2011 Local Area Softball League Standings

Last Edited  -  08/11/2015



Montgomery County (District-14) Leagues

Listing of District-14 Leagues and contacts, etc



Bridgeport Softball League (ASA)

Tom Brady - Commissioner

Click here for the 2011 Bridgeport Schedule

1- Ron Davis Auto
2- CBC
3- Bone Crushers
4- Storehouse
5- Guppy’s
6- DQ/Dr. Foley's
7- C.C.I.
8- Gropers
9- C.C.M.M.
10- Angelo's Pizza
11- Fiserv (Forfeited out)
12- The Church (Forfeited out)

Playoff Schedule/Results (single elimination)
#1 Ron Davis Auto, #2 CBC have 1st round byes
First Round
#8 Gropers defeated #9 C.C.M.M.
#7 C.C.I. defeated #10 Angelo's Pizza
#4 Storehouse defeated #5 Guppy's
#3 Bone Crushers defeated #6 DQ/Dr. Foley's
Semi-finals
#1 Ron Davis Auto defeated #4 Storehouse
#2 CBC defeated #3 Bone Crushers
Championship - best of 3
#1 Ron Davis Auto defeated #2 CBC (2-0)


Collegeville Softball Association (ASA)

LEAGUE FOLDED - some teams joined Linfield


East Norriton Sunday Softball League (ASA)

Jane Delaney - Commissioner

1- Screwballs
2- Tailored Entertainment
3- Playboys
4- Caroline's Restaurant
5- STAC
6- Legion of Boom (forfeited out)

Playoff Schedule/Results (single elimination
#5 STAC defeated #6 Legion of Boom (forfeit)
#4 Caroline's Restaurant defeated #5 STAC
#4 Caroline's Restaurant defeated #3 Playboys
#2 Tailored Entertainment defeated #4 Caroline's Restaurant
Championship - best of 3
#1 Screwballs - #2 Tailored Entertainment


Plymouth Township Softball League (ASA)

Lee Fryer - Commissioner

A DIVISION
1- Boathouse 16-5
2- FWOT 15-6
3- Lenny's Deli/CRS 14-7
4- Great American Pub 13-8
5- Paul's Auto Repair 10-11
6- Blackhorse Tavern 3-18

B DIVISION
1- Baggataway Tavern 13-8
2- Fryer Construction 12-9
3- Berk's Bombers 9-12
4- PJ Whelihan's 8-13
5- Pepperoncici 7-14
6- Eagle Power 6-15

C DIVISION
1- Azteca 17-4
2- Bridgeport Ribhouse15-7
3- Whitpain Tavern 14-8
4- Ben's Bar 12-9
5- Ferguson F&F 9-12
6- Brother Paul's 9-12
7- Guiseppe's Bar 7-14
8- KOP 3-18

Playoff Schedule/Results
A-Division
Winners Bracket
#1 Boathouse defeated #4 Great American Pub
#2 Lenny's Deli/CRS defeated #3 FWOT
#1 Boathouse defeated #2 Lenny's Deli/CRS
Losers Bracket
#4 Great American Pub eliminated #3 FWOT
#2 Lenny's Deli/CRS eliminated #4 Great American Pub
A-Division Championship
#1 Boathouse eliminated #2 Lenny's Deli/CRS

B-Division
Winners Bracket
#4 PJ Whelihans defeated #1 Baggataway Tavern
#2 Fryer Construction defeated #3 Berk's Bombers
#2 Fryer Construction defeated #4 PJ Whelihans
Losers Bracket
#3 Berk's Bombers eliminated #1 Baggataway Tavern
#3 Berk's Bombers eliminated #4 PJ Whelihans
B-Division Championship
#2 Fryer Construction eliminated #3 Berk's Bombers

C-Division
Winners Bracket
#1 Azteca defeated #4 Ben's Bar
#2 Bridgeport Rib-House defeated #3 Whitpain Tavern
#2 Bridgeport Rib-House defeated #1 Azteca
Losers Bracket
#3 Whitpain Tavern eliminated #4 Ben's Bar
#1 Azteca eliminated #3 Whitpain Tavern
C-Division Championship
#1 Azteca defeated #2 Bridgeport Rib-House
#1 Azteca eliminated #2 Bridgeport Rib-House ("if" game)

Plymouth Cup Semi-Finals (B Champion vs C Champion) - best of 3
(B-Champ) Fryer Construction defeated (C-Champ) Azteca (2-0)

Plymouth Cup Championship (A Champion vs B/C Winner) - best of 3
(A-Champ) Boathouse defeated (B-Champ) Fryer Construction (2-0)


Plymouth Township Corporate Coed Softball League
APEX 7-3
Swingers 7-3
Hustle & Throw Ballers 7-3
Konica Minolta 4-6
Master Batters 0-10

Playoffs
no info available


Linfield ASA Softball League

Bob Beard/Bob "Shitty" Christian - Commissioners

1) Spikes 32-4
2) Railroad Street 27-10
3) Spring-Ford AA 26-11
4) Spring City Hotel/Spectrum Health Care 25-11
5) Limerick Beverage 25-11
6) Anthony Rentals 23-13
7) Gallagher's Tavern 14-22
8) Trappe Tavern 13-23
9) St. Mary's Spartans 7-30
10) Cohen Construction 6-31
11) French Quarter Bistro 2-34

Playoff Schedule/Results:
First Round
#6 Anthony Rentals defeated #11 French Quarter Bistro (2-0)
#7 Gallagher's Tavern defeated #10 Cohen Construction (2-1)
#8 Trappe Tavern defeated #9 St. Mary's Spartans (2-0)
Quarter-finals
#1 Spikes defeated #8 Trappe Tavern (3-0)
#2 Railroad St. defeated #7 Gallagher's Tavern (3-0)
#3 Spring-Ford AA defeated #6 Anthony Rentals (3-2)
#4 Spring City Hotel defeated #5 Limerick Beverage (3-1)
Semi-finals
#1 Spikes defeated #4 Spring City Hotel (4-1)
#2 Railroad Street defeated #3 Spring-Ford AA (4-3)
Championship
#1 Spikes defeated Railroad Street (4-1)


Upper Merion Softball League (ASA)

Jon Ridzinski - Commissioner

no info on 2011 yet except these playoff results

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Bridgeport Rib-House defeated Palmer Nation (winners bracket final)
Meade defeated Bergy's (loser's bracket)
Meade defeated Palmer Nation (loser's bracket final)
Championship
Bridgeport Rib-House defeated Meade


Pottstown Area Softball League (ASA)

Scott Distler - Commissioner

Division-1
Spikes 21-0
Outlaws 11-9
Thyme to Serve 9-10
PJ Ryans 8-14
Chupacabras 8-15
Blanski 7-16

Division-2

Raiders 15-7
Trappe Tavern 15-7
Phightins 12-10
Turtles 12-13
Predators 11-13
Piranhas 8-13
Accumetrics 7-15

Division-3

Palermos 17-7
Frank's 17-7
Lost Boys 15-7
BLG Builders 14-10
A-Team 12-10
SCI Gaterford 6-18
Pourhouse 0-24

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Division-1 Championship
Spikes defeated Outlaws (2-1)

Division-2 Championship
Raiders defeated Phightens (2-0)

Division-3 Championship
Frank's defeated Palermos (2-1)


Upper Moreland (Mason's Mill) Township League (ASA)

Katie Kollar - Commissioner

1. TIG 15-1
2. Finest Barber Shop (Leo) 15-1
3. McFatridge Insurance 12-4
4. Kenney’s Madison Tavern 12-4
5. Calloway’s 11-5
6. Madison Dbags 11-5
7. Tents & Events 9-7
8. Jerzee’s Bar & Grill 8-8
9. Steps to Recovery 8-8
10. Mortgage Now 8-8
11. E’s Irish Pub 8-8
12. Maple Glen Tavern 5-11
13. Whisky Tango 5-11
14. ADP 4-12
15. Mike’s Bar & Grill 3-13
16. Whitby Law Office 2-14
17. Miller Plumbing 1-15

Playoff Schedule/Results:
First Round
#8 Jerzee’s Bar & Grill defeated #1 TIG
#2 Finest Barber Shop defeated #7 Tents & Events
#3 McFatridge Insurance defeated #6 Madison Dbags
#4 Kenney's Madison Tavern defeated #5 Calloway's
Semi-finals
#2 Finest Barber Shop defeated #8 Jerzees Bar
#3 McFatridge Insurance defeated #4 Kenney's Madison Tavern
Championship
#3 McFatridge Insurance defeated #2 Finest Barber Shop


Northeast Montco (Lansdale) Softball League (ASA)

Scott Lauro - Commissioner

1) Montella's Pub (Former Traxx) 21-5
2) Hattricks 21-5
3) Cannoneers-I 20-6
4) Geppert Recycling 18-8
5) Panico Blue 18-8
6) Via Marconi - (Former Panico Red) 16-10
7) Stadium North #2 (Former Blue Dog) 15-11
8) Cannoneers-II 13-13
9) Pub Pounders 13-13
10) Souderton Legion 10-16
11) Main Hotel 7-19
12) Giuseppe's (Former Paradigm) 5-21
13) Stadium North #1 (Former Club House 2) 4-22
14) Souderton Young Guns 1-25

Playoff Schedule/Results:
First Round Play in Games (for 7th and 8th seeds)
#10 Souderton Legion defeated #7 Stadium North 2 (for #8 seed)
#8 Cannoneers-II defeated #9 Pub Pounders (for #7 seed)
Quarter-Finals
#1 Montella's Pub defeated #8 Souderton Legion (2-0)
#2 Hattricks defeated  #7 Cannoneers-II (2-1)
#6 Via Marconi  defeated #3 Cannoneers-I (2-0)
#5 Panico Blue  defeated #4 Gepert Recycling (2-1)
Semi-finals
#1 Montella's Pub defeated #6 Via Marconi (2-0)
#2 Hattricks defeated #5 Panico Blue (2-0)
Championship
#1 Traxx/Montella's Pub defeated #2 Hattricks (3-0)


Main Line Businessman's (Lower Merion) League (ASA)

Dave Adams - Commissioner

no info on 2011 yet

Playoff Schedule/Results:
TBD


Cheltenham Township League (ASA)

Kevin Roberts - Commissioner

no info on 2011 yet

Championship
Chickie O's defeated Elite Air


URSL-United Recovery Softball League (ASA)

Steve L. - Commissioner

1) Take a Chance-TAC (Trevose) 20-6
2) Longshots (Penndel) 19-7
3) Double D's (Philadelphia) 19-7
4) Delco (Tinicum) 19-7
5) South Philly (Philadelphia) 17-9
6) Malvern Institute (Norristown) 16-10
7) Livengrin Beginners (Langhorne) 16-10
8) Odat (Willingboro, NJ) 14-12
9) Stars (Philadelphia) 14-12
10) Resentments (Philadelphia) 11-15
11) Upper Bucks (Southampton) 8-18
12) Tommy D's Arch Angels (Philadelphia) 6-20
13) Frankford (Philadelphia) 3-23
14) Misfits (Philadelphia) 0-26

Playoff Schedule/Results: (Top-8 make playoffs)
#1 Take a Chance-TAC defeated #8 Odat (2-1)
#7 Livengrin Beginners defeated #2 Longshots (2-0)
#3 Double D's defeated #6 Malvern Institute (2-1)
#4 Delco defeated #5 South Philly (2-1)
Semifinals
#1 Take a Chance-TAC defeated #7 Livengrin Beginners (2-0)
#4 Delco defeated #3 Double D's (2-0)
Championship
#1 Take a Chance-TAC defeated #4 Delco (2-0)

Previous Champions (used to be called the Bill Wilson League)
2010 - Double D's defeated O'Dat
2009 - TAC defeated Double D's
2008 - Double D's defeated Delco
2007 - Delco defeated O'Dat
2006 - O'Dat defeated Double D's
2005 - Double D's defeated Stars
2004 - O'Dat defeated Double D's
2003 - O'Dat defeated Double D's
2002-Spring - Stars defeated Double D's
2002-Fall - Double D's defeated Stars
2001-Spring - O'Dat defeated Stars
2001-Fall - Stars defeated Parkwood
2000-Spring - Stars defeated Double D's
2000-Fall - Parkwood defeated Stars
1999-Spring - Double D's defeated Stars
1999-Fall - Valley Forge defeated Double D's
1998 - Startin Over defeated DDT's
1997-Spring - Stars defeated Parkwood
1997-Fall - Raiders defeated Coffee Connection
1996-Spring - Stars defeated Parkwood
1996-Fall - The Avenue defeated Parkwood
1995-Spring - Fresh Start defeated Parkwood
1995-Fall Startin Over defeated The Neighborhood


West Norriton Sunday Coed League-No Umps (ASA)

Tom Pierson - Commissioner

Depaul/Peppers 14-0
Balls Deep 8-5
Shingler’s List 7-6
Beef ‘n Ale 6-7
Pirates 6-7
TAG 4-9
The Sausage Alliance 1-12

Playoff Schedule/Results:Playoff Schedule/Results:
#1 Depaul/Peppers gets first round bye
#5 Pirates defeated #4 Beef ‘n Ale
#2 Balls Deep defeated #7 Sausage Alliance
#3 Shingler’s List defeated #6 TAG
Semifinals
#1 Depaul/Peppers defeated #3 Shingler’s List
#5 Pirates defeated #2 Balls Deep
Championship
#1 Depaul/Peppers defeated #5 Pirates


West Norriton Sunday Coed League-With Umps (ASA)

George Gibson - Commissioner

A Division
Transfield Titans 12-2
Isotopes 11-3
B.H.W. Baker Landscape 8-6
CCI 7-7
Bonecrushers 6-8
Henderson Chiropractic 5-9
U.S.M. Ballers 5-9
Panther East 2-12

B Division
CAG 12-2
Delta House 10-3
Chaps 10-4
Philly Cornhole 7-7
Master Batters 6-8
Verdi Band 4-10
Shady Mo Fo’s 4-10
Red Rockets 2-11

Playoff Schedule/Results:
A-Division Playoff Schedule/Results:
#1 Transfield Titans defeated #8 Panther East
#2 Isotopes defeated #7 U.S.M. Ballers
#3 B.H.W. Baker Landscape defeated #6 Henderson Chiropractic
#4 CCI defeated #5 Bonecrushers
Semi-finals
#1 Transfield Titans defeated #4 CCI
#2 Isotopes defeated #3 B.H.W. Baker Landscape
"A" Championship
#1 Transfield Titans defeated #2 Isotopes

B-Division Playoff Schedule/Results:
#1 CAG defeated #8 Red Rockets
#2 Delta House defeated #7 Shady Mo Fo’s
#3 Chaps defeated #6 Verdi Band
#5 Master Batters defeated #4 Philly Cornhole
Semi-finals
#5 Master Batters defeated #1 CAG
#2 Delta House defeated #3 Chaps
"B" Championship
#2 Delta House defeated #5 Master Batters


Upper Merion Township Coed League (ASA)

Sudha Suryadevara - Commissioner

Atlantic Division
1-Peppers 12-1
2-Screwballs Gas HG 11-2
3-Angelo’s Pizza 11-2
4-Great American Pub 10-3
5-David Bridal Black Sox 7-6
6-ICGC 7-6
7-GSI 6-7
8-Advance 6-7
9-Comcast 5-8
10-Get Some All Stars 5-8
11-DLL 5-8
12-PJM Megahurtz 3-10
13-Beyond.com 2-11
14-Salvi & Friends Pub 1-12

Pacific Division
1-UM Police Dept. 10-3
2-Screwballs 9-4
3-Goddard Systems 9-4
4-AOH 9-4
5-Shire Pharmaceuticals 9-4
6-RecordTrak 8-5
7-VFSC 7-6
8-True Position 7-6
9-Devon Health 7-6
10-Certainteed 6-7
11-Paychex 5-8
12-Octagon Untouchables 2-11
13-Broadview Networks 2-11
14-Chicks Tavern 1-12

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Atlantic Division Playoff Schedule/Results:
First Round
#1 Peppers defeated #8 Advance
#2 Screwballs Gas House Gorillas defeated  #7 GSI
#6 ICGC defeated #3 Angelo’s Pizza
#4 Great American Pub defeated  #5 David’s Bridal Black Sox
Semi-finals

#4 Great American Pub defeated #1 Peppers
#2 Screwballs Gas House Gorillas defeated #6 ICGC
Atlantic Championship

#4 Great American Pub defeated #2 Screwballs Gas House Gorillas

Pacific Division Playoff Schedule/Results:
First Round
#1 UMPD defeated #8 True Position
#2 Screwballs defeated #7 VFSC
#3 Goddard Systems defeated #6 RecordTrak
#4 AOH defeated #5 Shire Pharmaceuticals
Semi-finals

#1 UMPD defeated #4 AOH
#3 Goddard Systems defeated #2 Screwballs
Pacific Championship

#1 UMPD defeated #3 Goddard Systems

League Championship
Great American Pub (Atlantic) defeated UM Police Department (Pacific)


Upper Moreland Township Coed League (ASA)

Katie Kollar - Commissioner

1. Nino’s Pizzarama I 16-0
2. Willow Grove VFW 13-3
3. E’s Irish Pub 11-5
4. Beer Nuts 10-6
5. Towey’s Hatboro Tavern 9-7
6. JC Campoli Photography 8-8
7. The Brickhouse Tavern (Pru) 6-10
8. Nino’s Pizzarama II 4-12
9. Big Head ‘Boozers’ 3-13
10. Eastern Center ‘ECats’ 0-16

Playoff Schedule/Results:
First Round
#6 JC Campoli Photography defeated #3 E’s Irish Pub
#5 Towey’s Hatboro Tavern defeated #4 Beer Nuts
Semi-finals
#1 Nino’s Pizzarama I defeated #6 JC Campoli Photography
#2 Willow Grove VFW defeated #5 Towey’s Hatboro Tavern
Championship
#1 Nino’s Pizzarama I defeated #2 Willow Grove VFW


Whitpain Township Coed League (Independant)

Brian Saylor - Commissioner

Championship
Crunch Time defeated Dingbats

Previous Results:
2010 - Crunch Time over Dingbats
2009 - KCI over Dingbats
2008 - Dingbats over Crunch Time


Horsham Township Coed League (ASA)

Mark Hudson - Commissioner

Standings Incomplete
Horsham Inn 6-0
Dark Horse 6-1
Iron Abbey 5-1
Charon 5-3
Gavin's 4-3
Maple Glen 4-3
KHI Swingers 3-4
Teva 1-7
Comcast 0-7
Suburban Geriatrics 0-9

Championship
Iron Abbey defeated Horsham Inn


Merck (North Wales) Coed League (Independant)

Michelle Keller - Commissioner

DeBugs 9-0
Captain Mumps 8-2
Team Guinness 7-2
Collateral Damage 7-2
Rota Runners 6-3
Bag Em 6-3
Blue Bell Bombers 6-3
Cell Block 12 5-4
UG Gophers 4-4
Toxins 4-5
Support the Rabid 3-4
HgH 3-6
Silverbacks 3-6
Warf Rats 3-6
Athletic Supporters 2-6
Adverse Effects 2-7
Vaccine Nation 0-9

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Winners Bracket semi-finals/final
#1 DeBugs defeated #5 Rota Runners
#14 Warf Rats defeated #7 Blue Bell Bombers
#1 DeBugs defeated #14 Warf Rats (winners bracket final)
Losers Bracket-semi-final/final
#3 Team Guinness eliminated #16 Adverse Affects
#3 Team Guinness eliminated #14 Warf Rats
Championship
#1 DeBugs defeated #3 Team Guinness


Suburban Fundamental Church (Abington/Horsham/Jenkintown/Upper Dublin) Modified League (ASA)

Stephen Staedtler - Commissioner

Davisville Church 12-1-1
Chelten United 11-3
New Life Kings Presbyterian 11-3
Oreland Evangelical Presbyterian 8-6
Chelten Baptist 7-6-1
Faith Community 7-6-1
COD Saints 6-8
Calvary Assembly of God 5-8-1
Calvary PCA 5-9
Jarrettown Spirit 2-12
COD Angels 1-13

Playoff Schedule/Results
#1 Davisville Church defeated #8 Calvary Assembly of God (2-1)
#2 Chelten United defeated #7 COD Saints (2-1)
#6 Faith Community defeated #3 New Life Kings Presbyterian (2-1)
#5 Chelten Baptist defeated #4 Oreland Evangelical Presbyterian (2-0)
Semi-finals
#1 Davisville Church defeated #6 Faith Community (2-0)
#2 Chelten United defeated #5 Chelten Baptist (2-1)
Championship
#2 Chelten United defeated #1 Davisville Church (2-1)


Main Line Shul (Lower Merion) Modified Softball League (Independent) - (MLSMSBL)

Scott Plavner - Commissioner

Final Standings
Aish Philadelphia 10-1
Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El L 9-2
Main Line Reform Temple Beth Elohim 9-2
Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El R 8-3
Beth David Reform Congregation 6-5
Bnai Aaron 6-5
Beth Am Israel 4-7
Temple Sholom 4-7
Congregation Or Shalom 4-7
Adath Israel 4-7-1
Lower Merion Orthodox 3-7
Har Zion 2-9
Ohev Shalom 1-9-1

Championship
Beth David Reform Congregation defeated Aish Philadelphia (8-7)


Del Val (Ambler) Synagogue Modified League (Philadelphia ASA) - (DVSL)

Eric Patent - Commissioner

EAST DIVISION
Goldstein's 14-1
Beth Sholom Men's Club 12-3
Beth Ami 10-5
Ohev Shalom 9-7
Beth Sholom Blue 7-9
Melrose B'Nai Israel 7-9
Shir Ami 6-9
AJ 5-11
Kol Emet 5-11
Kol Ami 2-12
Tifereth Israel 2-12

WEST DIVISION
Beth Am 13-2-1
Keneseth Israel 13-3
Beth Or Gold 11-5
Temple Sinai M.Club 9-7
Kesher Israel 8-7
Beth Or Red 8-7
Or Ami 7-7-1
Germantown Jewish Center 6-10
Temple Sinai-III 4-12
BTBJ 3-11

Playoff Schedule/Results:

East Championship
Ohev Shalom defeated Shir Ami

West Championship
Keneseth Israel defeated Beth Am

League Championship
Ohev Shalom defeated Keneseth Israel


Bux-Mont Church Softball League

Unknown - Commissioner

1. Franconia 9-3
2. Hosensack 9-4
3. Salford 9-5
4. St. Pauls (T) 8-4
5. United Meth. 8-5
6. St. Agnes 7-3-1
7. Bethel Hill/Wentz 7-4-1
8. Schwenkies 7-5
9. St. Andrews 7-6
10. Sacred Heart 6-4-1
11. Deep Run 6-8
12. Heidelberg 5-8.
13. Christ Lutheran 3-7
14. St. Pauls (P) 3-9
15. Rockhill 3-9
16. St. Helena 0-12

Playoff Schedule/Results:
No Info


ESSA Emergency Services - Lafayette Hill
1 Plymouth Fire Co 16-4
2 CSFC 33 15-5
3 Lincoln Fire Co 13-7
4 Barren Hill Volunteer Fire Company 10-8
4 Harmonville 10-8
6 Fort Washington Fire Company 9-11
7 Plymouth Township Police Department 4-16
8 Flourtown Fire Co. 1-19



LOCAL LEAGUES from neighboring districts

District-6 (Delaware & Chester Counties)

Millennium "A" Division
1. Pogue Mahone's Pub I 15-3
2. Progress Marine 12-4
3. Barnaby's of Havertown 10-6
4. Maggie's Irish Pub II 8-8
5. Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub 5-11
6. J&P Auto Transport 4-14

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Millennium "A" Division - Quarterfinals
(#4) Maggie's Irish Pub II defeated (#5) Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub (2-1)
Note: (#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub I - (#2) Progress Marine and (#3) Barnaby's of Havertown received a bye in the Quarterfinals.
Millennium "A" Division - Semifinals
(#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub I defeated (#4) Maggie's Irish Pub II (2-0)
(#2) Progress Marine defeated (#3) Barnaby's of Havertown (TBD)
Millennium "A" Division - Championship
(#1) Pogue Mahone's Pub I (and) Progress Marine (Co-Champs, decided to split prize)

===============

Millennium "B" American Division
1. Della Polla's Tavern 11-7
2. Milmont Republican Club 11-7
3. Moe's Grille Homers 8-10
4. Moe's Grille II 5-13
5. Secane Auto & Truck Works 5-13
6. Danese Softball/Barnaby's of Ridley/Mitch Electric 5-13

Millennium "B" National Division
1. Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille 14-4
2. Sartomer USA 13-5
3. Johnny B's Place 13-5
4. Sligo Red/D Squared Construction 10-8
5. Moe's Grille I 4-14
6. Ashland Pub 4-14

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Millennium "B" American/National Division - Quarterfinals
(#1-N) Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille defeated (#4-A) Moe's Grille II (2-1)
(#4-N) Sligo Red/D Squared Construction defeated (#1-A) Della Polla's Tavern (2-1)
(#2-N) Sartomer USA defeated (#3-A) Moe's Grille Homers (TBD)
(#2-A) Milmont Republican Club defeated (#3-N) Johnny B's Place (2-0)
Millennium "B" American/National Division - Semifinals
(#4-N) Sligo Red/D Squared Construction defeated (#2-N) Sartomer USA (2-1)
(#2-A) Milmont Republican Club defeated (#1-N) Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille (2-1)
Millennium "B" American/National Division - Championship
(#2-A) Milmont Republican Club defeated (#4-N) Sligo Red/D Squared Construction (2-0)

===============

Millennium "C" Division
1. J.D. McGillicuddy's Drexel Hill 15-3
2. Cawley's Irish Pub 12-6
3. Duffer's Pub 11-7
4. Bad News Bears 10-8
5. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub Aston 10-8
6. Upland A.C. 9-9
7. Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille 9-9
8. Terry's Too 9-9
9. C.R. Shenanigans II 5-13
10. Jamison Chimney 0-18

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Millennium "C" Division - Quarterfinals
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Drexel Hill  defeated (#8) Terry's Too  (TBD)
(#7) Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille defeated (#2) Cawley's Irish Pub (TBD)
(#6) Upland A.C. defeated  (#3) Duffer's Pub  (TBD)
(#4) Bad News Bears defeated (#5) Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub Aston  (TBD)
Millennium "C" Division - Semifinals
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Drexel Hill/Burmont defeated (#7) Jimmy Mac's Bar & Grille (2-0)
(#6) Upland A.C. defeated (#4) Bad News Bears (2-1)
Millennium "C" Division - Championship
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Drexel Hill/Burmont defeated (#6) Upland A.C. (2-0)

===============

Millennium "D" Division
1. Briarcliffe Post #761 13-5
2. Sligo Black/D Squared Construction 12-6
3. C.R. Shenanigans I 12-6
4. A.M. Heating & AC 10-8
5. Mudsharks 10-8
6. Untouchables 9-9
7. Lou Turk's 8-10
8. Hammerheads 8-10
9. R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill 5-13
10. Pogue Mahone's Pub II 3-15

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Millennium "D" Division - Quarterfinals
(#2) C.R. Shenanigans I defeated (#6) Untouchables (2-1)
(#4) A.M. Heating & AC defeated (#5) Mudsharks (TBD)
Note: (#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 and (#2) Sligo Black/D Squared Construction received a bye in the Quarterfinals.
Millennium "D" Division - Semifinals
(#2) C.R. Shenanigans I defeated (#2) Sligo Black/D Squared Construction (2-1)
(#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 defeated (#4) A.M. Heating & AC (TBD)
Millennium "D" Division - Championship
(#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 defeated (#2) C.R. Shenanigans I (2-0)

===============

Millennium "E" Division
1. A & R Iron Men 14-4
2. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline 13-5
3. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn 10-8
4. Barnaby's of Ridley 9-9
5. Lotsa Pasta & Pub 9-9
6. Sawloon Pub 8-10
7. Ken Jordan Mortgage 8-10
8. Casey's Saloon 8-10
9. Dog House Saloon 8-10
10. Jimmy D's/Action Concrete 3-15

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Millennium "E" Division - Quarterfinals
(#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks defeated (#6) Sawloon Pub (TBD)
(#5) Lotsa Pasta & Pub defeated (#4) Barnaby's of Ridley (TBD)
Note: (#1) A&R Iron Men and (#2) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline received a bye in the Quarterfinals.
Millennium "E" Division - Semifinals
(#1) A&R Iron Men defeated (#5) Lotsa Pasta & Pub (2-0)
(#2) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline defeated (#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks (2-0)
Millennium "E" Division - Championship
(#2) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline defeated (#1) A&R Iron Men (2-1)

===============

Millennium "Rec" Division
1. Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven 17-1
2. Maggie's Irish Pub I 12-6
3. Sila Heating & AC 12-6
4. J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum 10-8
5. Main Line Heating & AC Pitbulls 10-8
6. Kelly Monaghan's Pub 9-9
7. New Market Mallers 8-10
8. Jimmy Mac's Mound Pounders 6-12
9. Sciarrino's Pizza Aston 4-14
10. Majestic's Hardscaping Blockheads 2-16

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Millennium "Rec" Division - Quarterfinals
(#6) Kelly Monaghan's Pub defeated (#3) Sila Heating & AC (TBD)
(#5) Main Line Heating & AC Pitbulls defeated (#4) J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum (TBD)
Note: (#1) Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven and (#2) Maggie's Irish Pub I received a bye in the Quarterfinals.
Millennium "Rec" Division - Semifinals
(#1) Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven defeated (#6) Kelly Monaghan's Pub (2-0)
(#2) Maggie's Irish Pub I defeated (#5) Main Line Heating & AC Pitbulls (2-0)
Millennium "Rec" Division - Championship
(#1) Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven defeated (#2) Maggie's Irish Pub I (2-0)

 

Millennium Upland
1) Direct Phone Repair 
2) Aston Assassins 
3) DVR/ Maggie May's 
4) Club Risque
5) JD McGillicuddys 
6) Donnelly Plumbing

Playoff Schedule/Results:
Semi-finals
#4 Club Risque  defeated #1 Direct Phone Repair
#2 Aston Assassins  defeated #3 DVR/ Maggie May's
Championship
#4 Club Risque  defeated #1 Aston Assassins (2-1)

----------------

Millennium Furey
1) UBBIBC
2) Demarco's Restaurant & Bar
3) Bennys Barbershop/CR Shenanigan's
4) Duffers Mill
5) Dolans Pub/Oliver Heating & Air
6) Prospect Park/Barnabys of Ridley
7) McTulio's Irish Pub
8) Campbells Boathouse

Playoff Schedule/Results:
First Round (#1 and #2 get byes)

#3 Bennys Barbershop/CR Shenanigan's defeated #6 Prospect Park/Barnabys of Ridley (2-0)
#5 Dolans Pub/Oliver Heating & Air defeated #6 Duffers Mill (2-0)
Semi-Finals

#1 UBBIBC defeated  #5 Dolans Pub/Oliver Heating & Air (2-1)
#2 Demarco's Restaurant & Bar defeated #3 Bennys Barbershop/CR Shenanigan's (2-1)
Championship

#1 UBBIBC defeated #2 Demarco's Restaurant & Bar (3-1)

----------------

Millennium Fall League

Millennium "A" Division
1. Barnaby's of Aston 11-3
2. Cicconi Auto Body 11-3
3. Maggie's Irish Pub 9-5
4. Tailgator's Red 8-6
5. Progress Marine 6-8
6. DeMarco's Restaurant & Bar 5-9
7. Badolato Builders 4-10
8. Sligo Irish Pub 2-12

Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(#1) Barnaby's of Aston defeated (#8) Sligo Irish Pub (2-0)
(#2) Cicconi Auto Body defeated (#7) Badolato Builders (2-0)
(#3) Maggie's Irish Pub defeated (#6) DeMarco's Restaurant & Bar (2-0)
(#5) Progress Marine defeated (#4) Tailgator's Red (2-0)
Semi-Finals
(#5) Progress Marine defeated (#1) Barnaby's of Aston (2-1)
(#3) Maggie's Irish Pub defeated (#2) Cicconi Auto Body (2-0)
"A" Championship
(#5) Progress Marine defeated (#3) Maggie's Irish Pub (2-1)

Millennium "B" Division
1. Briarcliffe Post #761 11-3
2. Dolan's Bar 10-4
3. Moe's Grille Springfield 10-4
4. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub 8-6
5. Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball 6-8
6. Maggie May's/DVR 6-8
7. Bad News Bears 4-10
8. C.R. Shenanigans II 1-13

Playoffs
Semi-Finals
(#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 defeated (#4) Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub (2-0)
(#3) Moe's Grille Springfield defeated (#2) Dolan's Bar (2-1)
"B" Championship
(#1) Briarcliffe Post #761 defeated (#3) Moe's Grille Springfield (2-0)

Millennium "C" Division
1. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline 11-3
2. C.R. Shenanigans I 10-4
3. Duffer's Pub 9-5
4. Discover Chiropractic 9-5
5. Sawloon Pub 7-7
6. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks 6-8
7. Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven 4-10
8. Plumstead Inn 0-14

Playoffs
Semi-Finals
(#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline defeated (#4) Discover Chiropractic (2-0)
(#2) C.R. Shenanigans I defeated (#3) Duffer's Pub (2-0)
"C" Championship
(#2) C.R. Shenanigans I defeated (#1) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline (2-0)

Millennium "Rec" American Division
1. Dog House Saloon 12-2
2. J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum 10-4
3. Barnaby's of Ridley 10-4
4. Majestic's Hardscaping Blockheads 6-8
5. Main Line Heating & AC Pitbulls 5-9
6. Sciarrino's Pizza Aston 2-12

Millennium "Rec" National Division
1. Lotsa Pasta & Pub 10-4
2. New Market Mallers 9-5
3. Tip O'Leary's Restaurant & Bar 7-7
4. Jimmy D's/Action Concrete 7-7
5. Tailgator's Orange 6-8
6. Jimmy Mac's Mound Pounders 0-14

Playoff
Quarterfinals
(#1) Dog House Saloon defeated (#8) Majestic's Hardscaping Blockheads (2-0)
(#2) Lotsa Pasta & Pub defeated (#7) Jimmy D's/Action Concrete (2-0)
(#6) Tip O'Leary's Restaurant & Bar defeated (#3) J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum (2-0)
(#5) New Market Mallers defeated (#4) Barnaby's of Ridley (2-0)
Semi-Finals
(#1) Dog House Saloon defeated (#6) Tip O'Leary's Restaurant (2-1)
(#2) Lotsa Pasta & Pub defeated (#5) New Market Mallers (2-1)
Rec American/National Championship
(#2) Lotsa Pasta & Pub defeated (#1) Dog House Saloon (2-0)

----------------

Furey Road Fall League

A Divison:
1. Jack Cassidys/Aston Gulf 9-3
2. Maggie O' Neals 8-4
3. Demarcos 7-5
4. Prospect Park/Barnabys of Ridley 6-6
5. Campbells Boathouse 2-8
6. The Scrubs 2-8

Playoffs
Semi-Finals
#1 Jack Cassidys/Aston Gulf defeated #4 Prospect Park/Barnabys of Ridley (2-0)
#3 Demarcos defeated #2 Maggie O'Neals (2-1)
"A/Comp" Championship
#3 Demarcos defeated #1 Jack Cassidys/Aston Gulf (2-0)

B Divison;
1. A&R Iron Men 10-2
2. Booze on First 10-2
3. Office Basics 7-5
4. McGillicuddys 5-7
5. Maggies 2-10
6. Donnelly Plumbing 2-10

Playoffs
Semi-Finals
#1 A&R Iron Men defeated #4 McGillicuddys
#2 Booze on First defeated #3 Office Basics
"B/Rec" Championship
#1 A&R Iron Men defeated #2 Booze on First (2-0)

----------------

Main Line Association (Radnor) - incomplete
1 MARO DESIGN 4-0
2 TD HOMES 3-0
3 BOATHOUSE 2-1
4 McCLOSKEY'S BOMBERS 2-2
5 MAPLE KNOLL 1-1
6 BROTHER'S BULLDOGS 1-1
7 J.G. WENTWORTH 1-2
8 QLIKTECH 0-1
9 GREAT AMERICAN PUB 0-3
10 ATHLETESWIVES.COM 0-3

Championship
#1 Maro Design defeated #2 TD Homes (3-1)
MVP - Chris Arndt, Maro Design

----------------

Radnor Township League
Maggie's Irish Pub defated Boathouse/Gold's Gym (3-0)
MVP - Mike Conn, Maggie's

----------------

Marcus Hook League
Uptown Division
#1 Barnaby's of Aston/Lefty's Irish Pub 15-5
#2 Chadds Ford Auto Group/UBBIBC 13-7
#3 Hopsons Seal Coating 13-7
#4 Dolan's Bar/Tom n Jerrys Sports Pub 11-9
#5 Sweeney's Pub 7-13
#6 Duffer's Pub 1-19

Uptown Championship
#2 Chadds Ford Auto Group/UBBIBC defeated #1 Barnaby's of Aston/Lefty's Irish Pub

Downtown Division
#1 Ridley Precision Tool 16-2
#2 Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub 13-5
#3 Lefty's Irish Pub 2 13-5
#4 Deli Boy's 8-10
#5 PJ's Sports Pub 7-11
#6 The Volunteer's 2-16

Downtown Championship
#1 Ridley Precision Tool defeated #2 Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub

----------------

Delco Independent Sunday League
Uptown
#1) Marcus Hook Pharmacy 15-3
#2) Dolan's Bar/Oliver HVAC 14-4
#3) Duffer's Mill 12-6
#4) Lefty's Irish Pub 12-6
#5) Milmont Inn/ Kelly Monaghan's 10-8
#6) Lefty's Irish pub/Kelly's Landscaping 7-11
#7) Barnaby's of Havertown 6-12
#8) Hunt's Hog Hunter 6-12
#9) The Deck at Harbor Point 5-13
#10) Hunt's Hawks 3-15 

Uptown Championship
#3 Duffer's Mill defeated #4 Lefty's Irish Pub/Winners Circle Sports

Downtown Division
West
#1) Bud's Cafe 13-5
#2) Devine's 13-5
#3) Lenni A.C. 10-8
#4) Marty's Pourhouse/Galle Electric 10-8
#5)Media Pizza Boozehounds 4-14
#6) Hunt's Annex Lounge 3-15

East
#1) Cartel Softball Club 16-2
#2) Rick's 11-7
#3) Affordable Home Solutions 8-10
#4) Hart & Son 8-10
#5) Life Church of Delco 7-11
#6) Bud's Cafe-II 5-13

Downtown Championship
Cartel Softball Club defeated Devine's

----------------

Suburban Women's League (Divisions unknown at this time)
Appco Sports World/Duke’s
Moe's Grille
Red Lantern
Moe's Noble Assist
Dolan’s Bar
Zac’s Hamburgers
Ridley Precision Tool
Kerry Construction
Casey's
Bud’s Café
Kelly Monaghan’s
Barnaby's
Coaches Bar
Marty Magees
McGillicuddy’s
Ramshead
Terry's Too
Clifton Inn
Milmont Republican Club
Ashland Pub

Suburban Women -A
Cawley's Irish Pub Defeated Buck Frank
Appco Sports/Dukes Tavern defeated Moe’s Grille/NobleAssist
Suburban Women -A Championship
Appco Sports World/Dukes Tavern defeated Cawley's Irish Pub

Suburban Women -B Championship
Dolan's Bar defeated Clifton Inn

Suburban Women -C Championship
Barnaby's defeated Marty Magees

----------------

Del Val Women s Fast Pitch Championship
Keebler/Kellogg s defeated Chaos

----------------

Delco Industrial League (list may not be complete)
Chinookers
Thunder Chickens
Harrah’s
Deli Boys
Delcora
Sera
Osprey
Lefty’s
Whirlybirds

Playoffs
Wawa Whirlybirds defeated Deli Boys (3-1)
Lefty’s Irish Pub defeated Harrah’s Casino (3-0)
Championship
Lefty’s Irish Pub defeated Wawa Whirlybirds

----------------

Lawrence Park (list may not be complete)
Barnaby's Knights
Currey Tree
Krohmer Mortgage
Goff’s Suds and Soda
Clifton Inn
Barnaby's

Championship
Barnaby's Knights defeated Goff’s Suds and Soda (3-1)

----------------

Delcom (list may not be complete)
Carpenters Local No. 845
Duke’s Tavern
Hi-Pro Construction
Doghouse Saloon
J.D. McGillicuddy’s

Championship
Hi-Pro Construction defeated Doghouse Saloon (3-1)

----------------

Emergency Services (incomplete)
Upper Darby Police 7-0
Sector-5 4-1
Springfield Police 3-2
Haverford PD 3-2
Broomall Fire Company 1-3-1
Radnor Police 1-1
Tinicum Township Fire 1-3
Mellon Certified Restoration 0-4

Championship
Upper Darby Police defeated Springfield Police (3-2)

----------------

Community Church (incomplete)
Ridley A 9-0
St. Matt's 8-0
LDS A 4-1
Ridley B 2-6
LDS B 0-6
Springton Lake 0-6

Championship
St. Matt’s defeated Ridley Park Presbyterian A

----------------

Sam Tavoni-Kennett Square
SQUAD 19-5
B&R/Kennett Beverage 19-5
Chelsea Bulldogs 17-7
Chesco Brawlers/Brown Derby 12-12
Kennett Steak & Mushroom 11-12
Giordano's 10-14
FUBAR 10-14
Alfred E. Jay III Painting 5-19
Scott Honda 4-19

Championship
no info available

----------------

Chester County (West Chester)
Northern Division
GMH 3-1
Ryan's Pub 3-1
Doc Magrogan's 2-1
Square Bar 3-2
Barnaby's A 2-3
Dave's Automotive 1-2
Side Bar 0-3

Southern Division
Barnaby's Red 2-0
Sloppy Joe's 4-1
Blarney Stone 4-2
ISC Salesmaster Corp 3-2
Tee it Up 1-4
Free Agents 0-2
Wells Fargo 0-4

Championship
Ryan's Pub defeated Blarney Stone (3-2)

----------------

Phoenixville Rec Dept (PARD)
Phoenixville Health & Fitness 18-0
Falcons/Sly Fox 13-5
Stable Hogs 7-10
Mittnacht Graphics 7-11
Thompson Water 7-11
PJ Ryans/Gavins PW 6-11
Collins Paint 4-14

Championship
Phoenixville Health & Fitness defeated PJ Ryans/Gavins

----------------

Phoenixville Rec Dept (PARD) Coed
Competitive Division
Outlaws 2-0
DRK 2-1
Honey Badgers 2-1
Avg Joes 1-1
Lanconnect 1-2
Wookies 0-3

CHAMPS - Outlaws

B-Division
Butters Brood 2-0
PJ Ryans 2-0
Furies 2-1
Mallie 2-1
MC 1-2
Paychex 1-2
Sons of Pitches 1-2
Ballz 0-3

CHAMPS - Sons of Pitches

C-Division
Gridiron 3-0
DJ TKO 2-0
Sharks 2-0
Iron Mountain 2-2
Brinker 1-3
Berry Family 0-1
A Team 0-2
BNP 0-2

CHAMPS - Sharks

----------------

Brandywine Valley YMCA
Tribe
Bulldogs
Villains
Tailgators
Del-Val
Athletics
Blacksox
Squad
A.D. Flooring
M.Safadis Construction
The Leftovers

Championship
no Info

----------------

Chester County Women (West Chester)
1-Blue Diamonds 6-2
2-Better Half 6-2
3-JLynne Consulting 5-3
4-Silver Oysters
5-Wii Not Fit 2-6
6-Victorious Secret 2-6

Championship
Blue Diamonds - Better Half (2-1)

----------------

Chester County Coed (West Chester) - incomplete standings
NORTHERN DIVISION
AppNet Solutions  6-1
 Fairways  5-1
 The A Team  5-1
 MVP  3-3
 Belfor Property Restoration  2-3
 USLI  2-4
 Kelly Insurance  1-5
 Christopher’s Cure  0-6

Northern Championship
AppNet Solutions defeated Fairways (3-1)

  SOUTHERN DIVISION
 Jitters  8-0
 KIA of West Chester  4-2
 Synthes  4-3
 Duffer’s Tavern  3-3
 Rams Head Bar & Grill  3-4
 Timothy Off Heating & AC  2-4
 Superior Glass  1-3
 North Hill  0-6

Southern Championship
Jitters defeated KIA of West Chester (3-0)

  EASTERN DIVISION
 Kicking Puppies  6-0
 Duffer’s Tavern South  4-1
 Landmark  7-2
 Side Bar  5-2
 NewDay Mortgage  3-3
 GregHolton.com  2-6
 Morphotek  0-5
 American Muscle  0-8

Eastern Championship
Duffer’s Tavern South defeated Side Bar (3-1)

  WESTERN DIVISION
 Downingtown Middle School  4-1
 APSCUF Rams  4-2
 Flounders' Pub  5-3
 Kildare’s Irish Pub  4-4
 Comcast Spotlight  3-3
 Square Bar  2-4
 R.J. Waters & Associates  1-2
 Paramount/Network & Software Dev.  2-6

Western Championship
Downingtown Middle School defeated Flounders' Pub (3-0)

----------------

Southern Chester County Church (Standings by Points)
1 Manor Presbyterian 6-2
2 Kennett Baptist 6-3
3 Nottingham Baptist 5-1
4 Cornerstone Presbyterian-Blue 5-2
5 NLCLC-Black 4-2
6 Avondale Presbyterian 4-4
7 Oxford Methodist 4-6
8 NLCLC-Blue 3-1
8 The Grove 3-1
9 West Grove Presbyterian 3-3
10 Oxford/AG Naz 2-4
11 Cornerstone Presbyterian-Grey 1-6
12 Hockessin Baptist 1-7
13 West Grove United Methodist 0-5

Championship
The Grove defeated Nottingham Baptist

----------------

Marcus Hook Coed
Barnabys
CR Shenanigans
Ernies Auto
Leftys PTA
Leftys S+M
Red Latern
Tailgators

----------------

Suburban Industrial Coed Softball League
RR-Rutter Roofing 11-5
VER-Verizon Mid-Atlantic 11-4
QVC 11-5
ANI-Animas 5-10
TEC-Techniplast 1-15

Championship
Verizon Mid-Atlantic defeated QVC (2-0)

----------------

Fundemantal Evangelical Softball League (FESL)
CHICHESTER-WESLYIAN 17-1
WOODLYN BAPTIST 14-4
COVENANT-II 13-5
COVENANT-I 13-5
CALVARY-II 11-7
GRACE 9-9
FOLCROFT 8-10
FAITH 7-11
CALVARY-I 7-11
OAKEOLA 5-13
FELLOWSHIP 3-15
NORTHLIFE 1-17

Championship
Woodlyn Baptist defeated Covenant-I


District-15 (Bucks County)

Quakertown

A-Division
Casey's/Genworth (Trum Tavern) 21-3
Rusty Trumbones/NPGC 20-4
Azzatori Chiropractic19-5
BG Construction (Dave's Auto Body) 11-13
Dariano Construction 7-17

A-Championship
Rusty Trumbones/NPGC defeated Casey's/Genworth (3-1)

B-Division
D&R Machining (Horse Tavern) 20-4
Hibsman 15-9
PC Pub 12-12
Clymers Rifles 9-15
Hawkeye Tavern 9-15
Domino's Pissa (Benny Yorck) 8-16
Frank's Beer 4-20
Blue Ballers 1-23

B-Championship
Hibsman defeated D&R Machining (3-1)


Lower Bucks

MEN

Upper Standings
1. Fox Hunt Tavern 18-1
2. Oh! Bryons 11-8
3. PHU.BAR and Grill 9-11
4. Hulmeville Inn - Upper 8-12
4. SoftballTracker.com 8-12
6. Hazys Softball 5-15

Middle Standings
1. Hell Raisers 17-3
2. All Day 15-5
3. Carmen's (Middle) 11-9
4. Philly Blacksox 9-11
5. Balls Deep 8-12
6. Edge Hill Tavern 0-20

Middle South Standings
1. Manny Brown's Bullies 18-2
2. Morrisville Tavern 16-4
3. Hulmeville Inn Indians 12-8
4. Land Sharks 8-12
5. Pub Scouts 6-14
6. E-House-1 0-20

Lower North Standings
1. Stadium Sports Bar 16-4
2. GTS-Welco 15-5
3. HotMovies 13-7
4. Paddy Whacks 12-8
4. Schaffer's 12-8
6. DaBar 11-9
7. Murphy's-2 (Lower) 10-10
8. WAR PIGS 7-13
9. Gleasons Longshots 5-15
10. Master Batters 0-20

Lower South Standings
1. Family Foods 17-3
2. Stadium Five Points 15-5
3. Not so Athletic's 14-6
4. Harrington's Irish Pub 13-7
5. Honda / Hammer Time 12-8
6. Wolfpack 11-9
7. Langhorne Hotel 7-13
8. Balco Bombers 4-16
8. Waiter/Shammi Shine 4-16
10. K Walts 2-18

 

COED

Sunday Co-Ed North Standings
1. Knights Tavern 11-3
1. Hulmeville Inn (CoEd) 11-3
3. Frank's Maple Inn (CoEd) 10-4
4. Sandy's Beef & Ale (CoEd) 8-6
5. The Goonies 6-8
6. Murphy's Bar (Sunday Co-Ed) 5-9
7. Jowitt & Rodgers 4-10

Sunday Co-Ed South Standings
1. Paul John's Tree Service 12-2
2. Century-21 10-4
3. Murphy's-2 (Coed) 8-6
4. Chickie's and Pete's 6-8
5. Balls Deep 5-9
6. Stadium Bar & Grill 2-12
7. Irish Rover (CoEd) 0-14

Weekday Coed East Standings
1. Kenny's 14-0-2
2. HH 9-7
3. CAPL 8-8
4. BB 7-9
5. Alliwire 2-14
6. Jimmy Mac 1-15

Weekday Coed West Standings
1. Fireside 15-1
2. Frank's 10-5-1
3. JAG 10-6
4. Law 7-7-2
5. Miller's 6-10
6. McStew's 4-11-1

 


Softball America (Warrington)

Visit the Site - Too many Leagues and states to list (Incredible Web site)

Softball America Home Page

 


Metro Philadelphia ASA

South Philadelphia Capitolo League
taking the year off, be back in 2012

 

South Philadelphia Murphy League
???

 

Northeast Philadelphia Vogt Recreation League

A-Division Red
Full Moon 3-0
Murph's 2-0
Murph's 1-0
Reale's #1 2-1
Piogen's 1-1
P.W.Tubesteak Boogie 2-3
Optimus 2-3
Steve Torpey Ins. 1-2
Vogt CA 1-2

A-Division White
Post Office 2-0
Yik Yak 3-1
Harrington's 2-1
AOH Div.#4 1-2
Coaches 1-2
Penthouse 1-2
Reale's #2 1-3
Dyfunctional Family 0-3

A-Championship
Yik Yak defeated ??


B-Division Blue
Tom's Pub 2-0
Rauchut's 2-1
Post Office #2 2-1
Bander Cement 1-1
Roudie's 1-2
MMC Financial 1-2
Kilbane's 1-3

B-Division Green
Rhawnhurst Cafe 3-0
Scottie's 3-1
Bodan's Pub 2-1
The H K's 1-1
Holmesburg Prison 1-2
Bud Light 1-2
New Star Collison 0-2
General Grant's 0-2

B-Championship
Bander Cement defeated ??


 

Northeast Philadelphia Jardel League
East Division
Brickhouse 20-0
Tom Foolery 16-5
McNally's 11-10
Rhawn Pub 3-3
Lennahan's 1-4
TD's 1-4
Harrington's 0-6

West Division
Citizens 20-2
McNoodles 14-6
Johnny G's 13-8
Bogside 4-1
Albert's Cafe 1-2
Red Rooster 1-4
Wilson's 0-6

Championship
Brickhouse defeated Citizens

 


Northeast Philadelphia - William Hamilton League

Rally Killers 16-2
REMAX 15-3
Fresh Works 13-5
MX Energy 13-5
B-22's 3-3
MASC 2-4
Morrell Tavern 2-4
CPL All-Stars 1-3
Maggie's 1-5
Chickie's & Pete's 0-6

Championship
RE/MAX defeated Fresh Works (2-1)

WHISL (Hamilton)
2010 - RE/MAX - Roger Wilco (2-1)
2009 - RE/MAX - B-22s (2-0)
2008 - B-22s - RE/MAX (2-0)
2007 - RE/MAX - Fresh Works (2-1)
2006 - Fresh Works - Gearo's Grill (2-0)

 

City of Brotherly Love League (CBLSL)
B-Division
Outlaws 16-2

C-Division
Triple Play 15-3
WolvesC 11-7
iCandy 10-8
Maniaxxx 7-11
Bike Stop 2-16
Fury 2-16

Rec Division
Westbury 14-2
Wolves 12-4
Homewreckers 9-7

Women-A Division
5O'Clock 15-2-1
Martinis 12-8
Sunday's Hangover 10-6-1
Flying Monkeys 8-12
Uncles 3-13

Women-B Division
GLU 17-3
Tailgaters 10-10
Ninjas 10-10

Women-C Division
FoulPlay 14-5
369ers 13-6
Uglies 9-10

 

Fairmont Park Women's Softball League (FPWSL)
Sisterspace 16-0
Dreamers 14-2
SWAT 9-7
Misfits 8-7-1
Girard Vet 8-8
Peaches 7-9
Free Agents 4-12
Dymond Gurlz 4-12
Twisted Sistas 1-13-1

FPWSL Championship
Dreamers defeated Sisterspace

 


Some Pennsylvania Leagues from around the State
(some have standings/incomplete standings and championship results and others just team lists)

District-1

Kingston Rec Leagues
Bayos/Mericle (Murphy's)
Tipsy Turtle
Shockers
Carey’s Pub
Delbaso Softball
Sport Jes
IACC
T&C Marvel’s
Team Clutch
Pinnak's Bar & Grill
Beer Boys/Pis Missiles
W-B Dept. Public Works-DPW

Brews Brothers League-Pittston
Bulls Evolution
Adult World

Wilkes-Barre
Hitmen
Team Extreme
Hasbeens
Woodpeckers
Happy Pizza
Ellsworth Disposal
Crossroads Inn
Shockers
S&S Hauling
Valley Pizza
5 Star Cuisine
Showstoppers
WV Landscaping
Outkasts

Birchwood-Plains
Naked Grape

Mountain Top
Ice House
=============================================

District-2

Intercourse
1. Titans 17-1
2. NET/New Holland Legion 14-2
3. Lightning 12-4
4. Thrashers 10-6
5. Predators 9-8
6. Bulldogs 6-10
7. Jaguars 6-11
8. Storm 4-14
9. Longhorns 3-14
9. Outlaws 3-14

Championship
NET/New Holland Legion defeated Titans (3-2)



Zinn's Memorial-Denver
No League - 2 teams use for home field in merger with Reading League



Gap
Tribe
Gators
Panthers
Lions
Brawlers
Wildcats
Flames
Barons
Chargers
Cobras
Raiders
Thunderstruck
Rangers
Cougars
Firehawks

Championship
Raiders defeated Cougars


LVSP-Lebanon Valley Slow Pitch (Palmyra)
1. New York Fitness 10-2
2. Sinkhole Saloon 9-2
3. 422 Auto Sales 9-3
4. E-town Legion/Fredericks 7-5
4. Palmyra Pool 7-5
6. Palmyra VFW 5-5
7. Screamin' Beavers 4-8
8. John's Flooring 3-8
9. Patriot House 3-9
10. Phantoms 1-1

Championship
E-town Legion/Fredericks defeated 422 Auto Sales
 

Jerry Ross Sunday League (Lancaster)
Mick's Bar & Grille
House Of Pasta
AMC
Piero's Pizza
Average Joe's
Cafe 915
Gochnauer's
Stallion's
K&K Auto
B+T Sportswear
Station House

Columbia Slow Pitch League
Union Station Grill 8-1
St. Philips Church 6-2
McCarty's Seal Coating/Mukie's 6-3
House of Cutz 4-2
The Trainyard 5-3
Sticky Graphics Thunder 3-2
Lancaster Co Merchants 5-4
Hot Z Pizza 4-5
Colonial Metals 3-5
Rick Crouse Auto 3-6
Fairview Tavern 1-8
Musser's Markets 0-7

Championship
The Trainyard defeated Union Station Grill (3-0)



Manheim Township-Stauffer Park
Boom Softball
All Size
Brewers Outlet
Lancaster Plumbing & Heating
Trio's
Penn Manor Beverage
Full Effect
Brew Crew
Dotter Dental
Wise Guys
915 Cafe/Steve Black Builders
Creeps
Los Rebeldes

Championship
915 Cafe/Steve Black Builders defeated Penn Manor Beverage

 

Annville League
United Forces/Veterans
Rage
KJ Towing
Aerial Communication
Premier Roofing
Bowe's
Diamond Knights
Mastermindz
Kelly Machine
Outlaws
Team Lewis
The "Rod"
Phantoms
Crestwood
Shay's Vending
Boyer's
TVC
Devert Auto
Camel's Towing
5th Ward
Keystone Gun Club
Felty Bros

Championship
Kelly Machine defeated Phantoms

 

Ephrata
Mertz Softball/Sticky Graphics (old Brooks Motors)
Martin Trucking
Sunset Valley Builders
DCS/Eli's Water World
Reamstown AA
Sauder Trucking
Kings Quality Food
ATC (Adams Transfer Company)
Boom Softball

Championship
Reamstown AA defeated Mertz Softball

 

Manheim (Rapho Township)
Seisan Consulting
Sandbaggers
S.A. Way Excavating
Ober/Unders

Championship
Ober/Unders defeated ?



Harrisburg Area Rec Sunday League
Division-1
1- D&M Auto Service 25-5
2- Gashouse Gorillas 25-6
3- Death Row Softball 20-10
4- Sisco's Bar 13-17
5- Middletown Moose 10-19

Division-2
1- Smokin Joes 20-10
2- Fightens 15-13
3- Zembies 9-19
4- Las Macheteros 8-20
5- HBG's Finest 0-26

Championship
D&M Auto Service defeated Gashouse Gorillas


Harrisburg Suburban-State League
Division-1
1- Sanatana Banana 30-3
2- D&M Auto Service 20-13
3- Rookie's 20-13
4- CJs Pony Parts/Spectra 15-18

Division-2
1- Lighthouse Church 21-12
2- Raiders 20-13
3- Brickhouse 18-15
4- PHA 13-20
5- Sportin Woodies 5-18
6- Gingerbread Man 3-30

Championship
D&M Auto Service defeated Santana Banana
 
 Past Champions
 2010 - Gashouse Gorillas - Nuclear Knuckleheads
 2009 - Gashouse Gorillas - Yah (D&M)
 2008 - Monte Carlo - Grove Sporting Goods
 2007 - Smokin Joes - Grove Sporting Goods
 =============================================

District-3

Reading Softball Association
Division-1
G Muzik/Loose Ends 27-4
Al's Service Center/Scardina Dental 20-11
Queen City Restaurant 19-11
Stud Softball 14-17
Railroad House 8-21

Championship/Playoffs
Queen City Restaurant defeated G Muzik/Loose Ends
 

Trexlertown League (Allentown/Emmaus Area)
Ronnie Folk Paving 42-6
Rusty Trumbones 41-7
SSI 26-22
Volpe's 23-25
Wunder 23-25
Brew Crew 20-28
PUB 16-32
Baylor's 14-34
Outlaws 11-37

Championship
Ronnie Folk Paving defeated Rusty Trumbones



Palmer Township Spring/Easton
Paul's Garage/Shruty's Pub 12-0
Unwanted 9-3
A&G Painting/Rip Van Winkles 8-4
Grizzlies 7-5
Paul's Garage/Shruty's Pub 6-6
MCC 2-10
Community Chiropractic 2-12
Jack's Pizza 0-12

Champions - Paul's Garage/Shruty's Pub

 

Palmer Township/Easton
Shruty's Pub 20-4
A&G Painting/Rip Van Winkles 15-7
Municpal Capital Corp. 14-8
Unwanted 8-16

Championship
Unwanted defeated MCC

 

Easton Women's League Championship
Shruty's Pub defeated Morici's (2-1)



Exeter
Play It Again Sports 27-5
Reiffton Fire Company 26-6
Spikes 26-6
Windsor G.D. 25-7
Scrappers
Brubakers
One Bad Inning
BNJ Accounting
Upper Deckers
Johnny & Hons
Elk Environmental
Thom's Tavern
Morning Dew
Steltz Commercial Construction
Black Sheeps

Championship
Spikes defeated Play It Again Sports

 

Bethlehem Businessmen's-Championship
The Naturals (No playoffs)

 

Bethlehem City (Saucon Park, Lehigh)
Sotto Santi 54-3
Hecktown Social Club 48-12
Guitierrez 7-1
Legends 7-1
Stirling Painting 6-2
The Source Bike Shop 6-2
Bad News Beers 6-2
Azzatori 5-3
North End Salty Dogs 4-4
Starters Clubhouse 3-5
BVFHA 3-5
Patriot Work Wear 2-6
Molly's Irish Grill 2-6
U-line 2-6
540 2-6
Winn Custom Painting 1-7
Potts' on Tilghman 0-9

Championship
Sotto Santi defeated Hecktown Social Club

 

 

Northampton League
R&S Flooring
Henry’s Garage
Man Flash (Old Post Inn)
American Club
Samuel Owens
Paul’s Garage
K&M
Rausch House
Joe’s Place
Penn Tele Data

Championship
R&S Flooring defeated Paul’s Garage



=============================================

District-4

Lewisburg
Division-1

Rover Plus 9 23-6
Corter's Flooring/Window World 22-7
Majestic Glass 20-7
M&S/Bass 18-8
Klines 19-11
Reichard's Busing 11-18

Division-2
R&D#2/Blaise 15-15
Gold's Gym 10-18
Cherry Alley 10-18
Team X/Blaise 8-18
Apple Hill 4x4 9-19
USG 2-22

Division-1 Champ - Rover Plus 9 defeated M&S/Bass
Division-2 Champ - Klines
Division-3 Champ - Team X/Blaise



Sunbury
LTS/PAS Angry Cowboys 32-1
Spyglass Winery 23-9
Dynamic Wings/Amato's Pizza 20-10
Sunbury Eagles #503 17-16
ACS Nutrition/Daddy McFattys 13-16
Lauver & Longacre 9-20
Guigi's 8-23
VFW 2-29

Championship
LTS/PAS Angry Cowboys defeated Spyglass Winery

 

Shade Mountain-Middleburg
Blaise Alexander Ford
Selinsgrove Hotel
Kuhns Bros Lumber
Edminston Construction
Beaver Creek Tractor & Equipment
BZ Motors/Reichenbach's Garage
Cummins Power Systems
Hornets/Weatherproof Roofing

Championship
Beaver Creek Tractor & Equipment defeated Spyglass Winery
 


Shade Mountain-Middleburg 35 & Over League
Robbins Marine
Pro Ink
Blaise Alexander Ford
Lauver & Longacre Auctioneering
Shade Mountain Winery

Harry Haney-Mifflinburg
J&C Auto Body
Stetler Hotel/Wolverines
Forest House
Lon's Auto Body
Shade Mountain Pharmacy
Joe Sharp Builders
Penn State Construction
Toyota Fairfield
Silverline Screen Printing
SVBC
M&S (forfeited out)

Line Mountain-Herndon
Heim's Disposal
Mandata Legion (old White Oak Tavern)
Altland Chiropractic
Blaise Alexander
Ace Hardware
Schmuckers
One Stop Recycleing

Tuscarora Softball Association of Mifflin-Mifflintown
Mike Cleck's Paving
Gray's Transmissions
Rogele
Geedey's Towing
Juniata Beverage
J&B Furniture
Avenue Apparrel
Health South
DS Construction
Zimmerman's Wholesale
Esh Construction
Gridiron Pub - (35+)
Wreck It - (35+)

Championship
Mike Cleck's Paving defeated ?


Williamsport League (Tue-Thur
???
 

Kiski Area-Lewistown
Gates Logging
Seasons Restaurant
Major League Sports
Major League #2
Geedys Towing
Wreck-it
Big Valley Cabinet
Magnum Motors
Gravy Train Express
Baltimore Life
Fishers Bee Farm
Owls Club
Victory Auto
Log Cabin
Daves Bottle Shop
Nittany Oil

West Branch Sunday-Williamsport
J&S Embroidary
Colonial Inn
Long Island Pizza
Triangle Tavern
Newberry Hotel
Demi Club
Guy Rauch
Micro One

Bunker Hill Sunday-Shamokin
???

Montoursville
???

Susquehanna Valley Sunday Softball Championship (Bloomsburg)
Unida Pizza defeated Kishbaugh Auto


=============================================

District-5

Coors Light White Rose League - York
Division I
North
Smoker's Outlet/Hippie Hut 4-0
Chaotic/Razorback/CRS 4-1
Savorys/APC/ADU 0-4

Championship
Savorys/APC/ADU defeated Smoker's Outlet/Hippie Hut



South
Brunner's Computer Service/Subway 4-0
York Casket/Elliott Productions 2-2
NLE/Klepper's Keys 1-2
Razorbacks/Warriors 1-3
Lenkco Plumbing/2K Networks 1-3
Ultimate Auto Body/PA Ground Source 0-2


Division 2
North
Regal Plumbing/Victory Club/Pritz Auto Body 4-0
Miller Time w/Fox Beverage & Nello Tire 3-1
1-800-Cash-Offer 0-2

South
Jackie B's Wildcats 2-1
Jamie's Courtside Razorbacks 2-1
Kinard 1-3
Kinsley/Amway Razorbacks 0-4


Division 3
Boom Softball 5-1
Signature Dreams.com 4-1
Picked Razorbacks 3-3
Alley Oops/Bones Contracting 3-3
Hutch Masonry/First Capital Insulation 2-4
Razorback Putt & Scoop 2-4
Brenners Pub 1-4


Division 4
North
Viking A.A. 3-1
Fireplace City 2-2
Bulldogs 2-2
Mulligans 0-4

South
White Rose Bar & Grill 4-0
Bud's Gym 3-1
United Aligenments/Leber Funeral 2-2
Prince A.A. 0-4


Division 5
North
J&K Shredders Softball Association 4-1
I'd Hit That 3-2
Paragon Engineering Service 2-2
All Star Plumbing & Heating 1-4

South
3RD Base Food & Beer 5-0
Nevin B. Rentzel Auctioneer 2-3
Titans 1-3
Vipers 1-4


Division 6
North
Steelers Fan Club of York 3-0
Heritage Valley F.C.U. 2-2
Praise Community Church 2-2
Shake 'Em 1-3
Razorback Girard A.A. 1-3
Lion Crest Lumber 0-3

South
Eichelbergers U-Pull-It 3-1
Gichner Shelter Systems 3-1
Excel/Performance Lifts 2-1
Jackie B's Wildcats-2 2-2
Gettle 1-2


Division 7
North
Jackie B's Oilers 3-1
Ralph's Razorbacks 3-2
The Boglins 2-2
Outhouse Storage 0-5

South
Quick 6 4-0
The Law Firm of Allie & Donham 3-2
Bulldogs 2-2
Lincolnway Bowling 1-4


Adams-Hanover Community League (Monday-Wednesday)
Division-1
Stoney Point Farm Market
XPR/Golds Gym
Bon Ton
Bixler's Bullies
Yazoo Mills
Bud Light Wolf's
Hanover Eagles
Pauly's
Randy's Electric/Littletown Eagles
Aggies
Neiderers Sanitation
Shealers Garage
Shorbs/PLTS/Elite


2010 - Shealer's Garage - Randy's Electric/Littletown Eagles
2009 - Shealer's Garage


=============================================

District-7

Fayette Traveling League
Grindstone 5-0
Labelle 1-0
Allison/Rye's 3-2
Smock 2-2
Roscoe 1-2
Redd Dawgs 0-1
Victory Club/Sweet Maggies 0-2
Roxy's 0-3

Past Results
2008 - C4- Labelle
2009 - C4 - Red Dawgs
2010- Monessen - Allison
2011 - Labelle - Red Dawgs

Uniontown/Masontown League
1.Reda Bros
2.Cyclones
3.Sports 55
4.Hudock Trucking
5.Howard Hanna
6.BBS/Numa
7.C4
8.RVM/Miken
9.Bulldogs
10.Mikes Auto
11.Centennial
12.Upper Room

=============================================

District-8

Mountain Top

Buds Auto Sales 13-1
Malcottis Tavern 8-6
Gallitzin Moose 7-9
Iron Horse 6-8
Bakerton Rod & Gun Club 2-10

Championship
Buds Auto Sales vs Malcottis Tavern

 

WestMont (Johnstown)
M&M Medical/Diesel/Shinetime
???
???
???

Championship
M&M Medical/Diesal/Shinetime defeated ?

 

Williamsburg
Co"BRH'S 24-2
Despoy Law 14-8
Old School 16-13
Snyder Busing 11-13
Coral Grove Services 9-20
Pappy's Crew 2-20

Championship
Despoy Law defeated Co"BRH'S



Baileyville
G&R Excavation 15-1
Belinda's Hotel 11-5
The Arena 8-10
East Coast Health & Fitness 6-8
Valley Truck & Trailer 4-12
Jaru Associates 3-11


Altoona Sunday
Despoy Law 18-2
Mustang's 15-3
Italian Club 17-4
Bestway Pizza-Altoona 12-6
Claar's Logging 10-8
Notorious 12-10
USW 9-11
St. Stan's 7-9
McVey Logging & Lumber 7-11
Brumbaugh Insurance Group 7-13
Troy Swindell Trucking 6-14
Daus Communications, LLC 5-15
Xtreme Painting 0-20

Championship
Despoy Law defeated Bestway Pizza-Altoona



Dalton Dobbins - Altoona
Dog Watch 2-0
III-D 2-0
29th St Subs 2-0
Ashville 2-0
Bavarian 1-0
Despoy Law 1-0
East Coast Gun Sales 1-1
Dead Rabbits 1-1
CoBRH’s Lounge 1-1
Thee Mirage 1-1
Snare & Associates 1-1
Buck & Cybils 0-2
Trianon Bar & Grille 0-2
Luther Pest Control 0-2
Brewzerz 0-2
RC Print 0-2

Championship
Despoy Law defeated III-D

=============================================

District-9

Ben Franklin League-New Castle
Division-1
Hometown Pharmacy 21-3
Moose Club 12-10
Almega Plastics 11-9
Lea's Lites 11-11
Tee Time 4-18

Playoffs
Almega defeated Hometown
Championship
Moose Club defeated Almega  Plastics

Division-2
Vesco Music 17-7
Crane Room 13-9
26 Bar & Grill 14-12
Tix Outlet 11-15
Cedars 9-15
Johnson Club 7-15

Championship
26 Bar & Grill  and Tix Outlet (Co-Champs)

PAST RESULTS:
2010
Division 1 El-Canelo/ Son's of Italy
Division 2 Vesco's Music
Division 3 Shipping Depot
Division 4 Misfits Mike Rooney
2009
Division 1 El-Canelo
Division 2 Serenity Dental
Division 3 Hazbins A.C.
2008
Division 1 M&M Insurance
Division 2 Augustine's Pizza
Division 3 The Pub
2007 Champions- Congratulations to all division Champions
Division 1 Smashmouth
Division 2 Schemers
Division 3 Beer Pier
Division 4 Friends Bar
Division 5 Isotopes
2006 Champions- Congratulations to all division Champions
Open Division: C-Town
Division 1 Schemers
Division 2 Bingo's
Division 3 Beer Pier
Division 4 Lombardo's
2005 Champions- Congratulations to all division Champions
Open Division: T-Time
Division 1 Hometown Pharmacy
Division 2 Township Tan
Division 3 Butler Siding

Clarion County
WAC6-Division
MACS BAR & GRILL 19-1
NOOCHIES AUTO 2-0
WEST PENN 2-2
FOREST PRISON 0-0
MATTS BEER BARN 0-2
LEADBETTER AUTO BODY 0-4

PAC6-Division
GATESMAN AUTO BODY 18-3
DIDDYS BAR 2-0
CLARION EAGLES 1-1
B&W SMITH 1-1
ROCKY ACRES KENNEL 0-2
CARPET BARN 0-2

Meadville
Vantage/Universal
Kriner Insurance
Pit Stop
Richard Pitts Insurance
Mobile CPA
Philson
Scoreboard
CMC
Nate's Bar

Brady's Run-Beaver County
19th Hole 2-0
Strike Force 1-0
Diamond Devils 1-1
Marshalls Tree Service 1-1
Beaver County Blazers 0-0
Grogs Guys 0-0
Loose Cannons 0-0
Paris Grill 0-0
Brew-ski's (Triple Play Cafe) 0-0
Zookys 0-0
Steves Drywall 0-1
Growlers 0-2

Championship
Brew-ski's (Triple Play Cafe) defeated ?

 

Oil City
Car Connection
Celtic Cafe
Gilmore Flooring
KEI
PC Contracting
Shamrock Tavern/Shinetime
Team Ben
The 12
The Nickel
USA Choice Internet

Ford City
Livengood Laser
Firehouse
Tri R Pizza
Nite Courts\Pitzers
Stanleys
Sirenas
Wick City Saloon
Monroe Hotel
Sarver Vets
Enders Plumbing
Mantinis
F&M Bank
Del's Custard

 

Rural Valley - Championship
Goodfellows Construction defeated ?

Greenville - Championship
Nadeen's Pittsburgh Sports defeated ?

Penn Plum Monroe - Championship
Cancelled

 



=============================================

District-10

Steel Valley
Division-1
McKeesport PNA #352 22-5
Monessen Firemen Softball 18-9
Tim's Corner Bar 16-11
PNA 352 Our Gang 15-12
O'Malley's 3-24

Playoff Results
#1 McKeesport PNA #352 defeated #4 PNA 352 Our Gang (2-1)
#3 Tim's Corner Bar defeated #2 Monessen Firemen (2-0)
Championship
#3 Tim's Corner Bar defeated #1 McKeesport PNA #352 (2-1)



Bethel Park
Brain Homes (CP Supply)
Garden Bar-2
CSC Insurance
Dr.Webb & Associates
Dukes Station
Loose Mooose
Warehouse

Championship
Brain Homes defeated Garden Bar-2
 



South Hills
Gold-Division

PBar 29-5
Longos 26-8
Vinnies 23-11
MLLC 19-13
Dukes 16-16
S&T Bank 7-23

Championship
PBar defeated Longos


Westmoreland
East Division
Giannilli's II / Dom's Pest Control 20-2
Kountry Klub (Sherwood's Bar) 18-4
Dunbar 17-4
The Paint Room 13-9
St. Joe's Club 13-9
Scared Hitless/Extramet/Rose's 12-9

Championship
Dunbar defeated Giannilli's II / Dom's


Penn Hills Sports Shop

DIVISION-2
WHITE HAWK NATION 16-5
STEEL CITY STEAKHOUSE (Pittsburgh Chaos) 15-9
STEWARTS 11-13
TAILGATERS 3-18

DIVISION-3
PALMIERI'S 18-3
REDDAWGS 16-7
INN THE RUFF 13-10
DUNNINGS GRILL 5-17
AUDIO COMMUNICATION 4-19


Braddock Hills
Roland & Vergie DeOrio Division
Busch Brothers
Hollywood Coles
Triangle Bar

John Pillar Division
Legends
Ninjas/Veltr's Pizza FH
Team Beer/Pub in the Park

Dennis Horvath Division
D's
Italian Club
Ray & Jerry's
Spoilers
WOHFTB

North Pittsburgh League
Division-1

U.T.A.C. 23-13
Cyclones 23-14
MLLC/Monte Cellos 21-13
D&T Auto Body 17-18
Panther PT 17-19
5 Fools 14-24
D.O.H. Club 10-24

Pittsburgh City - Championship
West Side Vending defeated ?

 

=============================================

District-11

Tri-County (Mechanicsburg)
Division 1

PLTS/Elite/Shorb's 25-2
AIA-Enola Sportsman
Nick's 114 Cafe
Ridgerunners
Mechanicsburg Merchants
New Cumberland Legion Post 143

Hampden (Mechanicsburg) Sunday League
Infoquest Technologies
Evolve
My Gym
Rogele
Ale House
New Cumberland Legion Post 143
Revolution

West Shore (Camp Hill) Sunday Rec League (11)
POST 984/VOODOO 7-1
COALHOUSE 4-0
CUMBERLAND MASONRY 5-1
NICK'S STRIKE FORCE 3-1
NATIONWIDE INSURANCE 3-3
MOE'S BAR 2-2
LOW V SYSTEMS 1-1
BENCHWARMERS 1-3
UNIVERSAL MEDIA 0-6
SMITH CONSTRUCTION 0-6


Chambersburg
IMRS 21-3
Chambersburg Waste Paper 18-6
Chambersburg Moose Lodge #842 15-9
VFW 2-0
Jolly Cork 1-0
Relax Lounge 1-1
Olympian (A's) Athletics 1-1
Rampage 0-2
Fran's Bar 0-2

Champs - IMRS - Chambersburg Waste Paper (CWP)



Carlisle Recreation Softball
Shearer Advertising/North Hanover Grille
Farnham Insurance/Decks Unlimited
The Valley/Mid-Atlantic
More then Tires/Fine Line
Degenerates
Heckendorn's Auto Body Shop
VFW Post #477
Capitol Rentals

CHAMPS - VFW Post #477 defeated More Than Tires/Fine Line

=============================================

District-12

Northside-Drifton/Jeddo

Nocchis Pharmacy 24-3
Fabri-Kal/Jake's Bar 21-7
Sutton Refrigeration 20-7
Torco Supply 18-8
Groceries Plus/Battered Mug 12-15
Jeddo Stars 12-15
The Other Side 12-15
A&W 11-16
Cuz n Joes 3-23
Bad News Bears 1-26

Championship
Torco Supply defeated ? (Fabri-Kal/Jakes or Sutton)



Bavarian League
Torco/Sietz 24-2
Tarc's Bait & Tackle 3-3
Sports Zoo/Hiles Bros 3-3
Rush Printing 2-4
Horans Tavern 0-6

Championship
McClure (Turner Division) vs Torco/Sietz (Bavarion Division) - Mclure leads 3-1

 

Pocono Mountain - Championship
Knecht's Excavating defeated Trimax


=============================================

District-13

Dubois
 

St. Marys League-Elk County- Championship
St. Mary's Beverage defeated Silver Wing



Brockway

Punxsutawnsy

=============================================

District-16

Valley League (Archbald)

Dukes/Lionhead 21-3
The Coach 19-5
Buds Bar 18-6
Johnny's Gold/IAC 14-10
Peanut Bar 11-13
Runco's 10-14
Champions Lounge 10-14
Schooners 5-19
Side Bar 0-16

Championship
Dukes/Lionhead defeated The Coach (3-1)

 

Moosic-Old Forge (MOF) League
1. Moosic Diner 21-7
2. Old Forge Social Club 21-7
3. GI's Bar 18-10
4. Caramanno's Deli 17-11
5. Cafe Rinaldi 16-12
6. Milano 10-18
7. Old Forge Glass 8-20
8. Jigsaw Johnny 1-27

Championship
Old Forge Social Club defeated Moosic Diner (3-0)


Taylor Softball League (Dunmore)
Cookie's Travelers 10-2
Andy Gavin's 9-4
North Eastern Security Sox 8-4
Fort II 7-4
Town Tavern 3-0
Diskin's 1-1
Brad Jones Project 1-1
D&D Reality 0-2
Carmella's 0-2
Slum Lords 0-2

Championship
Cookie's Travelers defeated Fort II
 

 




Back to the Norristown Softball 2011 Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net