2016 Local Area Softball League Standings

Last Edited  -  04/06/2017


Plymouth Township High Arc
A-Division
1- Boathouse 13–2
2- Torpey Insurance 12–3
3- Great American Pub 9–6
4- Berk's Painting 7–8
5- Whitpain Tavern 2–13
6- Champps 2–13

B-Division
1- Murphy's Tavern 12–3
2- Bridgeport Paint 10–5
3- Shorquip 10–5
4- Spring Mill FC 6–9
5- The A–Team 5–10
6- Azteca 2–13

PLAYOFFS

A-Division (best of 3)
Play-In Series
#5 Whitpain Tavern defeated #4 Berk's Painting (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#1 Boathouse defeated #5 Whitpain Tavern (2-0)
#3 Great American Pub defeated #2 Torpey Insurance (2-0)
A-Championship
#1 Boathouse defeated #3 Great American Pub (2-0)

B-Playoffs (best of 3)
Play-In Series
#5 The A-Team defeated #4 Spring Mill Fire Company (2-0)
Semi-Finals
#1 Murphy's Tavern defeated #5 The A-Team (2-0)
#3 Shorquip defeated #2 Bridgeport Paint (2-0)
B-Championship
#1 Murphy's Tavern defeated #3 Shorquip (2-1)

Plymouth Cup Championship Series (A Champ vs B Champ) - best of 3
(A) Boathouse defeated (B) Murphy's Tavern (2-0)

==================================

Bridgeport League
There was no league in 2016, plans are under way to resume the league in 2017

==================================

Linfield
1. Outlaws 24-8
2. Jack Cassidy's 24-8
3. Triple C 22-10
4. Spring-Ford AA 20-12
5. MKS/Creekside 20-12
6. Spectrum Health 14-18
7. PUI/Peanut Bar 12-20
8. TSC 5-27
9. French Quarter Bistro 3-29

Championship
MKS/Creekside defeated Triple C

==================================

Pottstown/Linfield Sunday League
MKS/Creekside
Lost Boys
Cutillos
Palermos
Turtles
Depauls/All State
Phightins
Busch League Softball
Tornettas

Division-1
MKS/Creekside beat Turtles

Division-2
Palermo's beat Tornettas

==================================

East Norriton Sunday League
1. Schimpf Landscaping 8-2
2. Whitpain Tavern 5-5
3. Wreckaz 5-5
4. Delta House 2-8

Playoffs
#4 Delta House defeated #1 Schimpf Landscaping
#2 Whitpain Tavern defeated #3 Wreckaz
Championship (best of 3)
#4 Delta House defeated #2 Whitpain Tavern (2-1)

==================================

Upper Merion High Arc League

Championship
The Judge Group defeated Meade HVAC

==================================

NorthEast Montco League - Lansdale
1. Cannoneers-Battavio 19-6
2. Guiseppe's 17-8
3. Beer Bellies 17-8
4. Cannoneers-Keyser 15-10
5. Lansdale Tavern 14-11
6. Lansdale VFW 13-12
7. Suspenders 9-16
8. Souderton Legion 6-20
9. Cannoneers-Martino 3-22

PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
#1 Cannoneers-Battavio defeated #8 Souderton Legion (2-0)
#2 Giuseppe's defeated #7 Suspenders (2-0)
#6 Lansdale VFW defeated #3 Beer Bellies (2-1)
#4 Cannoneers-Keyser defeated #5 Lansdale Tavern (2-1)
Semi-Finals
#1 Cannoneers-Battavio defeated #6 Lansdale VFW (2-1)
#2 Giuseppe's defeated #4 Cannoneers-Keyser (2-1)

Championship
#1 Cannoneers-Battavio defeated #2 Giuseppe's (3-1)

==================================

Upper Moreland Township(Mason Mills)
1. Chick Orlando's 11-1
2. King's Coener 9-3
3. Tavern on Pine 9-3
4. KT Loads 8-4
5. E&M Power 6-6
6. DML Limousine 5-7
7. US Mortgage 5-7
8. Miller Plumbing 4-8
9. Connolly's 3-9
10. Hairs 2 You 1-11

Playoffs
Quarterfinals (one game)
#1 Chick Orlando's defeated #8 Miller Plumbing (15-8)
#2 King's Court defeated #7 US Mortgage (10-8)
#3 Tavern on Pine defeated #6 DML Limousine (15-8)
#4 KT Loads defeated #5 E&M Power (18-3)
Semi-Finals (best of 3)
#1 Chick Orlando's defeated #4 KT Loads (2-0)
#3 Tavern on Pine defeated #2 King's Court (2-1)
Championship
#1 Chick Orlando's defeated #3 Tavern on Pine (2-0)

==================================

Upper Moreland Coed - Masons Mill
1. Palz Tap House 8-2
2. The Solutions 8-3
2. Towey's Hatboro Tavern 8-3
2. MaGerks 8-3
5. Rightway Waterproofing Roadrunners 6-4
6. Tom Sawyer Auto 2-9
7. Injection Connection 1-8
8. Gramercy Property Trust 1-10

==================================

URSL League (Philadelphia Area)
NORTH DIVISION
1-2nd Chance (Holme Elementary-Philly) 21-1
2-Silky Mittens (Southampton) 18-4
3-Longshots & Beginners (Newtown-Bristol) 17-5
4-Double Ds (Mitchel Rec-Philly) 17-5
5-Tommy Ds (Torresdale-Philly) 12-10
6-Banshees (Southampton) 8-14
7-Outlaws (Mitchel Rec-Philly 8-14
8-NFF Fighters (Torresdale-Philly) 6-16
9-EMZ (Council Rock-Newtown) 5-17
10-Life's Journey (Council Rock-Newtown) 4-18

SOUTH DIVISION
1-Delco (Tinicum) 19-5
2-Norristown (Elmwood Park) 19-5
3-Upper Darby (Tinicum) 17-7
4-Levick & Oakley (Somerton-Philly) 14-10
5-Stars (Southampton) 14-10
6-Resentments (Cruz Rec-Philly) 13-11
7-South Philly (FDR Park) 12-12
8-West Chester (East Goshen) 6-18
9-7109 Club (Upper Darby) 4-20
10-Penn Foundation (Perkasie-Lenape) 4-20
11-Liberation Way (Cruz Rec-Philly) 3-21

PLAYOFFS
North Division
First Round (best of 3)
#6 Banshees defeated #3 L&B (2-1)
#5 Tommy Ds defeated #4 Double Ds (2-0)
Semi-Finals (best of 3)
#1 2nd Chance defeated #6 Banshees (2-0)
#5 Tommy Ds defeated #2 Silky Mittens (2-1)
Division Final
#1 2nd Chance defeated #5 Tommy Ds (2-0)

South Division
First Round (best of 3)
#3 Upper Darby defeated #6 Resentments (2-1)
#4 Levick & Oakley defeated #5 Stars (2-0)
Semi-Finals (best of 3)
#1 Delco defeated#4 Levick & Oakley (2-0)
#3 Upper Darby defeated #2 Norristown (2-0)
Division Final
#3 Upper Darby defeated #1 Delco (2-0)

League Championship
#3 Upper Darby defeated #1 2nd Chance (2-0)


==================================

West Norriton Sunday Coed
A-Division
Keystone Renegades 11-2
Steppys 10-2
Whitpain Tavern 8-4
Delta House 7-5
The Runs 5-8
Ballers 4-9
Taphouse 23 3-9
EPS Wreckaz 2-11

B-Division
Los Perros 8-5
Hacksaw 7-5
Master Batters 7-6
Hit That 7-6
Predators 6-6
Soft Balls Hard Bats 6-7
Shady Mofos 6-7
Bonecrushers 4-9

C-Division
CCI 12-1
Bad News Bears 9-3
Pascale Painting 8-5
Rufio 7-6
Ferrandino 6-7
Honey Badgers 4-9
Audubon Ale House 4-10
The Perky 2-11

D-Division
Storm 10-2
Sausage Alliance 9-3
Rebel Alliance 8-5
Swingers 7-5
CrossFit MontCo 6-7
GFG 5-8
Gashouse Gorillas 4-9
Orange Crush 1-11

PLAYOFFS
A-Division Championship
Delta House defeated Whitpain Tavern
MVP- Steve Dunbar, Delta House

B-Division Championship
Master Batters defeated Los Peros
MVP- Jeff Tulish, Master Batters

C-Division Championship
Pascale Painting defeated Rufio
MVP- John Fullerton, Pascale Painting

D-Division Championship
Rebel Alliance defeated Storm
MVP- Will Harmon, Rebel Alliance

==================================

Upper Merion Township Coed
Atlantic Division
Comcast 13-0
Angelo’s Pizza 12-1
Peppers 10-3
Screwballs Gas House Gorillas 9-4
Access IT/Checkpoint 7-6
David’s Bridal Black Sox 7-6
Great American Pub 7-6
DLL Blue Bombers 6-7
eBay Enterprise 5-8
Accenture 4-8
GeoBlue 4-9
D Binck Designs 3-10
Goddard Systems 3-10
Hartford Funds 0-13

Pacific Division
Just Stop In 12-1
Walk-Off Homies 11-2
AOH 10-3
Screwballs 10-3
Screwballs Slammers 8-5
Managed Investments 8-5
PJM 7-6
Brotherly Glove 7-6
State Street Sluggers 6-7
Get Some All-Stars 4-9
Lexis Nexis Risk Takers 3-10
Davita Kidney Krew 2-11
BNY Mellon 2-11
RecordTrak 1-12

PLAYOFFS (best of 3)
Atlantic Division
#3 Peppers defeated #1 Comcast (2-1)

Pacific Division
#1 Just Stop In defeated #2 Walk-Off Homies (2-0)

==================================

Plymouth Township Corporate Coed
Competitive Division
1. Stars
2. Uncle Jessie & The Rippers
3. RSM
4. Apex Systems
?. Swingers
?. IntePros
?. Boathouse

Rec Division
1. Anexinet
2. Terros of Towers
3. Hustle & Throw
4. Health Advocate
5. Enginerds
6. 1st Niagara
7. GL Sayre
8. Sun Blockers
9. Ricky Business

PLAYOFFS

Comp Division
Playoffs
#4 Apex System beat #1 Stars
#2 Uncle Jessie & The Rippers beat #3 RSM
Championship
#2 Uncle Jessie & The Rippers VS #4 Apex System (NO INFO)

Rec Division
Playoffs
#1 Anexinet beat #4 Health Advocate
#3 Hustle & Throw beat #2 Terros of Towers
Championship
#1 Anexinet VS #3 Hustle & Throw (NO INFO)

==================================

Emergency Services Softball - Lafayette Hill
- LEAGUE FOLDED

==================================

Merck Coed - Lansdale
1. Debugs 8-1
2. Phoenix 7-2
3. Damage Control 7-2
4. Bombers 7-2
5. Misfits 4-5
6. Rota Rats 3-6
7. Legion of Doom 3-6
8. Collateral Damage 2-7
9. Batter-Up 2-7
10. 29ers 2-7

Playoffs (Double Elimination)
Winners Bracket
First Round (first round is single elimination)
#7 Legion of Doom eliminated #10 29ers
#8 Collateral Damage eliminated #9 Batter-up
Quarter-Final
#1 Debugs beat #8 Collateral Damage
#4 Bombers beat #5 Misfits
#3 Damage Control beat #6 Rota Rats beat
#2 Phoenix beat #7 Legion of Doom
Winners Semis
#4 Bombers beat #1 Debugs
#2 Phoenix beat #3 Damage Control
Winners Bracket Final
#4 Bombers beat #2 Phoenix

Losers Bracket
#8 Collateral Damage beat #5 Misfits
#6 Rota Rats beat #7 Legion of Doom
#3 Damage Control beat #8 Collateral Damage
#1 Debugs beat #6 Rota Rats
#1 Debugs beat #3 Damage Control
#1 Debugs beat #2 Phoenix

Championship
#4 Bombers beat #1 Debugs

==================================

Suburban Fundamental Modified Pitch Church Softball - Flourtown/Ambler
1. Faith Community 13-1
2. Glenside Bible 11-3
3. Chelten United 6-8
4. Chelten Baptist 6-8
5. Jarrettown 6-8
6. Calvary PCA 4-10
7. Calvary Church 3-11

Playoffs
First Round
#1 Faith Communuty received bye in first round
#2 Glenside Bible defeated #7 Calvary Church (2-1)
#6 Calvary PCA defeated #3 Chelten United (2-0)
#4 Chelten Baptist defeated #5 Jarrettown (2-1)
Semi-Finals
#1 Faith Community defeated #6 Calvary PCA (2-0)
#2 Glenside Bible defeated #4 Chelten Baptist (2-0)
Championship
#2 Glenside Bible defeated #1 Faith Community (2-0)

==================================

Del Val Synagogue  (Montco/Bucks County) - with playoff seed and flight
1 OHEV SHALOM 11-2-1  - (Gold 1)
2 BETH AM 11-3  - (Gold 2)
3 BETH OR BLUE 10-3-1  - (Gold 3)
4 SHIR AMI 10-4 - (Gold 4)
5 BTBJ 10-3-1  -  (Gold 5)
6 BETH OR RED 9-5  - (Gold 6)
7 GOLDSTEIN'S 9-5  - (Silver 1)
8 BETH OR ORANGE 8-6  - (Silver 2)
9 KENNESETH ISRAEL 8-6  - (Gold 8)
10 BETH AMI 7-7  - (Gold 7)
11 TIFERETH ISRAEL 6-7-1  - (Silver 3)
12 BETH SHOLOM MENS CLUB 6-8  - (Silver 5)
13 AJ 6-8  - (Silver 4)
14 TBI ROYALS 5-8-1  - (Silver 6)
15 BETH SHOLOM BLUE 5-9 - (Silver 7)
16 KOL AMI 4-10 - (no playoffs)
17 TBI-1 3-11 - (Silver 8)
18 TEMPLE SINAI M.CLUB 3-11 - (no playoffs)
19 GERMANTOWN JEWISH CENTER 0-13-1 - (no playoffs)

Playoffs (double Elimination)
Gold Championship
#2 Beth Am defeated #6 Beth Or Red 5-2

Silver Championship
#8 Beth Or Orange defeated #7 Goldstein's 16-9

==================================

Main Line Synagogue (Lower Merion)
1-Lower Merion Synagogue 7-1
2-Beth David Reform 7-1
3-Temple Beth Hillel - Remington  7-2
4-Ohev Shalom 5-3
5-Main Line Reform 5-3
6-Adath Israel - Red 3-3-1
7-Har Zion 3-4
8-Temple Sholom 3-4-2
9-Aish Philadelphia  3-2
10-Beth Am Israel 2-7
11-Temple Beth Hillel - Lancaster  1-6-1
12-Adath Israel - Blue 0-8
13. Chabad-Lubavitch   (dropped out)

Playoffs (Double Elimination)
Jeffrey Blum Tournament Championship Final
#2 Beth David Reform defeated #1 Lower Merion Synagogue (13-6)

==================================

Whitpain Township Coed
National League
Crunch Time
The Manor
Ding Bats
Palermos Pizza
Scared Hitless

American League
Whitpain Tavern
The Broadaxe A's
Center Square Motors
Playroll
7th Heaven

No Info

==================================

Horsham Township Coed
- LEAGUE FOLDED -

==================================

PCB Sports Softball - Horsham
A-Division
1-KREISCHER 10-3
2-TOLL BROTHERS A 8-2-1
3-UNITED HEALTHCARE 8-4
4-WORKSPACE 6-4
5-COMCAST A 4-6-1
6-REED TECHNOLOGY 2-10
7-BERKADIA 1-10

B-Division
1-FREEDOM MORTGAGE 12-1
2-LRA 8-4-1
2-TOLL BROTHERS B 9-1-1
3-OCWEN 6-5-1
3-SOFTERWARE 6-5-1
3-SELENE 7-4
4-BIMBO 6-4-1
5-MORNING STAR 6-5
6-PAREXEL 5-5-1
7-US BANK 3-8
8-KELLOGG 2-8
9-CONEXION 0-12
9-COMCAST B 1-9

PLAYOFFS
A-Division
Semi-Finals
Kreischer defeated United Healthcare
Workspace defeated Toll Brothers-A
A-Championship
Kreischer defeated  Workspace

B-Division
Championship
Freedom Mortgage vs OCWEN

 

West Norriton Fall Sunday Coed
A-Division
1. Whitpain Tavern 6-0
2. Delta House 5-1
3. CCI 4-2
4. Master Batters 3-3
5. Bonecrushers 2-4
6. Los Perros 2-4
7. Shady Mofos 1-5
8. Predators 1-5

B-Division
1. Rebel Alliance 5-1
2. Orange Crush 5-1
3. Bad News Bears 4-2
4. Sausage Alliance 3-3
5. GFG 1-5
6. Global Packaging 0-6

Playoffs
A-Division
Quarter-Finals
#1 Whitpain Tavern beat #8 Predators
#2 Delta House beat #7 Shady Mofos
#3 CCI beat #6 Los Perros
#5 Bonecrushers beat #4 Master Batters

Semi-Finals
#1 Whitpain Tavern beat #5 Bonecrushers
#2 Delta House beat #3 CCI

A-Division Championship
#2 Delta House beat #1 Whitpain Tavern

B-Division
First Round (Team with highest seed gets bye to final)
#1 Rebel Alliance beat #6 Global Packaging
#2 Orange Crush beat #5 GFG
#3 Bad News Bears beat #4 Sausage Alliance

Semi-Final
#1 Rebel Alliance - BYE
#2 Orange Crush beat #3 Bad News Bears

B-Division Championship
#1 Rebel Alliance beat #2 Orange Crush

 

East Norriton Fall Coed
Championship
State Farm/Depauls defeated Delta House
 

 




Millennium Sunday Softball League - Delaware County

Millennium "A/B" American Division
1. Upland A.C. 4-0
2. Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball 2-2
3. Mudsharks 2-2
4. Quan Ta Productions/Slurricanes 2-2
5. Miller's Ale House Heavy Hitters 1-3
6. Stinger's Restaurant and Bar 1-3

Millennium "A/B" National Division
1. Bats Plus/Kelly's Corner 4-0
2. Tri-State Liquors 3-1
3. Applegate Softball 2-2
4. Brick & Brew Brawlers 2-2
5. Della Polla's Tavern/Gramlick Construction 1-3
6. Double Edge Sports Grille 0-4

Millennium "C" Division
1. Barnaby's of Aston 6-0
2. Penn Valley Assassins 5-1
3. Maggie's Irish Pub I 4-2
4. R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grille 4-2
5. Shanko Landscaping 4-2
6. Adam Mechanical 2-4
7. Duffer's Pub 2-4
8. Ram's Head Tavern II 2-4
9. Bridgewater Inn 1-5
10. Diablos Smokehouse 0-6

Millennium "D" Division
1. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub of Aston 4-2
2. Pogue Mahone's Pub 4-2
3. Ram's Head Tavern I 4-2
4. The Stretch 4-2
5. Briarcliffe Bar & Grille 3-3
6. Casey's Ridley Park Peacocks 3-3
7. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline 3-3
8. Casey's Ridley Park I 2-4
9. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks 2-4
10. Haggerty's Cafe 1-5

Millennium "E" Division
1. Burgundy Lounge Punishers 6-0
2. Manoa Post 5-1
3. Marty Magee's Knights 4-2
4. Classic Coachwork@McLaren/Rothman Institute 3-3
5. Leonetti Insurance 3-3
6. Liver Let Die 3-3
7. Premier Orthopedics 2-4
8. Sawloon 2-4
9. Barnaby's of Ridley Grey 1-5
10. Stanley Kup Inn 1-5

Millennium "Rec" Division
1. Barnaby's of Ridley 6-0
2. Hunt's Raiders 6-0
3. Data Troop 4-2
4. Southwest Philly Kings 4-2
5. Maggie's Irish Pub II 3-3
6. Marty Magee's Hops 3-3
7. Videon Chrysler Dodge Jeep 2-2
8. J.D. McGillicuddy's of Tinicum 1-3
9. Hunt's Hog Hunters 1-5
10. Jimmy Mac's Wolfpack 0-4
11. Hunt's Annex Lounge I 0-6

----------

Millennium Furey League - Furey Road
1. Old State 2-0
2. Jack Cassidy's/UBBIBC 2-0
3. Bats Plus 1-1
4. Jack Cassidy's 1-1
5. Dolans 0-2
6. Heavy Hitters 0-2

Millennium Furey Championship
Dolans beat UBBIBC - Mill Furey

----------

Chester County - West Chester
 Barnaby’s Havertown/Side Bar 12-4
Main Line Sports Center/Square Bar 11-5
Lob City/Agway 10-6
Ryan’s Pub 10-6
Tribe 8-8
Barnaby’s WC/Christopher’s Cure 8-8
Progress Marine/Rams Head 7-9
A&R Ironworks 6-10
Longhorns 0-16

Championship
Main Line Sports/Square Bar  beat Ryan’s Pub

----------

Marcus Hook Uptown
1) UBBIBS/EJH 13-5
2) Old State 12-6
3) Dolans Bar 12-6
4) Clark Capital 12-6
5) Barnabys of Havertown 11-7
6) MRC 11-7

Marcus Hook Downtown
1) PT Tub 8-8
2) RAS 6-10
3) Sloppy Joes 3-15
4) Xfinity 0-17

Marcus Hook Uptown Championship
MRC beat Old State Tavern (2-0)

Marcus Hook Downtown Championship
#1 PT Pub beat #2 RAS

----------

Delco Independent Sunday
A-Division
1) PT Tub 10-1
2) Keys 7-5
3) MRC 7-5
4) CR Shenanigans 7-5
5) Kelly's 7-5

A-Division Championship
Keys Tippling House defeated PT Tub Repair/Lefty's

B-Division
1) The Sox 10-4
2) Maggie mays 9-5
3) Clanks 7-7
4) Dead President 6-8
5) Dinos 6-8
6) Rat Pack 6-8

B-Division Championship
Sox defeated Clanks

C-Division
1) Leftys 2 4-8
2) Carbones 3-7
3) Phitans 3-7
4) Keystone 1-9

C-Division Championship
#1 Leftys-2 defeated #3 Phitans

----------

Marcus Hook Coed
1) Key’s Tippling House 6-0
2) Leftys/IES 5-1
3) V&J 4-4
4) Dolans 4-4
5) Caseys 3-5
6) T&R 2-4
7) S&M 1-7

Championship
Leftys/IES - Key’s Tippling House (2-1)

----------

Phoenixville Rec
Trappe Tavern
Hogs
Collins Paint
Mittnacht
Falcons
D League

Phoenixville PARD Championship
Trappe Tavern beat Falcons
Playoff MVP - Steve Dimitry, Trappe
League MVP - Keith Gerhardt, Trappe

----------

Lawrence Park
Havertown Auto Services - Murray's (3-0)

----------

Delco Women Suburban
A
Appco’s Sports World/Duke’s - Caseys (Dukes won 2015 also)
B
Murrays - Buds

----------

Delco EMS
Sector 45/.45s - Springfield Police (2-1)

----------

Main Line Radnor
Berwyn Tavern 18-4
Ivy Inn 16-6
J D McGillicuddy's 15-7
The Crossbar 12-10
JG Wentworth 12-10
HardLives 11-11
Roaches 10-12
Cunilio Bulldogs 10-12
Scorchers 8-14
Ivy Inn II 8-14
Drummond 7-15
Casey's Pourhouse Bombers 5-17

Championship
Ivy Inn beat Berwyn Tavern

----------

Gap Championship
Tribe beat ??

----------

Harrisburg Rec
DURABOND BOMBERS
BACON BITS
TEAM FRIEL
CENABULLSPACKERS
GLC/TED'S
MONSTARZ
TWO BOYS SPORTING GOODS
AMI
ART OF PEACE TATTOO
MG&J
STRICTLY DINGERS

----------

Annville Sunday Spring
Fightin Irish 4-0
Londonderry Limo 4-0
Pirates 3-1
Lemonheads 3-1
Xtreme/Moose 2-2
Reapers 2-2
Tap Dat 2-2
ACS/Snitz 1-3
LFCU 1-3
Pennsy Supply 1-3
Crestwood 1-3
Royals 0-4

----------

Palmer Township
Almost
A&G Painting/Rivals/Unwanted
Fat Jacks'
America's Biggest Empire
Real Deal/Take It
Delahanty's Tavern
Dubs on 5th

----------

Reading Division-1
Blatts Bombers 0-0
Loose Ends/Dynasty 0-0
Queen City Restaurant 0-0
Stud Softball 0-0
West Lawn Owls 0-0

----------

Bethlehem City
COMMUNITY CHIROPRACTIC
EMMAUS CHASERS
JACK CALLAHANS ALE HOUSE
OUTLAWS
PK BUILDERS
ST. BERNARD/MAD DOGS
TAILGATERS BAR & GRILL
THE FIGHTING BIRDS
TOTAL FLEET
WESTSIDE REPUBLICAN CLUB
ZAITER LAW/LVPWI

----------

Lehigh Valley Business
WINDOW WORLD 4-0
JM PIRATES 4-0
MVP INC 3-1
RAGE 3-1
KEYSTONE CONSULTING ENG 2-1
LEHIGH VALLEY KNIGHTS 2-1
BATH SUPPLY 2-2
LEHIGH VALLEY POLISH WATER ICE 2-2
UNTOUCHABLES 2-2
SAM OWENS 2-2
THE NATURALS 2-2
APEX 2-2
WAR DAWGS 2-2
I'D HIT THAT 1-2
TEAM TWISTED TWINS SALSA 1-2
FRANTZ UNLIMITED 1-3
PUB CRAWLERS 1-3
PALACE PIzzA 1-3
NIGHT MOVES 1-3
SAM&GUNS 0-4

----------

Lewisburg Division-1
LTS 4-4
Unhinged 2-2
J&C Auto 4-3
Millers Const 2-1
Reichards/Imbibe 2-1
Mansion House 2-1
PA Painting 2-1
Boatmans 4-1
Mach 1 2-0
Hillyards 2-0
Martz's/Silvi 2-0

----------

Sunbury Division 1
Aubrey/3 Beard Brewing
Cox Construction
Gator Guns
Infidels
Moser's Sanitation
Strong Pools

----------


Centre Region - State College
AccuWeather
Associated Realty
Blue Mountain
Browns Hill Tavern/Eloop
Champs
Energy CAP
Frosty Hook
Giant Food Stores
Hitmen
KCF Technologies
Labatt Blues
Letterman's
Lion Blue
Pine Grove Mills VFW
Port Matilda Legion
RJ's Pub
Stahl Sheaffer Engineering
Where My Pitches At?

----------

Ben Franklin - New Castle
TBD

----------

Ford City
TBD

----------

Westmoreland County
Black & Gold Grill/Whites Plumbing
C-fab/Nut House/Mondays/Ted Kopas
Chillis
Giannilli's II/Alpha Protection Force
Huffman's/Comptec
Laborers 1357
Loyalhanna
Manor
Pittsburgh Ink
Possum Hollow Gun Club
VFW
Warriors

----------

North Pittsburgh
5 Fools
Archie's Sports Bar
Double L
Flipflops Bar & Grill
Gators/English Funeral Home
Hal's Bar & Grill
Hogshead Bar
Jackman Inn
Quaker Steak

----------

South Hills
Underdefined
MLLC
Vinnies
Car Salas
DDT
PSB

----------

South Hills Sunday
BREW CREW
GODEK ELECTRIC/PSB
51AS/CAINS
TEAM MAGS
VINNIES
DEVIL DAWGS
HEPNER/WYKES
RUSMER

----------

Steel Valley
Family 1st/E-town Pizza
Floreffe Hotel
Hard Noxx
Nese Construction
PNA 352 Punishers

----------

Tri-County - Mechanicsburg
InfoQuest
Central Penn Merchants
Silver Lake
Pizza Shop of Enola
Aroogas
Rad Land Beer and Soda
Green's Lawn Care
APC
Aftershock
Legion Post 143

----------

Hampden Sunday League - Mechanicsburg
InfoQuest
Bada Bing/Pizza Shop of Enola
Flinchies
SLUM
The Usual Suspects
Smittys
Rogele
Coal House
Legion Poat 143
South Mountain VFW
Rase Project

----------

Northside - Drifton
Freeland Legion Post 473
Battered Mug
Danos Pub
Groceries Plus
Home Court
Merrick
Torco
Hazleton Shaft
Valley Vets Post 8161

----------

Quakertown
Fisher's Tux
NCCAS
Chaos Customs
Elkay Mfg.
Hats Too

Championship
Chaos Customs beat Hats Too

----------

Moosic-Old Forge
Revello's
Chicken Coop
Café Rinaldi
GI's Bar
Salerno's Cafe

----------

Vogt Rec League - Northeast Philadelphia
A-Division
Brickhouse
Christys
Creepers
Grey Lodge Derek
Kava
Kulb Designs
Polonia
Post Office
Reales
Redz

B-Division
Aztec Signs
Goodfellas
Grey Lodge Seabox
Just 4 Laughs
Knights of Columbus
McNallys
NE Fence Ballers
Parish Pub
Pigeon Boys
Rhawnhurst Cafe

----------

William F. Hamilton - Northeast Philadlephia
Fresh Works
Maggie's
B-22's
Rally Killers
Stadium Bar & Grill
Morrell Tavern
Ole' Barebacks
The Generals
Wade Insurance:Full Torch!



 


 





Back to the Norristown Softball 2016 Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net

 


Paul Huss of Copper Shark Design is the one who is responsible for this domain name and server hosting. He also sponsors the site for me. thanks Paul - if you need a domain for your team or league, please contact Paul, he will help you out, I promise