2011 Local Area Tournament Announcements

To check out the 2011 Tournament Results, Click here

 

ASA of Pennsylvania State Tournament Information:

ASA of Pennsylvania Web Site

State Staff
State Commissioner - Andrew S. Loechner 

Deputy State Commissioner - Dave Persing- 570-286-9492  -  Email - 
Dave Persing
State President - Dean Amick - 814-466-7968 -  Email - 
Dean Amick
State Executive Director - Bill Robison - 717-761-4508  -  Email - 
Bill Robison 
State Treasurer - Sue Robison - 717-761-4508  -  Email - 
Sue Robison 
State Secretary - Peg Loechner - 717-761-4508 -  Email - 
N/A
State Slow Pitch Commissioner - Steve Dimitry - 610-539-9297  -  Email - 
Steve Dimitry 
State Deputy Slow Pitch Commissioner - Mike Shenk - 717-203-7420  -  Email - 
Mike Shenk 
State Women's Commissioner - Mike Humphrey - 717-834-9266  -  Email - 
Mike Hunphrey 
State Umpire-in-Chief - Luau Bowers- 717-566-8666  -  Email - 
Luau Bowers 
State Deputy Umpire-in-Chief - Brian Sonak - 814-867-8615  -  Email - 
Brian Sonak 
State Player Rep - Dan Issacs - 412-461-0309  -  Email - 
Dan Issacs 
State Alternate Player Rep - Glenn Henne - 610-488-6772  -  Email - 
Glenn Henne 
State Hall of Fame Administrator - Kathy Persing - 570-286-7670  -  Email - 
Kathy Persing 
State J.O. Commissioner - Tina Sanders - 717-274-6740 - Email -  Tina Sanders
State Web Administrator - Jean Rice- 570-742-7064  -  Email - 
Jean Rice 
National NASF President  - Mike Shenk- 717-203-7420  -  Email - 
Mike Shenk 
National NASF Director/Umpire-in-Chief  - Bob Ream- 717-808-3126  -  Email - 
Bob Ream 

District Commissioners
District-1 Commissioner - Ron Trimble - 570-824-8343  -  Email - 
Ron Trimble 
District-2 Commissioner - Steve Fornadel - 717-872-4570  -  Email - 
Steve Fornadel 
District-3 Commissioner - Ron Bohner - 610-373-7573  -  Email - 
Ron Bohner 
District-4 Commissioner - Dave Persing- 570-286-9492  -  Email - 
Dave Persing 
District-5 Commissioner - Barry Sharp - 717-846-7427  -  Email - 
Barry Sharp 
District-6 Commissioner - Joe Organek - 610-622-1154  -  Email - 
Joe Organek 
District-7 Commissioner - Dave Mileto - 412-285-2050  -  Email - 
Dave Mileto 
District-8 Commissioner - Dean Amick - 814-466-7968 -  Email - 
Dean Amick 
District-9 Commissioner - Guy Demaio - 724-658-7838  -  Email - 
Guy Demaio 
District-10 Commissioner - Guy Demaio - 724-658-7838  -  Email - 
Guy Demaio 
District-11 Commissioner - Bill Robison - 717-761-4508  -  Email - 
Bill Robison 
District-12 Commissioner - Pete Andrasko - 570-459-0468   -  Email - 
Pete Andrasko 
District-13 Commissioner - Bud Brennan - 814-772-1272  -  Email - 
Bud Brennan 
District-14 Commissioner - Sully "Heels" Gelet - 610-277-9661  -  Email - 
Sully Gelet 
District-15 Commissioner - Jeff Sell - 215-679-9189  -  Email - 
Jeff Sell 
District-16 Commissioner - Mark Avellino - 570-487-2858  -  Email - 
Mark Avellino 

============================================================

2011 ASA of PA Tournament Dates

DATES ASA OF PA TOURNAMENT LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
         
DATES FAST PITCH STATES LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
July 29-31 Men "Open" State
- Not Held
Drifton $340 Andrasko  
July 29-31 Men "C" State Level 1
1. Busters Pub, Old Town-Clearfield (8) 6-0
2. Willow Street Tire, Strasburg (2) 4-2
3. RM Kurtz Enterprises, Stevens-Lancaster (2) 4-2
4. Eagle AA, Pennsburg-BuxMont Church (15) 3-2
5. Condo’s, Jersey Shore (4) 3-2
5. Schuylkill Merchants, Pottsville-Berks/Schuylkill (3) 4-2
7. Pub, Central Penn-Duncannon (11) 2-2
7. Bower’s Lab, Williamsport (4) 2-2
9. BBK Fast Pitch, Leesport-Berks/Schuylkill (3) 1-2
9. Shorty’s Bar, Kutztown (3) 1-2
9. New Holland, Tri-County-Morgantown (3) 1-2
9. Old Village Inn, Tri-County-Morgantown (3) 1-2
13. Big Joe’s Pub, Tri-County-Morgantown (3) 0-2
13. Wild Bucks, York (5) 0-2
13. Thunderstruck, Stevens-Lancaster (2) 0-2
13. WB Generals, Orwigsburg-Berks/Schuylkill (3) 0-2
13. Yuenglings, Orwigsburg-Berks/Schuylkill (3) 0-2
Drifton $340 Andrasko  
July 29-31 Men "C" State Level 2
1. Son’s of Italy, Old Town-Clearfield (8)
2. T’s Locker Room, Burgettstown (7)
3. Kelly’s, Southern Church-Lancaster (2)
4. Jim’s Sports Center, Old Town-Clearfield (8)
Willow Street $340 Fornadel  
August 5-7 Men Church "C" State
1. First Kings,  Allentown Church (3) 4-1
2. St. Agnes, Sellersville-BuxMont Church (15) (15) 2-2
3. Pennsburg UCC, Pennsburg-BuxMont Church (15) 1-2
4. Herr’s/KMV, Allentown Church (3) 1-2
Sellersville $340 Sell  
July 15-17 Men 23 & Under State
- Cancelled
Lancaster $340 Fornadel  
July 8-10 Women "B" State
- Not Held
Lyons $300 Bohner  
July 8-10 Women "C" State
- Not Held
Lyons $300 Bohner  
July 8-10 Women 23 & Under State
-  Information coming soon!
Jessup $315 Avellino  
         
DATES MODIFIED PITCH STATES LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
August 5-7 9-Man "Open" State
- Not Held
Strasburg $300 Fornadel  
July 29-31 9-Man "A" State
- Not Held
Oxford $300 Organek  
July 8-10 9-Man "B" State
1. KC Signs, Towanda-Bradford County (1)
2. LCBC-Blue, Lanco Fundamental-Lancaster (2)
3. Maggie O'Neils, Delco East-Upper Darby (6)
4. Lamp Post Inn, Central Penn-Harrisburg (11)
5. Noble Assist, Delco East-Upper Darby (6)
6. Melting Pot Mets, Lebanon (2)
7. Lewistown Valley, Schuylkill Mountain-Schuylkill Haven (3)
8. Fishers, Elanco-Strasburg (2)
9. Athletics, Roberto Clemente-Lancaster (2)
10. Oxford Goodyear, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6)
11. D. Ott Construction, Elanco-Strasburg (2)
12. Pirates, Lebanon (2)
Strasburg $300 Fornadel  
June 10-12 9-Man "C" State
1. State Farm, Central Penn-Harrisburg (11) 5-1
2. Red Sox, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 3-2
3. Shockers, West Fallowfield-Lancaster/Chester (2) 2-2
4. Maple Grove Mennonite, West Fallowfield-Lancaster/Chester (2) 1-2
5. Rhino's, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 0-2
6. Lamp Post Inn, Central Penn-Harrisburg (11) 0-2
Strasburg $300 Fornadel  
July 8-10 10-Man "Open" State
 Not Held - Only 3 teams entered
- Dempsey & Baxter, Harborcreek-Erie (9)
- Lombardi Chiropractic, Harborcreek-Erie (9)
- Sharon VFW, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9)
Erie $300 Demaio  
July 22-24 10-Man "A" State
1. Maddogs, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 3-0
2. Armstrong Beer/Countyline Tavern, Chicora (9) 2-2
3. Lenbil's/Thelma's, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 2-2
4. Our Gang's, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 1-2
5. Last Laff, Chicora (9) 0-2
Meadville $300 Demaio  
July 29-31 10-Man "B" State
1. Millerstown Inn, Chicora (9) 6-0
2. PPC Lubricants, Fieldhouse-Saxonburg (9) 4-2
3. Stoneboro Distibutor, Venango County-Franklin (9) 5-2
4. Sprickman's, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 3-2
5. Fisher's, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 4-2
5. Folmar's Bootleggers, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 3-2
7. Hilltop Beer, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 2-2
7. Skiff-Bower VFW, Bradford County (1) 2-2
9. Jergler's, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 2-2
9. Rustic Inn, Venango County-Franklin (9) 1-2
9. Sharon VFW, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 1-2
9. Earthscape Mulch, Venango County-Franklin (9) 1-2
13. AJ's Bayview Inn, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 1-2
13. Bison Bulls, Venango County-Franklin (9) 1-2
13. Chiccarino's, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 0-2
13. Serv-Pro, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 0-2
17. Pit Stop, Fieldhouse-Saxonburg (9) 0-2
17. Fishbone, Schuylkill County-Marstown (3) 0-2
17. Chet's Place, Wayne County (16) 0-2
Meadville $300 Demaio  
August 12-14 10-Man "C" State
1. LCBC-Blue, Lanco Fundamental-Lancaster (2) 5-0
2. Sugar Run Spills, Altoona (8) 5-2
3. Superior Softball, Schuylkill County-Marstown (3) 7-2
4. Angels, Roberto Clemente-Lancaster (2) 4-2
5. Timeout Tavern, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 3-2
5. Park Tavern, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 3-2
7. Ball's Beer Distributor, Chicora (9) 4-2
7. Scheerbaum's Construction, Fieldhouse-Saxonburg (9) 2-2
9. Jai Alai, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 2-2
9. Modern Adult, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 2-2
9. Walker's Dairy, Towanda-Bradford County (1)  2-2
9. One More, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 1-2
13. Alotto Pizza, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 2-2
13. Topps Construction, Millcreek Volunteer-Erie (9) 2-2
13. Pal's Club, Fayette County (7) 2-2
13. Unwired, Fieldhouse-Saxonburg (9) 1-2
17. AJ's Bayview, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 1-2
17. Autobody Products Inc., Chicora (9) 0-2
17. Brew Crew, Schuylkill County-Marstown (3) 0-2
17. Bootleggers, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 0-2
17. Chiccarino's, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 0-2
17. Graham Machine, Venango County-Franklin (9) 0-2
17. Rapid Reaction, Venango County-Franklin (9) 0-2
24. Barkeyville Church of God, Grove City Church (9) 0-2
Erie $300 Demaio  
August 5-7 10-Man "D" State
1. Lincoln Foundry, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 4-0
2. Warehouse Sales, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 2-2
3. Chicora VFW, Chicora (9) 1-2
4. Rotten Ink, Venango County-Franklin (9) 1-2
5. Heffernan, Venango County-Franklin (9) 0-2
Meadville $300 Demaio  
July 22-24 10-Man Church State
1. Rock, Schuylkill Mountain-Schuylkill Haven (3)
2. Maple Grove Mennonite, West Fallowfield-Lancaster/Chester (2)
3. Lewistown Valley, Schuylkill Mountain-Schuylkill Haven (3)
4. Red Sox, Elanco-Strasburg (2)
5. Faith Bible Fellowship, Lanco Fundamental Church-Lancaster (2)
6. CFC, Lanco Fundamental Church-Lancaster (2)
7. LCBC-Blue, Lanco Fundamental Church-Lancaster (2)
8. ACTS Covenant Fellowship, Lanco Fundamental-Lancaster (2)
9. Westminster Presbyterian, Country Church-West Chester (6)
10. Reedsville Village, Schuylkill Mountain-Schuylkill Haven (3)
11. Life Fellowship, District-2 (2)
12. Barkeyville Church of God, Grove City (9)
13. Chester Springs Church, Country Church-West Chester (6)
14. Millersville Bible, Lanco Fundamental Church-Lancaster (2)
15. LCBC-Gold, Lanco Fundamental Church-Lancaster (2)
16. LCBC-Red, Lanco Fundamental Church-Lancaster (2)
Strasburg $300 Fornadel  
July 22-24 10-Man "Open" 35 & Over State
- Cancelled
Strasburg $300 Fornadel  
August 19-21 10-Man "B" 35 & Over State
- Cancelled
Erie $300 Demaio  
August 12-14 10-Man 50 & Over State
- Cancelled
Willow Street $300 Fornadel  
         
DATES SLOW PITCH STATES LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
N/A Men "B" State
 Hot Held; all teams eligible for Class-B Nationals
  Craig's Bullshippers, Chambersburg (2)
  Tailgaters, Springdale (10) 
N/A N/A N/A  
July 22-24 Men "C" State Level 1
 Hot Held; all teams eligible for Class-C Nationals
- New Holland Legion/NET, Intercourse (2)
- Fishers Deli, Gap (2) 
- LTS/PA Avenue Sports/Angry Cowboys, Sunbury (4)
- Gates Logging, Kisk Area-Lewistown (4)
- Chaotic/Razorback/CRS, York (5)
- PLTS/Elite/Shorbs, Lower Allen (11)
- Lefty's Irish Pub, Marcus Hook (6)
- McKeesport PNA #352, Steel Valley-McKeesport (10)
- O'Malley's, Steel Valley-McKeesport (10)
Drifton $275 Persing  
July 22-24 Men "C" State Level 2
1. Torco Supply/Seitz, Bavarian-Barnesville (12) 7-1
2. Peppers Restaurant/Hopson Seal Coat, Norristown (14) 4-2
3. Steppy's Sports Bar/Worcester HVAC, Norristown (14) 3-2
4. Municipal Capital Corp., Palmer Township Spring-Easton (3) 3-2
5. Paragon Alliance/Cannon Roofing, Norristown (14) 1-2
6. Tribe Reloaded, Norristown (14) 2-2
7. Bayos/Mericle, Kingston Rec (1) 1-2
8. Savory's/APC/ADU, York (5) 2-2
9. Al's Service Center/Sardina Dental, Reading (3) 1-2
10. Majestic Glass, Lewisburg (4) 0-2
11. Sticky Graphics/Mertz Softball, Ephrata (2) 1-2
12. Inn the Ruff, Penn Hills Sports Shop-Pittsburgh (10) 0-2
13. Diesel/Shinetime/M&M Medical, West Mont-Johnstown (8) 0-2
Drifton $275 Persing  
July 15-17 Men "D" State East
1. M&S Softball/Bass, Lewisburg (4) 8-1 - (East #1)
2. Moosic Diner, Moosic-Old Forge (16) 5-2 - (East #2)
3. Unwanted Softball, Palmer-Easton (3) 4-2 - (East #3)
4. Dolan's Pub/Oliver's Heating, Millennium-Furey (6) 5-2 - (East #4)
5. Norristown Rec, Norristown (14) 4-2 - (East #5)
6. UBBIBC, Millennium-Furey (6) 3-2 - No state finals
7. Littletown Eagles, Adams-Hanover Community (5) 4-2 - (East #6)
8. Next Level Entertainment/Klepper's, York (5) 4-2 - (East #7)
9. 915 Cafe/Steve Black, Manheim Township (2) 3-2 - (East #8)
10. Major League Sports, Kisk-Lewistown (4) 2-2 - (East #9)
11. Progress Marine, Millennium-Sunday (6) 2-2 - (East #10)
12. AJ Catagnus/Altimore, Norristown (14) 3-2 - No state finals
13. Spikes, Linfield (14) 2-2 -  No state finals
14. Paul's Garage, Northampton (3) 2-2  No state finals
15. Mike Kleck Paving, Tuscorora-Mifflintown (4) 2-2 -  (East #11)
16. Bellew Lawn Svs, Palmer Spring-Easton (3) 2-2 - No state finals
17. Beaver Creek Tractor, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4) 0-2
18. Matilda Port Legion #536, Baileyville (8) 1-2
19. Samuel Owens, Northampton (3) 1-2
20. Legion Post #143/Bath Fitters, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2
21. Bulldogs, Intercourse (2) 1-2
22. Flashtastics/Picard Construction, Norristown (14) 1-2
23. Beer Boys/Piss-Missiles, Wilkes-Barre (1) 1-2
24. Adult World, Kingston Rec (1) 0-2
25. Montella's Pub, Northeast Montco-Lansdale (14) 0-2
26. Shockers, Kingston Rec (1) 0-2
27. Cougers, Gap (2) 0-2
28. Rusty Trumbones, Quakertown (15)
29. Bulls, Wilkes-Barre (1) 0-2
30. Azzatori Chiropractic, Quakertown (15) 0-2
31. Natale & Onufer/Black Forest, Norristown (14) 0-2
Drifton $275 Persing  
July 15-17 Men "D" State West
1. Gianilli's-II/Dom's Pest, Westmoreland County (10) 4-0 - (West #1)
2. Brew-ski's, Brady's Run-Beaver Co. (9) 3-2 - No state finals
3. Silver Dollar Lounge, Rural Valley (9) 3-2 - Dist-9 Rep
4. Kountry Klub (Sherwood), Westmoreland Co. (10) 2-2 - Dist-10 Rep
5. Marshall Tree Svs, Brady's Run-Beaver Co.(9) 1-2
6. Strike Force, Brady's Run-Beaver County (9) 1-2
7. The Paint Room, Westmoreland County (10) 0-2
8. Moose Club, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 0-2
Meadville $275 Demaio  
July 8-10 Men "E" State East
1. Wreck-It Softball, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 8-1
2. Nocchi's Pharmacy, Northside-Drifton (12) 5-2 - (E-Fall-States)
3. GMH, Chester County-West Chester (6) 5-2
4. Dynamic Wings/Amato's Pizza, Sunbury (4) 8-2
5. Major League-2, Kisk Area-Lewistown (4) 3-2
6. Depaul Brothers, Norristown (14) 3-2
7. Outlaws, Pottstown Sunday (14) 3-2
8. DeMarco's Restuarant & Bar, Millennium-Furey (6) 6-2
9. DSC Computers/Eli's, Ephrata (2) 3-2 - (E-Fall-States)
10. Paragon Engineering, York (5) 3-2
11. Scared Hitless, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4) 3-2
12. Benny's Barbershop/Barnabys of Aston, Millennium-Furey (6) 3-2
13. Mechanicsburg Merchants, Tri County-Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
14. Tailgator's Sports Bar, Millennium-Sunday (6) 3-2
15. Adamstown Transfer Company, Ephrata (2) 3-2 - (E-Fall-States)
16. Carey's Pub, Kingston Rec (1) 3-2
17. Sports Jes, Kingston Rec (1) 2-2
18. Gichner Shelter Systems, York (5) 2-2
19. Union Station Grill, Columbia (2) 2-2
20. Jackie B's Wildcats, York (5) 2-2 - (E-Fall-States)
21. Maggie's Irish Pub, Radnor Township (6) 1-2
22. J&P Auto Transport, Millennium-Sunday (6) 2-2
23. Chambersburg Moose #842, Chambersburg (11) 1-2
24. Sligo Red/D Squared Construction, Millennium-Sunday (6) 2-2
25. Forest House, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 1-2 - (E-Fall-States)
26. Sunbury Eagles #503, Sunbury (4) 1-2
27. Coal House, West Shore-Camp Hill (11) 1-2
28. Swedeland/Romano's/CarVision, Norristown (14) 1-2
29. Accumetrics, Pottstown Sunday (14) 1-2
30. Hibsman Agency, Quakertown (15) 1-2
31. Flames, Gap (2) 1-2
32. Pickled Razorbacks, York (5) 1-2
33. Sunset Valley Builders, Ephrata (2) 0-2 - (E-Fall-States)
34. Cohen Construction, Linfield (14) 0-2
35. Martin Trucking, Ephrata (2) 0-2
36. OD's, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 0-2
37. BLG Builders, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 0-2
38. Cougars, Gap (2) 0-2
39. Raiders, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
40. Heritage Valley FCU (HVFCU), York (5) 0-2
41. Lost Boys, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 0-2
42. PJ Ryans, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 0-2
43. Post 984/Voodoo, West Shore-Camp Hill (11) 0-2
44. McCarty's Seal Coating/Mukies, Columbia (2) 0-2
45. Thyme To Serve, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 0-2
46. McNoodles Pub, Jardel-Pottstown (14) 0-2
47. Thunderstruck, Gap (2) 0-2
48. Olympian Athletics, Chambersburg (11) 0-2
York $275 Sharp  
July 22-24 Men "E" State West
1. Johnson Club, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 5-1
2. Cedars, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 3-2
3. P&R/Dukes Club, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 4-2
4. AWS Hitmen, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 3-2
5. Ball Busters, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 2-2
6. Mighty Ducks, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 2-2
7. Notorious, Altoona Sunday (8) 1-2
8. Dukes Station/GTO, Whitehall-Pittsburgh (10) 1-2
9. Growlers/Beaver Brew Co., Brady's Run-Beaver County (9) 0-2
10. Schooch's Pizza, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 0-2
11. BF First Assembly of God, Beaver County Christian (9) 0-2
New Castle $275 Demaio  
August 5-7 Men "D" State Final 
1. 915 Cafe/Steve Black Builders, Manheim Township (2) 6-0
2. M&S Softball/Bass, Lewisburg (4) 6-2
3. Cookies Travelers, Taylor-Dunmore (16) 4-2
4. Pittsburgh Chaos/Steeltown Steakhouse, Penn Hills (10) 6-2
5. Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec (1) 3-2
6. Gianilli's-II/Dom's Pest, Westmoreland County (10) 3-2
7. Queen City Restaurant, Reading (3) 4-2
8. D&M Auto Service, Suburban State-Harrisburg (2) 4-2
9. Smokers Outlet/Hippie Hut, York (5) 2-2
10. Moosic Diner, Moosic-Old Forge (16) 2-2
11. Anthony Rental, Linfield (14) 2-2
12. Despoy Law, Williamsburg (8) 3-2
13. Littletown Eagles, Adams-Hanover Community 2-2
14. Major League Sports, Kisk-Lewistown (4) 2-2
15. Mike Kleck Paving, Tuscorora-Mifflintown (4) 2-2
16. Unwanted Softball, Palmer-Easton (3) 2-2
17. Thrashers/Lantz Enterrprises, Intercourse (2) 1-2
18. Silver Dollar Lounge, Rural Valley (9) 1-2
19. Seasons Restaurant, Kisk Area-Lewistown (4) 1-2
20. Next Level Entertainment/Klepper's, York (5) 1-2
21. Stud Softball, Reading (3) 1-2
22. Geedys Towing, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 1-2
23. Maennerchor Club/Bauman Plumbing, Norristown (14) 1-2
24. Chesco Brawlers, Sam Tavoni-Kennet Square (6) 0-2
25. Ryan's Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6) 0-2
26. Norristown Rec, Norristown (14) 0-2
27. Casey's/Genworth Financial, Quakertown (15) 0-2
28. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 0-2
29. Progress Marine, Millennium-Sunday (6) 0-2
30. Dolan's Pub/Oliver's Heating, Millennium-Furey (6) -no show
31. Kountry Klub, Westmoreland County (10) -no show
Drifton $275 Persing  
August 20-21 Men "E" Fall State
1. Jake's/Fabri-Kal, Northside-Drifton (12) 6-1
2. Ron Davis Auto, Bridgeport (14) 4-2
3. Nocchi's Pharmacy, Northside-Drifton (12) 5-2
4. Demi Club, West Branch-Williamsport (4) 5-2
5. DSC Computers/Eli's Auto, Ephrata (2) 2-2
5. Kline's Trucking, Lewisburg (4) 2-2
7. Ale House, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
7. ACS Nutrition/Daddy McFaddy's, Sunbury (4) 2-2
9. The Other Side, Northside-Drifton (12) 2-2
9. Forest House Hotel, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 2-2
9. Reichard Busing, Lewisburg (4) 1-2
9. Jackie B's Wildcats, York (5) 1-2
13. R&D/Blaise Alexander, Lewisburg (4) 1-2
13. Groceries Plus/Battered Mug, Northside-Drifton (12) 0-2
13. Diamond Knights, Annville (2) 0-2
13. Toyota Fairfield, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 0-2
13. Sunset Valley Builders, Ephrata (2) 0-2
13. Adamstown Transfer Company (ATC), Ephrata (2) 0-2
Drifton $275 Persing  
June 24-26 Men Church State
- Cancelled
Manheim-Rapho $275 Fornadel  
June 10-12 Men 16" State
- Cancelled
Norristown $275 Gelet  
         
DATES MASTERS and SENIORS SLOW PITCH PITCH STATES LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
August 12-14 Men 35 & Over "A" State
- Not Held
Manheim $275 Fornadel/Ream  
August 12-14 Men 35 & Over "D" State
(* Played Winners bracket out with last 4 teams due to Rain)
(# Losers bracket cancelled with 4 teams still remaining
1. * Scoreboard, Meadville (9) 4-0
2. * InfoQuest/Team Heaven, Mechanicsburg (11) 3-1
3. * Bates Drywall, Meadville (9) 3-1
3. * BZ Motors, Middleburg (4) 3-1
5. # Lake Road Auto, Meadville (9) 3-1
5. # Municipal Capitol Corporation, Easton (3) 3-1
5. # Cummings Power Systems, Middleburg (4) 4-1
5. # Pro Ink, Middleburg (4) 3-1
9. Mandata Legion, Herndon (4) 2-2
10. Mac's Bar, Clarion (9) 1-2
11. Union Station Grill, Columbia (2) 2-2
12. Gridiron Pub, Mifflintown (4) 1-2
13. Legion Post #143, Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2
14. Koulik Mechanical, Wilkes-Barre (1) 1-2
15. Paul's Garage, Northhampton (3) 2-2
16. Rogele, Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2
17. Stud Softball, Reading (3) 1-2
18. Allied Chirporactic Center, Easton (3)
19. Drayer Rehab, State College (8) 0-2
20. TC Transport, State College (8) 0-2
21. Cain Auto, Lemoyne (11) 0-2
22. McCarty's Seal Coat, Columbia (2) 1-2
23. Cafe Starkie, Kingston (1) 0-2
24. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 0-2
State College $275 Amick  
August 12-14 Men 35 & Over "E" State
1. Crabs, State College (8) 3-1
2. Wreck-It, Mifflintown (4) 5-2
3. Clark Auto, State College (8) 1-2
4. East Coast, State College (8) 2-2
5. Blaise Alexander, Middleburg (4) 1-2
6. Pine Creek, State College (8) 0-2
7. The Tavern, Clarion (9) 0-2
State College $275 Amick  
June 10-12 Men 40 & Over State
 - Not Held
Drifton $275 Andrasko  
July 29-31 Men 45 & Over "A" State
 - Not Held - Only 1 "A" team entered - allowed to play "D"
Manheim $295 Fornadel/Ream  
July 29-31 Men 45 & Over "D" State
1, Dye-It-Rite (DIR), York (5) 4-0 (6-0) - "A" Team
2. Colleran Electric/M&T, Pittston (1) 4-2 (5-3)
3. K-B Spouting, State College (8) 5-2 (6-3)
4. Spring-Ford AA Red, Linfield (14) 4-2 (6-2)
5. Not Too Old Navy, York (5) 2-2 (2-4)
6. Lauver and Longacre (L&L), Sunbury (4) 2-2 (4-2)
7. Bomani Sports Research (BSR), Pittsburgh (10) 2-2 (3-3)
8. Garner Lumber, State College (8) 2-2 (3-3)
9. InfoQuest Technologies, Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2 (3-2)
10. Spring-Ford AA White, Linfield (14) 0-2 (1-3)
11. Blaise Alexander, Middleburg (4) 1-2 (1-4)
12. Manchester Assoc./Rolling Thunder, State College (8) 0-2 (0-4)
13. Beer Bellies Beverage, State College (8) 0-2 (1-3)
14. Dean Blythe Insurance, State College (8) 0-2 (0-4)
15. Crabs, State College (8) 0-2 (0-4)
All-State Tournament Team:
MVP - Timmy Hawkins, DIR (.833)
Timmy Hawkins, DIR (.833)
Mike Shry, DIR (.778)
John Arnold, DIR (.765)
Jody Lenk, DIR (.667)
Barry Palakovic, DIR (.600)
Marty Andres, Colleran (.769)
Jerry Hann, Colleran (.708)
Hank Buczynski, Colleran (.652)
Jeff Fry, K-B Spouting
Grant Meyers, K-B Spouting
Barry Schwager, Spring-Ford AA Red (.724)

POOL PLAY RESULTS
Pool-A

1-Spring-Ford AA Red, Linfield (14) 2-0
2-Bomani Sports Research (BSR), Pittsburgh (10) 1-1
3-K-B Spouting, State College (8) 1-1
4-Not Too Old Navy, York (5) 0-2
Pool-B
1-InfoQuest Technologies, Mechanicsburg (11) 2-0
2-Colleran Electric/M&T, Pittston (1) 1-1
3-Garner Lumber, State College (8) 1-1
4-Manchester Associates/Rolling Thunder, State College (8) 0-2
Pool-C
1-Dye It Rite/Ace Bodyworks (DIR), York (5) 2-0
2-Spring-Ford AA White, Linfield (14) 1-1
3-Crabs, State College (8) 1-1
4-Dean Blythe Insurance, State College (8) 0-2
Pool-D
1-Lauver and Longacre (L&L), Sunbury (4) 2-0
2-Beer Bellies Beverage, State College (8) 1-1
3-Blaise Alexander, Middleburg (4) 0-2
State College $295 Amick  
July 8-10 Men 50 & Over "AAA/AA" State
1. TNT Sports Club, Norristown (14) 4-1 (5-2)
2. Garner Lumber, State College (8) 5-2 (6-3)
3. Scorecard, Stroudsburg (12) 3-2 (3-4)
4. Lynch Construction, Wilkes-Barre (1) 2-2 (3-3)
5. Ultimate Auto Body, York (5) 1-2 (3-2)
6. Pido's Pub, Pittsburgh (10) 1-2 (3-2)
7. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 1-2 (3-2)
8. Leisure Tavern, Wilkes-Barre (1) 0-2 (0-4)
9. State College Legion Post, State College (8) 0-2 (0-4)
All-State Tournament Team:
MVP - Dennis Reagan, TNT Sports Club (17-18, .944)
Dean Finch, TNT (12-17, .706)
Ken Capelli, TNT (18-24, .667)
Steve Dimitry, TNT (14-21, .667)
Bill Pezzotti, TNT (14-22, .636)
Roger Keller, Garner Lumber (.758)
Mark Ward, Garner Lumber (.679)
Donnie Stern, Garner Lumber (.640)
Duane "Impy" Impeciati, Scorecard (.705)
Terry Martin, Scorecard  (.680)
Mark Iorio, Lynch Construction (.782)
NOTE - Veltri's/Turkey Hill, Harrisburg (11) - only Class-Major team
Quakertown $295 Gelet/Sell  
June 18-20 Men 55 & Over "AAA/AA" State
1. Garner Lumber, State College (8) 3-0 (5-0)
2. Scorecard Sports Bar/Roadhouse Blues, Stroudsburg (12) 2-2 (3-3)
3. Spring-Ford AA Red, Linfield (14) 1-2 (2-3)
4. Spring-Ford AA White, Linfield (14) 0-2 (0-4)
All-State Tournament Team:
MVP - Steve Getz, State College (.889)
Wayne Colline, State College (.727)
Paul Gregory, State College (.733)
Jeff Stevenson, State College (.615)
Greg Tocii, Scorecard (.790)
Bruce Cavalotti, Scorecard (.750)
Earl Soloski, Scorecard (.667)
Dennis Reagan, Spring-Ford AA Red (.909)
Bill Adams, Spring-Ford AA Red (.700)
Stephen Thornton, Spring-Ford AA Red (.700)
John Geist, Spring-Ford AA White (.800)
Linfield $295 Gelet/Schadt  
May 14-16 Men 60 & Over State
1. Spring-Ford AA South, Linfield (14) 2-1
2. Spring-Ford AA North, Linfield (14) 1-2
All-State Tournament Team:
MVP - Tom Weinmann, Spring-Ford AA South (.750)
Ken Leisey, Spring-Ford AA South (.778)
Barry Conrad, Spring-Ford AA South (.778)
Carl Libhart, Spring-Ford AA South (.750)
Dave Nyce, Spring-Ford AA South (.700)
Tim Steltz, Spring-Ford AA South (.625)
Dick Boehmer, Spring-Ford AA South (.625)
Doug Warner, Spring-Ford AA South (.600)
Sam Segarra, Spring-Ford AA North (.714)
Ron Kummerer, Spring-Ford AA North (.667)
Bob Peters, Spring-Ford AA North (.667)
Bill Adams, Spring-Ford AA North (.625)
John Stauffer, Spring-Ford AA North (.571)
Stan Robinson, Spring-Ford AA North (.556)
Linfield $275 Gelet/Schadt  
June 15 & 22 Men 65 & Over State
1. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 2-1
2. Patriots, Hatfield (14) 1-2
All-State Tournament Team:
MVP - Dick Barnhost, Spring-Ford AA (.750)
Carl Marshall, Spring-Ford AA (.750)
Bill Hoenscheid, Spring-Ford AA (.727)
Sam Segarra Spring-Ford AA (.667)
Bill Rosenberger, Spring-Ford AA (.455)
John Morris, Patriots (.778)
Bill Malozzi, Patriots (.625)
Jose Castro, Patriots (.583)
Hatfield $275 Gelet/Schadt  
May 18 & 25 Men 70 & Over State
1. Spring-Ford AA North, Linfield (14) 2-0
2. Spring-Ford AA South, Linfield (14) 0-2
All-State Tournament Team:
MVP - Bob Gaugler, Spring-Ford AA North (1.000)
Charles Jakielaszek, Spring-Ford AA North (1.000)
Tom Boyd, Spring-Ford AA North (.667)
Jerry Kratz, Spring-Ford AA North (.500)
Pete Parisi, Spring-Ford AA North (.500)
John Packel, Spring-Ford AA North (.500)
John Bechtel, Spring-Ford AA South (.750)
Bill Hoenscheid, Spring-Ford AA South (.750)
Dick Schemm, Spring-Ford AA South (.750)
Ron Weidman, Spring-Ford AA South (.600)
Hatfield $275 Gelet/Schadt  
         
DATES WOMEN'S SLOW PITCH PITCH STATES LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
July 29-31 Women "Open" State
 Not Held (only 4 teams over Class-C in State)
- Metro Sports, Pittsburgh (10) - Open
- Nick’s 114 Café, New Cumberland (11) - Open
- Forrey’s Body Shop, Dauphin (11) - Open
- Tony G's, Norristown (14) - Class-B
Wilkes-Barre $275 Trimble  
July 29-31 Women "C" State
1. Team Crush, Norristown (14) 4-0
2. Appco/Dukes, Springfield-Suburban (6) 3-2
3. Hun's Cafe, Wilkes-Barre (1) 2-2
4. Tom's Bar, Norristown (14) 2-2
5. Blue Diamonds, Chester County-West Chester (6) 1-2
6. Mag's Pub, Wilkes-Barre (1) 1-2
7. Jack's Draft House, Scranton (16) 0-2
8. Andy Gavin's, Scranton (16) 0-2
Wilkes-Barre $275 Trimble  
July 22-24 Women "D" State
1. T-Time/Shelby Bar/JoJo Beanz, Elwood City (9) 5-0
2. Nuts for You, Williamsburg (8) 7-2
3. Miller Welding, Brockway-Curwensville (13) 3-2
4. Liberators, West Fairview (11) 3-2
5. Wicked Insanity, York (5) 3-2
6. Free Agents/Ugly Dog Saloon, Pittsburgh (10) 2-2
7. Friendly Tavern, Dubois (13) 3-2
8. Sandoes Fruit Market, Biglerville-Gettysburg (11) 3-2
9. Free Agents, Lebanon (2) 1-2
10. Ridgerunners, West Fairview (11) 2-2
11. McKinney’s Speed Shop, Williamsport (4) 2-2
12. Louies Auto, York (5) 1-2
13. PC Lightning, Duncannon (11) 1-2
14. CL Trading, Jersey Shore (4) 0-2
15. Hornung Hardware, West Fairview (11) 1-2
16. Lady DePaul, Norristown (14) 1-2
17. Shamrock, Lock Haven (4) 1-2
18. Netrepid, West Fairview (11) 0-2
19. Team 99, Wilkes-Barre (1) 0-2
20. Hammermill, Lewistown (4) 1-2
21. Metzger Wickersham Legal, Shippensburg (11) 0-2
State College $275 Amick  
July 29-31 Women "E" State
- Not Held - only 2 teams entered- 
 Angels, Norristown (14) and Chicks Bar, Norristown (14)
Lower Allen $275 Robison/Humphrey  
July 29-31 Women 35 & Over Masters State
- Not Held
Lower Allen $275 Robison/Humphrey  
         
DATES COED/CO-REC SLOW PITCH PITCH STATES LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
July 8-10 Co-Ed Recreational "B" State
1. Flaherty's, Wilkes-Barre (1)
2. Lewis Veterinary Clinic, Williamsport (4)
3. Beer Boys, Wilkes-Barre (1)
4. Wagners, Wilkes-Barre (1)
5. Screaming Demons, Wilkes-Barre (1)
6. Rob's Pub, Wilkes-Barre (1)
7. Bad Guys, Wilkes-Barre (1)
8. W-B, Wilkes-Barre (1)
Wilkes-Barre $275 Trimble  
July 8-10 Co-Ed Recreational "C" East State
- Cancelled
West Chester $275 Organek  
July 8-10 Co-Ed Recreational "C" West State
- Cancelled
Beaver County $275 Demaio  
July 8-10 Co-Ed Recreational "D" East State
- Cancelled
West Chester $275 Organek  
July 8-10 Co-Ed Recreational "D" West State
- Cancelled
Beaver County $275 Demaio  
         
DATES MODIFIED PITCH INVITATIONALS LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
June 25-25 Men 10-Man Modified Charity Challenge
1. Preferred Sportswear, Delco East-Upper Darby
2. Indians, Elanco-Strasburg
Gap x Ed Dunn  
August 26-27 10-Man Modified Pitch "A" NIT "NASF"
1. Angels, Hazleton 5-0
2. Doug's Tire Service, Ridgley, MD 3-2
3. Sugar Run Spills 3-2
4. Walker's Dairy 2-1
5. Brewers 1-2
6. Hobb's Construction 0-2
7. Link's Lawn Care 1-2
8. Los Sonnar 2-2
Drifton $350 Persing NASF NIT
Sept. 2-5 10-Man Modified Pitch "B" NIT "NASF"
1. JA Jubb, Keene, NH 3-0
2. Ocean Glass, Westminster, MA 3-0
3. Brooklyn Brewers, NY 4-0
4. LCBC Blue, PA 3-0
5. Franchise, NY 5-1
6. Rockland 20-20 Tide, NY 3-1
7. Super Flash, MA 4-1
8. Craig & Sons, NH 4-1
9. Rainbow Countertops, NJ 3-2
10. Sinni's Pub, MA 3-2
11. Millerstown Inn, PA 3-2
12. Boston Hitman, MA 3-2
13. Fitness Factory, NY 2-2
14. Premiere Utility Services, NY 2-2
15. Rockland Revolution, NY 2-2
16. Boston Sharks, MA 2-2
17. La Famalia/Grill Fire, NY 2-2
18. Delta Dental, NH 2-2
19. Stoneboro Beer Distributors, PA 2-2
20. Skiff-Bower VFW-1536, PA 2-2
21. Garone's, NY 2-2
22. Queen's Express, NY
23. Extreme Contracting, NY
24. Gators, DE 1-2
25. Oakwood Diner, NY 1-2
26. Callejero's, PA 1-2
27. Pirates, PA 1-2
28. Budweiser, MD 1-2
29. Maggie O'Neils, PA 1-2
30. Drafters, MA 0-2
31. Fishers, PA 0-2
32. Bailey's Smokehouse, NY 0-2
33. Rustic Inn, PA 0-2
34. Melting Pot, MD 0-2
35. Tremont, MA 0-2
36. Ellinger Electric, PA 0-2
37. The Tres, MA 0-2
38. Jonestown Legion, PA 0-2
39. Villa Sombrero, MA 0-2
40. Hobbs Contractors, MD 0-2
41. Grand Slam, DE 0-2
NS. Hufcut Concrete, NY
Drifton $350 Robison NASF NIT
Sept. 9-11 10-Man Modified Pitch "C" NIT "NASF"
1. Strasburg, Strasburg 5-0
2. Marlins, Strasburg 2-2
3. O'Neal's Pub, Pine Grove 3-2
4. Summit, Pine Grove 2-2
5. Big Hill, Pottsville 0-2
6. Team Thunder, Broad Brook, CT 1-2
7. Ordinary Joes, Watertown, CT 0-2
8. Polluello's, Bridgeport, CT 0-1
Drifton $350 Andrasko NASF NIT
         
DATES NASF SLOW PITCH TOURNAMENTS LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
May 13-15 Pennsylvania ISSA/NASF Senior Classic 
TNT Sports Club, Norristown (50+ AAA)
Drifton x RB Thomas 50/55/60/65+
April 22-23 NASF/ASA "D/E" Invitational
- Cancelled
Manheim $250 Bob Ream 3 gg
April 30th NASF/ASA "D/E" Invitational
- Cancelled
Manheim $250 Bob Ream 3 gg
Apr-30-May-1 NASF Lancaster County Amish "Open"
1. Bullshippers, Chambersburg
2. Fishers Deli, Gap
3. Tailgaters, Springdale
4. O'Malleys, Steel Valley
5. Gates Logging, Howard-Lewistown
6. Turano/Angle Inn, Queens, NY
- Other Teams Entered:
PLTS/Shorbs, Lower Allen
Martin Trucking, Ephrata
Cougars, Intercourse
Predators, Intercourse
New Holland Legion, Intercourse
Bulldogs, Intercourse
Storm, Intercourse
Thrashers, Intercourse
Brawlers, Gap
Flames, Gap
Littlestown Eagles, Hanover
Al's Service Center, Reading
Cafe 915, Manheim Township
Outlaws, Intercourse
Chargers, Gap
JBs Wildcats, York
Tribe Reloaded, Norristown
Queen City, Reading
G.Muzik, Reading
Cobras, Gap
E-Town Legion, Palmyra
Thunderstruck, Gap
Gap $275 Bob Ream 4 gg
May 21-22 NASF "Silver" Tournament
- Cancelled
Manheim $250 Bob Ream 3 gg
May 28-30 NASF/ASA "D/E" National Qualifier
- Cancelled
Manheim $300 Bob Ream 3 gg
June 3-4 NASF "Silver" States
1. M&S Softball, Lewisburg (4)
2. Mertz Softball/Brooks Motors, Ephrata (2)
- 915 Cafe/Steve Black Builders, Manheim Township (2)
- Tribe Reloaded, Norristown (14)
- Al's Service Center, Ephrata (2)
- Boom Softball, Manheim (2)
Manheim $275 Bob Ream  
July 9th NASF "Silver/Bronze" Tournament
- Cancelled
Manheim $250 Bob Ream 3 gg
July 16-17 NASF Public Service Invitational
- Cancelled
Manheim $250 Bob Ream  
August 6-7 NASF Coed States
- Cancelled
Gap $275 Bob Ream Hi-Lo 3 gg
August 6-7 NASF Church States
- Cancelled
Manheim $250 Bob Ream Hi-Lo 3 gg
         
DATES PSF LABOR DAY SLOW PITCH TOURNAMENT LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
Sept 2-5 Men "PSF" Slow Pitch "B/C/D"
Division 1

1. Diesel/Shinetime, Johnstown (8)
2. Michaels Tavern, South Hills (10)
3. 1-800 Cash Offer, York (5)
3. Pappa Johns, MD/WV
3. 315, Rochester, NY
3. PLTS/Elite, Lower Allen (11)
Division 2

1. Igloo Auto, Pittsburgh (10)
2. Dicks Sports Bar, Cranberry Township (9)
3. Riggs Industrial, Somerset (8)
3. Mandata Legion, Herndon (4)
3. Dunbar, Westmoreland County (10)
3. Alumni, Johnstown (8)
Division 3

1. Reliance Cafe, York (5)
2. Nocchis Pharmacy, Drifton (12)
3. Moose #720, McSherrystown (5)
3. S&T Bank, South Hills (9)
3. Fubar, Delaware
3. Team Oertel, Auburn, NY
Division 4

1. Cookies/Bayos, Dunmore (16)
2. Tower Lounge, McKees Rocks (10)
3. Gichner Shelter System, York (5)
3. Fieg Coal Company, Somerset (8)
3. Valley Pizza, Wilkes-Barre (1)
3. Arden Club, Washington (7)
York $325 Barry Sharp PSF Championship
         
DATES SLOW PITCH NATIONAL QUALIFIERS LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
April 15-17 Men "D" National Qualifier (and Dist-11 Tournament)
*1. D&M Auto Service, Suburban State-Harrisburg (2) 3-0
2. Mike Cleck Paving, Tuscorora-Mifflintown (4) 2-2 - (D- East States)
3. My Gym, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 3-2
4. Ridgerunners, Tri-County-Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2
5. Post-143, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2 - (D- East States)
5. Infoquest, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 0-2

Men "E" National Qualifier (and Dist-11 Tournament)
*
1. Ale House, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 4-0 - (E-Fall-States)
2. Coal House, West Shore-Camp Hill (11) 4-2 - (E- East States)
3. Smith Construction, West Shore-Camp Hill (11) 2-2
4. Post 984/Voodoo, W.Shore-Camp Hill (11) 2-2 -(E- East States)
5. SCI #1, (11) 1-2
5. Merchants., Tri-County-Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2 - (E- East States)
7. OD's, (11) 0-2 - (E- East States)
7. Nick's Strike Force, West Shore-Camp Hill (11) 0-2

Lower Allen $230 Robison D/E" District-11 also, "D" Winner gets National berth and State Final berth, "E" Winner gets National berth.
May 13-15 Men "D" National Qualifier (and Dist-5 Tournament)
*1. Smokers Outlet (Pilgrim's), York (5)
*2. Pittsburgh Chaos, Penn Hills (10)
3. Corters Flooring, Lewisburg (4)
4. Jackie B's Wildcats, York (5) - E - (E- East States)  - (E-Fall-States)
5. Lenkco/2K Networks, York (5)
York $230 Sharp "D/E" District-5 also, "D" Winner gets National berth and State Final berth (Note- District-5 "D/E" was rained out, so this became Districts. "E" team qualifies for States.
May 20-22 Men "D" National "Regional" Qualifier
*1. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 5-1
*2. Seasons Restaurant, Kisk Area-Lewistown (4) 5-1
3. Miller Time/Fox Beverage & Nello Tire, York (5) 3-3
4. Gichner Shelter Sys., York (5) 3-3 - Class-E - (E- East States)
5. Jamies Courtside Razorbacks, York (5) 3-3 - Class-E
6. Lenko/2K Networks, York (5) 2-2
7. Major League Sports, Kisk-Lewistown (4) 2-3 - (D- East States)
8. Pickled Razorbacks, York (5) 2-3 - Class-E - (E- East States)
9. Kinsley/Amway Razorbacks, York (5) 1-3 - Class-E
10. Razorback Putt and Scoop, York (5) 0-4 - Class-E
York $300 Sharp "D" Winner gets National berth and State Final berth. Since more then 8 teams entered, "2" State Final berths awarded (Top-2 teams).  All "E" teams qualify for States.
June 10-12 Men "D" National Qualifier (and Dist-2 Tournament)
*1. Thrashers/Lantz Enterrprises, Intercourse (2) 5-1
2. Cougars, Gap (2) 3-2 - Class-E - (E- East States) - (D- East States)
3. Storm, Intercourse (2) 3-2
4. Bulldogs, Intercourse (2) 1-3 - (D- East States)
5. Barons, Gap (2) 1-3
5. 915 Cafe/Steve Black Bld, Manheim Twp. (2) 1-3 - (D- East States)
Gap $250 Fornadel/Ream "D" District-2 also, "D" Winner gets National berth and State Final berth
June 17-19 Men "E" National Qualifier (and Dist-2 Tournament)
*1. Flames, Gap (2) 5-1 - (E- East States)
2. Adamstown Transfer Co., Ephrata (2) 5-3 - (E- East Sts) - (E-Fall)
3. Goodville Fire Co., Stevens Fireman-Lancaster (2) 5-2
4. Wildcats, Gap (2) 3-3
5. Sunset Valley Builders, Ephrata (2) 2-3 - (E- East States) - (E-Fall)
5  McCarty's Seal Coating, Columbia (2) 2-2 - (E- East States)
7. Chargers, Gap (2) 1-3
7. Gators, Gap (2) 2-2
9. Cougars, Gap (2) 1-2 - (E- East States)
9. Martin Trucking, Ephrata (2) 0-3 - (E- East States)
9. DSC Comp./Eli's Auto, Ephrata (2) 2-2 - (E- East States) - (E-Fall)
9. Thunderstruck, Gap (2) 1-3 - (E- East States)
Gap $230 Fornadel/Ream "E" District-2 also, Winner gets National berth.
June 22-24 Men "E" National Qualifier
Not Held
New Castle $275 Demaio  
         
DATES SLOW PITCH STATE QUALIFIERS LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
April 30th Men "D/E" State Qualifier
   Class-D
- Not Held, But these teams Qualified by Entering
   - M&S/Bass, Lewisburg (4)
   - Rover Plus 9, Lewisburg (4)
   Class-E
  
1. Klines Trucking, Lewisburg (4) 5 - (E-Fall-States)
   2. Sunbury Eagles #503, Sunbury (4) 5-2  - (E- East States)
   3. Reichards Busing, Lewisburg (4) 6-2 - (E-Fall-States)
   4. Bartello's Insurance, ???? (8) 2-2
   5. Sports JES, Brew Brothers-Pittston (1) 2-3  - (E- East States)
   5. Phantoms, Annville (2) 1-2
   7. Long Island Pizza, West Branch-Williamsport (4) 3-2
   7. ACS Nutrition/Daddy McFaddy's, Sunbury (4) 2-2 - (E-Fall-States)
   9. Toyota Fairfield, Mifflinburg (4) 1-2 - (E-Fall-States)
   9. Bulls, Wilkes-Barre (1) 1-2  - (D- East States)
   11. Golds Gym, Lewisburg (4) 0-3
   11. Diamond Knights, Annville (2) 0-3 - (E-Fall-State)
   11. R&D #2/Blaise, Lewisburg (4) 0-3 - (E-Fall-State)
Lewisburg $135 Mike Ulmer For any District-
June 4-5 Men "D/E" State Qualifier
   Class-D
 - Rained-Out, But this team Qualified by Entering
   - Littlestown Eagles/Randy's Electric, Hanover (5) - (D- East States)
 
   Class-E
 - Rained-Out, But these teams Qualified by Entering
   - Union Station, Columbia (2) - (E- East States)
   - Paragon Engineering, York (5) - (E- East States)
   - Heritage Valley FCU (HVFCU), York (5)  - (E- East States)
   - Olympian Athletics, Chambersburg (11) - (E- East States)
   - Moose Lodge #842, Chambersburg (11) - (E- East States)
York $230 York For any District - All teams  that entered, qualified
         
DATES MSP "D" DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
May 8-9 Class-D District-1 Championship
*1. Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec (1) 3-0
2. Adult World, Kingston Rec (1) 2-2 - (D- East States)
3. Koulik Oil Service, Brews-Pittston (1) 1-2
4. Balent Electric, Brews Brothers-Pittston (1) 0-2
  - Note: This team qualified for E East States in Lewisburg SQ:
Bulls Evolution, Wilkes-Barre (1) - Class-E - (D- East States)
  - Note: These teams sent to D East States:
Pis-Missiles, Wilkes-Barre (1) - Class-E - (D- East States)
Shockers, Kingston Rec (1) - Class-E - (D- East States)
Wilkes-Barre x Trimble  
June 10-12 Class-D District-2 Championship (Same as Gap "D" NQ)
*1. Thrashers/Lantz Enterprises, Intercourse (2) 5-1
2. Cougars, Gap (2) 3-2 - Class-E - (E- East States) - (D- East States)
3. Storm, Intercourse (2) 3-2
4. Bulldogs, Intercourse (2) 1-3 - (D- East States)
5. Barons, Gap (2) 1-3
5. 915 Cafe/Steve Black Bld., Manheim Twp. (2) 1-3 - (D- East States)
   - Note: This team qualified for D State Finals in Lower Allen NQ:
D&M Auto Service, Suburban State-Harrisburg (2)
   - Note: This team qualified for D East States in District-4:
Santana Banana, Suburban State-Harrisburg (2)
Gap x Fornadel/Ream "D" NQ also
Apr-30th Class-D/E District-3 "Reading Early Bird" Championship
*1. Queen City Restaurant, Reading (3)
*2. Stud Softball, Reading (3)
3. Blue Marsh Canteen, Reading (3)
3. Apple Home Inspections, Reading Sunday (3) - Class-E
5. Railroad House, Reading (3)
5. Maidencreek Banquet Hall, Reading (3)- Class-E
5. Canal Street Pub, Reading (3)- Class-E
5. Keith Kemp Sanitation, Reading (3)- Class-E
5. Liberty's, Reading (3)- Class-E
   - Note: This team qualified for D East States in District-6:
Samuel Owens Hitmen, Northampton (3) - (D- East States)
   - Note: These teams sent to D East States:
Paul's Garage Northampton (3) - (D- East States)
Unwanted, Palmer Twp Spring-Easton (3) - (D- East States)
Bellew Landscaping, Palmer Twp Spring-Easton (3) - (D- East States)
Reading x Bohner "D/E" Combined District. winner gets State Final berth as District-3 Rep and Runner-up team as well as more than 8 entered the tournament.
June 11-12 Class-D District-4 Championship
*1. Geedys Towing, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 3-0
2. Stetler Hotel/Wolverines, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 1-2
3. Beaver Creek, Shade Mt.-Middleburg (4) 0-2 - (D- East States)
   - Note: This team qualified for D State Finals in York NQ/RQ:
Seasons Restaurant, Kish Area-Lewistown (4)
   - Note: This team qualified for D East States in Lower Allen NQ:
Mike Cleck's Paving, Tuscorara-Mifflintown (4) - (D- East States)
   - Note: This team qualified for D East States in York NQ:
Corters Flooring/Window World, Lewisburg (4)
   - Note: This team qualified for D East States in York NQ/RQ:
Major League Sports, Kisk Area-Lewistown (4) - (D- East States)
   - Note: This team qualified for D East States in District-8
Major League Sports, Kisk Area-Lewistown (4) - (D- East States)
Lewisburg x Persing winner gets State Final berth as District-4 champ
April 30th    Class-D District-4 District Qualifier
   1. Corters Flooring/Window World, Lewisburg (4)
   2. M&S Softball/Bass, Lewisburg (4) - (D- East States)
   3. J&C Autobody, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
   4. Santana Banana, Suburban State-Harrisburg (2)
   5. Dynamic Wings/Amatos, Sunbury (4) - Class-E - (E- East States)
   5. Klines Trucking, Lewisburg (4) - Class-E - (E- East States)
Lewisburg x Ulmer winner gets berth to District-4 Class-D  Championship
April 15-17  (May 13-15) Class-D/E District-5 Championship  (Same as York "D/E" NQ)
*1. Smokers Outlet (Pilgrim's), York (5)
2. Pittsburgh Chaos (Steel City Steakhouse), Penn Hills (10)
3. Corters Flooring, Lewisburg (4)
4. Jackie B's Wildcats, York (5) - Class-E - (E- East States) - (E-Fall)
5. Lenkco/2K Networks, York (5)
  - Note: This team qualified for D East States in York SQ:
Littlestown Eagles/Randy's Electric, Hanover (5) - (D- East States)
  - Note: This team sent to D East States:
Next Level Entertainment (NLE)/Kleppers, York (5) - (D- East States)
York x Sharp "D/E" District-5 also, "D" Winner gets National berth and State Final berth (Note- District-5 "D/E" was rained out, so this became Districts. "E" team qualifies for States.

 

June 11th Class-D District-6 Championship
*1. Chesco Brawlers, Sam Tavoni-Kennet Square (6) 4-1
2. Samuel Owens, Northampton (3) 3-0 - (D- East States)
3. McTullio's Irish Pub, Millennium Furey (6) 2-2
*4. Ryan's Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6) 2-2
5. Dolan's Bar, Millennium Furey (6) 1-2 - (D- East States)
5. UBBIBC, Millennium Furey (6) 1-2 - (D- East States)
7. Sloppy Joe's Bar, Chester County-West Chester (6) 0-2
7. SQUAD, Sam Tavoni-Kennet Square (6) 0-2
   - Note: #2 Samuel Owens Hitmen from Dist-3 gets no direct berth
   - Note: #3 McTullio's Irish Pub gave up state final berth
   - Note: #4 Ryan's Pub, next in line accepted state final berth
   - Note: This team qualified for D East States in District-14:
Progress Marine, Millennium-Sunday (6) - (D- East States)
Kennett Square x Organek winner gets State Final berth as District-6 champ. Runner-up also goes to State final due to 8 teams entered. Note: Sam Owens qualified for Eastern States, but only District-6  teams received State Final berths, McTullio's did not take berth
TBD Class-D District-7 Championship
- Not Held
TBD x Melito will send to West "D" States
June 18-19 Class-D/E District-8 Championship
*1. Despoy Law, Williamsburg (8) 4-0
2. Matilda Port Legion #536, Baileyville (8) 3-2 - (D- East States)
3. Major League Sports, Kisk-Lewistown (4) 2-2 - (D- East States)
4. Notorius, Altoona Sunday (8) 1-2 - Class-E
5. Sheetz, Altoona Sunday (8) 0-2
6. Bonfattos, Baileyville (8) 0-2
State College x Amick "D/E" Combined District, winner gets State Final berth as District-8 champ.
June 11-12 Class-D District-9 Championship
- Not Held
  - Note: These teams sent to D West States:
Moose Club, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) - (D- West States)
Strike Force, Brady's Run-Beaver County (9) - (D- West States)
Silver Dollar Lounge, Rural Valley (9) - (D- West States)
Brew-ski's, Brady's Run-Beaver County (9) - (D- West States)
Marshall's Tree Service, Beaver County (9) - (D- West States)
Meadville x DeMaio will send to West "D" States
TBD Class-D District-10 Championship
- Not Held
   - Note: This team qualified for D West States in York NQ:
Pittsburgh Chaos (Steel City Steakhouse), Penn Hills (10)
  - Note: These teams sent to D West States:
Gianilli's-II/Dom's Pest, Westmoreland County (10) - (D- West States)
The Paint Room, Westmoreland County (10) - (D- West States)
Kountry Klub, Westmoreland County (10) - (D- West States)
TBD x Fee will send to West "D" States
April 15-17  (April 30th) Class-D District-11 Championship  (Same as Lower Allen "D" NQ)
*1. D&M Auto Service, Suburban State-Harrisburg (2) 3-0
2. Mike Cleck's Paving, Mifflintown (4) 2-2 - (D- East States)
3. My Gym, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 3-2
4. Ridgerunners, Tri-County-Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2
5. Post-143, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2 - (D- East States)
5. Infoquest, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 0-2
Lower Allen x Robison "D/E" separted NQ also, Rained out, rescheduled - "D" Winner gets National berth and State Final berth as District-11 Champ, "E" Winner gets National berth.
TBD Class-D District-12 Championship
- Not Held
TBD x Andrasko will send teams to East "D" States
June 25th Class-D District-13 Championship
- Not Held
TBD x Brennan will send teams to West "D" States
June 4-5 Class-D District-14 Championship
* 1. Maennerchor Club/Bauman Plumbing, Norristown (14) 4-1
* 2. Anthony Rental, Linfield (14) 5-2
3. N&O/Black Forest, Norristown (14) 2-2 - (D- East States)
4. AJ Catagnus/Altomare, Norristown (14) 2-2 - (D- East States)
5. Spikes, Linfield (14) 1-2 - (D- East States)
6. Progress Marine, Millennium-Sunday (6) 1-2 - (D- East States)
7. Flashtastics/Picard, Norristown (14) 0-2 - (D- East States)
8. Norristown Rec, Norristown (14) 0-2 - (D- East States)
   - Note: This team qualified for D State Finals in York  NQ/RQ:
Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14)
   - Note: This team qualified for D East States in District-15:
Montella's Pub, NE Montco-Lansdale (14) - (D- East States)
Norristown x Gelet winner and runner-up get State Final berths as District-15 champ and runner-up due to having 8 teams or more
June 4-5 Class-D District-15 Championship
*1. Casey's/Genworth Financial (Trum), Quakertown (15)
2. Montella's Pub, NE Montco-Lansdale (14) - (D- East States)
3. NPGC/Rusty Trumbones, Quakertown (15) - (D- East States)
4. Azzatori Chiropractic, Quakertown (15) - (D- East States)
Quakertown x Sell winner gets State Final berth as District-15 champ
May 21-22 Class-D District-16 Championship
*1. Cookies Travelers, Taylor-Dunmore (16)
2. Moosic Diner, Mossic-Old Forge (16) - (D- East States)
3. Dukes/Lionhead, Valley League-Archbald (16)
Jessup x Avellino winner gets State Final berth as District-16 champ
         
DATES MSP "E" DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
May 8-9 Class-E District-1 Championship
- Not Held: This team was sent to E East States:
   Carey's Pub, Kingston Rec - (E- East States)
- Note: These teams qualified for E East States in Lewisburg SQ:
   Sports Jes, Kingston Rec - (E- East States)
   Bulls Evolution, Wilkes-Barre (1) - Class-E - (D- East States)
Wilkes-Barre x Trimble will send teams to East "E" States
June 17-19 Class-E District-2 Championship  (Same as Gap "E" NQ)
*1. Flames, Gap (2) 5-1 - (E- East States)
2. Adamstown Transfer Co., Ephrata (2) 5-3 - (E- East Sts) - (E-Fall)
3. Goodville Fire Co., Stevens Fireman-Lancaster (2) 5-2
4. Wildcats, Gap (2) 3-3
5. Sunset Valley Builders, Ephrata (2) 2-3 - (E- East States) - (E-Fall)
5  McCarty's Seal Coating, Columbia (2) 2-2 - (E- East States)
7. Chargers, Gap (2) 1-3
7. Gators, Gap (2) 2-2
9. Cougars, Gap (2) 1-2 - (E- East States) - (D- East States)
9. Martin Trucking, Ephrata (2) 0-3 - (E- East States)
9. DSC/Eli's Auto World, Ephrata (2) 2-2 - (E- East States) - (E-Fall)
9. Thunderstruck, Gap (2) 1-3 - (E- East States)
  - Note: This team qualified for E East States in York SQ:
Union Station Grill, Columbia (2) - (E- East States)
- Note: These teams qualified for E East States in Lewisburg SQ:
Phantoms, Annville (2)
Diamond Kings, Annville (2)
Gap x Fornadel/Ream "E" NQ also, Flames will represent District-2 as it's Class-E Champ, all other "E" teams qualify for East "E" States
Apr-30th Class-D/E District-3 "Reading Early Bird" Championship
"E" teams listed only, complete standings in District-3 "D/E" standings
3. Apple Home Inspections, Reading Sunday (3) - Class-E
5. Maidencreek Banquet Hall, Reading (3)- Class-E
5. Canal Street Pub, Reading (3)- Class-E
5. Keith Kemp Sanitation, Reading (3)- Class-E
5. Liberty's, Reading (3)- Class-E
Reading x Bohner "D/E" Combined District.  All "E" teams qualify for East "E" states
June 11-12 Class-E District-4 Championship
1. Wreck-It Softball, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 4-1 - (E- East States)
2. Demi Club, West Branch-Williamsport (4) 4-2  - (E-Fall-States)
3. Klines Softball, Lewisburg (4) 2-2 - (E-Fall-States)
?. Forest House Hotel, Haney-Mifflinburg (4) - (E- East Sts) - (E-Fall)
?. Sunbury Eagles 503, Sunbury (4) - (E- East States)
?. Dynamic Wings/Amato's Pizza, Sunbury (4) - (E- East States)
?. Major League-2, Kisk Area-Lewistown (4) - (E- East States)
?. Scared Hitless, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4) - (E- East States)
- Note: These teams also entered District-4 Class-D Qualifier:
   5. Dynamic Wings/Amatos, Sunbury (4) - Class-E - (E- East States)
   5. Klines Trucking, Lewisburg (4) - Class-E - (E-Fall-States)
Lewisburg x Persing Wreck-It will represent District-4 as it's Class-E Champ, all other "E" teams qualify for East "E" States
April 30th    Class-E District-4 District Qualifier
- Not Held, only 1 team entered -
    Reichard's Busing, Lewisburg (4)
Lewisburg x Ulmer  
April 15-17  (May 13-15) Class-E District-5 Championship (Same as York "D/E" NQ)
"E" teams listed only, complete standings in District-5 "D/E" standings
- Only 1 Class-E team entered -
4. Jackie B's (JBs)Wildcats, York (5) - (E- East States) - (E-Fall-States)
  - Note: These teams qualified for E East States in York NQ/RQ:
Gichner Shelter Systems, York (5) - (E- East States)
Pickled Razorbacks, York (5) - (E- East States)
  - Note: These teams qualified for E East States in York SQ:
Paragon Engineering, York (5) - (E- East States)
Heritage Valley FCU (HVFCU), York (5)  - (E- East States)
York x Sharp "D/E" NQ also, District-5 "D/E" was rained, so this became Districts. "E" team qualifies for States.
June 11th Class-E District-6 Championship
*1. Maggie's Irish Pub, Radnor Township (6) 4-0 - (E- East States)
2. DeMarco's Rest. & Bar, Mill. Furey (6) 4-2 - (E- East States)
3. GMH, Chester County-West Chester (6) 2-2 - (E- East States)
4. J&P Auto Transport, Mill. Sunday (6) 2-2 - (E- East States)
5. Benny's/Barnabys of Aston, Mill. Furey (6) 1-2 - (E- East States)
5. Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
6. Sligo Red/D Sq. Const., Mill. Sunday (6) 0-2 - (E- East States)
6. Tailgator's Sports Bar, Mill. Sunday (6) 0-2 - (E- East States)
West Chester x Organek Maggie's Irish Pub will represent District-6 as it's Class-E Champ, all other "E" teams qualify for East "E" States
TBD Class-E District-7 Championship
- Not Held
TBD x Melito will send teams to West "E" States
June 18-19 Class-D/E District-8 Championship
"E" teams listed only, complete standings in District-8 "D/E" standings
- Only 1 Class-E team entered
4. Notorius, Altoona Sunday (8)
- Note: This team qualified for E East States in Lewisburg SQ:
Bartello's Insurance, Mount Union (8)
State College x Amick "D/E" Combined District, "E" teams qualify for East "E" states
TBD Class-E District-9 Championship
- Not Held
TBD x DeMaio will send teams to West "E" States
TBD Class-E District-10 Championship
 - Not Held
TBD x Fee will send teams to West "E" States
April 15-17  (April 30th) Class-E District-11 Championship (Same as Lower Allen "E"  NQ)
*
1. Ale House, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 4-0 - (E-Fall-States)
2. Coal House, West Shore-Camp Hill (11) 4-2 - (E- East States)
3. Smith Construction, West Shore-Camp Hill (11) 2-2
4. Post 984/Voodoo, W.Shore-Camp Hill (11) 2-2 -(E- East States)
5. SCI #1, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2
5. Merchants., Tri County-Mechanicsburg (11) 1-2 - (E- East States)
7. OD's, Hampden-Mechanicsburg (11) 0-2 - (E- East States)
7. Nick's Strike Force, West Shore-Camp Hill (11) 0-2
  - Note: These teams qualified for E East States in York:
Olympian Athletics, Chambersburg (11) - (E- East States)
Moose Lodge #842, Chambersburg (11) - (E- East States)
Lower Allen x Robison "D/E" separated NQ also, Rained out, rescheduled - "D" Winner gets National berth and State Final berth, "E" Winner gets National berth. Ale House will represent District-11 as it's Class-E Champ, all other "E" teams qualify for East "E" States
TBD Class-E District-12 Championship
 -Not Held: These teams was Sent to E East States-
    Nocchi's Pharmacy, Northside-Drifton (12) - (E- East Sts) - (E-Fall)
 -These teams were Sent to E Fall States-
    Jakes Café/Fabri-Kal, Northside-Drifton (12) - (E-Fall-States)
    The Other Side, Northside-Drifton (12) - (E-Fall-States)
    Groceries +/Battered Mug, Northside-Drifton (12) - (E-Fall-States)
N/A x Andrasko will send teams to East "E" States
TBD Class-E District-13 Championship
- Not Held
N/A x Brennan will send teams to West "E" States
May 21-22 Class-E District-14 Championship
*1. Depaul Brothers, Norristown (14) 3-1 - (E- East States)
2. Franchise/Spectrum, Norristown (14) 3-2
3. Swedeland/CarVision, Norristown (14) 2-2 - (E- East States)
4. Gibbons Legal, Norristown (14) 1-2
5. Iacovino's Tavern, Norristown (14) 0-2
 -This teams was Sent to E Fall States-
    Ron Davis Auto (Depauls), Bridgeport (14) - (E-Fall-States)
Norristown x Gelet Depaul Brothers will represent District-14 as it's Class-E Champ,  all other "E" teams qualify for East "E" States
June 12th   Class-E District-14 Area Qualifier
  *1. Outlaws, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 4-0 - (E- East States)
  2. McNoodles Pub, Jardel-Pottstown (14) 4-2 - (E- East States)
  3. Raiders, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 2-2 - (E- East States)
  4. Accumetrics, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 2-2 - (E- East States)
  5. Depaul Brothers, Norristown (14) 2-2 - (E- East States)
  5. PJ Ryan's, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 2-2 - (E- East States)
  7. Thyme to Serve, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 2-2 - (E- East States)
  8. Lost Boys, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 1-2 - (E- East States)
  8. Jack Cassidy's Turtles, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 1-2
  8. BLG Builders, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 1-2 - (E- East States)
  11. Cohen Construction, Linfield (14) 0-2 - (E- East States)
  11. Randolph Insurance Pirahahas, Pottstown-Sunday (14) 0-2
Pottstown x Gelet All "E" teams qualify for East "E" states
June 4-5 Class-E District-15 Championship
- Not Held, only 2 teams entered, one was sent to E East States -
    Hibsmen Agency, Quakertown (15) - (E- East States)
    D&R Machining, Quakertown (15)
Quakertown x Sell Both "E" teams qualify for East "E" states by entering
TBD Class-E District-16 Championship
- Not Held
N/A x Avellino will send teams to East "E" States- if any
         
DATES SLOW PITCH INVITATIONALS LOCATION ENTRY FEE DIRECTOR NOTES
March 26-26 Men Open Invitational
 CANCELLED
Lewisburg x Mike Ulmer mdu58@verizon.net
March 26-27 Chester County Early Bird
 CANCELLED
West Chester $225 Kevin McDonald 3gg - info@chescomens.com
March 26 Norristown Early Bird - C Division
1. The Franchise, Norristown 3-0
2. Depaul Brothers, Norristown 4-2
3. Iacovino's Tavern, Norristown 2-2
4. Super-Fit Sports, Norristown 1-2
5. Brother Pauls, Plymouth 0-3
Norristown   Sully Gelet  
April 2 Norristown Early Bird - B Division
1. Maennerchor Club, Norristown 4-0
2. Flashtastics, Norristown 3-2
3. N&O/Black Forest, Norristown 3-2
4. Norristown Rec, Norristown 1-2
5. Charlies Pizza, Norristown 0-2
6. AJ Catagnus, Norristown 1-2
7. Black Horse Tavern, Norristown 0-2
Norristown   Sully Gelet  
April 2-3 Men "D" Invitational
 CANCELLED
Lewisburg x Mike Ulmer mdu58@verizon.net
April 2-3 Millennium Y2K Early Bird Classic
Platinum Flight

1. NET/New Holland Legion, Intercourse (2)
2. Santino's Bistro, South Jersey
3. E&R Softball, South Jersey
3. Pike Creek Financial/Progressive, Delaware
Gold Flight
1. Showtime Softball, Northern New Jersey (6)
2. Chesco Brawlers Softball, Sam Tavoni-Kennett Square (6)
3. Progress Marine, Millennium Sunday (6)
3. Maggie's Irish Pub II, Millennium Sunday (6)
Silver Flight
1. DeMarco's Restaurant & Bar, Millennium Upland (6)
2. Tailgator's Sports Bar & Grille, Millennium Sunday (6)
3. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub, Millennium Sunday (6)
3. Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub, Millennium Sunday (6)
Bronze Flight
1. Gibbons Legal, Norristown (14)
2. All-American Termite & Pest Control, South Jersey
3. Storm Softball, Delco (6)
3. Cawley's Irish Pub, Millennium Sunday (6)
Rec Flight
1. Barnaby's of Ridley, Millennium Sunday (6)
2. A&R Iron Men, Millennium Sunday (6)
3. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline, Millennium Sunday (6)
3. Jimmy D's/Action Concrete, Millennium Sunday (6)
Upland $225 Joe Organek 3gg
April 9th O'Malley's "C/D/E" Spring Early Bird
 CANCELLED
Marcus Hook x John Grady jpshady@comcast.net
April 9-10 Men "E" Invitational
1. Wreck-It Softball, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 4-1
2. Demi Club, West Branch-Williamsport (4) 4-2
3. Klines Softball, Lewusburg (4) 2-2
Montoursville x Sean Ulmer mdu58@verizon.net
April 16-17 Sam Scoppa Memorial
 CANCELLED
Williamsport x Don Phillips dphillips@verizon.net
April 23rd Shamrock Softball Club Classic
 CANCELLED
Altoona x Adam 14-931-1745
April 23rd ASA Class-C/D
 CANCELLED
Zinn's Park $250 John 484-256-2477 
April 30th Worth Spring Bash - Class-D/E only
1. Crossfire
2. Rine & Rine, Greencastle (11)
3. Cougars, Gap (2)
4. Geedey's Towing, Mifflintown (4)
- Chambersburg VFW, Chambersburg (11)
- Miller Brothers Construction, Shade Gap (8)
- Mercersburg Moose, Mercersburg (11)
- Thunderstruck, Gap (2)
- Patriot House, Lebanon (2)
- Flames, Gap (2)
- Post 984/Voodoo, West Shore-Camp Hill (11)
Mercersburg $250 Benny Bard 3gg- 717-264-8923
Apr-30-May-1 Sully's Women "Open" Invitational
1. Foreys Auto Body, Dauphin (11) 4-0
2. Team Crush, Norristown (14) 3-2
3. Tom's Bar, Norristown (14) 3-2
4. Dukes Tavern/Appco Sports, Springfield (6) 2-2
5. Lady Depauls, Norristown (14) 0-2
6. Angels, Norristown (14) 0-2
7. Nick's Pizza, New Cumberland (11) 0-2
Norristown x Sully Gelet  
Apr-30-May-1 Men "D" Invitational
 CANCELLED
Lewisburg x Sean Ulmer mdu58@verizon.net
Apr-30-May-1 Quakertown League Early Bird
1. Caseys, Quakertown (15)
2. NPGC/Rusty Trumbones, Quakertown (15)
3. D&R, Quakertown (15)
4. Azzatori, Quakertown (15)
-Blue Ballers, Quakertown (15)
-Dominos, Quakertown (15)
-BG Construction Quakertown (15)
-Dariano, Quakertown (15)
-Clymers, Quakertown (15)
-Hibsman, Quakertown (15)
-PC Pub, Quakertown (15)
Quakertown x Brian Povenski  
Apr-30-May-1 Brews Brothers/Birchwood Tourny
1. Naked Grape, Plains-Birchwood (1)
2. Adult World, Brews Brothers-Pittston (1)
3. Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec (1)
4. Cookies Travelers, Taylor-Dunmore (16)
- Shockers, Wilkes-Barre (1)
- Rover Plus 9, Lewisburg (4)
- Koolick Electric, Kingston (1)
- Screamin Demons
- Anger Management
- Team Wild
Plains x Gene 570-991-0368
May 7-8 Men "Open" Lewisburg Classic
 CANCELLED
Lewisburg x Sean Ulmer mdu58@verizon.net
May 14-15 "Spring Ding" - (RAIN Shortened, 4-Way Tie for First)
1. RVM-Miken, Homer City (9) 2-0
1. PNA Hammers/M&M Medical, Johnstown (8) 2-0
1. Despoy Law, Altoona (8) 2-0
1. Shinetime, Oil City (9) 2-0
- Other teams entered:
Belmont II, Butler (9)
Mac's Bar & Grill, Clarion (9)
Alumni, Johnstown (8)
Lonewolf Custom Painting
Mogie's Pub, New Kensington (10)
A.E. Reken Welding, Rural Valley (9)
Final Score Sports Saloon, Rural Valley (9)
Wick City Saloon, Ford City (9)
Silver Dollar/Aces Wild, Rural Valley (9)
Yatesboro, Homer City (9)
Heavy Metal/Sports 55, Sidman (8)
Greendale
Nite Courts
Yatesboro x Tim Connell tconnell13@comcast.net
May 14-15 Adult World Open
1. Bayos/Mericle, Kingston Rec (1)
2. Beer Boys/Pis Missiles, Kingston Rec (1)
3. Cookies Travelers, Taylor-Dunmore (16)
Kingston $150 Alan Lapidus 570-690-4596
May 14-15 Class-E Tournament
1. Sunbury Eagles, Sunbury (4)
2. JARU Associates, Baileyville (8)
- Major League-II, Lewistown (4)
- Reichard's Busing, Lewisburg (4)
- Sport-Jes, Kingston (1)
- R&D#2/Blaise Alexander, Lewisburg (4)
- ACS Nutrition/Daddy McFattys, Sunbury (4)
- Forest House, Mifflinburg (4)
- Notorious, Altoona (8)
- Baltimore Life, Lewistown (4)
Lewisburg x    
May 21st Altoona Open Tournament
1- Tailgaters, Springdale (10)
2- Despoy Law-II, Altoona (8)
3- HM/Sports55, Sidman (8)
- M&M Medical, WestMont-Johnstown (8)
- Croation Club, Steel Valley-McKeesport (10)
- Mac's Bar, Clarion County (9)
- Aces Wild/Silver Dollar, Rural Valley (9)
Altoona $150 Justin j_rydbom@yahoo.com
May 21-22 Men Slow Pitch League Invitational
 NO INFO
Williamsburg x Dean Amick  
May 21-22 Mountain Dew 4th Annual "D/E" - $1000 to Win
1. Stetler Hotel/Wolverines, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
2. Corters Flooring/Window World, Lewisburg (4)
3. Mike Clecks Paving, Tuscorara-Mifflintown (4)
Consolation Bracket Champ -
1. Selinsgrove Hotel, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4)
Other teams entered:
- Kuhn's Brothers Lumber, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4)
- Forest House, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
- Beaver Creek Tractor, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4)
- Geedys Towing, Tuscorara-Mifflintown (4)
- Lon's Auto Body, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
- J&C Auto Body, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
- M&S/Bass, Lewisburg (4)
- Klines, Lewisburg (4)
- Shockers, Kingston Rec (1)
- Shade Mt. Pharmacy, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
- Dynamic Wings/Amato's, Sunbury (4)
- Sunbury Eagles 503 (W&L Subaru/Amity) (4)
- Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec (1)
- Hillcrest Wine & Spirits
Mifflinburg x Doug Farringer 570-966-2600
May 21-22 Men "E" Invitational
 NO INFO
Montoursville x Todd Walker 570-419-9873
May 28-29 Johnstown Point Stadium Memorial
1. Tailgators, Springdale (10)
2. Hubbs Softball, Cleveland, OH
3. Despoy Law, Altoona (8)
4. M&M Medical, Johnstown (8)
5. Shinetime, Oil City (9)
6. Tims Corner Bar, Steel Valley-McKeesport (10)
7. Longos, South Hills (10)
8. Ace's Wild/Silver Dollar, Rural Valley (9)
- Busters, Clearfield (13)
Johnstown x Marine peelray@verizon.net
May 28-29 C/D/E Greenville Memorial Weekend
1. El Canelo, New Castle (9)
2. Kriner Insurance, Meadville (9)
3. HRK Softball
4. Mac's Bar & Grill, Clarion County (9)
5. Osborne-Williams Funeral Home/Illusionz/IHC, Greenville (9)
6. Pit Stop, Meadville (9)
7. One Cut Construction
8. Passaure Excavating, Greenville (9)
9. Sports & Spirits
9. KP Trucking, Greenville (9)
9. Jimtown, Greenville (9)
9. Hyde Constructione, Greenville (9)
13. JSP, Greenville (9)
13. Dave's Lawn Service, Greenville (9)
13. PBS, Greenville (9)
13. Pittsburgh Chaos, Penn Hills Sport Shop (10)
17. Pfaff Landscaping, Greenville (9)
17. Bad Company, Greenville, Greenville (9)
17. VFW, Greenville (9)
17. Belmont II, Zelienople-Butler (9)
17. Moose/Illusionz, Greenville (9)
17. Crane Room, Greenville (9)
17. High Street Bar and Grill, Greenville (9)
Greenville $150 Mike McCormick 724-456-1576
May 28-29 Coke Classic 33rd Annual "C/D/E"
A Flight
1- Torco Supply, Bavarian (12)
2- Corter's Flooring/Window World, Lewisburg (4)
3- Gates Logging, Kisk Area-Lewistown (4)
4- Geedys Towing, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4)
B flight
1- O'Malleys Pub, Steel Valley-McKeesport (10)
2- Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec (1)
3- J&C Auto Body, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
C Flight:
1- Rover Plus 9, Lewisburg (4)
2- Majestic Glass, Lewisburg (4)
3- Klines, Lewisburg (4)
D flight
1- Forest Hill Fire Company, Bunker Hill-Shamokin (4)
2- Blaise/R&D#2, Lewisburg (4)
3- Golds Gym, Lewisburg (4)
- Other teams entered:
Dynamic Wings, Sunbury (4)
Reichards Busing, Lewisburg (4)
M&S/Bass, Lewisburg (4)
LTPS/Elite/Shorbs, Hanover (5)
Adult World, Kingston (1)
Forest House, Mifflinburg (4)
Geedeys Towing, Mifflintown (4)
J&C Auto Body, Mifflinburg (4)
Teax X/Blaise Alexander, Lewisburg (4)
LTS/PAS/Angry Cowboys, Sunbury (4)
Municipal Capitol Corporation, Palmer-Easton (3)
R&D 2, Lewisburg (4)
Sunbury Eagles, Sunbury (4)
Shealers Garage, Gettysburg (11)
Mike Clecks Paving, Mifflintown (4)
Team Easton, New York
Lewisburg x Sean Ulmer mdu58@verizon.net
May 28-30 DJ PT/Hotel Sierra/SPP Extravaganza 
1. MSB7/Evans Trucking, Readington, NJ
2. Peppers/Hopson Seal Coating, Norristown (14)
3. Phoenix Tube, Readington, NJ
4. Steppy's/Worcester HVAC, Norristown (14)
5. Unwanted, Palmer-Easton (3)
6. Perone's Landscaping, Readington, NJ
7. Sports Page, New Jersey
8. The Tribe, Norristown (14)
Readington, NJ x Scott Farrell  
May 28-30 Beast of the East (All Classes)
Gold

1. Jaxx, Fairfax, VA
2. Sears/B&B/N&N Finish, Clayton, NC
3. VIrginia Select/Elite Sports, Richmond, VA
4. Platinum Sports, Accokeek, MD
5. Plumbright, Ruther Glen, VA
5. CIA, Richmond, VA
7. Sons of The Legion, Sutherlin, VA
7. Cedar Creek, Fayetteville, NC
9. NET/New Holland Legion, Intercourse, PA (2)
9. Cooke's, Hanover, VA
9. Semper Athletics, Pentagon, VA
9. Zibo's, Roanoke, VA
13. Russell's Paint & Body Shop, Longwood,FL
13. All About Hitting, Williamsport, MD
13. Seabreeze/Moose/Rita's, Mechanicsville, MD
13. Heavy Hitters/Crusaders, Mechanicsville, MD
17. Team Mizuno, Williamsburg, VA
17. MFI, Zebulon, VA
Silver
1. Norwood Softball, Warrenton, VA
2. Heritage Sports, Ruther Glen, VA
3. Fleetmaster Freight, VA
4. Green Merchants, VA
5. Nelson International, VA
5. JBLE/Spectrum, VA
Bronze

1. Gutterman's Softball, Ahoskie, NC
2. The Pack, Blue Ridge, VA
3. Zeno's, NY
4. Dillon Steel, NJ
5. A&C Concrete/Nuzbacks, MD
5. Va Crushers, Williamsburg, VA
- E-Town Legion, Palmyra, PA (2)
Petersburg, VA $325 Butch Tiller 6gg- 804-378-2285
May 28-30 42nd Richmond Round Robin
Records - (Bracket, Wildcard, Championship) Overall
Class-E ASA was the ONLY Class

1. RPM/Team Mayhem, Johnson City, TN (6-1, 1-0, 5-0) 12-1
2. Southside/Blackwater/Ross, Chesapeake, VA (6-1, 0-0, 4-2) 10-3
3. Hometown Heroes, Chesapeake, VA (6-1, 0-0, 2-2) 8-3
4. Steppy's/Worcester HVAC, Norristown, PA (7-0, 0-0, 3-2) 10-2 (14)
5. Mavericks, New York (6-1, 0-0, 2-2) 8-3
6. Angle Inn Trojans, Baltmore, MD (5-2, 1-0, 2-2) 8-4
7. NJ Showtime, Northern New Jersey (6-1, 0-0, 2-2) 8-3
8. Universal Effects, Chesterfield, VA (3-4, 1-0, 1-2) 5-6
9. C&B Tree Service, Milford, VA (4-3, 1-0, 1-2) 6-5
10. S.O.R.T., New Jersey (6-1, 0-0, 0-2) 6-3
11. Waller's Deli, New Jersey (3-4, 2-0, 0-2) 5-6
12. Virginia Vipers, Northern VA (2-5, 2-0, 0-2) 4-7
13. The Left Outs, Maine (3-4, 1-1, 0-0) 4-5
14. Phoenix Enterprises, New York (3-4, 1-1, 0-0) 4-5
15. Spotsy Thunder, Spotsylvania, VA (3-4, 1-1, 0-0) 4-5
16. Storm Softball, New Jersey (2-5, 1-1, 0-0) 3-6
17. Ben's BBQ/Diesel Express, Portlow, VA (4-3, 0-1, 0-0) 4-4
18. Never Dead, Tennessee (4-3, 0-1, 0-0) 4-4
19. Blue Ribbon Softball, New York (3-4, 0-1, 0-0) 3-5
20. Church of the Redeemer, Central VA (1-6, 0-1, 0-0) 1-7
21. Shox, Glen Allen, VA (1-6, 0-1, 0-0) 1-7
22. Ashland Walmart, Ashland, VA (0-7, 0-1, 0-0) 0-8
23. Custom Telephone, Norfolk, VA (0-7, 0-1, 0-0) 0-8
24. Leber Construction, Ohio (0-7, 0-1, 0-0) 0-8
Richmond, VA $380 Ann Taylor 8gg- Ann@Taylors.net
June 4-5 Men Slow Pitch League Invitational
1-M&S/Team Bass, Lewisburg (4)
2-J&S Embroidery, Williamsport (4)
3-Geedeys Towing, Mifflintown (4)
Consolation
1. Rover Plus Nine, Lewisburg (4)
Williamsport x    
June 4-5 Men "C-Minor/D/E" Invitational
 CANCELLED
Mifflintown x Rick Bastian 717-436-9434
June 11-12 Punxsutawney "Punxsy" Tournament
1. Mac's Bar & Grill, clarion (9)
2. M&M Medical, West-Mont (8)
3-Ace's Wild/Silver Dollar, Rural Valley (9)
4-Despoy Law, Altoona (8)
- Bill's Bar, Punxsutawney (13)
- Busters, Clearfield (13)
Punxsutawney x    
June 11-12 Morris Rattlesnake Hunt
1. NET/New Holland Legion, Intercourse (2)
2. Rover Plus 9, Lewisburg (4)
3. Trail Inn
4. Weaver Tire Service
5. Colonial Inn, Williamsport (4)
Tioga x The Snakes  
June 18-19 Miller Lite Classic
1- LTS/PAS, Sunbury (4)
2- Top Hat/CharsCars, Mansfield, OH
3- One Cut/A+ Appraisals, Youngstown, OH
4- Tims Corner Bar, Steel Valley-McKeesport (10)
-Miller Builders/Norman Electric, Massillon, OH
-Aces Wild/Silver Dollar, Rural Valley (9)
-Hyde Construction, Greenville (9)
-Osbornes Funeral/IHC, Greenville (9)
-Vinnies Hitmen, South Hills (10)
-Macs Bar, Clarion County (9)
-Dukes Station/GTO, South Hills (10)
-Westside Vending, Pittsburgh (10)
-Top Hat/CharsCars, Mansfield, OH
-Integrity Stainless, Cleveland, OH
-Pittsburgh Chaos, Penn Hills (10)
-Kriner Insurance, Meadville (9)
-T2W/Smashmouth, Cleveland, OH
-Almega Platics, New Castle (9)
-White Hawk/HRK/Inn the Ruff, Penn Hills (10)
-Schwab and Company, Erie (9)
-Passauer Excavating, Greenville (9)
-Once Cut Construction/TAZ/A+, Youngstown, OH
-ElCanelo/Fighting Squirrels, New Castle (9)
-KP Trucking, Greeville (9)
-TJS Plumbing/Dominos Pizza, Rochester, NY
-High Street Bar,Sharpsville (9)
-D&T Auto, North Pittsburgh (10)
Meadville x Big Moe sk8raat@aol.com
June 18-19 Cape May Classic
 NO INFO
Cape May, NJ x ??  
June 18-19 Men "E" Invitational
1. Major League-II, Lewistown (4)
2. Wreck-It, Lewisburg (4)
- Kuhns Brothers, Middleburg (4)
- ACS/Daddy McFattys, Sunbury (4)
- Sunbury Eagles 503, Sunbury (4)
- Selinsgrove Hotel, Middleburg (4)
- Forrest House, Mifflinburg (4)
- Weatherproof Roofing/Hornets, Middleburg (4)
- Scared Hitless, Middleburg (4)
- JARU Associates, Baileyville (8)
- Blaise Alexander, Herndon (4)
Middleburg x Dwayne Keister 570-837-6168
June 18-19 WSL "Open" Invitational
Tems entered- (NO RESULTS)

J&s Embroidery, Williamsport (4)
Long Island Pizza, Williamsport (4)
Micro One, Williamsport (4)
Demi Club, Williamsport (4)
Guy Rauch, Williamsport (4)
Colonial Inn, Williamsport (4)
Triangle Tavern, Williamsport (4)
Newberry Hotel, Williamsport (4)
Rover Plus Nine, Lewisburg (4)
Corters, Lewisburg (4)
Geedeys Towing, Mifflintown (4)
M&S/Team Bass, Lewisburg (4)
Williamsport x Bill Wise 570-322-3319
June 18-19 10th Annual Burg Bash
1- Tailgaters, Springdale (10)
2- A Plus Appraisals, Youngstown, OH
3- Longos, South Hills (10)
4- Lea's Lites, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9)
- 26 Going Postal, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9)
- The Heat, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9)
- Demo Squad/Marshall Tree, Beaver County (9)
- How's My Dirk Taste, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9)
- Bridgeport Express, Mt. Pleasant (10)
New Castle $225 Jason skv21@yahoo.com
June 18-19 Noxen Rattlesnake Hunt
1- Tipsy Turtle, Kingston (1)
2- Adult World, Pittston  (1)
3- Twisted Dicks, Wilkes-Barre (1)
4- Bulls, Pittston  (1)
Noxen x Noxen Fire Dept  
June 25-26 Mifflinburg/Wehr's Beverage
1-Mike Kleck Paving, Mifflintown (4)
2-Stetler Hotel/Wolverines, Mifflinburg (4)
3-Hillcrest Wine & Spirits
-Heims Disposal, Line Mountain-Herndon (4)
-Klines, Lewisburg (4)
-J&C Auto Body, Mifflinburg (4)
-Forest House, Mifflinburg (4)
-Despoy Law, Altoona (8)
-Beer Boys/Piss Missiles, Wilkes-Barre (1)
Mifflinburg x Doug Farringer 570-966-2600
July 2-3 Bud Light Shootout/Oil City Shootout
1. Shinetime, Oil City (9)
2. Mac's Bar & Grill, Clarion County (9)
3. Aces Wild/Silver Dollar, Rural Valley (9)
- Bills Bar, Punxsutawney (13)
- Osbornes Funeral Home, Greenville (9)
- Vantage Health Care/Kriner, Meadville (9)
- Wick City Saloon, Ford City (9)
Oil City $165 Marvin Lander 814-516-0678
July 4th Smock Classic
1-Colonial 4 (C4), Uniontown-Masontown (7)
2-Tri State
3-Bullpen
- Dunbar, Westmoreland County (10)
- Griffs Pick-Ups/Smock, Fayette County (7)
- Scared Hitless, Middleburg (4)
- PNA Punishers, McKeesport (10)
- PBar, South Hills (10)
- Brownsville (7)
- Troy's Ford
Smock      
July 9-10 Yuengling 38th Annual "Open" Classic
Championship Bracket:

1. Tailgaters/Wampum Hardware, Springdale (10)
2. Craig's Bullshippers, Chambersburg (11)
3. Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede, NJ
4. Bryson's Pub, Pennsauken, NJ
MVP: Tom Somer, (P), Tailgaters
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: Ryan Fant, IF, Bullshippers
B Bracket:
1. Stetler Hotel/Wolvreines, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4)
2. Rover Plus 9, Lewisburg (4)
C Bracket:
1- NET/New Holland Legion, Intercourse (2)
2- South Jersey Militia EXIT 3/Top Dog/Guiseppis, Audubon, NJ
D Bracket:
1. Geedey's Towing, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4)
2. M&S/Bass, Lewisburg (4)
Williamsport x Don Phillips dphillips@verizon.net
July 9-10 Bridgton AA "Beer" Tournament
need results (MSB won tournament)
Upper Black Eddy x Bill Wilbert 4gg
July 9-10 Ford City Classic
1-Longos, South Hills (10)
2-Mr. Ling's Chinese Buffet/Inn the Ruff, Penn Hills (10)
3-Ace's Wild/Silver Dollar, Rural Valley (9)
4-Punxy Moose/Shinetime, Punxsutawney (13)
Ford City x    
July 16-17 Oil City Heritage
1. Shinetime, Oil City (9)
2. Rascals
3. Bates/Osbornes, Greenville (9)
4. Macs Bar & Grill, Clarion County (9)
- And 55 Other Teams-
Oil City x    
July 23-24 Men "E" Invitational
1. Fairfield Toyota, Mifflinburg (4)
2. Bulls, Wilkes-Barre (1)
3. Dynamic Wings, Sunbury (4)
- Long Island Pizza, Williamsport (4)
- ACS/Daddy McFattys, Sunbury (4)
- Klines, Lewisburg (4)
- Wreck-it, Lewistown (4)
- Beaver Branch, Williamsport (4)
- Shade Mountain Pharmacy, Mifflinburg (4)
- Joe Sharp Builders, Mifflinburg (4)
- Forest House, Mifflinburg (4)
- Kuhn Brothers Lumber, Middleburg (4)
- Bartello Insurance, Mill Creek (4)
Mifflinburg x Tim Maxfield 570-966-0229
July 29-31 "The Big Ding" - Annual Ding-a-Ling
1. Tailgaters Lounge, Springdale (10) 5-0
2. Inn the Ruff, Penn Hills (10) 6-2
3. Silver Dollar/Aces Wild, Rural Valley (9) 4-2
4. El Canelo, New Castle (9) 5-2
5. Hilljackers, Morgantown, WV 5-2
6. Power House, Pittsburgh (10) 2-2
7. A.E. Reken Welding, Rural Valley (9) 3-2
8. Deisel/Shinetime, Johnstown (8) 2-2
9. Mac's Bar & Grill, Clarion County (9) 2-2
10. RVM/Mikan, Homer City (9) 2-2
11. Cook's Place, Leechburg (9) 1-2
12. Mantini's Funeral Home, Ford City (9) 2-2
13. Belmont II, Butler (9) 1-2
14. Latrobe Merchants, Latrobe (9) 1-2
15. Frontier Energy, Kittanning (9) 1-2
16. Mogie's Irish Pub, New Kensington (10) 0-2
17. Red Barn Sportsmen Club, Homer City (9) 0-2
18. Wick City Saloon, Ford City (9) 0-2
19. Final Score Sports Saloon, Rural Valley (9) 0-2
20. Dunbar, Westmoreland County (10) 0-2
21. O'Malley's Pub, Steel Valley-Pittsburgh (10) 0-2
22. Eddie Mack Jr., Natrona (9) 0-2
2011 All Tournament Team
MVP - J.R. Lipsie 12 for 18 4Hrs .666 (Tailgaters Lounge)
Mike Dzanaj 10 for 17 .588 (Tailgaters Lounge)
Tom Sommer JR 10 for 17 .588 (Tailgaters Lounge)
Buddy Wolf 14 for 18 5Hrs .777 (Tailgaters Lounge)
Tim Sheeler 11 for 19 .579 (Tailgaters Lounge)
Ralf Festa 16 for 29 3Hrs .552 (Inn the Ruff)
Dan Sum 15 for 22 3Hrs .682 (Inn the Ruff)
Tom Atwood 11 for 17 1 Hr .647 (Silver Dollar Lounge)
Bill Brown 15 for 18 7Hrs .833 (Silver Dollar Lounge)
Jamie Caterino 12 for 18 .666 (Silver Dollar Lounge)
Marco Relic 15 for 26 3 Hrs .577 (EL Canelo)
Will Roupe 14 for 23 .609 (Hilljackers)
Yatesboro x Tim Connell tconnell13@comcast.net
July 30-31 Men Class-"D" Mifflin Cup
1. Corters Flooring, Lewisburg (4)
2. Geedeys Towing, Mifflintown (4)
Mifflintown x Rick Bastian 717-436-9434
July 30-31 Men "E" Invitational
 CANCELLED
Middleburg x Albert Young 717-837-0657
August 6-7 Men West Branch "D/E"
 NO INFO
Williamsport x Randy Berger 570-494-4947
August 12-14 Men ASA Charity Challenge
1. Prospect Park/Barnaby's of Ridley, Millennium Furey 6-1
2. Maggie's Irish Pub, Radnor Township 7-2
3. Dolan's Bar/Oliver HVAC, Millennium Furey 4-2
4. Bats Plus, Chester County-West Chester 6-2
5. SQUAD Softball, Sam Tavoni-Kennet Square 5-2
6. Chadds Ford Auto Group/UBBIBC, Millennium Furey 3-2
7. Covenant-II, FESL Church 4-2
8. Mudsharks, Millennium Sunday 4-2
9. AJ Catagnus, Norristown 2-2
10. Ryan's Pub, Chester County-West Chester 2-2
11. Millmont Republican Club, Millennium Sunday 2-2
12. Barnaby's of Aston, Millennium Furey 2-2
13. E-House, Bensalem Rec 1-2
14. Barnaby's Knights, Lawrence Park 2-2
15. A&R Iron Works, Millennium Sunday 1-2
16. Pee Wees Posse, Delaware County 1-2
17. Sligo Red/D Squared Construction, Millennium Sunday 1-2
18. Dub Caeser Apparel, West Chester Modified 1-2
19. Murtaugh Contracting Services, Delaware County 1-2
20. Geoff's Suds and Soda, Lawrence Park 1-2
21. Sloppy Joe's/Jack Cassidy's, Millennium Sunday 1-2
22. Cocco's Pizza Brookhaven, Millennium Sunday 0-2
MVP - Scott Showalter, Prospect Park/Barnaby's of Ridley
Consolation Flight (Flight Record/Overall Record)
1. Phoenixville H&F/Frank's Sports Bar, Phoenixville Rec 3-0/3-2
2. Harrah's Casino Chester, Delco Industrial 2-1/2-3
3. Lou Turk's, Millennium Sunday 1-1/1-3
3. Dave's Automotive, Chester County-West Chester 1-1/1-3
5. Chesco Brawlers, Sam Tavoni-Kennet Square 0-1/0-3
5. Cocco's Pizza & Pub Aston, Millennium Sunday 0-1/0-3
5. Hilltop Crab House, Chester County-West Chester 0-1/0-3
5. CR Shenanigans-II, Millennium Sunday 0-1/0-3
MVP - Bubba Fisher, Harrah's Casino Chester

MODIFIED DIVISION
1. Preferred Sportswear, Delco East-Upper Darby
2. Indians, Elanco-Strasburg

West Chester x Joe Organek  
August 13-14 and 20-21 Trentonian Classic
Power Bracket

1. Deluxe Bakery, Runnemede, NJ
2. Bryson's Pub, Pennsauken, NJ
3. Bill's Olde Tavern, Hamilton, NJ
4. Santino's Bistro, Runnemede, NJ
MVP - Pete Ramaly, Deluxe
Class-E Flight-A
1. Perone’s Landscaping (Defending D-flight) 4-0
2. Joey’s Smokehouse, Fairless Hills 4-2
3. La Piazza, Allentown 3-2
4. Team Porfirios/Lisa Soltesz 4-2
Class-E Flight-B
1. Bobby D’s, Medford, NJ
2. Villa Mannino Restaurant, NJ
3. Prince Plumbing, Hightstown, NJ
4. Bill’s “Old” Olde Tavern, NJ
Class-E Flight-C
1. RTS Painting, Lower Bucks County 8-1
2. Cray Electric, NJ 6-2
3. Red Star Pizza, Ewing, NJ 5-2
4. First n Ten, Hamilton, NJ 6-2
Class-E Flight-D
1. Weingart Construction, Montgomery, NJ 7-0
2. Pop Duds Studs, Willingboro, NJ
3. Firkin Tavern, Ewing, NJ
4. G&R Game Farm, Cream Ridge, NJ
Recreation-I
1. Blue Devils Deli/Land of Lakes, Burllington, NJ 6-1
2. Blood & Guts, Hamilton, NJ 4-2
3. First ’N Ten, Hamilton, NJ 5-2
4. CWB, Medford Church League, NJ 4-2
Recreation-II
1. Captain Paul’s, Lawrenceville, NJ 5-0
2. PC Brower Plumbing, Hamilton, NJ
3. Krew, Hamilton, NJ
4. JVS Painting Inc., Delanco, NJ
Wooden Bat-I
1. Killarney’s Publick House, Mercerville, NJ 6-1
2. Boneyard, South River, NJ 4-2
3. ATS Inc., Lawrenceville, NJ 2-2
4. Kelly’s Korner Pub, Somerset, NJ 2-2
Wooden Bat-II
1. Gal’s Landscaping, Jamesburg, NJ
2. Ninuzzo Trattoria, Cream Ridge, NJ
3. Chesterfield Inn
4. Team Porfirio’s/Lisa Soltesz
Women's Open-A
1. Long Island Hurricanes (Tides), East Northport, NY 5-2
2. Team Crush, Norristown 7-2
3. Frosty’s, Delaware 4-3
4. Rips/A&G Painting, Easton 4-3
5. Yuengling 3-2
5. New Jersey Gems 3-2
Women's Open-B
1. Slammers/Titanium Industries, North Jersey 4-2
2. Ballbusters, South Jersey 4-3
3. Chaos, Jackson, NJ 2-4
4. Lakehouse 3-3
5. All Heart 0-5
5. Toxic 0-5
Women's Class-D
1. Bill's Olde Tavern, NJ 3-1
2. Irish Rover, Penndel 4-2
3. Adamsville Maintenance 2-2
4. Bonk’s Bar & Grille 2-2
Women's Class-E
1. Eddington House, Philadelphia 5-2
2. Lasting Impressions, Trenton, NJ 4-2
3. Balls to the Wall, Hamilton. NJ 5-2
4. Morrisville Tavern, Morrisville 4-2
Trenton, NJ x Rick Fortenbaugh  
August 13-14 Men "C-Minor/D/E" Invitational
 NO INFO
Mifflintown x Rick Bastian 717-436-9434
August 13-14 Men "E" Invitational
1. Nocchi's Pharmacy, Northside-Drifton (12)
2. Dynamic Wings/Amato's Pizza, Sunbury (4)
3. Klines, Lewisburg (4)
- ACS/Daddy McFatty's, SUnbury (4)
- Selinsgrove Hotel, Middleburg (4)
- Bulls, Wilkes-Barre (1)
- Shade Mountain Pharmacy, Mifflinburg (4)
- Notorious, Altoona (8)
- Major League-2
- Subway
- volutionary Ground Pounderz
- SVBC
(NOTE) - 2010 Winner was
Sunbury x Brad Moyer bjm5028@gmail.com
August 13-14 The Groundhog
- CANCELLED
Punxsutawney x    
August 19-22 Champs n Charity Classic
- MEN
1. Barnaby's of Aston/Lefty's Irish Pub, Marcus Hook 5-0
2. Chad's Ford/UBBIBC, Marcus Hook 4-2
3. Hopson's Reloaded/J&P/Peppers, Marcus Hook 4-2
4. Benny's Barbershop, Millennium Furey 4-2
5. Sweeney's Pub, Marcus Hook 3-2
6. Dolan's Pub/Oliver HVAC, Delco Independent 4-2
7. Duffer's Mill, Delco Independent 2-2
8. Millmont Inn/Kelly Monaghan's, Delco Independent 2-2
9. The Cartel, Delco Independent 2-2
10. Lefy's/Winner Circle Sports, Delco Independent 1-2
11. Marcus Hook Pharmacy, Delco Independent  2-2
12. Deli Boys, Marcus Hook 2-2
13. Lefty's, Delco Industrial 1-2
14. Chichester Wesleyan, FESL 1-2
15. Wawa Whirleybirds, Delco Industrial 1-2
16. St. Matt's, Community Church 1-2
17. Upper Darby Police, EMS 0-2
18. Ridley Precision Tool, Marcus Hook  0-2
19. Sligo Red/D Squared, Millennium Sunday-B 0-2
20. Rick's, Delco Independent  0-2
21. Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub, Marcus Hook 1-2
22. Lefty's-II, Marcus Hook  0-2
MVP - Jay Bolton, Barnaby's/Lefty's (P- gave up 14 runs in 5 games)
- WOMEN
1. Appco Sports World/Dukes, Suburban-A 5-1
2. Cawley's Irish Pub, Suburban-A 3-2
3. Casey's, Suburban 3-2
4. Buck Frank Excavating, Suburban-A 2-2
5. Dolan's Bar, Suburban-B 1-2
6. Barnaby's, Suburban-C 1-2
7. Ridley Precision Tool, Suburban 0-2
8. Moe's/Noble Assist, Suburban-A 0-2
MVP - Chris Cammack, Appco/Dukes
- MODIFIED
1. Stingers, LBC Rec 6-1
2. Noble Assist, Delco East 3-2
3. Clifton Inn Knights, Bob Canfield over-39  1-2
4. Maggie O'Neills, Bob Canfield over-39 1-2
5. Pogue Mahone's, Bob Canfield over-39 1-2
6. Dot's Crew, LBC Rec 1-2
7. Terry's Too, Delco East 0-2
MVP - Rick Taggart and Freddy Hilliard, Stingers
Marcus Hook x Boog Laird boogielaird@aol.com
August 20-21 Baileyville Tournament
1. Heavy Metal/Sports 55, Sidman (8)
2. Blaise Alexander Middleburg/Herndon (4)
Baileyville x    
August 27-28 Altoona "Open" 
1. Shinetime/Diesel
2. Mac's/EAM, Clarion (9)
3. Heavy Metal/Sports 55, Sidman (8)
- Despoy Law, Altoona (8)
- Croation Club, Steel Valley-McKeesport (10)
- Despoy 2, Altoona (8)
Altoona x    
Sept 3-4 Pepsi Cola "Open" Invitational
1. Rover Plus 9, Lewisburg (4)
2. Old School Softball
3. Quality Lawn Care
Williamsport x Don Phillips dphillips@verizon.net
Sept 24th Men Fall "Ping-Open" Bat Supplied
teams entrered;  RAINED-OUT

Corters Flooring, Lewisburg (4)
LTS/PAS, Sunbury (4)
Rover Plus 9, Lewisburg (4)
Diesel/M&M, Johnstown (8)
Adult World, Pittston (1)
Shelemans
Lewisburg x Sean Ulmer mdu58@verizon.net
November 5-6 Razorback Fall Classic
Gold Flight

1. Bullshippers, Chambersburg
2. Team Greinart, Maryland
3. PLTS/Elite/Shorbs, Lower Allen (11)
4. Boom, Manheim
5. Wilson & Smith Recycling, Baltimore, MD
5. Cash Offer, York
Silver Flight
1.Co-Champ - DMP, Garner, NC
1.Co-Champ - Powerhouse, Pittsburgh
3. New Holland Legion, Intercourse
3. Adult World, Pittston
- Longos, South Hills
- La Familia
- BDB/Savorys, York
- Marks Auto
- Chaos, Woodbine, MD
- Homes & Spaces
- Angle Inn/Warpath, Baltimore, MD
- Perfect Painter
- Charlie Bravos
- Shuckers/Blacksox
- JFL Football
- Deer Ridge
Bronze Flight
1. Palmyra/Loundenberry Limo, Palmyra
2. Beer Boys/Piss Missiles, Kingston
3. Vigalantes, York
4. Hanover Eagles, Hanover
5. NLE, York
5. Rentzels
Others
- Angle Inn Warpath
- BBS/Numa, Smithfield
- Perfect Pairs
- Sink Hole Saloon, Palmyra
- G-Muzik, Reading
York      



 

OTHER PENNSYLVANIA ASSOCIATIONs TOURNAMENTS

USSSA of Pennsylvania

PA/MD State Commissioner - Bob Holland - (410) 641-3404  -  Email -  Bob Holland 
Palmyra USSSA Director - Bob Kinney - (717) 926-1225

DATES USSSA PENNSYLVANIA TOURNAMENTS CLASS ENTRY FEE LOCATION DIRECTOR(S) NOTES
4/9/2011 Razorback Early Bird 2011
Open Flight
1. Team Greinert, Maryland 5-0 (B)
2. Bullshippers, Chambersburg 3-2 (B)
3. Gates Logging, Howard 3-2 (D)
4. Turano/Sports55/LB, Baltimore, MD 2-2 (B)
5. McKeesport PNA, Steel Valley-McKeesport 4-1 (C)
5. CGR/Miken Softball, Baltimore, MD 3-2 (D)
7. LTS/PAS Angry Cowboys, Lewisburg 2-2 (D)
7. Queen City Restaurant, Reading 2-2 (D)
9. RPM Junk Yard Dogs, Baltimore, MD 2-2 (C)
9. Rochester AC/Best Oil, Rochester, NY 1-2 (C)
9. Littlestown Eagles/Randy's Electric, Hanover 1-3 (D)
9. NET/New Holland Legion, Intercourse 1-2 (D)
13. Team Easton, New York City, NY 0-3 (D)
13. M&M Medical, Mountain Top 0-3 (D)
Rec Flight
1. Sudden Impact, Glen Burnie, MD 10-1 (D)
2. MWM, Glen Burnie, MD 4-2 (D)
3. Boom Softball, Mahneim 4-2 (E)
4. Charlie Bravos, Pentagon, VA 3-2 (D)
5. Shinetime, Oil City 3-1 (D)
5. Full Tilt, Baltimore, MD 2-2 (D)
7. Shealers Garage, Gettysburg 3-2 (D)
7. Savory's/APC/ADU, York 3-2 (D)
9. Cookies Travelers, Dunmore 3-2 (D)
9. M&M Construction, Baltimore, MD 2-2 (E)
9. Bayos, Kingston 1-2 (D)
9. G Muzik, Shillington 1-3 (E)
13. Monsters, York 2-2 (E)
13. Team Impact/S&S Apparel, Woodside, DE 1-2 (E)
13. Clyde's, Columbia, MD 1-3 (D)
13. Harview/Sports55, Baltimore, MD 0-3 (E)
17. Screamin Beavers, Elizabethtown 2-2 (D)
17. Hoopes/Rhino Linings Softall, Newark, DE 1-2 (E)
17. Al's Service Center/Sardina Dental, Denver 0-3 (E)
17. Just Us/Boomer's/Sports55, Baltimore, MD 0-3 (D)
17. Goblins, York 0-3 (E)
Class-C/D/E $315 York Tom Thomas Pool play/Double elim
4/16/2011 Palmyra Invitational Qualifier
- Not Held
Class-D/E $230 Palmyra Bob Kinney 3gg
4/30/2011 Newville Sports 55 Spring Fling Qualifier
1. Mertz's Softball (E) 6-0
2. G Muzik (E) 5-1
3. Boom Softball (E) 3-3
4. D.A.S/Lite's Out (E) 2-4
5. Screamin Beavers (D) 2-2
5. Kinsleys/Amway/Razorbacks (E) 1-3
5. (WV) DUBV Invasion (E) 1-3
5. Off the Handle (E) 0-4
Class-D/E/Rec $290 Newville Bob Holland 3gg
5/21/2011 Newville Bash For Cash Qualifier
1. GLS (E) 6-0
2. (MD) Northwestern Mutual Softball (D) 4-2
3. Shooting the X (E) 4-2
3. Razorbacks/Red-Eye/Softballshow (E) 3-2
5. Sinkhole Saloon/Bad Boy Toys (E) 1-3
5. Team Express (E) 1-3
7. D.A.S/Lite's Out (E) 0-4
7. (MD) Swampass Gator Mafia (E) 0-4
Class-C/D/Rec $290 Newville Bob Holland 3gg
5/21/2011 Palmyra Invitational Qualifier
1. G Muzik (E) 5-0
2. Savory's/APC/ADU (D) 3-2
3. Mertz's Softball (E) 5-2
4. Reamstown A.A. (E) 3-2
5. etown legion/frederick chevrolet (D) 3-2
5. 915 Cafe (D) 3-2
7. Queen City (D) 2-2
7. P/K Builders (E) 2-2
9. New Yorkk Fitness Club (E) 1-3
9. Custom Glass Supply (E) 1-3
9. A&G Painting (E) 1-2
9. Chambersburg Moose 842 (E) 1-2
13. Screamin Beavers (D) 0-3
13. Amerifix Armadillos (E) 0-3
Class-D/E $230 Palmyra Bob Kinney 3gg
5/28/2011 York Memorial Day Blast Qualifier
UPPER FLIGHT
1. Razorbacks/Red-Eye/Softballshow (E) 8-1
2. (MD) Color by Design/Arctic Fireproofing (E) 7-3
3. Boom Softball (E) 9-2
4. MA The Gladiators (E) 5-4
5. Smokers Outlet (D) 6-2
6. CRS (D) 6-3
7. (NJ) Diamond Nation Diamond Kings (E) 4-3
7. Screamin Beavers (D) 3-4
9. Custom Glass Supply (E) 3-4
LOWER FLIGHT
1. Jamie's Courtside Razorbacks (E) 6-3
2. Lenko Softball (E) 4-6
3. Kinsleys/Amway/Razorbzcks (E) 5-5
4. NLE (E) 2-7
5. Pickled Razorbacks (E) 4-5
6. Ralph's Razorbacks (E) 2-7
7. Post #984 (E) 1-6
7. Putt-N-Scoop (E) 1-6
9. Girrard A.A. (E) 1-6
Class-D   York   7gg
6/4/2011 Palmyra Invitational Qualifier
1. G Muzik (E) 3-1
1. MLLC/Only 1 (E) 3-1
3. Screamin Beavers (D) 4-2
4. Queen City (D) 2-2
5. HM/Sports55 (E) 1-3
6. P/K Builders (E) 1-2
7. New York Fitness Clubs (E) 0-3
Class-D/E $230 Palmyra Bob Kinney 3gg
6/11/2011 Newville World Qualifier
1. Torco Supply (D) 3-0
2. PLTS/Elite (D) 3-2
3. D.A.S/Lite's Out (E) 4-2
4. Jamie's Courtside Razorbacks (E) 4-2
5. Amsleys (E) 1-4
6. (WV) DUBV INVASION (E) 2-3
6. Aftershocks (E) 0-4
Class-D/E/Rec $290 Newville Bob Holland 3gg
6/25/2011 Palmyra Invitational Qualifier
1. PA Hitmen (D) 7-2
2. Torco Supply (D) 6-2
3. Screamin Beavers (D) 5-2
4. Shooting the X (E) 3-4
5. Regal Plumbing/Victory Club/Pritz (E) 3-3
5. (NJ) Diamond Nation Diamond Kings (E) 2-3
7. Hochstetler's/Da Moose (E) 2-2
7. Mertz's Softball (E) 0-4
9. Reamstown A.A. (E) 1-2
9. Phoenixville Health & Fitness (E) 0-3
9. Hop's Fogelsville Hotel/MCC (E) 0-3
Class-D/E $230 Palmyra Bob Kinney 3gg
7/2/2011 July 4th Class-D/E Invitational
1. G Muzik (E) 6-1
2. PLTS / Elite SPMensD 3-2
3. (DE) Del. Heart & Vascular/Combat (D) 2-2
4. GLS (E) 2-2
5. Shooting the X (E) 1-3
5. Mertz's Softball (E) 1-3
7. (MD) MVP (E) 1-2
7. Etown Legion/Frederick Chevrolet (D) 1-2
Class-D   Manheim Mike Miranda  
7/16/2011 Palmyra Invitational Qualifier
1. G Muzik (E) 5-1
2. P/K Builders (E) 2-2
3. Etown Legion/Frederick Chevrolet (D) 2-2
4. Boom Softball (E) 2-2
5. Screamin Beavers (D) 0-4
Class-D/E $230 Palmyra Bob Kinney 3gg
7/30/2011 Class E State Championship
1. G Muzik, Reading 5-0
2. GLS, Carlisle 5-2
3. Razorbacks/Red-Eye/SoftballShow, York 6-2
4. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 6-2
5. VFW #1599, Chambersburg 3-2
5. Mertz's Softball, Ephrata 2-2
7. Shooting the X, Carlisle 3-2
7. Wrecking Crew/Park Tavern, Waynesboro 3-2
9. D.A.S/Lite's Out, Mt. Holly 3-2
9. Boney Forge, Shade Gap 2-2
9. Jamie's Courtside Razorbacks, York 1-2
9. MLLC/Only-1, Pittsburgh 1-2
13. Reamstown A.A., Ephrata 1-2
13. Boom Softball, Lancaster 1-2
13. Sinkhole Saloon/Bad Boy Toys, Palmyra 1-2
13. Hochstetler's/Da Moose, Mercersburg 1-2
17. BBS/Numa, Smithfield 1-2
17. Amerifix Armadillos, Palmyra 1-2
17. Diamond Bandits/Spirit Svs, Martinsburg, WV 0-2
17. Team Express, Newville 0-2
17. Kinsleys/Amway/Razorbacks, York 0-2
17. Gordon Waste, Carlisle 0-2
17. Stoners Dairy Farm, Mercersburg 0-2
17. Klines, Lewisburg 0-2
Class-E $315 Mercersburg Bob Holland Double Elim
8/13/2011 Class D State Championship
(Rain Shortened) - Co-Champs
1. G Muzik, Reading 3-0 - (E)
1. Queen City, Reading 2-0
2. NET/NewHolland Legion, Intercourse 3-1
2. Torco Supply, Barnsville 2-1
3. Razorbacks/Red-Eye/Softballshow, York 2-2 - (E)
3. Hopsons Reloaded/J&P Auto/Peppers, Norristown 1-2
5. Shealers Garage, Gettysburg 1-2
5. Etown Legion/Frederick Chevrolet, Palmyra 0-2
5. Screamin Beavers, Elizabethtown 0-2
5. Steppys/Worcester HVAC, Norristown 0-2
Class-D $315 Lancaster Bob Holland Double Elim
9/1/2011 Class C State Rankings (USSSA Points)
1- Craig's Bullshippers, Chambersburg
2- McKeesport PNA-352, Pittsburgh
Class-C        
8/20/2011 Class E Atlantic Coast Nationals
1. G Muzik, Reading 6-0
7. Sinkhole Saloon/Bad Boy Toys, Palmyra 6-2
7. Boom Softball, Manheim 5-2
9. Razorbacks/Red-Eye/SoftballShow, York 3-2
9. Wrecking Crew/Park Tavern, Waynesboro 3-2
17. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 2-2
17. MLLC/ONLY 1, Pittsburgh 2-2
17. Shooting the X, Carlisle 1-2
25. BBS/Numa Smithfield 1-2
25. Amerifix Armadillos, Palmyra 1-2
33. Stoners Dairy Farm, Mercersburg 1-2
33. Hochstetler's/Da Moose, Mercersburg 1-2
33. Mertz's Softball, Ephrata 0-2
33. Team Express, Newville 0-2
33. D.A.S/Lite's Out, Mt. Holly 0-2
33. Jamie's Courtside Razorbacks, York 0-2
33. Reamstown A.A., Ephrata 0-2
Class-E   Maryland    
9/15/2011 Class E World Series
9. G Muzik, Reading 5-2
13. Sinkhole Saloon/Bad Boy Toys, Palmyra 4-2
17. azorbacks/Red-Eye/SoftballShow, York 4-2
25. Mentholatum/Hazy's, Lower Bucks 3-2
65. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 3-2
97. BBS/Numa Smithfield 2-2
129. Boom Softball, Manheim 0-2
Class-E   Florida    

 



NSA of Pennsylvania

NSA of PA Eastern Pennsylvania State Commissioner - Eric Boncher - 732-245-1445  -  Email - Eric Boncher 
NSA of (WPA) Western State Commissioner - Ed Adams - (412) 242-6733 or (412) 559-6733  -  Email -  Ed Adams

DATES NSA EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA TOURNAMENTS CLASS ENTRY FEE LOCATION DIRECTOR(S) NOTES
5/21/2011 Super NIT
- Not Held
Class-B/C/E $275 Easton Eric Boncher Double Elim
6/11/2011 Class-B/C State Championship
- Not Held
Class-B/C $275 Easton Eric Boncher Double Elim
6/11/2011 Class-E State Championship
1. Mentholatum/Hazy's, Lower Bucks 3-0
2. Unwanted, Easton 2-2
3. Cookies Travelers, Dunmore 1-2
4. Rusty Trumbones, Quakertown 0-2
Class-E $275 Easton Eric Boncher Double Elim
7/23/2011 Class-D State Championship
 - Cancelled
Class-D $275 Easton Eric Boncher Double Elim
7/30/2011 Super NIT
1. Feist Engineering, Old Bridge, NJ 2-0
2. Riverside Bar and Grill, Easton 0-2
Class-D $275 Easton Eric Boncher Double Elim
           
DATES NSA QUAD STATE Class-B CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS ENTRY FEE LOCATION DIRECTOR(S) NOTES
7/23/2011 1. Tailgaters, Springdale 2-1 Class-B   New Jersey    
2. ChecKing, New Haven, CT 1-2          
DATES NSA QUAD STATE Class-C CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS ENTRY FEE LOCATION DIRECTOR(S) NOTES
7/23/2011 1. O’Malley’s, McKeesport 3-0 Class-C   New Jersey    
2. TNT Softball, Red Bank, NJ 1-2          
3. Bryson's Pub, Pennsauken, NJ 0-2          
           
DATES NSA WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA TOURNAMENTS CLASS ENTRY FEE LOCATION DIRECTOR(S) NOTES
5/14/2011 Super NIT
- Not Held
Class-D/E $300 Dravosburg Ed Adams Double Elim
8/21/2011 WPA Class-D State Championship
 - Cancelled
Class-D $300 Pittsburgh Ed Adams Double Elim
8/21/2011 WPA Class-E State Championship
1 Colonial #4 (C4), Uniontown/Masontown 3-0
2 Monogramming Plus, Watsontown 4-2
3 LaBelle Softball, Fayette County 2-2
4 Ziggy's Lounge TT, New Kensington 2-2
5 Duke's/GTO, Whitehall 0-2
5 D's Six Pax & Dogz, Penn Hills 1-2
6 Shenanigan's, Pittsburgh 0-2
Class-E $300 Pittsburgh Ed Adams Double Elim

NSA E Eastern Worlds
5. Colonial #4 (C4), Uniontown/Masontown
9.
Shenanigan's, Pittsburgh

NSA D Central Worlds
33. Vantage, Meadville

NSA E Super Worlds
17,
Shenanigan's, Pittsburgh
49.
Colonial #4 (C4), Uniontown/Masontown

 

SSAA of Pennsylvania

PA State Commissioner - Terry Shew - 717-264-4133   -  Email - Terry Shew
Area Director- Jess Eichensehr 814 259 3145
Area Director- Larry Price 717-860-5067
Area Director- Bob Price 717-372-1573
Area Director- Bill/Kerry Benton 717-334-5249

DATES SSAA PENNSYLVANIA TOURNAMENTS CLASS ENTRY FEE LOCATION DIRECTOR(S) NOTES
3/19/2011 Class-D/E/EE Invitational
M&S Softball, Lewisburg (E)
Team Express, Shippensburg (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $250 Newville Terry/Jess 5gg
3/26/2011 Walter Runk Benefit Tournament
- Not Held
BENEFIT $225 Newville Terry/Jess 3gg
4/2/2011 Class-D/E/EE Invitational
Phantoms, Myerstown (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
4/9/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed Early Bird Invitational
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $250 Newville Terry/Jess 5gg
4/16/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
4/23/2011 Class-D/E/EE Invitational
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $240 Gettysburg Bill/Kerry 4gg
4/23/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed State Qualifier
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
4/30/2011 Class-D/E/EE Invitational
Fisher's Deli, Kinzer (D)
Class-D/E/EE $240 Gettysburg Bill/Kerry 4gg
5/7/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
BYS, Mill Creek (E)
Caps, Chambersburg (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
5/7/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $230 Gettysburg Bill/Kerry 3gg
5/14/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed State Qualifier
Green Turtle, Williamsport  (E)
Moose #542, Shippensburg (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
5/14/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $230 Gettysburg Bill/Kerry 3gg
5/28/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed State Qualifier
Moose #542, Shippensburg (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $250 Newville Terry/Jess 5gg
5/28/2011 Class-D/E/EE Saturday All-Nighter
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
6/4/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed State Qualifier
BYS, Mill Creek (E)
Health South, Mifflintown (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
6/18/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
Extra Innings, Frederick, MD (E)
Hippie Hut, York (E)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
6/25/2011 Masters 50+/60+ Regional Championship
- Not Held
MASTERS $350 Newville Bill/Kerry 4gg
6/25/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
Timbrook/Team Num Martinsburg, WV (E)
Moose #542, Shippensburg (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Bob 4gg
6/25/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $240 Gettysburg Bill/Kerry 4gg
7/1/2011 Class-E/EE Friday All-Nighter
Game Cocks, Mount Union (E)
Class-E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
7/2/2011 Class-E/EE Saturday All-Nighter
BYS, Mill Creek (E)
Class-E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
7/2/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed State Qu)alifier
Sports 55/Gigantes, Glen Burnie, MD (E)
Rockstar, Lewistown (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
7/9/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed Saturday All-Nighter
TSR, Newport (Coed)
Health South, Mifflintown (EE)
Class-E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
7/9/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
Al's/Queen City, Reading (E)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
7/16/2011 Masters 50+/60+ National Championship
Roadhouse Blues 50+, Stroudsburg
Spring-Ford AA 60+, Linfield
MASTERS $350 Newville Bill/Kerry 4gg
7/16/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed Saturday All-Nighter
Caught Looking, Newville (Coed)
Diamond Auto Sprinkler, Shippensburg (E)
Diamond Cutters, Durgitsville, WV (EE)
Class-E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
7/23/2011 Class-D/E/EE Saturday All-Nighter
B.Y.S, Mill Creek (E)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
7/30/2011 Class-D/E/EE Saturday All-Nighter
Moose Lodge #842, Chambersburg (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
8/6/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
Balls Deep, Shippensburg (E)
Amsley's, Fayetteville (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
8/6/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $230 Gettysburg Bill/Kerry 3gg
8/13/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed State Qualifier
Aggies, Hanover (E)
Team Express, Shippensburg (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 3gg
8/13/2011 Class-D/E/EE Saturday All-Nighter
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
8/20/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed Daytime Invitational
McSherrystown Moose 720, McSherrystown (EE)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
8/20/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
F.O.A.K., Hanover (E)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Gettysburg Bill/Kerry 3gg
8/27/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed Saturday All-Nighter
Bad Intentions, Chambersburg (Coed)
Class-E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
8/27/2011 Class-D/E/EE State Qualifier
Monster/Cash Offer, Stanton (E)
Class-D/E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 4gg
9/3/2011 Class-E/EE State Qualifier
- Not Held
Class-E/EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 3gg
9/10/2011 Class-E State Championship
1. ATS, Chambersburg
2. Als/Queen City, Reading
3. Aggies, Hanover
4. BYS, Mills Creek
5. Monsters/Cash Offer, York
6. PA Hitmen, Palmyra
7. Stoners Dairy Farm, Mercersburg
8. Hippy Hut, York
9. D&M Auto, Mechanicsburg
10. Mooose #720, McSherrystown
11. Off the Handle, Newville
12. Razorbacks, York
13. Death Row Scents, Shippensburg
Class-E $230 Newville Terry/Jess 3gg
9/10/2011 Coed State Championship
Price Beverage, Shade Gap
COED $230 Newville Terry/Jess 3gg
9/10/2011 Class-E/EE Saturday All-Nighter
- Not Held
Class-E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
9/10/2011 Class-D/E/EE Invitational
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $230 Gettysburg Bill/Kerry 3gg
9/17/2011 Class-D/E/EE & Coed Saturday All-Nighter
- Not Held
Class-E/EE $230 Roxbury Bob/Larry 3gg
9/17/2011 Class-D/E/EE Invitational
- Not Held
Class-D/E/EE $240 Gettysburg Bill/Kerry 3gg
9/17/2011 Class-D State Championship
- Not Held
-
Fisher's Deli, Kinzer (entered)
Class-D $230 Newville Terry/Jess 3gg
9/17/2011 Class-EE State Championship
1. Avenue Apparel, Mifflintown
2. Caps, Greencastle
3. Moose #842, Chambersburg
4. Rover Plus Nine, Lewisburg
5. Gordons Waste, Carlisle
6. Horizon Eye Care, Gettysburg
7. Vipors
8. Health South, Mifflintown
9. Amsleys, Fayetteville 
10 Liberty Tax, Hagerstown, MD
11 Jolly Cork, Chambersburg
12. Diamond Dogs
13. Team Express, Newburg
14. Benchwarmers
15. Zimmermans
16. Pitbulls More than Tires,
Everett
17. F.O.A.K. Hanover
18. Diamond Cutters, Durgitsville, WV
19. Warriors, Reedsville
20. Manitowoc
21. Smiths Concrete
22. Assasins, Newark, DE
23. Rookeez Sports Bar, Six Mile Run
24. Rockstar, Lewistown
25. Bad Intentions, Chambersburg
26. Aftershock, Shippensburg
27. The Keg
Class-EE $230 Newville Terry/Jess 3gg
9/24/2011 Class-D/E & Coed Invitational
- Not Held
Class-D/E $250 Newville Terry/Jess 5gg
9/24/2011 Class-EE (Rec-E) Grand Slam World Series
Chambersburg Moose #842, Chambersburg
Class-EE/Rec-E $300 Newville Terry/Jess Double Elim

 

ISA of Pennsylvania

NJ/PA State Commissioner - Steven Kenworthy - 732-906-8263 -  Email - Steve Kenworthy 
NJ Area Commissioner - Willie Chetham- 201-745-4491-  Email - Willie Chetham 
MD/VA State Commissioner/PA Point of Contact - Tim McElroy - 301-514-2676 - Tim McElroy

ISA of PA State Championships or National Qualifiers - PA teams can play in NJ/MD

DATES ISA PENNSYLVANIA AREA TOURNAMENTS CLASS ENTRY FEE LOCATION DIRECTOR(S) NOTES
(PA teams can play in NJ and MD)          
5/14/2011 Spring National Championships
- none
Class-C/D/E $325 Frederick, MD Tim McElroy 301-514-2676
6/11/2011 Maryland Class-C/D/E NIT
- none
Class-C/D/E $325 Frederick, MD Tim McElroy 301-514-2676
7/16/2011 Maryland Class-C State Championship (MD)
- none
Class-C $325 Frederick, MD Tim McElroy 301-514-2676
7/16/2011 Maryland Class-E State Championship (MD)
- none
Class-E $325 Frederick, MD Tim McElroy 301-514-2676
7/16/2011 New Jersey Class-E State Championship
- none
Class-E $325 Woodbridge, NJ Willie Chetham 201-745-4491
7/23/2011 New Jersey Class-D State Championship
- none
Class-D $325 Woodbridge, NJ Willie Chetham 201-745-4491
7/30/2011 Maryland Class-D State Championship
PLTS/Shorbs, Lower Allen 0-2
Class-D $325 Westminster, MD Tim McElroy 301-514-2676
9/3/2011 Class-Rec Eastern Regional Class-Rec $250 Manassas, VA Tim McElroy 301-514-2676
9/3/2011 Class-E Eastern Nationals Class-E $325 Manassas, VA Tim McElroy 301-514-2676
9/10/2011 Class-C Eastern Nationals Class-C $325 Frederick, MD Tim McElroy 301-514-2676
9/10/2011 Class-D Eastern Nationals Class-D $325 Frederick, MD Tim McElroy 301-514-2676


 

WSL of Pennsylvania

PA Commissioner - N/A
National WSL Office - Nathan Kendrick -  229-460-7474 - Nathan Kendrick
Pennsylvania Tournaments - Benny Bard - Mercersburg

WSL of PA State Championships or National Qualifiers - PA teams can play in any qualifier

DATES WSL PENNSYLVANIA AREA TOURNAMENTS CLASS ENTRY FEE LOCATION DIRECTOR(S) NOTES
(PA teams can play in Any Qualifier)          
6/24/2011 WSL/Miken Mid Atlantic Championships
- No Info
B/C/D/E Richmond, VA Bobby Collins 804-241-8204
7/23/2011 WSL/Miken Mid West Championships
9. Tailgaters/Wampum Hardware, Springdale 1-2
Class-C Hebron, KY    
9/10/2011 WSL/Miken North American "98" Championships
9. Tailgaters/Wampum Hardware, Springdale 0-2
Class-B Panama City, FL    

 

SNA of Pennsylvania

PA Commissioner - "Open"
New Jersey Director - Ken Moretz - 856-206-2377
Delaware Director - Ray Morrris - 302-242-0472 -
Ray Morris
Maryland Director - Tim McElroy - 301-514-2676 -
Tim McElroy

SNA of PA State Championships or National Qualifiers - PA teams can play in NJ/DE/MD

DATES SNA PENNSYLVANIA AREA TOURNAMENTS CLASS ENTRY FEE LOCATION DIRECTOR(S) NOTES
(PA teams can play in NJ, DE and MD)          
9/12/2011 Bronze Nationals
1. Municipal Capital Corp, Palmer-Easton 7-0
Bronze        
9/19/2011 Silver Nationals
5. PLTS/Elite, Lower Allen (11) 4-2
Silver        

 

Back to the Norristown Area Softball 2011 Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net