2017 Local Area Softball League Standings

Last Edited  -  05/23/2017


East Norriton Sunday League
1. All State 2-0
2. Delta House 1-1
2. Whitpain Tavern 1-1
4. Schimpf Landscaping 0-2

Linfield League
1. Iezzi's Tavern/Doc's Irish Pub 2-0
2. MKS/Creekside 5-1
3. Triple C Cutlery 4-2
4. Outlaws 3-3
5. Spring-Ford AA 1-2
6. French Quarter Bistro 0-3
7. Spectrum 0-4


Linfield Sunday League
MKS/Creekside
Pourhouse Turtles
Lost Boys
Tornetta's
Palermo's
Grid Iron
Detroyers
Just Kiddin'


Plymouth Township Hi-Arc League

A DIVISION
1-GREAT AMERICAN PUB 6-1
2-BOATHOUSE 6-2
3-TORPEY INSURANCE 4-2
4-JUDGE GROUP 3–4
5-PRO–TECH FLOORING 1-5
6-BERK’S PAINTING 0–6

B DIVISION
1-EDGE HILL TAVERN 6-1
2-BRIDGEPORT PAINT 5–2
3-THE A – TEAM 3-2
4-CHAMPPS SPORTS BAR 3-4
5-SPRINGMILL FIRE COMPANY 2-4
6-MULHERN & KULP 1–7


West Norriton Sunday Coed League

A-Division
Depauls/Allstate 3-1
Steppys 3-2
Delta House 3-2
Whitpain Tavern 3-2

B-Division
Los Perros 3-1
The Runs 3-2
B&M Auto Repair 3-2
CCI 2-3
Accountants 2-3
Master Batters 2-3
Hit That 1-3
DeStolfo's PMA 0-4

C-Division
Rebel Alliance 5-0
Honey Badgers 4-1
Soft Balls Hard Bats 3-1
Bad News Bears 3-2
Hacksaw 2-3
Vacantes Style Parlor 2-3
Bonecrushers 2-3
Taphouse 23 2-3
Wreckaz 1-3
Shady Mofos 0-5

D-Division
Orange Crush 4-0
The Storm 4-1
Red Rockets 3-2
Tornadoes 3-2
The Rejects 2-2
CrossFit MontCo 2-3
Sausage Alliance 1-4
Tavern at Valley Forge 0-5


Northeast Montco (Lansdale) League Standings
1) Cannoneers (Battavio) 5-1
2) Hattricks 5-2
2) Giusseppe's 6-3
4) Suspenders 5-3
4) Lansdale Tavern 5-3
6) Souderton Legion 4-3
7) Cannoneers (Martino) 1-7
8) Heavy Hitters 0-9


Upper Merion Coed League

Atlantic Division
Screwballs Gas House Gorillas 4-1
Angelo’s Pizza 4-1
Just Stop In 4-1
Walk-Off Homies 4-1
Comcast 3-1
Peppers 3-1
Free Agents 3-2
Great American Pub 2-2
David’s Bridal Black Sox 2-3
Hounddog Woodworks 1-3
DLL Blue Bombers 1-3
Accenture 1-4
Envestment 0-4
VWR 0-5

Pacific Division
Brotherly Glove 5-0
PJM 4-1
State Street Sluggers 4-1
Get Some All-Stars 3-1
AOH 3-1
Ready Set Goddard 2-2
GeoBlue 2-2
Managed Investments 2-2
Hartford Funds 2-2
Screwballs 2-3
Lexis Nexis Risk Takers 1-4
Bad News Beers 1-4
Screwballs Slammers 0-3
Quench USA 0-5


URSL Standings

Division-1
TOMMY D'S 9-1
DOUBLE D'S 9-1
2ND CHANCE 8-2
SILKY MITTENS 8-4
YOUNG MEN'S FISHTOWN 5-7
BROTHERLY LOVE 5-7
EMZ 3-7
OUTLAWS 3-7
NFF 3-7
LIFE'S JOURNEY 1-11

Division-2
UPPER DARBY 10-2
DELCO 10-2
NORRISTOWN 7-5
LIBERATION WAY 7-5
HEAVY HITTERS 6-6
SOUTH PHILLY 6-6
LEVICK & OAKLEY 5-7
STARS 5-7
7109 4-8
WEST CHESTER 3-9
PENN FOUNDATION 3-9


Upper Moreland Township
1. Miller Plumbing
2. (Old School Burger) Loads Softball
3. Connolly’s
4. Willow Inn/Tom Murt
5. US Mortgage
6. Big Heads
7. Hairs 2 You
8. Jerry’s Barber Shop
9. General Davis/AffordableDoors
10. Billy’s Goats
11. MaGerks


Upper Moreland Township Coed Standings
1. MaGerks 6-1
2. MEI 6-2
3. The Solutions 5-2
4. Towey’s Hatboro Tavern 4-2
4. Richie’s Too 4-2
6. Tom Sawyer/Vintage 3-3
7. Beef Ramen 2-4
8. General Davis Ducks 2-5
8. Grand Slam Pigs 1-4
10. Gramercy Property Trust 0-8


Springfield Township
MaGerk's-II 7-0
Edge Hill Tavern 4-2
Halligan's 4-2
MaGerk's 4-2
Halligan's-II 3-3
Union Jacks 2-4
Oreland Inn 1-5
Fireside 0-7


Keystone Coed League (Souderton/Hatfield)
Renegades 5-0
Horsham Inn 4-1
Wet Bandits 4-1
Brew Crew 2-2
Montgomeryville Missan 2-3
Backdoor Sliders 2-4
TRC 1-3
Warriors 1-3
Son's of Pitches 0-4


Christian Fellowship League - Glenside
Golden Star Baptist 1-0
Bibleway Baltist 0-0
Enon Baptist 0-0
Sharon Baptist 0-1


Upper Merion Hi-Arc
League Folded

Horsham Township Coed
League Folded

Cheltenham Township League
League Folded

Main Line Businessmen's League
League Folded

Plymouth Township Corporate Coed
No Information


Suburban Fundamental Church Modified (Ambler/Flourtown)
Faith Community 13-1
Glenside Bible 11-3
Chelten United 6-8
Chelten Baptist 6-8
Jarrettown 6-8
Calvary PCA 4-10
Calvary Church 3-11


Merck Coed League (West Point)
Bombers 5-0
Debugs of Doom 5-0
Phoenix 3-1
Damage Control 2-1
Collateral Damage 0-4
Base-ic Pitches 0-4
Misfits 0-5


Del Val Synogogue (Ambler)
Beth Am 6-0
Ohev Shalom 4-1
Shir Am 4-1
Beth Or Blue 4-1
BTBJ 3-1
TBI1 3-1
Beth Or Red 3-1
Kenneseth Israel 3-0
Goldstein's 2-2
Temple Sinai M.Club 1-4
Kol Ami 1-4
Beth Shalom Blue 1-3
Beth Ami 1-3
Germantown Jewish Center 0-6
AJ 1-2
TBI Royals 1-2
Beth Or Oragne 1-1
Beth Shalom Men's Club 0-3
Tifereth Israel 0-3


Main Line Synogogue (Lower Merion)
Aish 3-0
Lower Merion 3-0
Beth David 3-1
Temple Beth Hillel-R 3-1
Adath Israel 2-2
Beth Am 2-2
Har Zion 2-2
Main Line 2-2
Ohev Shalom 1-3
Temple Shalom 1-3
Temple Beth Hillel-L 1-3
Rodeph Shalom 0-4


Whitpain Township Coed
7th Heaven
Broad Axe A's
Center Square Motors
Crunch Time
Dingbats
Palermo's Pizza
Playroll
Scared Hitless
The Manor
Whitpain Tavern


Chester County/West Chester
Main Line Sports Center/Square Bar 3-1
Lob City 3-1
Barnaby's of Havertown 4-2
Saloon 151/Herd 3-3
Ryan's Pub 1-3
Progress Marine 1-3
The Tribe 1-3


Phoenixville Rec League
High Voltage 4-0
Soul Beat 4-0
Trappe Tavern 3-1
Affamatos 3-1
Mittnacht 2-2
Gaser Smashers 1-2
Phightins 1-2
Hogs 0-3
Falcons 0-3
Collins Paint 0-4


Quakertown Slow Pitch
Hats Too
Flying Ducks
Fischer's Tux
A.V. Weber Com.
Elkay Mfg.


Palmer Township
Real Deal 9-1
A&G Painting 7-1
Fat Jacks 6-2
ABE 7-3
Pints & Pies 3-5
Big Dippers 2-6
SoMa 2-6
Dubs on 5th 1-7
ESPN Radio 1-7


Main Line Softball Association (Radnor)

MAIN LINE BUSINESSMEN
  Oakmont Bandits 5-0
  Harrison Group 4-1
  GAP-Narberth 3-2
  MLMF 2-3
  The Deadmen 1-4
  McSheas's 0-5

MAIN LINE EAST
  Ivy Inn 3-0
  HardLives 2-2
  Berwyn Tavern 2-2
  Roaches 2-2
  Ivy Inn II 2-2
  UHS 0-3

MAIN LINE WEST
  Scorchers 4-1
  J D McGillicuddy's 3-1
  Cunilio Bulldogs 3-2
  Drummond 2-3
  JG Wentworth 2-3
  Casey's Pourhouse Bombers 0-4


Millennium Sunday League (Delco)

Millennium "A" Division
1. Applegate Softball 12-0
2. Quan Ta Productions/Slurricanes 10-2
3. Penn Valley Assassins 7-5
4. Stephen's on State 7-5
5. Miller's Ale House/Jubilee Catering HH 5-7
6. Stinger's Restaurant and Bar 4-8
7. Brick & Brew Brawlers 2-10

Millennium "B" Division
1. R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grille 9-3
2. Gramlick Construction 8-4
3. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub of Aston 6-6
4. Maggie's Irish Pub I 5-7
5. Pogue Mahone's Pub 4-8
6. Barnaby's of Aston 3-9
7. Shanko Landscaping 2-10

Millennium "C" Division
1. Burgundy Lounge Punishers 8-2
2. Duffer's Pub 7-3
3. The Stretch 7-3
4. Upland A.C. 7-3
5. Ram's Head Tavern 5-5
6. Galle Electric Bombers 4-6
7. Action Auto/B.D.A. BallBusters 2-8
8. McSorley's Pub 2-8

Millennium "D" Division
1. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline 8-2
2. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks 7-3
3. Casey's Ridley Park Peacocks 5-5
4. Haggerty's Cafe I 5-5
5. Manoa Post 4-6
6. Rothman Institute 4-6
7. Marty Magee's Knights 3-7
8. Hunt's Raiders 2-8

Millennium "E" Division
1. Woodland Warriors 9-1
2. Barnaby's Ridley/Moran Electric 8-2
3. Stanley Kup Inn 8-2
4. Marty Magee's Hops 7-3
5. Elliot's Vending/Ram's Tavern Undertakers 5-5
6. Clifton Mayhem 3-7
7. Haggerty's Cafe II 3-7
8. Premier Orthopedics 3-7
9. Busty's Tavern 2-8
10. Sawloon 2-8

Millennium "Rec" Division
1. Maggie's Irish Pub II 9-1
2. Casey's Ridley Park 8-2
3. J.D. McGillicuddy's of Tinicum 7-3
4. Knuckleheads 7-3
5. All-State All-Stars 6-4
6. Slack's Hoagie Shack 5-5
7. Jimmy Mac's Wolfpack 4-6
8. Videon Chrysler Dodge Jeep 4-6
9. Belvedere Softball 0-10
10. Hunt's Annex Lounge 0-10

 




 


Back to the Norristown Area Softball 2017 Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net