2015 Local Area Softball League Standings

Last Edited  -  03/27/2017


http://www.bridgeportmensleague.com/
Bridgeport League
1. Ron Davis Auto 16-4-1
2.  Execupharm 15-6-1
3. CBC 15-7
4. Oshinsky Law 13-8
5. Barren Hill FC 13-9
6. CCMM 5-15
7. CCI 4-18
8. Destefano Electric 3-17

Playoffs (Single Elimination)
First Round
#1 Ron Davis Auto defeated #8 Destefano Electric
#2 Execupharm defeated  #7 CCI
#3 CBC defeated #6 CCMM
#5 Barren Hill FC defeated #4 Oshinsky Law
Semi-finals
#5 Barren Hill FC defeated #1 Ron Davis Auto
#2 Execupharm defeated #3 CBC 
Championship
#2 Execupharm defeated #5 Barren Hill FC

 

Plymouth Township High Arc League
A DIVISION
1-TORPEY INSURANCE 15-3
2-GREAT AMERICAN PUB 14-4
3-BOATHOUSE 13-5
4-BERK’S PAINTING 7-11
5-KEYSTONE VOLVO 7-11
6-PEPPERONCINI 5-13
7-AZTECA 2-16

B DIVISION
1-UNO’S 14-4
2-MURPHY’S TAVERN 12-6
3-BROTHER PAUL’S 11-7
4-LINDIE’S FURNITURE 8-10
5-NORRISTOWN WEST END 7-11
6-TEAM “G” 2-14

A-Division Playoffs
First Round
#1 Torpey's and #2 Great American Pub - Byes
#3 Boathouse defeated #6 Pepperoncini (2-0)
#5 Keystone defeated #4 Berks (2-1)
Semi-Finals
#1 Torpey's defeated #5 Keystone (2-1)
#2 Great American Pub defeated #3 Boathouse (2-1)
A-Championship
#2 Great American Pub defeated #1 Torpey's (2-0)

B-Division Playoffs
First Round
#1 Uno's - Bye
#4 Lindies vs #5 Norristown West End (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#1 Uno's vs #4 Lindies (2-0)
#3 Brother Pauls vs #2 Murphys (2-1)
B-Championship
#3 Brother Pauls defeated #1 Uno's (2-0)

Plymouth Cup Series
(A) Great American Pub defeated (B) Brother Pauls (2-0)

 

East Norriton Sunday
1. Icon's Sports Bar
2. Delta House
3. Whitpain Tavern
4. BHW Wreckaz
Playoffs (Single Elimination)
First Round
#1 Icon's Sports Bar defeated #4 Walk-Off-Homies
#3 Whitpain Tavern defeated #2 Delta House
Championship (best of 3)
#1 Icon's Sports Bar defeated #3 Whitpain Tavern (2-0)
MVP - Ryan Peircy, Icon (7-8, .875)

 

https://www.facebook.com/linfield.softball
Linfield ASA
1. Frankie and Johnies 30-7
2. Outlaws 29-8
3. MKS 28-8
4. Spring Ford AA 26-10
5. Triple C Cutlery 23-13
6. TSC 13-23
7. Peanut Bar and Grille 12-25
8. Spectrum 10-26
9. French Quarter Bistro 9-27
10. Trappe Tavern 2-34

Playoffs
First Round (Best of 5)
#8 Spectrum defeated #9 French Quarter Bistro
#7 Peanut Bar defeated #10 Trappe Tavern
Quarterfinals (Best of 7)
#1 Frankie and Johnies defeated  #8 Spectrum
#2 Outlaws defeated #7 Peanut Bar
#3 MKS defeated #6 TSC
#4 Springford AA defeated #5 Triple C
Semi-Finals (Best of 7)
#1 Frankie and Johnies defeated #4 Springford AA (4-0)
#2 Outlaws defeated #3 MKS (4-1)
Championship
#2 Outlaws defeated #1 Frankie and Johnies (4-1
 

 

https://www.facebook.com/pottstown.softballleague
Pottstown Sunday League
Division-1

1. MKS
2. Spring-Ford AA
3. Turtles
4. Phightins

Division-1 Playoffs
Semi-Finals
#1 MKS defeated #4 Phightins
#2 Spring-Ford AA defeated #3 Turtles
Division-1 Championship
#1 MKS defeated #2 Spring-Ford AA

Division-2
1. Palermos
2. FOE Eagles
3. Creekside
4. Accumetrics
5. Blanski's
Division-2 Playoffs
#5 Blanski's defeated #4 Accumetrics
Semi-Finals
#1 Palermos defeated  #5 Blanski's
#3 Creekside defeated #2 FOE Eagles
Division-2 Championship
#1 Palermos defeated #3 Creekside

Division-3
1. Tornetta's Pizza
2. Lost Boys
3. Cutillo's Restaurant
4. Keystone Lounge
5. Growlers
Division-3 Playoffs
#1 Tornetta's Pizza - BYE
#4 Keystone Lounge defeated #5 Growlers
Semi-Finals
#3 Cutillo's defeated #2 Lost Boys
#1 Tornetta's defeated #4 Keystone Lounge
Division-3 Championship
#3 Cutillo's Restaurant defeated #1 Tornetta's Pizza

 

NorthEast League - Lansdale
1- Cannoneers/Battavio 19-4-1
2- Giuseppe's 16-8
3- Panico Blue 15-9
4- Cannoneers/Keyser 14-9-1
5- C.J.'s Doghouse 10-13-1
6- Lansdale VFW 9-15
7- Pounders 9-15
8- Souderton Legion 9-15
9- Cannoneers/Martino 5-18-1
PLAYOFFS
First Round
#1 Cannoneers/Battavio defeated #8 Souderton Legion (2-1)
#2 Giuseppe's defeated #7 Pounders (2-1)
#3 Panico Blue defeated #6 Lansdale VFW (2-0)
#4 Cannoneers/Keyser defeated #5 C.J.'s Doghouse (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#1 Cannoneers/Battavio defeated #4 Cannoneers/Keyser
#3 Panico Blue defeated #2 Giuseppe's
Championship best of 5
#1 Cannoneers/Battavio defeated #3 Panico Blue (3-0)

 

Upper Moreland - Masons Mill
1. Horsham Pub 13- 3
2. General Davis/Derr Flooring 13- 3
3. E’s Irish Pub 11- 5
4. Miller Plumbing 11- 5
5. US Mortgage 11- 5
6. Maggio’s 9- 7
7. Connolly’s 7- 9
8. Hairs 2 You 6-10
9. Connolly’s/DePaul Const. 5-11
10. The Team 4-12
11. DML Limousine 4-12
12. KT Guru 2-14

Championship
#3 E’s Irish Pub defeated #1 Horsham Pub

 

Upper Merion High Arc League
1. Meade HVAC 18-2
2. Peppers Restaurant 12-8
3. The Judge Group 12-8
4. Universal Health Services 11-9
5. Screwballs Sports Bar 9-11
6. Romano's Construction 5-15
7. Palmer Nation 3-17
Championship
Meade HVAC defeated The Judge Group


 

URSL
North Division
1. 2nd Chance 23-1
2. Precision Diagnostics (STR) 19-5
3. Banshees 17-7
4. Beginners 16-8
5. Double Ds 15-9
6. Longshots 12-12
7. EMZ 8-16
8. Emilie House 7-17
9. LJ 7-17
10. Penn Foundation 6-18
11. NFF 3-21
South Division
1. Delco 19-5
2. Norristown 17-7
3. Upper Darby 17-7
4. Liberation Way 17-7
5. South Philly 16-8
6. 7109 Club 14-10
7. L&O 12-12
8. Tommy Ds 9-15
9. Stars 7-17
10. Foundation House 3-21
11. ODAT 0-24 (Disqualified)

Quarterfinals
2nd Chance defeated L&O
Delco defeated Beginners
Norristown defeated Banshees
Upper Darby defeated Liberation Way
Semi-Finals
2nd Chance defeated Upper Darby (2-0)
Delco defeated  Norristown (2-0)
Championship
Delco defeated 2nd Chance (2-0)

 

West Norriton Coed
A-Division
East Coast Facilities 11-2
Depauls/AllState 11-2
The Dark Side 10-3
Bobbette's Bombers 8-5
Delta House 4-9
CCI 4-9
Ballers 4-9
Hacksaw 0-13
A-PLAYOFFS
Quarter-Finals
(1) East Coast Facilities defeated (8) Hacksaw (20-5)
(2) Depauls/AllState defeated (7) Ballers (6-5)
(3) The Dark Side defeated (6) CCI (23-12)
(4) Bobbette's Bombers defeated (5) Delta House (15-14)
Semi-Finals
(1) East Coast Facilities defeated (4) Bobbette's Bombers
(3) The Dark Side defeated (2) Depauls/AllState
A-Division Championship
(1) East Coast Facilities defeated (3) The Dark Side

B-Division
Keystone Renegades 11-2
The Runs 8-5
OPR 8-5
Master Batters 7-6
Los Perros 7-6
BHW Wreckas 7-6
Pascale Painting 4-9
Misfits 0-13
B-PLAYOFFS
Quarter-Finals
(1) Keystone Renegades defeated (8) Misfits
(2) The Runs defeated (7) Pascale Painting
(6) BHW Wreckas defeated (3) OPR
(5) Los Perros defeated (4) Master Batters
Semi-Finals
(1) Keystone Renegades defeated (5) Los Perros
(6) BHW Wreckas defeated (2) The Runs
B-Division Championship
(1) Keystone Renegades defeated (6) BHW Wreckas

C-Division
Taphouse 23 10-2
Hit That 8-4
Cafe Gallileo 8-5
Bonecrushers 7-6
Shady Mofos 6-6
Rufio 6-7
Sausage Alliance 3-9
CrossFit MontCo 2-11
C-PLAYOFFS
Quarter-Finals
(1) Taphouse 23 defeated (8) CrossFit MontCo (15-5)
(2) Hit That defeated (7) Sausage Alliance (15-5)
(3) Cafe Gallileo defeated (6) Rufio (15-4)
(4) Bonecrushers defeated (5) Shady Mofos (21-16)
Semi-Finals
(1) Taphouse 23 defeated (4) Bonecrushers (7-6)
(3) Cafe Gallileo defeated (2) Hit That (16-15)
C-Division Championship
(1) Taphouse 23 defeated (3) Cafe Gallileo

D-Division
The Swingers 10-3
Bad News Bears 9-4
CCI-2 9-4
Honey Badgers 8-5
Rebel Alliance 7-6
Gashouse Gorillas 6-7
Storm 3-10
Global Packaging 0-13
D-PLAYOFFS
Quarter-Finals
(1) The Swingers defeated (8) Global Packaging (W-L)
(2) Bad News Bears defeated (7) Storm (15-5)
(3) CCI-2 defeated (6) Gashouse Gorillas (9-3)
(4) Honey Badgers defeated (5) Rebel Alliance (9-4)
Semi-Finals
(4) Honey Badgers defeated (1) The Swingers
(3) CCI-2 defeated (2) Bad News Bears
D-Division Championship
(3) CCI-2 defeated (4) Honey Badgers

 

West Norriton FALL Coed
A-Division Championship
Whitpain Tavern defeated Depauls/Allstate
B-Division Championship
CCI-2 defeated Bad News Bears

 

East Norriton FALL Coed
Championship
Bad News Bears defeated Depauls/Allstate
 

 

Upper Merion Coed
Atlantic Division
Comcast 12-1
Screwballs Gas House Gorillas 11-2
Angelo’s Pizza 10-3
Great American Pub 10-3
Plaza Azteca Rossi 8-5
Paychex 8-5
Peppers 8-5
eBay Enterprise 6-7
David’s Bridal Black Sox 5-8
Just Stop In 5-8
Accenture 4-9
DLL 2-11
Screwballs Slammers 2-11
State Street Sluggers 0-13

Pacific Division
D Binck Designs 11-2
GeoBlue 11-2
Get Some All-Stars 10-3
Walk-Off Homies 9-4
Screwballs 8-5
Certainteed 8-5
AOH 7-6
Down to Frucs 5-8
RecordTrak 5-8
PJM 5-8
Shire 4-9
Accenture 1 4-9
Managed Investments 2-11
McKesson 2-11

PLAYOFFS

Atlantic Division-Quarter Finals
(1) Comcast defeated (8) eBay Enterprise
(2) Screwballs Gas House Gorillas defeated (7) Peppers
(3) Angelo’s Pizza defeated (6) Paychex
(4) Great American Pub defeated (5) Plaza Azteca Rossi

Pacific Division-Quarter Finals
(8) Down to Frucs defeated (1) D Binck Designs
(7) AOH defeated (2) GeoBlue
(6) Certainteed defeated (3) Get Some Allstars
(4) Walk-off Homies defeated (5) Screwballs

Atlantic Division – Semi Finals
(1) Comcast defeated (4) Great American Pub
(2) Screwballs Gas House Gorillas defeated (3) Angelo’s Pizza

Pacific Division-Semi Finals
(4) Walk-off Homies defeated (8) Down to Frucs
(6) Certainteed defeated (7) AOH

Atlantic Division – Championship
(1) Comcast defeated (2) Screwballs Gas House Gorillas


Pacific Division-Championship
(4) Walk-off Homies defeated (6) Certainteed


 

Whitpain Township Coed
National
The Manor 7-1
Crunch Time 6-3
Dingbats 2-3
Palermo's Pizza 2-5
Scared Hitless 1-4
American
Whitpain Tavern 10-2
Broad Axe A's 9-3
Center Square Motors 1-8
Playroll 1-7
7th Heaven 2-5
PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIP
Ding Bats defeated Whitpain Tavern

 

Cheltenham Township
PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIP
Elite Air defeated Chickens

 


 

Plymouth Township Corporate Coed
Competitive Division
PRN Stars 8-2
APEX 8-2
Uncle Jessie & The Rippers 7-3
Heraeus 6-4
IntePros 4-6
M&K Engineers 4-6
Boathouse 3-7
HA-Fireballz 3-7
Swingers 2-8

Rec Division
McGladrey 9-1
Hustle & Throw 7-3
1st Niagara 6-4
Terrors of Towers 5-4
Anexinet 5-4
HealthAdvocate-2 5-5
Risky Business 3-7
TBD-TimHaahs 2-8
G.L. Sayre 2-8

PLAYOFF - NO INFO

 

Upper Moreland Coed - Masons Mill
1. Rightway Waterproofing 12- 2
2. The Solutions 11- 3
3. E’s Irish Pub 10- 4
4. General Davis Kekumbas 7- 6
5. Towey’s Hatboro Tavern 4-10
6. Richie’s Too 2-11
7. PulseCx Dropped Out

Championship
#2 The Solutions defeated #1 Rightway Waterproofing

 

Horsham Township Coed
1. Dark Horse
2. Horsham Inn 8-2
Mike S
Willow Inn
Kampi Als
Maple Glen Tavern
Horsham Pub
LRA World
Rimmer Siding
Toweys Tavern
Magic Conch

Championship
Willow Inn defeated Dark Horse

 

Merck Coed
1 Debugs 6-2
2 Hit Squad 5-3
3 Damage Control 5-3
4 Misfits 5-3
5 Legion of Doom 5-3
6 Collateral Damage 3-4
7 Rota Rats 3-4
8 HgH 2-6
9 Batter-Up 1-7

Playoffs (Double Elimination)
Winners Bracket Final
#1 Debugs defeated #3 Damage Control (23-22)
Losers Bracket
#5 Legion of Doom defeated #2 Misfits (7-3)
#3 Damage Control defeated #5 Legion of Doom (5-3)

Championship
#1 Debugs defeated #3 Damage Control

 

ESSA-Emergency Services Softball Association - Lafayette Hill
1. Upper Perk Shields (Red Hill) 14-0-0
2. Harmonville (Plymouth Meeting) 11-3-1
3. Barren Hill Volunteer Fire Company (Lafayette Hill)  8-6-2
4. Limerick Generating Station Security (Limerick) 5-7-1
5. Plymouth Fire Company (Plymouth Township) 4-8-1
6. CSFC 33 (Center Square) 4-10-1
7. Flourtown Fire Company (Flourtown) 0-12-1

Playoffs
#2 Harmonville defeated #7 Flourtown (7-0)
#3 Barren Hill defeated #6 CSFC (17-13)
#4 Limerick defeated #5 Plymouth (24-13)
#1 Upper Perk defeated #4 Limerick (20-3)
#3 Barren Hill defeated #2 Harmonville (15-5)

Championship
#1 Upper Perk Shields defeated #3 Barren Hill Volunteer Fire Company (12-8)
 

 

Main Line Synagogue - Lower Merion
1-Beth David 10-0
2-Adath Israel-Red 8-2
3-Temple Beth Hillel-Remington 8-2
4-Aish 8-3
5-Main Line Reform Temple 7-4
6-Lower Merion 7-4-1
7-Temple Sholom 6-4
8-Har Zion 6-4-1
9-Beth Am 3-8-1
10-Ohev Shalom 3-9
11-Chabad-Lubavitch 1-9
12-Temple Beth Hillel-L 1-10
13-Adath Israel-Blue 1-10

Jeffrey Blum Playoff Tournament
First Round
#1 Beth David, #2 Adath Israel-Red & #3 Beth Hillel-Remington (BYES)
#4 Aish defeated #13 Adath Israel-Blue
#5 Main Line Reform Temple defeated #12 Temple Beth Hillel
#6 Lower Merion defeated  #11 Chabad-Lubavitch
#7 Temple Sholom defeated  #10 Ohev Shalom
#8 Har Zion defeated  #9 Beth Am
Second Round
#1 Beth David defeated #8 Har Zion
#2 Adath Israel-Red defeated #7 Temple Sholom
#6 Lower Merion defeated #3 Beth Hillel-Remington
#4 Aish defeated  #5 Main Line Reform Temple
Semi-Final (Sunday Aug 23)
#1 Beth David defeated #6 Lower Merion (14-8)
 
#4 Aish  defeated #2 Adath Israel-Red (18-9)
Championship
#1 Beth David defeated #4 Aish

 

Del Val Synagogue -
1. BETH AM 13-1
2. OHEV SHALOM 10-4
3. BETH AMI 10-4
4. BETH OR GOLD 10-4
5. TIFERETH ISRAEL 10-4
6. KENNESETH ISRAEL 9-5
7. GOLDSTEIN'S 9-5
8. SHIR AMI 9-5
9. BETH SHOLOM MENS CLUB 8-6
10. BETH SHOLOM BLUE 7-7
11. BETH OR RED 7-7
12. BTBJ 7-7
13. TBI 6-8
14. AJ 5-9
15. KOL EMET 5-9
16. BETH OR BLUE 4-10
17. TEMPLE SINAI M.CLUB 2-12
18. KOL AMI 1-13
19. GERMANTOWN JEWISH CTR 1-12

Gold Playoffs (Double Elimination)
#1 BETH AM defeated #8 SHIR AMI
#2 OHEV SHALOM defeated #7 GOLDSTEIN'S
#3 BETH AMI defeated #6 KENNESETH ISRAEL
#5 TIFERETH ISRAEL defeated #4 BETH OR GOLD
#1 BETH AM defeated #5 TIFERETH ISRAEL
#2 OHEV SHALOM defeated #3 BETH AMI
#2 OHEV SHALOM defeated #1 BETH AM  (WB Finals)
losers bracket
#8 SHIR AMI eliminated #4 BETH OR GOLD
#6 KENNESETH ISRAEL eliminated #5 TIFERETH ISRAEL
#4 BETH OR GOLD eliminated 3 BETH AMI
#6 KENNESETH ISRAEL eliminated  #5 TIFERETH ISRAEL
#4 BETH OR GOLD eliminated   #6 KENNESETH ISRAEL
#1 BETH AM eliminated #4 BETH OR GOLD
Gold Championship
#2 OHEV SHALOM defeated #1 BETH AM

Silver Championship
#8 BETH OR BLUE defeated  #1 BETH OR RED

 

 

PCB Sports Horsham 2015 (Liberty Trust Properties)
http://pbcsportsclub.com/Standings.asp?org=pbcsportsclub.com

http://leagueathletics.com/Default.asp?org=pbcsports

http://pbcsportsclub.com/


A-Division
1. Kreischer Miller 9-3
2. Toll Bros-A 8-4
3. Liberty 5-4-4
4. Reed Honey Badgers 5-5-3
5. Softerware 4-5-3
6. Comcast Rockford Peaches 0-10
B-Division
1. United Health 10-0
2. Berkadia 6-4-2
3. OCWEN 6-5-3
4. Toll Bros-B 6-6-1
5. Bimbo 4-6-2
6. US Bank 0-11-2
C-Division
1. Philidor Knights 12-0
2. Reed Cool Beans 7-4
3. Selene 7-4
4. Parexel Regulators 6-7
5. Comcast Triple Play 2-9
6. Windsor Werewolves-Mass Mutual 0-10
PLAYOFFS
A-Division Championship
#1 Kreischer Miller defeated #2 Toll Bros-A

B-Division Championship
#2 Berkadia defeated #1 United Health

C-Division Championship
#1 Philidor Knights defeated #4 Parexel Regulators


 

http://www.htosports.com/teams/?u=sfcsl&s=softball

Suburban Fundamental Church Modified Pitch Softball League- Flourtown started in 1977
1-COD Saints 12-1-1
2-Trinity Church 8-5-1
3-Chelten Baptist 8-6
4-Calvary PCA 7-7
5-Faith Community 6-7-1
6-Jarrettown 6-8
7-Chelten United 4-9-1
8-Calvary Church 2-10-2

Playoffs
Quarter-finals
#1 COD Saints defeated #8 Calvary Church (2-0)
#7 Chelten United defeated #2 Trinity Church (2-1)
#3 Chelten Baptist defeated #6 Jarrettown (2-1)
#5 Faith Community defeated #4 Calvary PCA (2-0)
Semi-finals
#1 COD Saints defeated #7 Chelten United (2-0)
#5 Faith Community defeated #3 Chelten Baptist
Championship
#5 Faith Community defeated #1 COD Saints (2-1)

 

http://www.freewebs.com/christiansoftball/
Christian Softball League - Montgomery & Bucks Counties

Division-1 East
Bethel Baptist 11 - 5  
Calvary of Souderton-1 9-7
Quakertown Chapel/FBC  8 - 8 
Keystone-2  2-15
Division 1 West
Faith Bible  13-4    
Branchcreek  12-5   
Zion Mennonite 8- 8 
Keystone-1 2-15
Division-1 Championship
Zion Mennonite Church defeated Faith Bible

Division-2 East
Peace Lutheran 13-3  
First Baptist 12-4
Calvary of Souderton-2  9-8 
Line Lexington Menn. 1-15
Division 2 West
Grace Community Souderton 12-5  
Covenant Community 10-7
Leidy's/Penn Valley 7-10
Fairview Village  3-14
Division-2 Championship
Grace Community Souderton defeated Covenant Community

Division-3 East
Living Hope  13-4   
Hilltown Baptist 10-7
Calvary of Souderton-3 5-12 
Immanuel Lutheran 0-17
Division 3 West
Bridge Community 12 - 5  
Lower Skippack 10-7
Salford Mennonite/Grace Q-town  10 - 7 
Covenant Presbyterian 7-10
Division-3 Championship
Living Hope Church defeated Lower Skippack

 

Phoenixville Area Rec Department (PARD)
Trappe Tavern 15-2-1
Hogs 13-5
Collins Paint 11-7
Mittnacht 10-8
Falcons 4-13-1
D League 0-18
Championship Playoffs
Trappe Tavern defeated Hogs
MVP - Brian Fields, Jr., Trappe Tavern

 

Quakertown Slow Pitch League
Hats Too 9-1
Hibsman Auto Group 8-4
Fischer's Tux's 7-7
Schulbergers 4-6
NCCAS 0-10
Championship Playoffs
Hats Too defeated Fischer's Tux's

 

Main Line Association - Radnor
East Division
 JG Wentworth 15-4
 J D McGillicuddy's 13-6
 Drummond/GAP 9-10
 Roaches 8-11
 Cunilio Bulldogs 6-13
 Casey's Pourhouse Bombers 6-13
 Scorchers 0-18
West Division
 Maggie O'Neills 17-2
 Hunts Annex Lounge 13-6
 Berwyn Tavern 12-7
 Inferno Sports/JD McGillicuddy's 11-7
 Ivy Inn 10-9
 Journeymen 8-11
 The Crossbar 4-15

Playoffs
East Division Finals - best of 3
(1) JG Wentworth defeated (4) Roache's (2-0)
West Division Finals - best of 3
(1) Maggie O'Neills defeated (2) Hunt's Annex Lounge (2-0)
Championship Series - best of 5
(West) Maggie O'Neills defeated (East) JG Wentworth (3-1)
MVP - Jay Bolton

 

Lawrence Park
Championship Playoffs
McCollum Insurance defeated Barnaby's I

 

Millennium Sunday League

Millennium "A/B" American Division
1. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline Cardillo 15-1
2. AddictedFurnishings.com/Birch 13-3
3. Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball 6-10
4. Bombers 5-11
5. Eddie's Barber Shop Collingdale 5-11
Millennium "A/B" National Division
1. Upland A.C. 13-3
2. Krohmer Mortgage 12-4
3. Tri-State Liquors 10-6
4. Double Edge Sports Grille 7-9
5. Quan Ta Productions/Slurricanes 5-11
6. Ram's Pizza Tavern 5-11
PLAYOFFS
Millennium American/National "A" Division - Semifinals
(#4) Krohmer Mortgage defeated (#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline Cardillo (2-1)
(#2) Upland A.C. defeated (#3) AddictedFurnishings.com/Birch (2-1)
Millennium American/National "A" Division - Championship
(#4) Krohmer Mortgage defeated (#2) Upland A.C. (2-1)

Millennium American/National "B" Division - Semifinals
(#4) Ram's Pizza Tavern defeated (#1) Tri-State Liquors (2-0)
(#3) Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball defeated (#2) Double Edge Sports Grille (2-0)
Millennium American/National "B" Division - Championship
(#3) Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball defeated (#4) Ram's Pizza Tavern (2-1)

Millennium "C" Division
1. Stinger's Restaurant and Bar 13-3
2. Mudsharks 12-4
3. Miller's Ale House Heavy Hitters 11-5
4. Murray's Bar and Grille 11-5
5. Della Polla's Tavern 8-8
6. Good Time Cholly's Beef And Ale 5-11
7. Lebano's Catering & Deli 4-12
8. Barnaby's of Aston 3-13
PLAYOFFS
Millennium "C" Division - Semifinals
(#1) Stinger's Restaurant and Bar defeated (#7) Lebano's Catering & Deli (2-0)
(#5) Della Polla's Tavern defeated (#3) Murray's Bar & Grille (2-0)
Millennium "C" Division - Championship
(#1) Stinger's Restaurant and Bar defeated (#5) Della Polla's Tavern (2-0)

Millennium "D" Division
1. Adam Mechanical 12-4
2. Cerdos de Delco 9-7
3. Duffer's Pub 8-8
4. R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grille 8-8
5. Diablos Smokehouse 7-9
6. Maggie's Irish Pub II 6-10
7. Shanko Landscaping 6-10
8. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub of Aston 5-11
PLAYOFFS
Millennium "D" Division - Semifinals
(#1) Adam Mechanical defeated (#7) Shanko Landscaping (2-0)
(#4) R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grille defeated (#6) Maggie's Irish Pub II (2-0)
Millennium "D" Division - Championship
(#1) Adam Mechanical defeated (#4) R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grille (2-0)

Millennium "Bats Plus Red" Division
1. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline 14-4
2. Casey's Saloon Ridley Park 14-4
3. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks 13-5
4. The Stretch 11-7
5. Haggerty's Cafe 9-9
6. Briarcliffe Bar and Grill 8-10
7. Sawloon 7-11
8. Barnaby's of Ridley Grey 6-12
9. Femi's Pizzeria/Rothman Institute 5-13
10. Marty Magee's Irish Pub I 3-15
PLAYOFFS
Millennium "Bats Plus Red" Division - First Round
(#4) The Stretch defeated (#5) Haggerty's Cafe (2-1)
(#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline defeated (#6) Briarcliffe Bar and Grill (2-0)
Millennium "Bats Plus Red" Division - Semifinals
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline defeated (#4) The Stretch (2-0)
(#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks defeated (#2) Casey's Saloon Ridley Park (2-0)
Millennium "Bats Plus Red" Division - Championship
(#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks defeated (#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline (2-0)

Millennium "Dudley White" Division
1. Pogue Mahone's Pub 13-5
2. Jimmy D's 12-6
3. Colombo Lodge 12-6
4. Premier Orthopedics 11-5
5. Burgundy Lounge Punishers 10-8
6. Leonetti Insurance 9-9
7. Barnaby's of Ridley 9-9
8. Videon Chrysler Dodge Jeep 9-9
9. Maggie's Irish Pub I 5-13
10. Slamhounds 0-18
PLAYOFFS
Millennium "Dudley White" Division - Semifinals
(#5) Burgundy Lounge Punishers defeated (#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub (2-0)
(#2) Jimmy D's defeated (#3) Colombo Lodge (2-1)
Millennium "Dudley White" Division Championship
(#2) Jimmy D's defeated (#5) Burgundy Lounge Punishers

Millennium "DeMarini Blue" American Division (playoff seedings)
1. Lee Raech Jewelers 15-3 (#1)
2. Stanley Kup Inn 14-4 (#3)
3. Casey's Crew 13-5 (#5)
4. Jimmy Mac's Wolfpack 10-8 (#6)
5. Charlie Brown's Steakhouse 8-10 (#8)
6. Marty Magee's Lumberjacks 0-18
Millennium "DeMarini Blue" National Division (playoff seedings)
1. Gators 13-5 (#2)
2. J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum 13-5 (#4)
3. Data Troop 8-10 (#7)
4. Prestige Worldwide 6-12
5. Hunt's Annex Lounge 5-13
6. Marty Magee's Irish Pub II 3-15
PLAYOFFS
Millennium "DeMarini Blue" American/National Division - Quarterfinals
(#1) Lee Raech Jewelers defeated (#8) Charlie Brown's Steakhouse (2-0)
(#2) Gators defeated (#7) Data Troop (2-0)
(#3) Stanley Kup Inn defeated (#6) Jimmy Mac's Wolfpack (2-0)
(#5) Casey's Crew defeated (#4) J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum (2-0)
Millennium "DeMarini Blue" American/National Division - semifinals
(#1) Lee Raech Jewelers defeated (#5) Casey's Crew (2-0)
(#3) Stanley Kup Inn defeated (#2) Gators (2-0)
Millennium "DeMarini Blue" American/National Division - Championship
(#1) Lee Raech Jewelers defeated (#3) Stanley Kup Inn (2-0)

 

 Delco Independent Sunday League
A-Division Standings
1) CR Shenanigans 13-1
2) PT Tub Repair 9-5
3) MRC 9-5
4) Lefty's Irish Pub/Marcus Hook Deli 5-9
5) Lodge #660 4-10
6) Maggie Mays 2-12
A Division Playoffs
Semi-finals
#4 Lefty's Pub/Marcus Hook Deli defeated #1 CR Shenanigans
#3 MRC defeated #2 PT Tub

A-Division Championship
#4 #4 Lefty's Pub/Marcus Hook Deli defeated #3 MRC

B/C Division Standings
1) Keys Tippling 15-1
2) Dino's 10-4
3) Dolan's Bar 9-7
4) The Sox 8-8
5) Lefty's II 7-9
6) Briarcliff Post #761 7-9
7) Clank's 7-9
8) Carbone's 6-10
9) Dead President/Sir Lancelot 6-10
10) MHBC 5-11
PLAYOFFS
B Division Championship
#1 Key's Tippling defeated #2 Dino's

C Division Championship
#3 Carbone's defeated #1 Briarcliff Post #761

 

Marcus Hook League
1- UBBIBC/EJ Hosbach 14-2
2- PT Tub Repair 10-4
3- MRC 11-5
4- Leftys Pub/Marcus Hook Deli 9-7
5- Dolans 7-9
6- Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub 5-9
7- ABI/Dynasty 5-11
8- Lefty's RAS 5-11
9- Brew Jays 2-14
Playoffs
A-Division
First Round
#1 UBBIBC/EJ Hosbach and  #2 PT Tub Repair -bye
#5 Jack Cassidys defeated #4 Leftys Pub/Marcus Hook Deli
#6 Dolans defeated #3 MRC
Semi-finals
#5 Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub defeated #2 PT Tub Repair
#1 UBBIBC/EJ Hosbach  defeated #6 Dolans
A-Championship
#1 UBBIBC/EJ Hosbach defeated #5 Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub (2-0)

B-Division
#1 ABI -bye
#2 Leftys RAS defeated #3 Brew Jays
B-Championship
#2 Leftys RAS defeated #1 ABI/Dynasty

 

Marcus Hook Coed
1) Guaranteed Plumbing Chicks & Sticks16-0
2) Leftys 15/Hook Deli 10-4
3) Monaghans 6-10
4) Martys Pourhouse 2-12
5) Leftys S&M 0-14
Championship
Guaranteed Plumbing defeated Leftys/Hook Deli

 

Delco Christian League
1- Frankie's on Fairview 15-3
2- UTC Union 14-4
3- Carpenters 845 10-8
4- Wawa 10-8
5- Upland AC 9-9
6- Ridley Park 8-10
7- Springton Lake 8-10
8- DVR 6-12
9- Marty Magee's 1-17
Championship
UTC Union defeated Frankie's on Fairview

 

Chester County - West Chester
Northern Division
1- Ryan's Pub 13-6
2- Tribe 13-6
3- UBBIBC 11-8
4- Progress Marine/Ram's Head 9-10
5- Dolan's/Benny's 8-11
6- Lob City 7-11
7- Premier Ortho/Timothy's Longhorns 5-13
Southern Division
1- Steve's Stump Removal 15-4
2- GMH
3- Barnaby's of Havertown/Side Bar 13-6
4- A&R Ironworks 10-9
5- Jack Cassidy’s Irish Pub 8-11
6- Barnaby's of West Chester/Christopher's Cure 7-12
7- Hall of Shame 0-19

Playoffs
First Round - best of 3
(#3 South) Barnaby's of Havertown defeated (#2 North) Tribe (2-0)
(#3 North) UBBIBC defeated (#2 South) GMH (2-0)
Semi-Finals - best of 3
Barnaby's of Havertown defeated (#1 North) Ryan's Pub (2-0)
(#1 South) Steve's Stump Removal defeated UBBIBC (2-1)
Championship -best of 5
Steve's Stump Removal/Square Bar/Cedar Hollow defeated  Barnaby's of Havertown/Side Bar (3-0)

 

Chester County COED

Northern Division Championship
USLI defeated Square Bar (2-1)

Southern Division championship
Battavio Plumbing & Heating defeated Tom’s Bar (2-1)

Eastern Division championship
APSCUF Rams defeated Keystone Financial Group (2-1)

Western Division championship
Baptist Church of West Chester defeated RMI Law (2-0)


 

https://sites.google.com/site/thejardelsoftball/

Jardel League - Northeast Philadelphia
Brickhouse 24-1-1
McNally's 18-8
Kava 15-7
Most Hated 15-8
Double D's 11-9-1
Parish Pub 13-11
Rhawnhurst 10-12
Drake Tavern 9 -13
Bodans 5-15
Roughboyz 4-15
Shef's 4-16
Redz 3-16
Championship
Brick House defeated McNally's
 

Vogt Recreation - Northeast Philadelphia
A-Division Red
Fiddler's Green 25-0
Polonia 19-6
Creepers 19-7
Rhawn Pub 15-11
Cappy's Cafe 10-14
McNally's 7-20
Pigeon Boy's 4-21
Knights of Columbus 3-22
Tom's Pub 1-25
A-Division White
Pounders 21-5
Reales 20-7
Grey Lodge 18-7
Coach's 14-10
Parish Pub 13-12
Entrepemeurs 14-13
Torpey Insurance 10-16
McGeehans 9-17
Rhawnhurst Pub 8-17

A-Division Championship
Fiddler's Green defeated Reales

B-Division Championship
McNally's defeated Pigeon Boy's

 

William F. Hamilton League - Northeast Philadelphia
REMAX 14-4
Maggie's 13-5
Fresh Works 13-5
B-22's 12-6
Ole' Barebacks 12-6
Rally Killers 9-9
Morrell Tavern 7-11
Stadium Bar & Grill 6-12
The Generals 2-16
Wade Insurance: Full Torch! 2-16
Championship
REMAX defeated Maggie's

 

Palmer Township
A&G Painting/Rivals/Unwanted 24-4
Shruty's Pub 22-6
Take It 21-7
Dubs on 5th 15-13
The Fighten' Sh!tbirds 11-17
Stinky Dix 7-19
Delahanty's Tavern 6-20
Slyders 1-27
Championship
A&G Painting/Rivals/Unwanted defeated Take It
 

Reading Division-1
Blatts Bombers 21-5
Loose Ends/Aarons/Dynasty 19-6
Stud Softball 17-12
Queen City Restaurant 10-14
Pino Softball 3-22
Division-1 Championship
TBD

Ben Franklin - New Castle
Division-1
Vesco Music 12-4
26 Grille 12-4
Division-1 Championship
Vesco Music defeated 26 Bar

Lewisburg League
LTS 21-2
Lewisburg Legion 23-3
Runnin Rebels 16-9
Reichards Busing 16-10
W & L Subaru 15-10
Crabb Roofing 14-10
Miller Builders 12-10
Tap Dat Sports 14-12
Speedy's Place 13-12
Cherry Alley 13-12
Boatmans 12-12
Bayard Printing 12-12
Crawdads 11-14
Love Hill 11-15
U.S.G. 6-17
Apple Hill 4x4 6-19
Enforcers 6-19
M&S Softball 1-24

Divisional Championships
Division-1 LTS defeated Lewisburg Legion
Division-2 Tap Dat Sports defeated Crabb Roofing
Division-3 Boatman's defeated Bayard's Printing
Division-4 Apple Hill 4x4 defeated USG

 

Sunbury Weekday
Outlaws 14-4
Moser's Sanitation 17-5
PA Painting 8-12
Gator Guns 0-17
Front St Motors/Dynamic Wings 8-9 *
* forfeited out
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
#1 Outlaws vs #4 Gator Guns
#2 Moser's Sanitation vs #3 PA Painting
Championship
TBD

Sunbury Sunday
Outlaws 16-3
Boatman's II 12-6
Mach 1 Mob 10-11
Infidels/DCR 9-10
Furmano's 5-15
Front St Motors/Dynamic Wings 4-11 *
* forfeited out
Playoffs
#1 Outlaws receive BYE (will play (#4-#5 winner)
#2 Boatman's II vs #3 Mach 1 Mob
#4 Infidels/DCR vs #5 Furmano's
Semi-Finals
TBD
TBD
Championship
TBD

 

Exeter
Keith Kemp 27-9
Johnny & Hons 24-12
BNJ 22-14
Island Pizza 17-19
Bruno's 15-21
Renegades 3-22


Moosic-Old Forge
Revello's Cafe
Chicken Coop
Cafe Rinaldi
GI's Bar
Cristiano Welding

1st Half Champion -- Revello's defeated Chicken Coop 2-0
2nd Half Champion -- Revello's defeated Chicken Coop 2-1
League Champion -- Revello's Cafe - Unopposed
 

Valley League - Archbald
1 Bud's 17-3
2 American Leagion 15-4
3 Dante's 10-7
4 Dawn's Ruby Room 7-12
5 Bottler's 5-14
6 Jessup Side Bar 3-17
PLAYOFFS
Semi-Final
#4 Dawn's Ruby Room vs #1 Bud's (Dawns leads 2-0)
#3 Dante's vs #2 American Leagion (Dante's leads 1-0)
Championship
TBD

 

Northside- Drifton
Home Court 19-1
Torco 11-5
Groceries Plus 9-5
Merrick 10-7
4 Fellas 9-10
Freeland Legion Post 473 6-7
Valley Vets Post 8161 8-10
Battered Mug 5-12
Danos Pub 0-20

Championship
Home Court defeated Merricks
 

Trexlertown
Outlaws 31-9
Emmaus Fire Company Chasers 31-9
Ronnie Folk Paving 30-10
Volpes 14-26
Misfits 12-28
Vapco Vipers 2-38
Championship
Emmaus Fire Company Chasers vs  Ronnie Folk Paving

 

Harrisburg Rec
UNIVERSAL MEDIA 21-3
POST 730 21-3
POURHOUSE 16-8
D&S AUTO/BAD APPLE ARMOR 16-8
ALLISON HILL CLUB 15-9
BACON BITS 11-13
BLACK SOX 10-14
THE JAGER BOMBERS 8-16
MIDTOWN THROWDOWN 6-18
ADVANCED MOVING AND INSTALL 5-19
MONSTARZ 3-21
Championship
Universal Media defeated Post 730

Columbia
North Division
Baldy Beard Brewing Company 22-3
Station House/Realty Settlement Svcs 22-5
St. Philip's Church 19-7
Burning Bridge Tavern 15-10
Play It Again Sports 13-14
McCarty's Seal Coating 10-14
Timber Wolf Tree 9-17
South Division
Thunder 16-11
Hurricane Pizza 13-12
Dietz's Sauce Bosses 13-14
Planet Fitness Columbia 10-16
Smith's Hotel 7-19
ABC Auto Auction 0-27
Playoffs
North Division Championship
Baldy Beard Brewing Company defeated Station House/Realty Settlement Svcs
South Division Championship
Thunder defeated Smith's Hotel
 

Annville Sunday
1. Lemon Heads 25-3
2. Al's Svc Center 21-7
3. Team Lewis 20-8
4. Londonderry Limo 19-9
5. St Gertrude's Club 14-14
6. Faulkner/Batdorf 14-14
7. ACS/Snitz Creek 12-16
8. Moose/Xtreme 8-20
9. Felty Bros A's 6-22
Championship
Londonderry Limo defeated Lemon Heads

 

Steel Valley League
Division-1
Floreffe Hotel 22-3
Clancy's Pub Rubes 19-6
Hard Noxx 16-9
PNA 352 Punishers 15-10
Rivertowne Pub n Grill 11-14
Village Idiot Softball 7-18
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
#1 Floreffe Hotel defeated #4 PNA 352 Punishers (2-1)
#3 Hard Noxx defeated #2 Clancy's Pub Rubes (2-0)
Championship
#3 Hard Noxx defeated #1 Floreffe Hotel  (2-1)

 

Westmoreland
Giannilli's II/Alpha Protection Force 19-3
Possum Hollow Gun Club 18-4
Chillis 18 -4
Pittsburgh Ink 16-6
Loyalhanna 15-7
C-Fab/Nut house/Mondays/Ted Kopas 10-12
Warriors 9-13
Dunbar 9-13
Black & Gold Grill/Whites Plumbing 6-16
Laborers 1357 5-17
Vfw 5-17
Huffman's/Comptec 2-20
Championship
Giannilli's II/Alpha Protection Force defeated Possum Hollow Gun Club





Back to the Norristown Softball 2015 Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net

 


Paul Huss of Copper Shark Design is the one who is responsible for this domain name and server hosting. He also sponsors the site for me. thanks Paul - if you need a domain for your team or league, please contact Paul, he will help you out, I promise