2014 Local Area Tournament Announcements

To check out the 2014 Tournament Results, Click here

 

ASA of PA Advanced Play for 2014

Men's Fast Pitch State Championships - (Must go through your District Commissioner to enter these)
Major Fast Pitch
- PA Power, Harrisburg (2) - (5th Class-Major National, 2-2)

July 26-27 --- Class-C+ States - Drifton - $360 - Jeff Sell
-Cancelled

July 26-27 --- Class-C States - Drifton - $360 - Jeff Sell
1. RM Kurtz Enterprises, Stevens-Lancaster (2) 5-0
- (1st Class-C East National, 5-0)
2. Willow Street Tire, South End Church-Willow Street (2) 6-2
3. Shorty’s Bar, Berks/Schuylkill-Pottsville (3) 3-2
4. Farmersville, Stevens-Lancaster (2) 4-2
5. Maxwells Big Bucks, Burgettstown-Washington (7) 2-2
5. Eagle AA, BuxMont Church-Pennsburg (15) 1-2
- (5th Class-C East National, 4-2)
7. Yuengling, Berks/Schuylkill-Pottsville (3) 2-2
- (9th Class-C East National, 1-2)
7. Memorial Angels, South End Church-Willow Street (2) 1-2
9. KMV, BuxMont Church-Pennsburg (15) 1-2
9. Bedford/Elite Coach, Northend-Lancaster (2) 1-2
- (2nd Class-C East National, 5-2)
9. Jersey Shore Softball, Jersey Shore (4) 1-2
9. Downtowne Tavern, Berks/Schuylkill-Pottsville (3) 1-2
13. Bower’s Lab, Williamsport (4) 0-2
13. BBK, Berks/Schuylkill-Pottsville (3) 0-2
13. Kelly’s, Northend-Lancaster (2) 0-2

July 5-6 --- 18U/23U States - Lancaster - $360 - Terry McGallicher
-Cancelled

Men's Fast Pitch State Seeding Tournaments
May 17-18 --- York - Barry Sharp - $335 - 717-846-7427
-Cancelled
May 17-18 --- Willow Street - Bob Ream - $335 - 717-808-3126
-Cancelled
June 14-15 --- Sellersville -Jeff Sell - $335 - 215-679-9189
-Cancelled
June 21-22 --- State College - Jann Duck - $335 - 814-364-1053
-Cancelled
July 12-13 --- Blue Mountain - Jim Meals - $335 - 610-944-8147
-Cancelled

Women's Fast Pitch State Championships - (Must go through your District Commissioner to enter these)
July 5-6 --- Class-B States - Lyons - $335 - Jim Meals
-Cancelled

July 5-6 --- Class-C States - Lyons - $335 - Jim Meals
-Cancelled

July 12-13 --- 23 & Under States - Willow Street - $350 - Terry McGallicher
-Cancelled

Men's Modified Pitch State Tournaments
- (Must go through your District Commissioner to enter these)
June 28-29 --- Open 9-Man States - Willow Street - $335 - Terry McGallicher
-Cancelled

August 16-17 --- Class-A 10-Man States - Drifton - $335 - Terry McGallicher/Ed Dunn
1. Zachary Mowry Excavation (KC Signs), Towanda- Bradford County (1) 5-1
2. Dempsey & Baxter, Harborcreek-Erie (9)  3-2
- (7th, 10-Man Open Modified National, 3-2)
3. Jibaritos, Roberto Clemente-Lancaster (2) 3-2
4. Big Hill Sports Club, Minersville-Pottsville (3) 3-2
5. Young Guns, Schuylkill County-Pine Grove (3) 2-2
5. Altoona LR, Altoona (8) 2-2
7. Summit, Schuylkill County-Pine Grove (3) 0-2
7. Mad Dogs, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 1-2
9. Chick's Beavers, Minersville-Pottsville (3) 0-2
9. Maple Grove Mennonite, United Church-Lancaster (2) 0-2

July 12-13 --- Class-B 10-Man East States - Strasburg - $335 - Terry McGallicher
1. Wargo Flooring, Wayne County (16)
2. Braves, Roberto Clemente-Lancaster (2)
3. Walker Dairy Farm, Towanda-Bradford County (1) 3-2
4. Tangles Salon, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 2-2
5. Ellington Electric, Lebanon (2) 1-2
6. Fishers, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 1-2
7. Reds, Lebanon (2) 0-2
8. Paradise Pub, Senior Twi-Light-Pine Grove (3) 0-2

August 2-3 --- Class-B 10-Man West States - Meadville - $335 - Guy Demaio
1. Millerstown Inn, Chicora-Butler (9) 6-1
2. Lucky Louies, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 5-2
3. Lombardi's/Bud Light, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 5-2
4. West Side Beverage, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 4-2
5. Fisher's, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 2-2
5. Bachelors II, Chicora-Butler (9) 2-2
7. Extra Innings/PPC, Culmerville-Tarentum (10) 2-2
7. Diehl Automotive, Culmerville-Tarentum (10) 1-2
9. Earthscape Mulch, Venango County-Franklin (9) 3-2
9. Stoneboro Beverage, Venango County-Franklin (9) 1-2
9. Tangles Salon, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 1-2
9. High Street, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 1-2
13. Airways, Venango County-Franklin (9) 2-2
13. Bison Bulls, Venango County-Franklin (9) 0-2
13. Armstrong/Countyline, Chicora-Butler (9) 0-2
13. No Off Season, Chicora-Butler (9) 0-2
17. Rustic Inn, Venango County-Franklin (9) 0-2
17. Timberbuilt Construction, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 0-2
NA. Branchdale, Minersville-Pottsville (3)

June 21-22 --- Class-C 10-Man East States - Strasburg - $335 - Terry McGallicher
1. The Bats, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 4-0
2. Panthers, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 3-2
3. Life Fellowship, United Church-Strasburg (2) 2-2
4. State Line, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 1-2
5. Hawks, Roberto Clemente-Lancaster (2) 0-2
6. Timberbuilt Construction, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 0-2

July 12-13 --- Class-C 10-Man West States - Meadville - $335 - Guy Demaio
1. Chicora VFW, Chicora-Butler (9) 5-0
2. Ma Parkers, Harborcreek League-Erie (9) 5-2
3. Secrets of Hair Design, Chicora-Butler (9) 3-2
4. Fishbone, Schuylkill County-Pine Grove (3) 3-2
5. Cooperstown Sand & Gravel, Venango County-Franklin (9) 3-2
5. Freaks, Schuylkill County-Pine Grove (3) 3-2
7. Kittanning Eagles, Chicora-Butler (9) 2-2
7. McCormick Company, Harborcreek League-Erie (9) 2-2
9. Rapid Reaction, Venango County-Franklin (9) 1-2
9. Bissell Silver Star, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 1-2
9. Glisson Welding, Towanda-Bradford County (1) 1-2
9. Hilltop Beer, Harborcreek League-Erie (9) 1-2
13. Ball's Distributor, Chicora-Butler (9) 0-2
13. Flynn Tire, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 0-2
13. Praha Hotel, Culmerville-Tarentum (10) 0-2
13. Heffernan Hauling, Venango County-Franklin (9) 0-2

July 26-27 --- 10-Man Church States - West Chester - $335 - Bob Bell
1. Stillwaters Presbyterian, Southern Chester County Church-West Grove (6) 3-0
2. Westminster Presbyterian Wings, Country Church-West Chester (6) 2-2
3. LCBC Orange, Lanco Church-Lancaster (2) 1-2
4. Chester Springs Community Church, Country Church-West Chester (6) 0-2

August 9-10 --- 10-Man 35+ States - Culmerville - $335 - Guy Demaio
1. Fat Tees, Erie (9) 3-0
2. Los Anejos, Hazelton (12) 2-2
3. Bachelors II, Chicora (9) 1-2
4. Loss Prevention Services, Culmerville (10) 0-2

August 16 --- 10-Man 50+ States - Kennett Square - $335 - Ralph Hunter
-Cancelled

Men's Slow Pitch State Tournaments - (Must go through your District Commissioner to enter these)

August 2-3 --- Class-C State Finals - Drifton - $310 - Bob Ream
1. Steve's Stump Removal/Hopson's/The Crows, Chester County-West Chester (6) 4-0
- (9th, Class-C National, 4-2)
2. Button Oil, Kingston Rec (1) 3-2
3. Paragon Alliance, Norristown (14) 3-2
4. Savory's/APC/ADU, White Rose-York (5) 2-2
5. G. Muzik, Reading (3) 2-2
5. Planet RYO/PLTS/Frederick's Chevrolet, Harrisburg Rec (2) 1-2
7. Heim's Disposal, Line Mountain-Herndon (4) 1-2
7. Steppy's/Altomare Precast/Acre Mortgage, Norristown (14) 0-2
9. Electric City Baseball & Softball Academy, Taylor-Dunmore (16)
NA. Tailgaters/B&E/Boys, Pittsburgh (10) (won C NIT in Maryland, went from Ohio ASA)
- (1st, Class-C National, 9-1)

Other "Active" C Teams not participating (ASA of PA has no Class-B teams)
New Holland Legion, Intercourse (2)
Fishers Deli, Intercourse (2)
J&C Auto/Mid-State, Mifflinburg (4)
Tailgators/Boys/B&E, Pittsburgh (10)
Longo's/All That Smiles, South Hills (10)
Relax Lounge, Chambersburg (11)
Bullshippers, Chambersburg (11)
Torco/Guttermaster, Drifton (12)

August 2-3 --- Class-D1 East States - Drifton - $310 - Bob Ream
1. PT’s Late Night/NES, Kingston Rec (1) 5-0
- (Class-D East National, 49th, 2-2)
2. Railroad House, Reading (3) 4-2
- (Class-D East National, 25th, 2-2)
3. UBBIBC/EJ Hosbach Plumbing, Chester County-West Chester (6) 6-2
4. Progress Marine/Square Bar, Chester County-West Chester (6) 5-2
5. Down-N-Hard/Parx, Norristown (14) 3-2
5. Corter's Flooring, Sunbury (4) 2-2
7. Unwanted/A&G Rivals, Palmer Township (3) 3-2
7. Avalanche, Intercourse (2) 3-2
9. Ironhead, Wilkes-Barre (1) 2-2
9. Station House/Brown & Associates, Stauffer Park-Manhein Township (2) 2-2
- (Class-D East National, 9th, 3-2, R)
9. Squad, Gap (2) 2-2
9. Littlestown Eagles, Hanover (5) 2-2
13. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Lehigh Valley Business (3) 2-2
- (Class-D South National, 1st, 4-0, M)
13. Natale & Onufer/Hopson Seal, Norristown (14) 2-2
13. Juniata Beverage, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 1-2
13. Harrisburg Aftershock, Suburban State-Harrisburg (2) 1-2
17. Swampdonks, Wilkes-Barre (1) 1-2
17. Tipsy Turtle/Jones Pizza, Kingston Rec (1) 1-2
17. Smitty's Bar, Kish-Lewistown (4) 1-2
17. Ryan's Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6) 0-2
17. Al's Service Center, Reading (3) 0-2
17. Hata Inc., Bethlehem Sunday (3) 0-2
- (Class-D South National, 2nd, 5-2, R)
17. Big Woody's/Save Rite, Harrisburg (2) 0-2
17. Legion Post 617, Williamsport (4) 0-2
25. 10 Guys, Lower Bucks (15) 0-2

July 19-20 --- Class-D2 East States - Drifton - $310 - Bob Ream
1. Chickie's and Pete's/Side Bar, Chester County-West Chester (6) 6-0
2. A&R Iron Works, Chester County-West Chester (6) 6-2
3. Boatman's, Lewisburg (4) 4-2
4. Chasers, Quakertown (15) 4-2
5. Pintos, Gap (2) 5-2
5. Big Daddy's, Kish-Lewistown (4) 5-2
7. Tattoo Money/Reubs Refuse, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 4-2
7. Play it Again Sports, Stauffer Park-Manheim Township (2) 5-2
9. Sub Zero Foam, Williamsport (4) 2-2
9. Cobras, Gap (2) 2-2
9. Americom Mutants, Bavarian-Tamaqua (12) 3-2
9. Queen City, Reading (3) 2-2
13. Main Street Bar, Kish-Lewistown (4) 2-2
13. Bridgeport Rib-House, Norristown (14) 2-2
13. Pine Grove Mills VFW, Baileyville (8) 2-2
13. Eagles Club #4292, Kish-Lewistown (4) 2-2
- (Class-E East National, 25th, 1-2)
17. JBK Services, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4) 1-2
17. Dolan's Bar/Benny's, Chester County-West Chester (6) 1-2
17. NuSciences.net/Addicted Furnishings, Millennium Sunday (6) 2-2
17. JM Pirates/Hobbytown, Lehigh Valley Business (3) 1-2
17. Shiloh Legion, White Rose-York (5) 1-2
17. Hibsman, Quakertown (15) 1-2
17. Sanderson Street Tavern, Valley League-Archbald (16) 2-2
17. Runnin Rebels, Lewisburg (4) 2-2
25. Port Matilda Legion, Baileyville (8) 0-2
25. QVC Longhorns, Chester County-West Chester (6) 1-2
25. York Casket, White Rose-York (5) 1-2
25. Outlaws, Linfield (14) 0-2
25. Cyclones, Gap (2) 1-2
25. Lerch RV, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 1-2
25. Nemisis, Gap (2) 1-2
33. Oscars Bar/Dark Horse, Brews Bros-Pittston (1) 0-2
33. Reichard's Busing/DiFebos/Lawton Ins., Lewisburg (4) 0-2
33. Moon Shine Camo, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4) 0-2
33. Beacon Container, Reading (3) 0-2
33. Boatman's II, Lewisburg (4) 0-2
NS. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) (dropped out) 0-2

July 12-13 --- Class-E East States - Drifton - $310 - Bob Ream
1. Gibbons Legal, Norristown (14) 6-0
- (Class-E East National, 9th, 3-2)
2. Klines, Lewisburg (4) 7-2
3. Fine Line, Carlisle Area Rec (11) 4-2
- (Class-E East National, 17th, 3-2)
4. Turtles, Pottstown Sunday (14) 6-2
5. InfoQuest/My Gym, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 3-2
- (Class-E East National, 25th, 1-3)
5. Showtime, White Rose-York (5) 3-2
7. Outlaws, Trexlertown (3) 5-2
7. Bridgeport Beer, Norristown (14) 4-2
9. W.F. Post #984, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
9. Slavonic Ground and Pound, Berwick (12) 3-2
9. Blazers, Gap (2) 4-2
9. Samuel Owens, Lehigh Valley Business (3) 2-2
13. Remax, Trexlertown (3) 3-2
13. A-Team/Anger Management, Brews Bros-Pittston (1) 3-2
13. Accumetrics, Pottstown Sunday (14) 3-2
13. Stud Softball, Reading (3) 3-2
17. Brewers Pub, Muhlenburg Sunday (3) 1-2
17. Double Edge Sports Grille, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
17. Cicconi Auto Body/Runge Recycling, Millennium Upland (6) 1-2
17. State Farm/Pizza Bella, Kingston Rec (1) 2-2
17. Advertising at a Glance Bulls, Wilkes-Barre (1) 2-2
17. OutKast/Parrish Pub, Pottstown/Vogt (14) 1-2
17. Stinger's Restaurant & Bar, Millennium Sunday (6) 2-2
17. Johnny B's Place, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
25. Hot Z Pizza, Stauffer Park-Manheim Township (2) 0-2
25. The Deck/Bird Dogs, Dave Moore-Ephrata (2) 1-2
25. Mudsharks, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
25. Ye Olde Hotel/Magnum Motors, Kish-Lewistown (4) 0-2
25. Infamous, White Rose-York (5) 1-2
25. FOE Eagles, Pottstown Sunday (14) 1-2
25. Lost Boys, Pottstown Sunday (14) 1-2
25. DePaul Brothers, Norristown (14) 1-2
33. Burning Bridge/Shake 'Em, White Rose-York (5) 0-2
33. Boomerangs/Forest House, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 0-2
33. Raiders, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
33. Growlers, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
33. Central Penn Merchants, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) 0-2
33. Sunrise Valley Construction, Jerry Ross Sunday-Lancaster (2) 0-2
33. Owls Club, Kish-Lewistown (4) 0-2
33. McStew's Irish Sports Bar, Lower Bucks (15) 0-2
NA TMS/Combat, Kennett Square (6) (Played in Delaware States)
- (Class-E East National, 33rd, 0-4)

July 19-20 --- Class- D (D1/D2) West States - Meadville - $310 - Guy Demaio
1. Gianilli's II/Dom's Pest Control, Westmoreland County (10) 4-1
- (Class-D East National, 33rd, 1-3) (D1)
2. Lot 17, Wolfpack-Lower Burrell (10) 6-2
- (Class-D East National, 49th, 1-2) (D1)
3. PBar, South Hills (10) 2-2
- (Class-D East National, 49th, 1-2) (D1)
4. Bru Cru/CP Supply, Whitehall (10) 3-2
- (Class-D East National, 49th, 0-3) (D1)
5. Pit Stop/Shinetime, Altoona Sunday (8) 3-2
- (Class-D East National, 9th, 6-2, R) (D2)
5. Johnson Club, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 2-2
- (Class-D East National, 33rd, 1-2) (D2)
7. Armor Bearers, Unity Church-Philipsburg (8) 1-2
(D2)
7. Diamond Devils, Bradys Run-Beaver County (9) 1-2
- (Class-D East National, 49th, 0-3) (D2)
9. Snare & Associates/Galitzen, Altoona Sunday (8) 0-2
(D2)
9. Holiday Financial Services, Reynoldsville (13) 0-2
(D2)
9. Coors Light/Steel City Steakhouse, Wolfpack-Lower Burrell (10) 1-2
(D1)
9. St. Joe's Polish Club, Reynoldsville (13) 0-2
(D2)
NA. All In/Steeltown, Pittsburgh (10) (Played in West Virginia States)
- (Class-D East National, 4th, 5-2, M)
 

July 19-20 --- Class-E West States - Meadville - $310 - Guy Demaio
1. BCB-Beaver County BrewCrew, Seventh Ward-New Castle (9) 2-0
- (Class-E East National, 25th, 2-2)
2. PAL's Club, Uniontown (7) 2-2
3. Xlerator Bar & Grill, Bradys Run-Beaver County (9) 0-2

August 2-3 --- Class-E Fall States - Drifton - $310 - Bob Ream
- Cancelled

Sept 27-28 --- Wooden Bat States - Drifton - $200 - Bob Ream
- Cancelled

June 21-22 --- Church States - Manheim - $310 - Bob Ream
-Cancelled

Men's Master's Slow Pitch State Tournaments - (Must go through your District Commissioner to enter these)
August 16-17 --- Open 35 & Over States - Manheim - $310 - Bob Ream
-Cancelled

August 16-17 --- Class-D 35 & Over States - State College - $310 - Jann Duck
1. Chub's Pub, Steel Valley-McKeesport (10) 6-0
2. Lion Blue, State College (8) 7-2
3. Cumming Motors/M&M, Altoona (8) 4-2
4. Corters Flooring, Sunbury (4) 4-2
5. Belmont-II/P&C Tool, Meadville (9) 4-2
6. Big Daddy's, Lewistown (4) 4-2
7. Pizza Bella, Wilkes-Barre (1) 4-2
8. STUD Softball, Reading (3) 3-2
9. Fox Pro, Lewistown (4) 3-2
10. Scorboard, Meadville (9) 2-2
11. Legion Post 143, Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
12. Rogel, Inc., Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
13. Bates Softball, Meadville (9) 1-2
14. Sunbury Eagles/Front Street Motors, Sunbury (4) 1-2
15. Koulik Mechanical, Wilkes-Barre (1) 1-2
16. Garner Lumber, State College (8) 1-2
17. Wreck-It, Lewistown (4) 1-2
18. Infoquest/My Gym, Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2
19. Blaise Alexander Ford/Melcot, Middleburg (4) 1-2
20. Crabs, State College (8) 0-2
21. Hosterman & Stover, Altoona (8) 0-2
22. Allied Chirporactic, Easton (3) 0-2
23. East Coast Health & Fitness, State College (8) 0-2
24. McCarty's/Sticky Graphics, Columbia (2) 0-2
25. Spectra Wood, State College (8) 0-2
26. Samuel Owens, Lehigh Valley Busieness (3) 0-2
27. Triple C Cutlery/MKS Softball, Linfield (14) 0-2

August 16-17 --- Class-E 35 & Over States - State College - $310 - Jann Duck
-Cancelled

June 13-14-rain (August 9-10 re-scheduled date) --- Open 40 & Over States - Lower Allen - $310 - Bob Ream
1. Station House/Brown & Associates, Manheim (2) 5-1
2. TNT/Big E's, Norristown (14) 4-2
3. Bid Daddy's/City, Lewistown (4) 4-2
4. Evolve Salon, Mechanicsburg (11) 3-2
5. Boom Softball, York (5) 2-2
5. Bates Drywall, Greenville-Meadville (9) 1-2
7. Lion Blue, State College (8) 1-2
7. Savorys, York (5) 1-2
9. Americom, Annville (2) 0-2
9. Koulik Mechanical, Wilkes-Barre (1) 0-2
9. Belmont II/J&C Tool, Meadville (9) 0-2

August 2-3 --- Open 45 & Over States - Manheim - $350  (pool play) - Bob Ream
- Cancelled

August 2-3 --- Class-D 45 & Over States - State College - $350 (pool play) - Jann Duck
1. Not Too Old Navy, York (5) 5-1
2. Infoquest/My Gym, Mechanicsburg (11) 3-2
3. Evolve Salon, Mechanicsburg (11) 3-2
4. Lauver & Longacre Auctioneering, Middleburg (4) 4-2
5. Port Matilda Hotel/Old Sparks, State College (8) 2-2
6. Belmont II/P&C Tool, Meadville (9) 2-2
7. Bru Cru/CP Supply/GTO, Whitehall (10) 1-2
8. Blaise Alexander Ford, Middleburg (4) 1-2
9. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 0-2
10. Dean Blythe Insurance, State College (8) 1-2
11. G Club-10, Pittston (1) 1-2
12. Beer Belly’s Beverage, State College (8) 0-2

Men's Senior's Slow Pitch State Tournaments - (Must go through your District Commissioner to enter these)
July 19-20 --- Class-AAA/AA 50 & Over States - Lower Allen - $350  (pool play) - Jeff Sell
1. Not too Old Navy, York (5) 4-1
2. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 5-2
- (Class-AAA 50+ National- 3rd, 3-2)
3. Tipsy Turtle, Wilkes-Barre (1) 2-2
4. InfoQuest, Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
5. TNT Sports Club, Norristown (14) 1-2
- (Class-AAA 50+ National- 4th, 1-2)
5. Garner Lumber, State College (8) 1-2
- (Class-AA 50+ National- 3rd, 1-2)
7. Scoreboard/Roadhouse Blues, Stroudsburg (12) 0-2
7. PA Posse, Middleburg-Lewisburg (4) 0-2

June 7-8 --- Class-AAA/AA 55 & Over States - Drifton - $350  (pool play) - Jeff Sell
1. Scoreboard/Roadhouse Blues, Stroudsburg (12) 3-0
2. Spring-Ford AA Red, Linfield (14) 2-2
3. Garner Lumber, State College (8) 2-2
4. Spring-Ford AA White, Linfield (14) 1-2
5. Tipsy Turtle, Wilkes-Barre (1) 0-2

July 19-20 --- Class-AAA/AA 60 & Over States - Lower Allen - $350  (pool play) - Jeff Sell
1. Scoreboard/Roadhouse Blues, Stroudsburg (12) 3-0
2. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 2-2
- (Class-AA 60+ National, 3rd 2-2)
3. Pine Grove Mills VFW, State College (8) 1-2
- (Class-AA 60+ National, 5th, 1-2)
4. Central PA Senior Softball/JJ, Mechanicsburg (11) 0-2

Sept 13 --- Class-AAA/AA 65 & Over States - Linfield - $285 - Sully Gelet
1. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield 2-0
2. West Chester All-Stars, West Chester 0-2

May 9 --- Class-AAA/AA 70 & Over States - Hatfield - $285 - Sully Gelet
1. Spring-Ford AA North, Linfield (14) 2-0
2. Spring-Ford AA South, Linfield (14) 0-2

Women's Slow Pitch State Tournaments - (Must go through your District Commissioner to enter these)
July 12-13 --- Open States - Wilkes-Barre - $310 - Ron Trimble
- Cancelled

July 12-13 --- Class-C States - Wilkes-Barre - $310 - Ron Trimble
1. Cafe 99, Wilkes-Barre (1) 4-0
2. Appco/Dukes, Suburban Women-Springfield (6) 3-2
3. Backstreets, Pittsburgh (10) 2-2
4. Kingers Queens, Wilkes-Barre (1) 1-2
5. Casey's, Suburban Women-Delco (6) 0-2
5. Andy Gavin's, Scranton (16) 0-2

July 26-27 --- Class-D States - State College - $310 - Jann Duck
1. Tony G’s, Norristown (14) 5-0
2. Nuts for You, Huntingdon (8) 6-2
3. Hennigan Excavating, Lock Haven (4) 3-2
4. Last Call, Pittsburgh (10) 4-2
5. Sandoes Market, Capital Area-Mechanicsburg (11) 3-2
6. Ridgerunners, Capital Area-Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
7. Boatman's Ballers, Lock Haven (4) 2-2
8. Co”BRH”s Lounge, Huntingdon (8) 3-2
9. Friendly Tavern, Jeffersonville County-Brockway (13) 1-2
10. Mane Street Styles, York (5) 1-2
11. Casey’s Place, Richland Area (15) 1-2
12. Saint’s & Sinners, Capital Area-Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2
13. Miller Welding, Jeffersonville County-Brockway (13) 0-2
14. Wicked Insanity, York (5) 0-2
15. P.C. Lightening, Perry County-Duncannon (11) 0-2
16. Team 99, Wilkes-Barre (1) 0-2
17. Tuscarora Hardwoods, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 0-2

July 26-27 --- Class-E States - State College - $310 - Jann Duck
1. Justus Softball, Pittsburgh (10) 4-0
2. Twistin Pig, Capital Area-Mechanicsburg (11) 4-2
3. Metzgar Wickersham, Capital Area-Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
4. Pizza Shop of Enola/Voodoo, Capital Area-Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
5. M&S Softball, Sunbury (4) 1-2
6. State College Legion, Centre Region-State College (8) 1-2
7. Arena Bar & Grill, State College (8) 0-2
8. Uno's Plymouth Meeting, Norristown (14) 0-2

June 7-8 --- 35 & Over States - Drifton - $310 - Meghan Brogan
- Cancelled

Coed Slow Pitch State Tournaments - (Must go through your District Commissioner to enter these)
July 5-6 --- Class-B States - Wilkes-Barre - $350 (pool play) - Ron Trimble
1. Pinnacoli Law, Wilkes-Barre (1) 4-0
2. Corters Flooring, Antes Fort-Jersey Shore (4) 3-2
3. LITTB/Lewis Vet, Antes Fort-Jersey Shore (4) 3-2
4. Team Realtree, Wilkes-Barre (1) 2-2
5. Kester's/PNC Bank, Wilkes-Barre (1) 1-2
5. Basetrippers, Wilkes-Barre (1) 1-2
7. Members First Softball, State-Harrisburg (2) 0-2
7. SRWR, Wilkes-Barre (1) 0-2

June 20-21 --- Class-C East States - Gap - $350 (pool play) - Mark Hadesty
1. Fully Loaded, Pittsburgh (10)
2. Longhorns, Gap (2)
3. Chargers, Gap (2)
4. Genesis, West Chester (6)

June 20-21 --- Class-D East States - Gap - $350 (pool play) - Mark Hadesty
1. Two Cousins, Lancaster (2)
2. Cyclones, Gap (2)
3. Gators, Gap (2)
4. Sharks, Gap (2)
5. Wesso's, Downingtown (6)
6. DePaul Brothers, West Norriton-Norristown (14)
7. Rangers, Gap (2)
8. Zimmy Cousins, Gap (2)
9. Tracey Martin Printing, SECA-Quarrysville (2)
10. Diamond Deamons, Downingtown (6)

July 5-6 --- Class-C West states - Beaver County - $350 (pool play) - Guy Demaio
-Cancelled

July 5-6 --- Class-D West states - Beaver County - $350 (pool play) - Guy Demaio
-Cancelled

August 23-24 --- Class-E/Rec States - West Chester - $350 (pool play) - Kevin McDonald
-Cancelled, only 3 teams committed

Special State Events
June 7 --- 10-Man ASA Charity Challenge - Kennett Square - Ed Dunn
-Cancelled

Aug 30-Sept 1 --- Class-C/D/E PSF Labor Day Weekend Classic - York (5gg) - Barry Sharp - 717-846-7427
Division-1
1-Planet RYO/PLTS, York-Harrisburg, PA
2-Aroogas/APC, Harrisburg, PA
3-Swartzs Roofing, Lewisburg, PA
4-Dunbar, Westmoreland, PA
Division-2
1-Tribe Softball, West Chester, PA
2-DOA, Stroudsburg, PA
3-Brickyard Tavern, York, PA
4-One Stop, Hanover, PA
Division-3
1-Fusion, Washington, PA
2-Junebugs, KcKeesport, PA
3-Empire Mechanical, York, PA
4-Speedies Pizza, Pittsburgh, PA
Division-4
1-Montour Hotel, Coraopolis, PA
2-Value Dry, Elkridge, MD
3-Brawlers, Gap, PA
4-Pizza Bella, Kingston, PA

August 23-24 --- Class-A ASA/NASF 10-Man Modified Invitational -  Drifton
- Not Held

Aug 30-Sept 1 --- Class-B ASA/NASF 10-Man Modified Invitational -  Drifton
1) Franchise, Brooklyn-Staten Island, NY 6-0
2) RMP Storm, Brooklyn, NY 5-2
3) Queens Xpress, Brooklyn/Queens, NY 4-2
4) Los Banditos, Rhode Island-Mass. 6-2
5) ZMX-Zachary Mowry Excavating, Montrose, PA
5) Fitness Factory, NY State
7) Big Hill, Minersville, PA
7) Tabeer/Bullies, Staten Island, NY
9) Men of Iron, Lancaster, PA
9) Jibaritos, Lancaster, PA
9) Tangles Saloon, Strasburg, PA
9) Bootleggers, Troy, NY
13) Reds, Lebanon, PA
13) Lynn Celeccion
13) Links Lawn Care, Binghampton, NY
13) Sombrero
17) Maple Grove, Lancaster, PA
17) Ellinger Electric, Lebanon
17) Braves, Lancaster, PA
17) Manfredi Ryderz, NY
17) Pirates
17) Fishers, Strasburg, PA
17) Walkers Dairy Farm, Towanda, PA
17) Super Flash, MA
25) Sinnis Pub, MA
25) Alexa Rose, NY
25) Napa Auto
25) Gators
25) Green Bowlodrome
25) Hobbs Contractors
25) Boston Pirates, Boston, MA
25) Bachelors II, Butler, PA
33) Dynasty Tigers
33) A line Frozen Ropes

Sept 6-7 --- Class-C ASA/NASF 10-Man Modified Invitational -  Drifton
1) Wargo Flooring, Wayne County, PA 5-1
2) CPI, Oswego NY 5-2
3) Doug’s Tire, Greensboro, MD 5-2
4) Hot off the Coals, Greensboro, MD 4-2
5) Hetzels Hornets, Pine Grove, PA
5) Ocean Glass, Billerica, MA
7) East Coast Motor Club, NY
7) Sun Capsule, PA
9) Hennessey's, PA
10) Hobbs Contractors, MD
10) Champs Fitness, PA
10) Miami Marlins, PA
10) Burger Loft, NY
14) Jones Honda, PA
14) M&M Silkscreen, PA
14) Links Lawncare, Binghampton, NY
14) Ravenhaus, PA

Sept. 20 --- ASA Open Class Presidents Cup - Drifton (3gg) - Joe Organek 610-622-1154 or Steve 610-716-6191
-Cancelled

Men's Slow Pitch District/State/National Qualifiers

May 3 --- District-1 Class-D/E District Championship - Wilkes-Barre - Ron Trimble 570-824-8343
Class-D1/D2
1. PT’s Late Night, Kingston Rec (1) 3-0 (D1)
 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Ironhead, Wilkes-Barre (1)  4-2 (D1)
 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
3. Jones Pizza/Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec (1)  1-2 (D1)
 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
4. Oscars Bar (Dark Horse Softball), Brews Bros-Pittston (1)  2-2 (D2)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
5. Swampdonks, Wilkes-Barre (1)  0-2 (D1)
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
5. Advertising at a Glance, Wilkes-Barre (1)  0-2 (E)
- (attending Class-E East States)
Class-E
1. A-Team/Anger Management, Brews Bros-Pittston (1)
- (attending Class-E East States)
2. Wolfpack, Wilkes-Barre (1)

3. State Farm/Pizza Bella, Kingston Rec (1)
- (attending Class-E East States)
Class-C (No qualifier required)

Button Oil, Kingston Rec (1) -
(attending Class-C States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 17 --- District-2 Class-D1/D2 District Championship - Gap - Bob Ream 717-808-3126
1. Avalanche, Intercourse (2) (D1)
- (attending Class-D1 East States)

2. Chargers, Intercourse
(2) (D1)
3. Station House/Brown & Associates, Stauffer Park-Manhein Township (2) (D1)
 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
4. Squad, Gap (2) (D1)
 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
1 (tie). Cobras, Gap (2) (D2) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
1 (tie). Play it Again Sports,
Stauffer Park-Manheim Township (2) (D2) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
-  Cyclones, Gap
 (D2) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
-  Nemisis, Gap
 (D2) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
-  Pintos, Gap
 (D2) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
-  Unknown-TBA
 (D2)
-  Unknown-TBA
 (D2)
June 7 --- District-2 Class-E District Championship - Gap - Bob Ream 717-808-3126
1. Hot Z Pizza, Stauffer Park-Manheim Twp. (2)
- (attending Class-E East States)
-  Blazers, Gap (2)
- (attending Class-E East States)
-  McCarty's Sealcoat, Columbia (2)
-  Sunrise Valley Construction, Jerry Ross Sunday-Lancaster (2)
- (attending Class-E East States)
-  The Deck/Bird Dogs, Dave Moore-Ephrata (2)
- (attending Class-E East States)
Class-C (No qualifier required)

Planet RYO/PLTS/Frederick's Chevrolet, Harrisburg Rec (2) -
(attending Class-C States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 26 --- District-3 Class-D/E Early Bird Qualifier - Reading - Jim Meals - 610-223-4497
Class-D1/D2
1. Railroad House, Reading (3) (D1)
 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Al's Service Center, Reading (3) (D1)
 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
-  Queen City, Reading (3) (D2)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
-  Beacon Container, Reading (3) (D2)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
Class-E
1. Brewers Pub, Muhlenburg (3)
- (attending Class-E East States)
2. Stud Softball, Reading (3)
- (attending Class-E East States)
-  Filthy Fun Mud Run, Muhlenburg (3)
-  Birddogs, Ephrata (2)
-  RKN Mechanical, Reading (3)
-  D&S Retrievers Misfits, Trexlertown (3)
-  Liberty's, Reading (3)
-  Lengels, Reading (3)
-  Summers Trucking, Reading (3)
-  Trooper Thorns, Muhlenburg (3)
May 31 --- District-3 Class-D/EState Qualifier - Bethlehem/Easton - Jim Rappold
Class-D1/D2
1. Unwanted/A&G Rivals, Palmer Township (3) 3-0 (D1)
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Hata Inc., Bethlehem Sunday (3) 3-1 (D1)
- (attending Class-D1 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
3. JM Pirates/Hobbytown, Lehigh Valley Business (3) 1-2 (D2)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
Class-E
1. Outlaws, Trexlertown (3) 3-1
- (attending Class-E East States)
2. Samuel Owens, Lehigh Valley Business (3) 2-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
3. Quack Pack/Schruty's, Palmer Township (3) 0-3
4. Remax, Trexlertown (3) 0-3
- (attending Class-E East States)
Class-C (No qualifier required)

G. Muzik, Reading (3) - (attending Class-C States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 5 --- District-4 Class-D/E District Qualifier - Lewisburg (3gg) - Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551
-
Rained out
April 19
--- District-4 Class-D/E District Qualifier - Lewisburg (3gg) - Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551
Class-D2
1. Runnin Rebels, Lewisburg (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
2. Boatmans 2, Lewisburg (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
3. Boatmans, Lewisburg (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
-  Reichards Busing/DeFebo's/Lawton Insurance, Lewisburg (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
-  Lerch RV, Mifflintown (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
-  Subzero Foam Spray, Williamsport (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
Class-E
1. Klines, Lewisburg (4)
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
2. Ye Old Hotel/Magnum Motors, Lewistown (4)
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
3. Fineline, Carlisle (11)
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
-  Arm Bar, Lewisburg (4)
-  Gessners Logging, Herndon (4)
-  Mach-1, Sunbury (4)

May 3 --- District-4 Class-D/E District Qualifier - Lewisburg (3gg) - Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551
Class-D1

-Cancelled
Class-D2
1. Reichard's Busing/DiFebos/Lawton Ins., Lewisburg (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
2. Main Street Bar, Kish-Lewistown (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
3. JBK Services,Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
-  Tatoo Money/Reubs Refuse, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 3 Qualifiers)
Class-E
1. Cherry Alley Cafe, Lewisburg (4)
2. L&M Sports, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4)
3. Boomerangs/Forest House, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
-  InfoQuest/My Gym, Mechanicsburg (11)
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 3 Qualifiers)
-  Arm Bar, Lewisburg (4)
-  Mach-1, Sunbury (4)
-  BTO Softball, Kish-Lewistown (4)
June 8 --- District-4 Class-D1 District Championship - Lewisburg - Dave Persing 570-286-9492
1. Corter's Flooring, Sunbury (4) 3-0
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Juniata Beverage, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 2-2
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
3. Legion Post 617, Williamsport (4) 2-2
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
4. Smitty's Bar, Kish-Lewistown (4) 1-2
 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
5. Swartz's Roofing, Lewisburg (4) 0-2

June 8 --- District-4 Class-D2 District Championship - Lewisburg - Dave Persing 570-286-9492
1. Big Daddy's, Kish-Lewistown (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States)
2. Tattoo Money/Reubs Refuse, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 3 Qualifiers)
3. Runnin Rebels, Lewisburg (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
4. Sub Zero Foam, Williamsport (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
5. Reichard's Busing/DiFebos/Lawton Ins., Lewisburg (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
5. Moon Shine Camo, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
7. Main St Bar, Kish-Lewistown (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
7. Eagles Club #503, Sunbury (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
9. JBK Services, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
9. Boatman's, Lewisburg (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
9. Boatman's II, Lewisburg (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
9. Lerch RV, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
June 8 --- District-4 Class-E District Championship - Lewisburg - Dave Persing 570-286-9492
1. Fine Line, Carlisle (11) 6-1
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
2. Ye Olde Hotel/Magnum Motors, Kish-Lewistown (4) 3-2
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
3. Klines, Lewisburg (4) 2-2
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
4. InfoQuest/My Gym, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 3-2
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 3 Qualifiers)
5. Arm Bar, Lewisburg (4) 2-2
5. Owls Club, Kish-Lewistown (4) 1-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
7. L&M Sports, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4) 1-2
7. Gessner Logging, Line Mountain-Herndon (4) 1-2
9. Boomerangs/Forest House, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 0-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
9. BTO Softball, Kish-Lewistown (4) 0-2

Class-C (No qualifier required)

Heim's Disposal, Line Mountain-Herndon (4) -
(attending Class-C States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 12 --- District-5 Class-D/E District Championship - York (4gg) - Barry Sharp 717-846-7427
1. DTS, York (5) 6-2 (D2)
2. Lewis Piano/Razorbacks, York (5) 6-3 (D2)
3. Relentless, York (5) 6-3 (D2)
4. Shiloh Legion, York (5) 5-3 (D2)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
5. Burning Bridge/Shake Em, York (5) 4-3 (E)
- (attending Class-E East States)
6. Peerless Flooring, York (5) 5-2 (E)
7. Thirstys, York (5) 3-3 (E)
8. MSI, York (5) 2-4 (E)
9. York Casket, York (5) 2-2 (D2)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
10. White Rose Bar and Grill, York (5) 2-2 (D2)
11. Jackie B's/AA Reality, York (5) 3-1 (E)
12. Aldersgate, York (5) 2-2  (E/Church)
13. Infamous, York (5) 2-2 (E)
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
14. HVFCU, York (5) 2-2 (E)
15. Moose 227, York (5) 1-3 (E)
16. Signature Dreams, York (5) 1-3 (E)
17. First Capital Insulation, York (5) 0-4 (E)
18. Zortman Construstion, York (5) 0-4 (E)
19. Topflight, York (5) 0-4 (E)
May 3 --- District-5 Class-D/E National/State Qualifier - York - Barry Sharp 717-846-7427
1. Wrecking Crew, Waynesboro (11) 3-1 -- (D2)
2. White Rose Bar and Grill, York (5) 2-2 -- (D2)
3. Infamous, York (5) 0-2 -- (E)
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
May 17 --- District-5 Class-D National Qualifier - York (4gg) - Barry Sharp 717-846-7427
Cancelled, not enough teams - only team entered received a berth to Class-D1 States -
-  Littlestown Eagles, Hanover (5)
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
May 17 --- District-5 Class-E Eastern National Qualifier - York (4gg) - Barry Sharp 717-846-7427
Cancelled, not enough teams - only team entered received a berth to Class-E States -
-  Showtime, York (5) 
- (attending Class-E East States)
May 31 --- District-5 State Qualifier - York - Barry Sharp 717-846-7427
-
Cancelled
June 14 --- District-5 State Qualifier - York (4gg) - Barry Sharp 717-846-7427
-Cancelled

Class-C (No qualifier required)

Savory's/APC/ADU, White Rose-York (5) -
(attending Class-C States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 21 --- District-6 Class-D1 District Championship - West Chester - Joe Organek 610-622-1154
1. UBBIBC, Chester County-West Chester (6) 3-0
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Ryan's Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6) 2-2
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
3. GMH, Chester County-West Chester (6) 1-2
4. Progress Marine/Square Bar, Chester County-West Chester (6) 0-2
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
June 21 --- District-6 Class-D2 District Championship -  West Chester- Joe Organek 610-622-1154
1. Dolan's Bar/Benny's, Chester County-West Chester (6) 3-0  
- (attending Class-D2 East States)
2. Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6) 3-2
3. QVC Longhorns, Chester County-West Chester (6) 1-2
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
4. Chickie's and Pete's/Side Bar, Chester County-West Chester (6) 1-2
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
5. NuSciences.net/Addicted Furnishings, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
6. A&R Iron Works, Chester County-West Chester (6) 0-2
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
June 14 --- District-6 Class-E District Championship - Kennett Square - Joe Organek 610-622-1154
1. Johnny B's Place, Millennium Sunday (6) 4-0
- (attending Class-E East States)
2. Tailgators/Slurricanes/QTA Photo-Video, Millennium Sunday (6) 4-2
3. Primo's Food Service, Millennium Sunday (6) 2-2
4. Mudsharks, Millennium Sunday (6) 3-2
  - (attending Class-E East States)
5. Stinger's Restaurant & Bar, Millennium Sunday (6) 2-2
  - (attending Class-E East States)
6. Antonia's Restaurant Heavy Hitters, Millennium Upland (6) 1-2
6. Double Edge Sports Grille, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
  - (attending Class-E East States)
7. Cicconi Auto Body/Runge Recycling, Millennium Upland (6) 0-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
7. Team DMS, Chester County-West Chester (6) 0-2

Class-C (No qualifier required)

Steve's Stump Removal/Hopson's/Crows, Chester County-West Chester (6) -
(attending Class-C States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TBD --- District-7 Class-D/E District Championship - Dave Mileto 724-228-7105
No District Qualifier - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-D/E Western States
Class-D
- N/A
Class-E

- PAL's Club, Lemont Furnace (7)
 - (attending Class-E West States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 14 --- District-8 Class-D/E District Championship - State College - Jann Duck 814-364-1053
Not Held - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-D/E Eastern or Western States
Class-D West
- Snare & Associates/Galitzen, Altoona Sunday (8)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Armor Bearers, Unity Church-Philipsburg (8)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Pit Stop/Shinetime, Altoona Sunday (8) - (attending Class-D West States)
Class-D2 East

- Port Matilda Legion, Baileyville (8)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- Pine Grove Mills VFW, Baileyville (8)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

July 19 --- District-9 Class-D/E District Championship  - Guy Demaio 724-658-7838
No District Qualifier - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-D/E Western States
Class-D
- Diamond Devils, Bradys Run-Beaver County (9)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Johnson Club, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
Class-E
- BCB, Seventh Wards-New Castle (9)
 - (attending Class-E West States)
- Xlerator Bar & Grill, Bradys Run-Beaver County (9)
 - (attending Class-E West States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

July 19 --- District-10 Class-D/E District Championship  - Bill Burdette 724-730-3105
No District Qualifier - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-D/E Western States
Class-D

- Lot 17, Wolfpack-Lower Burrell (10)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Coors Light/Steel City Steakhouse, Wolfpack-Lower Burrell (10)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Bru Cru/CP Supply, Whitehall (10)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
- PBar, South Hills (10)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Gianilli's II/Dom's Pest Control, Westmoreland County (10)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
Class-E
- N/A

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

April 26 --- District-11 Class-D/E District/National Qualifier - Lower Allen - Bill Robison 717-576-4953
Class-D1/D2
1. Hata Inc., Bethlehem Sunday (3) 3-1 (D1)
- (attending Class-D1 East States) - (Entered 2 Qualifiers)
2. Big Woody's/Save Rite, Harrisburg (2) 3-2 (D1)
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
3. Tattoo Money/Raub's Refus, Mifflintown (4) 2-2 (D2)
- (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Entered 3 Qualifiers)
4. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Lehigh Valley Business (3) 1-2 (D1)
5. Harrisburg Aftershock, Suburban State-Harrisburg (2) 0-2 (D1)
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
Class-E
1. InfoQuest/My Gym, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 3-0 
- (attending Class-E East States) - (Entered 3 Qualifiers)
2. W.F. Post #984, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2 
- (attending Class-E East States)
3. Leahy's Auto Body, New Cumberland (11) 1-2
4. Central Penn Merchants, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) 0-2 
- (attending Class-E East States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TBD --- District-12 Class-D/E District Championship - Pete Andrasko 570-956-8789
- No District Qualifier - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-D/E Eastern States
Class-D
-
N/A
Class-D2
- Americom Mutants, Bavarian-Tamaqua (12)
- (attending Class-D2 East States)
Class-E
-
Slavonic Ground and Pound, Berwick (12)
- (attending Class-E East States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

July 19 --- District-13 Class-D/E District Championship - Bud Brennan 814-772-1272
Not Held - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-D/E Western States
Class-D

- St. Joe's Polish Club (Bill's Bar), Reynoldsville (13)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Holiday Financial Services, Reynoldsville (13)
 - (attending Class-D West States)
Class-E
-
N/A

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 31 --- District-14 Class-E District Championship - Norristown - Sully Gelet 484-686-6006
Not Held - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-E Eastern States
- Bridgeport Beer, Norristown (14)
- (attending Class-E East States)
- Depaul Brothers, Norristown (14)
- (attending Class-E East States)
- Gibbons Legal, Norristown (14)
- (attending Class-E East States)
June 7 --- District-14 Class-D District Championship - Norristown - Sully Gelet 484-686-6006
Not Held - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-D1 or D2 Eastern States
Class-D1

- Natale & Onufer/Hopson Seal, Norristown (14)
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
- Down-N-Hard/Parx, Norristown (14)
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
Class-D2

- Bridgeport Rib-House, Norristown (14)
- (attending Class-D2 East States)
- Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14)
- (attending Class-D2 East States- Could not go)
- Outlaws, Linfield (14)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
June 1 --- District-14 Class-E State Qualifier - Pottstown - Sully Gelet 484-686-6006
1. Turtles, Pottstown Sunday (14) 5-1
- (attending Class-E East States)
2. Parrish Pub/OutKasts, Pottstown Sunday/Vogt (14) 3-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
3. Accumetrics, Pottstown Sunday (14) 3-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
4. Phightins, Pottstown Sunday (14) 2-2
5. Palermos, Pottstown Sunday (14) 2-2
6. F.O.E. Eagles, Pottstown Sunday (14) 1-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
7. Nonna Rosa, Norristown (14) 1-2
8. Raiders, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
8. Cutillo's, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
8. Lost Boys, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
8. Growlers, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
- (attending Class-E East States)
Class-C (No qualifier required)

Paragon Alliance, Norristown (14) -
(attending Class-C States)
Steppy's/Altomare Precast/Acre Mortgage, Norristown (14) -
(attending Class-C States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 17 --- District-15 Class-D State Qualifier- Quakertown - Jeff Sell 215-679-9189
1. 10 Guys, Lower Bucks (15) (D1)
- (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Chasers, Quakertown (15) (D2)  - (attending Class-D2 East States)
3. Hibsman, Quakertown (15) (D2)
 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
June 7 --- District-15 Class-E State Qualifier- Quakertown - Jeff Sell 215-679-9189
Not Held - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-E Eastern States
- McStew's Irish Sports Bar, Lower Bucks (15)
- (attending Class-E East States)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 21 --- District-16 Class-D/E District Championship - Scranton - Mark Avellino - 570-687-4735
Not Held - All teams go to ASA of PA Class-D/E Eastern States
Class-D2
Sanderson Street Tavern, Valley League-Archbald (16)
- (attending Class-D2 East States)
Class-C (No qualifier required)

Electric City Baseball & Softball Academy, Taylor League-Dunmore (16) -
(attending Class-C States)




Annual Invitational Tournaments

April 26 --- Lewisburg Invitational (Bracket Play) - Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551
RAINED-OUT

May 3-4 --- Class-D/E Mifflinburg Early Bird
1. Mid-State/TarSeal, Middleburg
2. Corters Florring, Sunbury
3. American Legion Post #617, Williamsport
- JBK Services
- Swartz Roofing
- Zimmie Bros Fence
- Hornets Softball
- PickRite

May 3-4 --- Lancaster Spring Open - Gap/Intercourse
1. Bullshippers, Chambersburg (11)
2. CGR, Baltimore, MD
3. Planet RYO/PLTS, Mechanicsburg (11)
4. Fisher's Deli, Intercourse (2)
5. Station House, Manheim (2)
 

May 9-10 --- Lewistown Early Bird
1. Smitty's Bar, Lewistown
2. Railroad House, Reading
3. Jackie's Dirt Dogs
- Lerch RV
- M&M
- Eagles
- Big Daddy's
- Misfits

May 16-17 --- Spring Ding - Yatesboro - Tim Connell
1. Carpro/Sidebar, Ford City
2. Silver Dollar, Rural Valley
3. M&M Medical, Johnstown
- Steel City Steakhouse, Lower Burrell
- Heavy Metal, Sidman
- Mogies, New Kensington
- Rekens, Ford City
- Final Score, Rural Valley
- Walker/Fords, Ford City
- Ford City Eagles, Ford City
- Belmont II, MEadville
- Lot 17, Lower Burrell
- Rocky Acres
- T&C Sportsman
- Clyde's

May 24-25 --- 35th Annual Coke Classic - Lewisburg (4gg) - Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551
A-Flight
1. Button Oil, Wilkes-Barre
2. PLTS/Planet RYO, Mechanicsburg
3. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Bethlehem
4. Big Woody's, Harrisburg
-  Unwanted, Palmer Township
-  Station House, Manheim Township
B-Flight
1. Empire Softball, Binghamton, NY
2. Smitty's Bar, Lewistown
3.
4.
-  Juniata Beverage, Tuscarora-Mifflintown
-  PT's Late Night, Kingston Rec
-  Ironhead, Wilkes-Barre
C-Flight
1. Klines, Lewisburg
2. Fine Line, Carlisle
3. Boatmans-2, Lewisburg
4.
D-Flight
1.
2.
3.
4.

May 24-26 --- Greenville Memorial Day Classic - Greenville
-TBD

May 24-26 --- World's Largest Softball Tournament- 45th Annual Richmond Round Robin, , VA (804 266-8317)
Class-D
- Cancelled
Class-E
1. Showtime #2, Glen Allen, VA 9-1
2. Showtime #1, Glen Allen, VA 8-4
3. Evolution Softball, Sewell, NJ 6-4
4. Vipers Softball, Fairfax, VA 7-3
5. Old School, Mechanicsville, VA 4-5
6. Universal Effects, Highland Springs, VA 2-7
7. Waller's Deli, Mt Laurel, NY 2-6
8. NY2VA, Richmond, VA 0-2

June 14-15 --- Meadville Bud Light Classic - Meadville - Big Moe 814-323-6112
1. Shinetime, Altoona
2. Pepco/Miocic, Madison, OH
3. Steel City Enforcers, Lower Burrell
4. Lot 17, Lower Burrell
5. A-Plus/Taz, OH
5. Hot Sauce, OH

July 5-6 ---- Bud Light Oil City Shootout, Oil City
1. Vantage, Meadville
2. Car Pro Center, Ford City
3. Clark's Vinyl Graphics, Clarion County

July 11-13 --- 41st Annual Yuengling Invitational - Williamsport - Don Phillips 570-777-0165
Championship Bracket:
1. Bullshippers, Chambersburg   (MVP-Tommy Bilger, Bullshippers)
2. Station House/Brown & Associates, Manheim
3. Body By Shultz
4. C&S Moving, Fulton, NY
- Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec
B Bracket:
1. Button Oil, Wilkes-Barre
2. Empire Softball, Binghamton, NY
3. American Legion/Post 617, Williamsport
4. Chargers, Gap
- Juniata Beverage, Mifflintown
C Bracket:
1. M&M Medical, Johnstown
2. Taylor Creekside Trucking
3. Swampdonks, Wilkes-Barre
4. Fusion
D Bracket:
1. J&C Auto/Mid-State Poured Wall, Middleburg
2. Subzero Spray Foam, Williamsport
3. Mustangs, Altoona
4. Wrecking Crew, Waynesboro

July 12-13 --- Bridgton AA "Beer Tournament" - Upper Black Eddy
1. Steve's Stump/Hopson's, West Chester
2. Unwanted Softball, Palmer Township

July 19-20 --- Oil City Heritage - Oil City
1. Outkasts, Niagara Falls, NY
2. Clark's Vinyl Graphics, Clarion County
3. Stamm's Family Optical, Cranberry
4. Car Pro Center, Ford City
5. Bates Drywall, Greenville
(Shinetime 2009-11, Bates 2007, Clarks 2013 champs)

August 1-2 --- Big Ding - Yatesboro - Tim Connell
(46th Annual Event)

1 (tie) Tailgaters, Pittsburgh 4-0
1 (tie) All Inn, Pittsburgh 3-0
3. Longo's/All About Smiles, South Hills
4. Latrobe Merchants, Latrobe
5. Advanced Softball/Jennison, Washington
6. Lot 17, North Pittsburgh
7. Car Pro Center, Ford City
7. Hilljackers. Morgantown, WV
7. Silver Dollar, Rural Valley
All Tournament Team:
MVP - Tim Sheeler, Tailgaters
Defensive MVP - Zach Messer, Tailgaters
Mark Shaffer, Tailgaters
Billy Lewis, Tailgaters
Greg Hawkins, All Inn
Jake Shiplet, All Inn
Adam Dobies, Longo's
Tom Sommer, Longo's
Andrew Schmidt, Latrobe Merchants
Matt Hendricks, Advance/Jennison
B. J. Short, Lot 17

August 8-10 --- ASA Charity Challenge - District-6 - Joe Organek 610-622-1154 or Kevin McDonald 484-887-8190
1. TMS/Combat, Kennett Square 5-0
2. Dolan's Bar, Chester County 6-2
3. Jack Cassidy’s Irish Pub, Chester County 3-2
4. Ryan's Pub, Chester County 6-2
5. UBBIBC, Chester County 4-2
5. The Tribe, Chester County 3-2
7. Upland A.C., Millennium Sunday 4-2
7. Mudsharks, Millennium Sunday 4-2
9. Della Polla's/R.P. McMurphy's 2-2
9. Chickie's and Pete's, Chester County 1-2
9. AddictedFurnishings.com, Millennium Sunday 2-2
9. Primo's Food Service/J.D. McGillicuddy's, Millennium Sunday 2-2
13. J.T. Brewski's Pub, Millennium Sunday 2-2
13. TNT Sports Club, Norristown 2-2
13. Dub Caesars Apparel, Delco Men's Baseball 2-2
13. Brawlers, Gap 1-2
17. Miller's Ale House Heavy Hitters, Millennium Sunday 1-2
17. Monaghan's Pub, Delco Independent 1-2
17. Reasonable Auto Sales, Millennium Sunday 1-2
17. Resentments, URSL 1-2
-------------------------- Consolation Flight *(cancelled)
17. TNT 2, Norristown 0-2
17. Primo's Food Service, Delco Christian 0-2
17. Videon Chrysler Dodge Jeep, Millennium Sunday 0-2
17. Team DMS, Chester County 1-2
25. Key's Tippling House, Marcus Hook 0-2
25. Double Edge Sports Grille, Millennium Sunday 0-2
25. Wawa/Casey's of Ridley, Millennium Upland 0-2
25. A&R Iron Works, Chester County 0-2
Tournament MVP - Cory Cordell, TMS Combat
*Consolation Flight Cancelled due to lack of teams

August 8-10 --- ASA Women's Charity Challenge - Father Nall, Ridley
1. Appco Sports/Dukes, Suburban Women 5-1
2. Casey's Saloon, Suburban Women 3-2
3. Christopher's Footprints, Suburban Women 3-2
3. Buck Frank Excavating, Suburban Women 2-2
5. Jimmy Mac's, Suburban Women 1-2
5. Dolan's Bar, Suburban Women 1-2
7. Bud's Cafe, Suburban Women 0-2
7. PT Tub Repair, Suburban Women 0-2
MVP - Becca Stanley, Appco Sports/Dukes  (4-5 in final game)

Womens Home Run Derby Champ - Danielle Fagen, Christopher's Footprints - 8 HRs


August 9-10 --- 5th Annual Class-E Only - Sunbury (4gg) - Brad Moyer 570-898-4609
1. Mach 1, Sunbury
2. Arm Bar, Lewisburg
3. Jackie B's, York
4. Slavonic, Berwick

August 23-24 --- Champs n Charity Classic - Marcus Hook
Men's Division

1. EJ Hoshbach/UBBIBC, Marcus Hook 8-1
2. Dolan's Bar, Marcus Hook 5-2
3. Lefty's Irish Pub, Marcus Hook 3-2
4. Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub, Marcus Hook 6-2
5. MRC-Milmont Republican Club, Marcus Hook 2-2
6. Sector 45/Team Charley, Emergency Services 3-2
7. CR Shenanigan's, Delco Independant 2-2
8. PT Pub Repair, Marcus Hook 3-2
9. Deli Boys, Lawrence Park 2-2
10. Lefty's RAS, Marcus Hook 2-2
11. Coyle Construction, Delco 2-2
12. Sharon Hill Fire Company, Emergency Services 3-2
13. Southside, Chester Rec 1-2
14. Delco, URSL 2-2
15. Dynasty, Chester Rec 1-2
16. Upland AC, Millennium Sunday 1-2
17. Monaghan's Pub, Delco Independant 1-2
18. Maggie Mays, Millennium Sunday 0-2
19. Prospectors, Delco Independant 0-2
20. Pirates, Chester Rec 0-2
21. Keys Tippling House, Delco Independant 0-2
22. Clank's Bar, Delco Independant 0-2
23. Hopson Seal/Steve's Stump Removal, West Chester (NS) 0-2
24. Colliseum Cartel, Delco Independant (NS) 0-2
MVP - Jon Fanelli, UBBIBC (2-3, 4 RBIs, winning pitcher, won 8 of 9 games)
Coed Division
1. Red Zone/Guaranteed Plumbing, Marcus Hook 4-0
2. Lefty's/PT Tub, Marcus Hook 4-2
3. Marcus Hook Deli Stinkbombs, Marcus Hook 2-2
4. Marty's Pourhouse, Marcus Hook 2-2
5. Dolan's Bar, Marcus Hook 1-2
5. Lefty's S&M, Marcus Hook 1-2
7. Monaghans-II, Marcus Hook 0-2
7. Monaghans-1, Marcus Hook 0-2
MVP- John Harris, Red Zone/Guaranteed Plumbing (2-2, Grand Slam)

Sept 21 --- 6th Annual Fall Ping - Lewisburg (3gg) - Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551
-TBD



Other Associations



USSSA of PA Tournaments - USSSA of PA Director - Chris Wunder - (717-639-6469) - chris.wunder@usssa.com
April 5 --- The Razorback, Class-Open, York
Class-B
1. ChecKing/Worth, New Haven, CT 8-2
2. MPT Rentals/Mizuno, Lyndhurst, NJ 7-2
Class-C
1. Above All Landscaping/GWS, Rahway, NJ 7-1
4. Bullshippers, Chambersburg 5-2
5. All In/Steeltown/Worth, Pittsburgh 4-2
7. Wilson & Smith/C.G.R./Miken, Pasadena, MD 4-2
Class-D
1. Button Oil, Wilkes-Barre 6-1
3. New Holland Legion, New Holland 7-2
3. Triple "C" Cutlery/Pinnacle Scaffold, York 6-4
5. RPM, Baltimore, MD 5-2
5. Tri State Softball, Harrisburg 4-3
7. CMB, Linfield 5-3
7. Tribe SC, Coatesville 5-3
7. Planet RYO/PLTS Softball York/Harrisburg 3-3
9. The Crows, West Chester 3-2
11. Big Woody's/Save Rite/Mutiny, Harrisburg 2-3
17. Hata Inc., Bath 2-3
Class-E
1. FullSpeed, Hanover 7-4
2. Empire Softball, York 4-4
2. Parma Pizza/DTS, York 3-5
3. Jackie's Dirty Dogs, Hollidaysburg 2-5
4. TMS/Combat, Oxford 3-4
5. York Casket/Kleppers, York 4-3
5. Demolition, Bradford 2-4
5. Tipsy Turtle, Wilks-Barre 2-5
9. Assault/Red Eye Sports, Lebanon 3-4
9. Epic Softball/Red Eye, York 3-3
9. Juniata Beverage, Mifflintown 3-2
9. Moose's LZ, Lebanon 1-5
9. Tattoo Money Team, Mifflintown 1-5
9. Balls Out Razorbacks, York 0-5
9. Diamond Knights, York 0-1
9. PA Reapers, York 0-5
11. Aroogas/Community Settlement/APC, Harrisburg/York 3-4
13. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 2-4
13. Infamious, York 1-4
15. Pitbulls 2014, Shirleysburg 2-4
15. Illuminati, Westminster, MD 1-4
17. Xtreme/Fava, Lebanon 1-4
17. Showtime, York 1-4

April 19 --- Eastern PA Opener, Class-Open, Saucon Park, Bethlehem - Kirk Tarabokia (732-735-2945)
-
Cancelled

April 24 --- Freedie Strausbaugh Memorial Event - York
1. Moose's LZ, Lebanon
1. Harrisburg/York Aroogas/Community Settlement/APC, Harrisburg/York
2. York Cash Offer, York
2. DTS, York, York
3. Triple C Cutlery/Pinnacle Scaffold, York
3. Foundary, York
4. Epic Softball Red Eye, York
4. Oasis Lawncare, York
5. A1 Moving, York
5. York Raise Project, York
5. Baldy Beard Brewing Company, York
5. FullSpeed, Glenville
7. One Step Above, York
7. Sneddons Lawncare, York
7. New Cumberland, York
7. Raptors, York
9. Infamious, York
9. La Famigliam Uniontown

April 26 --- Fredericks Chevrolet Class-E World Qualifier - Heisey Field, Lebanon - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
1. Play It Again Sports, Lancaster 5-1
2. Demolition, Bradford 8-2
3. Members 1st/Frederick Chevrolet, Annville 3-2
4. Moose's LZ, Lebanon 4-2
5. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 2-2
5. Tipsy Turtle, Wilks-Barre 1-2
7. G Muzik, Shillington 2-2
7. Parma Pizza/DTS, York 2-2
9. Pirates, Annville 1-2
9. R&K Subs/Screamin' Beavers, Palmyra 1-3
9. Assault/Red Eye Sports, Lebanon 1-2
9. Xtreme/Fava, Lebanon 1-3
13. W.F.C., Myerstown 0-3
13. LP Movers/RW Main/Razorbacks, York 0-3

May 3  --- Cinco De Mayo Melee Class-E Qualifier - Saucon Park, Bethlehem - Kirk Tarabokia (732-735-2945)
-
Cancelled

May 3 --- Class-D/E World Qualifier - Heisey's Field, Lebanon - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
Class-D
1. Big Woody's/Save Rite/Mutiny, Harrisburg
Class-E
1. Shamrock Construction, Scranton
2. Assault/ Red Eye Sports, Lebanon
3. Reapers Softball Club, Lebanon
4. Pirates, Annville

May 10 --- Play it Again Sports Open Qualifier - Rapho Park, Mt. Joy - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
Class-D
1. Button Oil, Wilkes-Barre 4-1
2. The Crows, West Chester 4-2
3. Big Woody's/Save Rite/Mutiny, Harrisburg 2-3
Class-E
1. Members 1st/Frederick Chevrolet, Annville 4-2
2. Baldy Beard Brewing Company, York 3-2
3. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 3-2
7. Parma Pizza/DTS, York 1-2
7. Play It Again Sports, Lancaster 1-2
9. Pirates, Annville 0-3
9. Warpath, Baltimore, MD 0-3

May 10 --- USSSA Fayette National Qualifier - Smithfield
-
Cancelled

May 10 --- Play it Again Sports - Manheim - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
Class-D

1. Button Oil, Wilkes-Barre 4-1
2. The Crows, West Chester 4-2
Class-E
1. Members 1st/Frederick Chevrolet, Annville 4-2
2. Baldy Beard, York 3-2
3. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 3-2
4. Big Woodys/Save Rite/Mutiny Harrisburg 2-3
5. Parma Pizza, York 1-2
5. Play it Again Sports, Lancaster 1-2
7. Pirates, Annville 0-3
7. Warpath, Baltimore, MD 0-3

May 17 --- Palmyra Open Qualifier - Heisey Field, Lebanon - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
Class-E
1. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 4-0
2. Queen City, Reading 3-2
3. 10 Guys 1 Cup, Lower Bucks 3-2
4. Shamrock Construction, Scranton 2-2
5. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 0-3
5. R&K Subs/Screamin' Beavers, Palmyra 0-3

May 24 - L/S Greene Turtle Class-E Mememorial, Ocean City, MD
2. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 7-2
21. TMS/Combat, Kennett Square 2-3

May 24 --- Wilkes-Barre Class-E - Brews Brothers, Pittston - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
-
Cancelled

May 31 --- Heisey's Open Qualifier - Heisey Field, Lebanon - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
Class-E

1. Baldy Beard, York 4-0
2. Aroogas/Community Settlement/APC, Harrisburg-York 5-2
3. Harrisburg Big Woody's/Save Rite/Mutiny, Harrisburg 2-2
4. Moose's LZ, Lebanon 3-2
5. Down n Hard/Parx Racing, Norristown 3-2
6. Shamrock Construction, Scranton 3-2
7. Reading Queen City, Reading 1-2
10. The Zombies, Lebanon 0-3
10. Xtreme/Fava, Lebanon 0-3
10. Pirates, Annville 0-3

June 7 --- Brews Brothers Open Bash - Brews Brothers Field, Pittston - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
Class-D

1. Button Oil, Wilkes-Barre 3-2
5. Max's on Main/Remodeling Consultant, Waterbury, CT 1-2
NA. The Crows, West Chester NS
Class-E
1. Members 1st/Frederick Chevrolet, Annville  5-1
2. Tipsy Turtle, Wilks-Barre 4-2
3. Moose's LZ, Lebanon 2-1
4. Millerstown Moose, Mifflintown 4-3
6. Samuel Owens, Northampton 1-2
7. Shamrock Construction, Scranton 1-3
8. Oscar's Bar & Lounge, Wilkes-Barre 1-2
8. Xtreme/Fava, Lebanon 1-3
8. Pirates, Annville 1-3 

June 14 --- Wilkes-Barre Round Up - Brews Brothers Field, Pittston - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
Class-D
1. Button Oil, Wilkes-Barre
2. Planet RYO/PLTS Softball, York-Harrisburg
3. Mid-State Poured Walls, Lewisburg
4. PT's Late Night/NES Sports Gear, Wilkes Barre
5. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Easton
Class-E
5. Shamrock Construction, Scranton
6. Oscar's Bar & Lounge, Wilkes-Barre
6. Tipsy Turtle, Wilks-Barre
7. Hata Inc., Bath
8. Aroogas/Community Settlement/APC, Harrisburg-York
9. Empire Softball, York
10. Unwanted, Easton
11. Blue Monkey, Walnutport
12. Team Lewis, Lebanon
13. Tech Cast Outlaws, Lebanon
17. The Zombies, Lebanon
18. W.F.C., Myerstown
Class-Rec+
14. Dark Angels, Lebanon
15. Greektown Bullies, Lebanon
16. Pioneer, Lebanon

June 21 --- Sands Casino Open Classic - Saucon Park, Bethlehem - Kirk Tarabokia (732-735-2945)
Class-D
1. Fishers Softball, Intercourse 4-0
2. Tide, Kinnelon, NJ 2-2
Class-E
3. Diamond Kings/AMG, Hackettstown, NJ 2-2
4. Annville Pirates, Annville 1-2
5. Mixed Nutz, Bristol 0-3

June 21 - Hooters Class-Open Mid Summer Beach Blast, Ocean City, MD
4. Gatorz Softball Hard Times Cafe, Chambersburg (D)
5. Planet RYO/PLTS Softball, York/Harrisburg (D)
5. New Holland Legion, Intercourse (D)
7. Triple C Cutlery/Pinnacle Scaffold, York (D)
9. Reading Railroad House, Reading (D)
14. Tribe Softball Club, Coatesville (D)
18. Fishers Softball, Kinzers (D)

June 21 - Hooters Class D/E Mid Summer Beach Blast, Ocean City, MD
7. Faulkner Toyota/Laser/Sinkhole Saloon, Palmyra
9. Hata Inc, Bath
13. BBS/Numa Tools, Smithfield
13. Play It Again Sports, Lancaster
17. York Casket/Kleppers, York
17. Shamrock Construction, Scranton
22. Station House/Brown & Associates, Lancaster
23. OTH/east East Truck & Trailer Repair, Carlisle
25. Aroogas/Community Settlement/APC, Harrisburg/York
29. G Muzik, Reading
37. M&M Taxidermy, Smithfield
37. Baldy Beard, York
37. R&K Subs/Screamin' Beavers, Palmyra

June 28 --- Class-E Eastern State Championship - Saucon Park, Bethlehem - Kirk Tarabokia (732-735-2945)
1. Mohawk, Parsippany, NJ 4-0
2. Auit/CS/Swingthemeat.com/TYJA, Farmingdale, NY 3-2
3. DC Air, Edison, NJ 3-2
4. Unwanted, Easton 2-2
5. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 1-2
5. Titan Trucking, Washington, NJ 1-2
7. Mixed Nutz, Bristol 1-2
7. Down n Hard/Parx Racing, Norristown 1-2
9. Distribats Campbell, Yardley 0-2 (Class-Rec+)

June 28 --- Williamsport Open Qualifier - Elm Park, Williamsport - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
-
Cancelled

July 5 --- Class-E Bull on the Beach 4th of July Spectacular - Ocean City, MD - Carol Holland (443-496-1304)
4. Stud Softball, Reading 3-4

July 12 --- USSSA West PA Mid-Summer Qualifier - Smithfield
-
Cancelled

July 12 --- Sinkhole Saloon Tavern States - Seltzers Field, Palmyra - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
Class-D

1. Max's on Main/Remodeling Consultant, Waterbury, CT 4-0
3. Diamond and Ice, Gainesville, VA 2-2
4. New Holland Legion, Intercourse 3-2
Class-E
2. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 4-2
5. Millerstown Moose, Mifflintown 2-2
5. Big Woody's/Save Rite/Mutiny, Harrisburg 1-2
7. Members 1st/Frederick Chevrolet, Annville 2-2
7. Faulkner/Sinkhole Saloon, Palmyra 1-2
9. Baldy Beard, York 1-2
9. Americom Mutants, palmyra 0-2
9. Xtreme/Fava, Lebanon 0-2
9. Jackie's Dirty Dogs, Hollidaysburg NS

July 12 --- Class-E Summery Saucon - Saucon Park, Bethlehem - Kirk Tarabokia (732-735-2945)
1. Shamrock Construction, Scranton 4-1
2. Moose's LZ, Lebanon 3-2
3. 10 Guys 1 Cup, Lower Bucks 2-1
4. Pirates, Annville 1-2
5. Down n Hard/Parx Racing, Norristown 1-2
6. Lebanon Reapers Softball Club, Lebanon 0-3

July 19 --- Class-E Princess Bayside Summer Slam - Ocean City, MD - Carol Holland (443-496-1304)
5. Unwanted, Easton 3-4
7. State Farm, Connellsville 3-3
7. Nelson Company, Greencastle 0-6
9. Heavy Metal Softball, Sidman 1-4

July 19 --- M80 Big Bang Open - Saucon Park, Bethlehem - Kirk Tarabokia (732-735-2945)
-
Cancelled

July 26 --- Palmyra Class-E Qualifier - Heisey Field, Lebanon - Chris Wunder (717-639-6469)
Class-E
1. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 3-0
2. Baldy Beard, York 3-2
3. Millerstown Moose, Mifflintown 3-2
4. Pirates, Annville 1-2
5. Moose's LZ, Lebanon 2-2
5. R&K Subs/Screamin' Beavers, Palmyra 0-2
7. Triangle Rug Doctors, Lancaster 0-2

August 3 --- USSSA Class-E State Championship - Newville
1. Baldy Beard Brewing Company, York 5-0
2. Shamrock Construction,Scranton 4-2
3. BBS/Numa, Smithfield 4-2
5. The Circle Softball Carlisle 3-2
5. Play It Again Sports, Lancaster 3-2
7. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 2-2
7. Millerstown Moose, Mifflintown 2-2
9. R&K Subs/Screamin' Beavers, Palmyra 2-2
9. Members 1st/Frederick Chevrolet, Annville 1-2
9. Moose's LZ, Lebanon 2-2
9. Triangle Rug Doctors, Lancaster 2-2
13. Faulkner T./Laser S./Sinkhole Saloon, Palmyra 0-2
13. York Casket/Kleppers, York 0-2
13. Xtreme/Fava, Lebanon 0-2
13. Demolition, Bradford 0-2
17. Pirates, Anville 0-2
17. Americom Mutants, Palmyra 0-2
17. Queen City, Reading 0-2
 

August 10 --- USSSA Class-D State Championship - Manheim/Rapho
1. Tri State Softball, Harrisburg 3-0
2. Diamond and Ice, Gainesville, VA 2-2
3. Big Woody's/Save Rite/Mutiny, Harrisburg 2-2 (Class-E)
4. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Bethlehem 1-2
5. R&K Subs/Screamin' Beavers, Palmyra 0-2 (Class-E)

August 30 --- Class-D  Blue Ox's Bash at the Beach - Ocean City, MD - Carol Holland (443-496-1304)
4. C4, Grindstone

August 30 --- Class-E  Blue Ox's Bash at the Beach - Ocean City, MD - Carol Holland (443-496-1304)
7. West Brownsville AC, Brownsville
12. Al's Service Center, Ephrata
14. Capones, Washington
14. Montgomery, Greencastle
14. Remax, Coopersburg
18. Steel City, Pittsburgh
18. Pittsburgh Soldiers & Sailors/Jugge, Pittsburgh

September 6 --- Norlo Spectacular Open NIT - Norlo Park, Fayetteville - Jeff Moose (717-465-1716)
-
Cancelled

September 6 --- USSSA West PA Gear up for the Worlds - Smithfield
-
Cancelled

September 13 --- Norlo Fall Explosion Open NIT - Norlo Park, Fayetteville - Jeff Moose (717-465-1716)
-
Cancelled

September 13 --- Coed Mixed Class-D State Championship - Saucon Park, Bethlehem - Kirk Tarabokia (732-735-2945)
-
Cancelled

October 18 --- USSSA of MD Class-E Secrets Get Lost Fall Blast, Ocean City, MD - Carol Holland (443-496-1304)
1. Prestige Worldwide, York 8-1
2. MKS, Pottstown 5-3
4. Sam Owens, Northampton 4-4
9. Tossed That, York 1-5
9. Delauters A 1 Moving, York 0-5

Pennsylvania Teams in USSSA Nationals or Worlds

August 2 - Maryland USSSA Class-Open State Championship (Maryland)
1. Bullshippers, Chambersburg 4-0

August 23 - Great Lakes Class-B/C National (Michigan)
2. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E/Easton, Pittsburgh 4-2

USSSA Class-C World Series (Florida)
4. Bullshippers, Chambersburg 7-2
5. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E/Easton, Pittsburgh 4-2

August 23 - USSSA Class-D North Atlantic National Championship (Maryland)
4. Tri State Softball, Harrisburg 2-2
17. Advanced Softball, Washington 0-2

September 11 - USSSA Class-D World Series (Florida)
65. Tri State Softball, Harrisburg 1-2

August 23 - USSSA Class-E North Atlantic National Championship (Maryland)
1. Baldy Beard, York 6-2
7. Play It Again Sports, Lancaster 5-2
9. American Mutants, Palmyra 5-2
9. Members 1st/Frederick Chevrolet, Annville 2-2
13. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 3-2
17. Xtreme/Fava, Lebanon 2-2
17. Faulkner Toyota/Laser/Sinkhole Saloon, Palmyra 1-2
25. Millerstown Moose, Mifflintown 1-2
25. Down-N-Hard/PARX Racing, Norristown 1-2
33. The Circle Softball, Carlisle 1-2
33. R&K Subs/Screamin' Beavers, Palmyra 0-2
33. Pirates, Annville 0-2
33. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 0-2
33. Moose's LZ, Lebanon 0-2
33. Shamrock Construction, Scranton 0-2

August 23 - USSSA Class-E Eastern National Championship (New York)
5. Demolition, Bradford 2-1
9. Big Woody's/Save Rite/Mutiny, Harrisburg 0-2

August 23 - USSSA Class-E South Atlantic National Championship (Virginia)
5. BBS/Numa Tools, Smithfield 2-1

September 25 - USSSA East Class-E World Series (Florida)
17. Members 1st/Frederick Chevrolet, Annville 4-2
25. BBS Numa 4-2
33. American Mutants, Palmyra 6-2
65. Big Woody's/Save Rite/Mutiny, Harrisburg 3-2
97. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 1-3
129. Faulkner Toyota/Laser/Sinkhole Saloon, Palmyra 2-2
129. Millerstown Moose, Mifflintown 0-3
129. Demolition, Bradford 0-3
129. R&K Subs/Screamin' Beavers, Palmyra 0-3

September 12 - USSSA North Class-E World Series (Michigan)
9. La Famiglia, Uniontown 4-2
9. Baldy Beard, York 3-2
25. BBS/Numa Tools, Smithfield 2-2

September 19 - USSSA West Class-E World Series (Nevada)
33. Down-N-Hard/PARX Racing, Norristown 3-2
 

USSSA of PA Rankings

Class-C
1. Tailgaters/Boys/B&E/Easton, Pittsburgh (16-5 record, 1850 points)
2. Bullshippers, Chambersburg (14-10 record, 1095 points)
3. All in/Steeltown/Worth, Pittsburgh (30 points)

Class-D
1. Tri State Softball, Harrisburg (25-11 record, 1050 points)
2. New Holland Legion, Intercourse (3-0 record, 360 points)
3. The Crows, West Chester (0-6 record, 325 points)
4. Triple C Cutlery/Pinnacle, York 2-1 record, 235 points)
5. Button Oil, Wilkes-Barre (3-0 record, 225 points)
6. Planet RYO/PLTS, York (1-1 record, 220 points)
7. Advanced Softball, Washington (0-2 record, 155 points)
8. Tribe Softball Club, Coatesville 2-1 record, 125 points)
9. Railroad House, Reading (125 points)
10. Fishers Softball, Intercourse (7-0 record, 115 points)
NJ. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Easton (8-10 record, 695 points)

Class-E
1. Baldy Beard, York (25-7 record, 1530 points)
2. Big Woody's, Harrisburg (24-15 record, 1195 points)
3. BBS/Numa Tools, Smithfield (24-9 record, 1165 points)
4. Londonderry Limo, Palmyra (17-8 record, 915 points)
5. Members 1st/Frederick Chevrolet, Annville (21-12 record, 890 points)
6. Falkner Toyoto/Sinkhole Saloon, Palmyra (6-12 record, 720 points)
7. P/K Builders, Bethlehem (20-20 record, 665 points)
8. Millerstown Moose, Mifflintown (12-13 record, 595 points)
9. R&K Subs/Creamin' Beavers, Palmyra (3-16 record, 585 points)
10. Shamrock Construction, Scranton (17-12 record, 575 points)
11. American Mutants, Palmyra (27-12 record, 440 points)


GSL of PA Tournaments - GSL of PA Director - Tom Bradley (412-983-5177) -  tbradley@gslsoftball.com
March 29 --- GSL Lewisburg Early Bird
- Rained-Out

April 19 --- GSL Invitational - Smithfield
- Cancelled, lack of teams

June 7 --- GSL Summer Bash - Pittsburgh/Dravosburg
- Cancelled, lack of teams

June 14 --- GSL Big Moe's Bud Light Classis, Meadville
1. Shinetime, Altoona
2. Pepco/Miocic, Madison, OH
3. Steel City Enforcers, Lower Burrell
4. Lot 17, Lower Burrell
5. A-Plus/Taz, OH
5. Hot Sauce, OH

August 9-10 ---- GSL Class-C/D PA State Championship, Meadville
Class-D
1. LaFamiglia, Uniontown
2. Advanced Softball/Jennison, Washington
3. WBAC, Uniontown
4. Diamond Kings, Hackettstown, NJ
Class-E
1. Hot Shots, Whitehall
2. Doughboys/Beer Express, Coraopolis
3. Steeltown, Pittsburgh
4. Vantage, Meadville
5. Lot 17,
Lower Burrell
6. Car Pro/Sidebar, Ford City

October 11 --- GSL Invitational - Smithfield
- Cancelled


SSAA of PA Tournaments - SSAA of PA State Director - Terry Shew (717-360-5915) - tshew4133@comcast.net
 

April 5 --- Class-D/E/EE Early Bird Invitational-4gg - Newville
- Cancelled

April 12 --- Class-E/EE and Coed Early Bird Invitational-4gg - Newville
Class-E - WRECKING CREW, WAYNEWBORO, PA
Class-EE - LERCH RV, MIFFLINTOWN, PA
COED - ORGANIZED CHAOS, HANCOCK MD

April 19 --- Class-D/E/EE Invitational-4gg - Mercersburg
- Cancelled

April 26 --- Class-EE Invitational-4gg - Mercersburg
Class-EE- GATORS, GAP, PA

May 3 --- Class-D/E/EE Invitational-5gg - Newville
- Cancelled

May 10 --- Class-E Invitational-4gg - Mercersburg
Class-E - SPARTANS, SPRING GLEN, PA

May 17 --- Class-D/E/EE Invitational-4gg - Mercersburg
- Cancelled

May 24 --- Class-E/EE and Coed Invitational-4gg - Mercersburg
CLASS E - SCRUBBS, SHEPHARDSTOWN, WV
CLASS EE - NELSON CO, MERCERSBURG, PA
COED - ORGANIZED CHAOS, HANCOCK, MD

May 31 --- Class-E/EE and Coed Invitational-5gg - Newville
CLASS E - LITTLESTOWN EAGLES, HANOVER, PA
CLASS EE - HOWARD HANNA REALTY, YORK, PA
COED - JACKIES DIRTY DOG'S, HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA

June 7 --- Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier-4gg - Newville
- Cancelled

June 14 --- Class-E/EE State Qualifier-4gg - Newville
CLASS E - FULL SPEED, GLENVILLE, PA
CLASS EE - NELSON CO, MERCERSBURG, PA

June 21 --- Class-E State Qualifier-4gg - Mercersburg
CLASS E - WRECKING CREW, WAYNESBORO, PA

June 21 --- Class-EE and Coed Invitational All-Nighter-3gg - Roxbury
CLASS EE - SHARKS, NEW HOLLAND, PA
COED - 40/40, BALTIMORE, MD

June 28 --- Class-E/EE and Coed State Qualifier-4gg - Mercersburg
CLASS E - SCRUBBS, SHEPHARDSTOWN, PA
CLASS EE - NELSON CO, MERCERSBURG, PA
COED - ORGANIZED CHAOS, HANCOCK, MD

July 4 --- Class-D/E/EE Invitational All-Nighter-3gg - Roxbury
- Cancelled

July 5 --- Class-E Invitational All-Nighter-3gg - Roxbury
CLASS E - GATORS, GAP, PA

July 5 --- Class-E/EE and Coed State Qualifier-4gg - Newville
CLASS E - JACKIES DIRTY DOG'S, HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA
CLASS EE - EAGLES 1299, NEWVILLE, PA
COED - ELP ENTERTAINMENT, SHIPPENBURG, PA

July 12 --- Class-E/EE State Qualifier-4gg - Newville
CLASS E - PREDATOR'S, CARLISLE, PA
CLASS EE - BTO, LEWISTOWN, PA

July 19 --- Class-E and Coed State Qualifier-4gg - Mercersburg
CLASS E - SHARKS, NEW HOLLAND, PA
COED - BALTIMORE GRAY'S, ESSEX, MD

July 26 --- Masters (50+/55+/60+) National Championship - Mechanicsburg
- Cancelled

July 26 --- Class-E/EE State Qualifier-4gg - Mercersburg
CLASS E - YOUNGER TOYOTA, HAGERSTOWN, MD
CLASS EE - GW ELECTRIC, GREENCASTLE, PA

August 2 --- Class-E/EE Invitational All-Nighter-3gg - Mercersburg
CLASS E - FREE AGENT, MARTINSBURG, WV
CLASS EE - NELSON CO, MERCERSBURG, PA

August 9 --- Class-E State Championship-3gg - Newville
CLASS E - CLUTCH, ROHRERSVILLE, MD

August 9 --- Coed State Championship-3gg - Newville
COED - XTREME SOFTBALL/B&R CONSTRUCTION, SHADE GAP, PA

August 16 --- Class-EE State Qualifier-4gg - Mercersburg
CLASS EE - YA'LL NEXT SOFTBALL, WALDORF, MD

August 23 --- Class-D/E/EE and Coed Invitational All-Nighter-3gg - Mercersburg
- Cancelled

August 30 --- Class-EE Invitational All-Nighter-3gg - Newville
CLASS EE - AMVETS, CHAMBERSBURG, PA

September 6 --- Class-D/E/EE Invitational All-Nighter-3gg - Mercersburg
- Cancelled

September 13 --- Class-E Invitational-4gg - Newville
CLASS E - TRIPLE C CUTLERY/SEIYGE, YORK,PA

September 20 --- Class-D/E/EE and Coed Invitational-4gg - Newville
- Cancelled

September 27 --- Class-E Invitational-4gg - Mercersburg
CLASS E - PA POSSE, HOUSTONTOWN, PA

October 4 --- Class-D/E/EE Invitational-4gg - Newville
- Cancelled

2014 SSAA PA State Rankings

Class-E State Rank (19 teams)
WRECKING CREW 1100
COBRA'S, PA 1100
SCRUBBS, PA 1000
MONTGOMERY SOFTBALL, PA 800
SHARKS, PA 600
PINTOS, PA 500
WILSON'S SOFTBALL, PA 500
LITTLESTOWN EAGLE, PA 400
FULL FORCE PA 400
DEATH ROW SCENTS, PA 400
SPARTANS, PA 400
ST JOES, PA 400
BROTHERS EXPRESS, PA 300
HOWARD HANNA REALTY,PA 300
JACKIE'S DIRTY DOGS, PA 300
OFF THE HANDLE, PA 300
PA POSSE, PA 300
PREDATOR'S, PA 300
MOOSE 842 PA 300

Class-Rec/EE State Rank (19 teams)
NELSON CO, PA 1600
GATORS, PA 1200
PITBULL SOFTBALL, PA 1000
CRANKIN HILLBILLIES, PA 800
LERCH RV, PA 600
BEAVER AUTO BODY, PA 500
JAGUARS, PA 500
VIPERS SOFTBALL, PA 500
WRANGLER, PA 500
RIDGE RUNNER, PA 500
BENCH WARMERS, PA 400
OFF CONSTANTLY, PA 400
EAGLES 1299, PA 300
FULL SPEED, PA 300
BTO, PA 300
RAZORBACK/ LEWIS PIANO MOV 300
WTF, PA 300
GW ELECTRIC, PA 300
LAND SHARKS,PA 300

COED State Rank (7 teams)
ELP ENTERTAINMENT, PA 800
JACKIE'S DIRTY DOGS, PA 700
GRIP IT N RIP IT, PA 500
REDNECK OUTLAW, PA 500
DON KAUFFMAN, PA 300
WTF, PA 300
TRO'D TOGETHER 300


SNA Tournaments - (there is no SNA of PA Director)

May 24-26 --- Beast of the East Memorial Weekend Classic - Richmond/Petersburg, VA - Butch Tiller - 804-378-2285
Gold Standings
1. Delmarva Softball, Delmarva, MD
2. DCL Softball, Ruther Glen, VA
3. Russell's Paint, Longwood, FL
4. Craig's Bullshippers, Chambersburg, PA
5. Semper Athletics/Demarini, Pentagon, MD
5. Demarini Headbangers, Palm City, FL
7. TM Sports/Mizuno, Richmond, VA
7. All In/Steeltown, Pittsburgh, PA
9. PTI/TM Sports/Mizuno, Virginia Beach, VA
9. Burch Propane, Mechanicsville, MD

Silver Final Standings
1. Team Mojo, Winchester, VA
2. Bullmoose, Richmond, VA
3. Remax First, Virginia Beach, VA
4. Carolina Merchants, Bailey, NC
--------------------------------------
5. Tri State, Harrisburg, PA
13. The Tribe, West Chester, PA
17. New Holland/Legion, Intercourse, PA

Bronze Standings
1. R2TF, Chelsea, AL
2. Clutch, Rohrersville, MD
3. Hometown Villains, Mechanicsville, VA
4. Young Guns 2, Rocky Mount, VA
--------------------------------------
33. Pino Softball, Reading, PA

 

September - SNA Silver WORLDS - Virginia
17. Planet RYO/PLTS, York 1-2

 


Freedom Sports of PA Tournaments - (BJ Plavi - 724-570-6384)

June 7 --- Pennsylvania Freedom Sports Qualifier, Smithfield
(2 HR Lower Comp Division)
1. Misfits, Penn Hills 4-0
2. BBS/Numa, Lemont Furnace 4-2
3. CP Supply/Bru Crew, Whitehall 3-2
4. Car Pro/Sidebar, Ford City 3-2
5. State Farm, Uniontown 3-2
5. WBAC, Uniontown  3-2
7. C4 Softball, Uniontown 3-2
7. Goon Squad, Connellsville 1-2
9. Advanced Softball/Jennison, Washington 1-2
9. LaFamiglia, Uniontown 0-3
9. WnB  0-3
9. ?  0-3

25-19


5. Relentless
6. Amend
7. Doughboy/Beer Express



 

Freedom Sports Worlds - (www.freedomsports.com/)
October 3-5 5-HR Upper Comp Division, Myrtle Beach, SC
October 17-19 3-HR Comp Division, Valdosta, GA
October 24-26 2-HR Lower Comp Division, Valdosta, GA
October 3-5 Women's Lower Division, Myrtle Beach, SC
October 3-5 Women's Comp Division, Valdosta, GA
October 3-5 Women's Upper Division, Myrtle Beach, SC
October 3-5 Coed Lower Division, Valdosta, GA

Teams Signed up as entered into the following FSA Worlds

2hr-Lower-Comp Division - October 24-26, 2014 - Valdosta, GA
Big Swamp Sluggers - NC (Berth - Half Paid)
FYF - FL (Berth - Half Paid)
Ncff - GA (Berth - Half Paid)
Gutter Helmet/Nuff Said - FL (Berth - Paid)
Romans 12 - NC (Berth - Half Paid)
Blue Logistics - FL (Berth - Half Paid)
Misfits - GA (Berth - Paid)
Cowabunga Dudes - NC (Berth - Half Paid)
B.o.m - OH (Berth - Half Paid)
Team Jayden/Ballz Deep - FL (Berth - Paid)
P4j - NC (Berth - Paid)
Hangover Softball - FL (Berth - Paid)
Rln Home Health Care - OH (Berth - Half Paid)
Southern Elite - GA (Berth - Paid)
Black River - SC (Berth - Paid)
HITLIST - GA (Berth - Half Paid)
'merica - GA (Berth - Paid)
Hooters Of Raleigh - NC (Berth - Paid)
Ga Assassins - GA (Berth - Half Paid)
N&l Softball - NC (Berth - Half Paid)
Ten Guys - PA (Berth - Paid)
Blackjacks - FL (Berth - Half Paid)
Murderer's Row/wick'd/xt Gloves - FL (Berth - Paid)
Bolts - FL (Berth - Half Paid)
Unity - GA (Berth - Half Paid)
Triple 7 Softball - GA (Berth - Half Paid)
Legion Of Boom - FL (Berth - Paid)
Doughboys/beer Express - PA (Berth - Paid)
Abb - OH (Berth - Paid)
Lawnboys - SC (Berth - Half Paid)
C Smoke - SC (Berth - Paid)
Perone Landscaping Softball - NJ (Berth - Half Paid)
Quality Softball - SC (Berth - Paid)
Filthy Few - FL (Berth - Paid)

3hr-Comp Division - October 17-19, 2014 - Valdosta, GA
Fully Torqued - FL (Berth - Paid)
Crunchtime - NC (Berth - Paid)
Dimensionz Barber Shop - FL (Berth - Paid)
Nouveau Softball - GA (Berth - Half Paid)
Diamonds After Dark - GA (Berth - Paid)
Gfy Marketing - FL (Berth - Half Paid)
Mike's Softball - SC (Berth - Paid)
O.c. Reloaded - FL (Berth - Paid)
LHD 40's - NC (Berth - Half Paid)
B&k Softball - NC (Berth - Paid)
Resmondo/American Security - GA (Berth - Paid)
GFG/SEB - SC (Berth - Half Paid)
Southern Smash - FL (Berth - Half Paid)
Williams And Rowe - FL (Berth - Half Paid)
Mason's Tree Service - VA (Berth - Paid)
Cut Throat Softball - FL (Berth - Paid)
Ace Wrecker - FL (Berth - Half Paid)

5hr-Upper-Comp Division - October 3-5, 2014 - Myrtle Beach, SC
Nager Law Softball - OH (Berth - Half Paid)
Easyway/one Payment - FL (Berth - Paid)
Russells Paint & Body/easton - FL (Berth - Paid)
Bufu/buffalo Wild Wings - FL (Berth - Half Paid)
Amr/3ac - OH (Berth - Paid)
Api - FL (Berth - Half Paid)


ISA Tournaments - (there is no ISA of PA Director)
June 6 --- ISA of Maryland Bronze Super NIT - Frederick, MD - Tim McElroy (301-514-2676)
2. Triple C Cutlery/Pinnacle Scaffold, York

July 12 --- ISA of Maryland Bronze Maryland State Championships - Frederick, MD - Tim McElroy (301-514-2676)
14. Triple C Cutlery/Pinnacle Scaffold, York 1-2

July 12 --- ISA of Maryland Silver Maryland State Championships - Frederick, MD - Tim McElroy (301-514-2676)
4. Fishers Softball, Intercourse 1-2


NSA of PA Tournaments - NSA of PA Director - Ed Adams (412-559-6733) -  mred3232@verizon.net

March 22 --- NSA Bronze Invitational - Newville - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
- Cancelled

April 19 ---  NSA Bronze Invitational - Newville - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
- Cancelled

May 25 --- NSA Bronze World Qualifier - Newville - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
- Cancelled

June 28 --- NSA Bronze State Qualifier - Newville - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
- Cancelled

July 19 --- NSA Bronze State Qualifier - Newville - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
- Cancelled

July 20 --- NSA Gold State Championship - Bethel Park - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
- Rained Out & Postponed to August 16

July 26 --- NSA Silver OHIO State Championship - Northern Ohio (North Ridgefield)
4. LaFamiglia, Uniontown 3-2

August 9 --- WPA Silver State Championship - Bethel Park - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
- Cancelled

August 16 --- WPA Gold State Championship - Bethel Park - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
1. All About Smiles/Longo's, South Hills 2-0
2. All In/Steeltown/Worth, Pittsburgh 0-2

August 16 --- WPA Bronze State Championship - Bethel Park - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
1. Underfunded, Verona 3-1
2. Stewarts Lounge, Lower Burrell 2-2
3. Ten Mile Paving, Washington 0-2

August 23 --- WPA Rec State Championship - Pittsburgh - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
- Cancelled

August 23 --- NSA Class-EE Eastern State Championship - Newville - Eric Stouffer (717-919-1220)
- Cancelled

September 6 ---  NSA Class-E (Bronze) Eastern State Championship - Newville - Eric Stouffer (717-919-1220)
- Cancelled

September 6 ---  NSA One Pitch Winter World Qualifier - Newville - Ed Adams (412-559-6733)
- Cancelled

September 6 - NSA North Gold Nationals - (Illinois)
2.
All In/Steeltown/Worth, Pittsburgh 5-2
5.
All About Smiles/Longo's, South Hills 5-2

September 6 - NSA North Silver Nationals - (Michigan)
17.
LaFamiglia, Uniontown 1-2

September 13 - NSA North Bronze Nationals - (Ohio)
9. Underfunded, Verona  2-2
17. Stewarts Lounge, Lower Burrell 0-2
19. Ten Mile Paving, Washington 1-2

October 5 - NSA Gold Super World - Columbus, OH
3. All In/Steeltown/Worth, PA 5-2
13. All About Smiles/Longo's, PA 3-2


WSL Tournaments - (there is no WSL of PA Director)

September 13 - WSL Class-C North American Worlds - Panama City Beach, FL (PCB-II)
5.
All In/Steeltown/Worth, Pittsburgh 3-2
 





Back to the Norristown Area Softball 2014 Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net

 


Paul Huss of Copper Shark Design is the one who is responsible for this domain name and server hosting. He also sponsors the site for me. thanks Paul - if you need a domain for your team or league, please contact Paul, he will help you out, I promise