) -  SNA PA State Championships - Double Elimnation
 - NOT HELD
$225 + $15 per game umps Riverview Park-Easton Eric Boncher

Final winners of point series  - (to qualify must have played in 2 SNA tournaments and PA states):
1. MSB7/Evans, Readington, NJ - 48 pts.
2. Hata Inc./Sick Ink Tattoo, Northampton - 37 pts.

Other SNA events involving PA Teams

Maryland SNA Silver State Champion
1. Planet RYO/PLST, Mechanicsburg

Delaware SNA Silver State Champion
1. Fishers Deli, Lancaster

SNA Silver Nationals, VA
7. Planet RYO/PLTS, Mechanicsburg 3-2
25. AMS/Tribe, Downingtown 0-2 (no show)

SNA Bronze Nationals, VA
1. Ferra's/TJS, Rochester, NY
7. Feist Engineering. Monroe, NJ
25. A&G Painting, Easton
33. MSB7/Evans, Readington, NJ
33. PA Punishers, NJ/PA
48. Young Guns, Flemington, NJ


ISA of NJ/MD/PA Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Director
6-Jun Class-C/D/E - Maryland Super NIT
Not held
Pinecliff Park, Frederick, MD Tim McElroy
22-Jun Class-D/E - Tri-State Tournament
Not held
Warwick Park , Hamilton, NJ Michael Warner
24-Aug Class-D/E - New Jersey Regional 
Not held
Warwick Park , Hamilton, NJ Michael Warner
31-Aug Class-C/D/E - Eastern Regional Championship
Not held
Pinecliff Park, Frederick, MD Tim McElroy

Other ISA events involving PA Teams

None

 


NSA of PA Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Director
  None Scheduled    

Other NSA events involving PA Teams

April 11 - "C-Bus Classic" DIRECTORS CUP SERIES - Columbus, OH
1. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 5-0
April 30 - NSA Sprint Kickoff (Gold/Elite), Maple Heights, OH
2. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 4-1
August 3 - Elite/Gold/Silver Quad State Championship, Princeton, NJ
Not held
August 10 - Ohio - Gold/Elite State Tournament, Parma, OH
5. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 0-2
September 6 -
Elite World Series, Kalamazoo, MI
9. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 2-2
October 4 - Elite Super World Series, Rogers, AR
2. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh 7-2


WSL events involving PA Teams

July 13 - WSL Mid-Western Championship, Kentucky
1. Tailgaters/B&E/Boys, Pittsburgh

Sep 6 - Class-C - WSL North American Championships I, Panama Beach, FL
5. Bullshippers, Chambersburg 3-2

Sep 13 - Class-D - WSL North American Championships II, Panama Beach, FL
25. Steeltown/MOJO, Pittsburgh 2-2

 





Back to the Norristown Area Softball 2013 Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net

 


Paul Huss of Copper Shark Design is the one who is responsible for this domain name and server hosting. He also sponsors the site for me. thanks Paul - if you need a domain for your team or league, please contact Paul, he will help you out, I promise