2015 Local Area Tournament Announcements

To check out the 2015 Tournament Results, Click here



 

ASA DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

NOTE: Some districts combined all the classes into one qualifier, some districts had a separate Class-E and then combined the two D classes, and some districts had enough of all classes to hold 3 separate qualifiers. Also, some districts that are larger in area, may have held a District Championship and then another state qualifier in another area.  Some districts even held District Qualifiers for teams to qualify to enter districts.  Each Commissioner has the right to hold these qualifiers as they see fit. Some of these results have no records associated with the results, just the standings. If a team has N/A next to their name, means they did not play in the qualifier, but the commissioner has the right to send them to the states anyway.

District-1
May 2 Class-D1/D2 District Championship Wilkes-Barre Ron Trimble
1. Swampdonks, Wilkes-Barre (1) 5-1 - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Ironhead, Wilkes-Barre (1) 3-2  - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
3. A Team, Brews Brothers-Pittston (1) 1-2  - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (also attended [2] District-4 Class-D2 Qualifiers)
4. Inferno Sports, Brews Brothers-Pittston (1) 0-2  - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
5. Darkhorse, Brews Brothers-Pittston (1) 0-2  - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
N/A -  Koulik Mechanical, Brews Brothers-Pittston (1)  - Class-D1 - did not attend Class-D1 States
May 2 Class-E District Championship Wilkes-Barre Ron Trimble
1. Bulls, Wilkes Barre (1) - (attending Class-E East States)
2. Pizza Bella Dallas, Kingston Rec (1) - (attending Class-E East States)
District-1 Class-C teams
- PT's Late Night/Kesters/Walk off Sports, Kingston Rec (1) - (attending Class-C States)
- Button Oil, Luzerne County (1) - (attending Class-C States)

District-2
May 16 Class-D1 District Championship Rapho-Manheim Bob Ream
1. Baldy Beard, Columbia (2)  - (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Station House and Sports Bar, Columbia (2)  - (attending Class-D1 East States)
3. Chargers, Intercourse (2)  - (attending Class-D1 East States)
4. Al's Service, Zinn's-Denver (2)  - (attending Class-D1 East States)
5. Pintos, Gap (2)  - (attending Class-D1 East States)

N/A - Aftershock, Harrisburg Rec (2) - (attending Class-D1 East States) - (Qualified in Class-D1 District-11 Qualifier)
May 16 Class-D2 District Championship Rapho-Manheim Bob Ream
1. Deck/Bird Dogs, Dave Moore-Ephrata (2) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
2. Brawlers/Hydros, Gap (2) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
3. Vipers, Gap (2)
4. Play It Again Sports, Columbia (2) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
N/A -   Blazers, Gap (2) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
June 6 Class-E District Championship Rapho-Manheim Bob Ream
1. Hurricanes, Gap (2) - (attending Class-E East States)
2. Rage, Gap (2) - (attending Class-E East States)
3. McCarty's Racing, Columbia (2)
4. Hot Z Pizza, Stauffer Park-Manheim Township (2) - (attending Class-E East States)
5. Cabbage Hill, Jerry Ross-Lancaster Sunday (2)
5. Germanian Band Club, Stauffer Park-Manheim Township (2)
7. Brewers Outlet, Stauffer Park-Manheim Township (2)
7. Raptors, Gap (2)
9. Inovo, Lancaster (2)
9. Thunder, Columbia (2)
District-2 Class-C teams
- Railroad House, Zinn's-Denver (2) - (attending Class-C States)
- Timberwolf/Planet RYO, Columbia (2) - (attending Class-C States)
- Pennsylvania Avenue Sports, Lehigh Valley-Allentown (2) - (attending Class-C States)
- Avalanche, Intercourse (2) - (attending Class-C States)
- New Holland Legion, Intercourse (2) - played USSSA - did not attend Class-D1 States
- Fisher's Deli, Kinzer (2) - played USSSA - did not attend Class-C States

District-3
TBD Class-D1/D2/E District Championship Reading Early Bird Jim Meals
1. Queen City, Reading (3) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
2. Samuel Owens, LV Business-Bethlehem (3) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
3. D&S Retrievers Misfits, Trexlertown (3) - Class-E - (attending Class-E East States)
3. Brewers Bar and Grill, Muhlenburg Sunday (3) - Class-E - (attending Class-E East States)
5. Stud, Reading (3) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
5. Jimi's Thing, Reading (3) - Class-E
5. RKN Mechanical, Reading (3) - Class-E
5. Beacon Container, Reading (3) - Class-E - (attending Class-E East States)
5. West Wyomissing Fire Company, Reading - Class-E
5. Margarita's Pizza, Reading Sunday (3) - Class-E
5. Crushers, Reading (3) - Class-E
5. Phantoms/EPS, Muhlenberg Sunday  (3) - Class-E - (attending Class-E East States) - (also attended District-4 Class-E Qualifier)
TBD Class-D1/D2/E State Qualifier Palmer Township
1. Hata, Twin County-Allentown (3) 3-1 - Class-D1  - (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Emmaus Fire Company Chasers, Trexlertown (3) 5-2 - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
3. Unwanted/A&G/Rivals, Palmer Township (3) 2-2 - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
4. Affordable/Angry Cocks, Lehigh Valley Coed-Allentown (3) 1-3 - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
5. Outlaws, Trexlertown (3) 2-2 - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
6. Dubs on Fifth, Palmer Township (3) 0-3 - Class-E - (attending Class-E East States)
N/A -  PK Builders, Bethlehem (3) - Class-D1 - did not attend Class-D1 States
District-3 Class-C teams
- Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, LV Business, Bethlehem (3) - (attending Class-C States)
- G. Muzik, Reading Sunday (3)  - played USSSA - did not attend Class-C States

District-4
June 6-7 Class-D1 District Championship Lewisburg Dave Persing
1. American Legion Post 617, Williamsport (4) 4-0 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Juniata Beverage, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 3-2 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
3. Imbibe, Williamsport (4) 3-2 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
4. T.L. Softball, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 1-2 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
5. Lewisburg Legion, Lewisburg (4) 1-2 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
6. Boatmans, Lewisburg (4) 0-2 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
7. Boatmans II, Sunbury (4) 0-2 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
June 6-7 Class-D2 District Championship Lewisburg Dave Persing
1. Lerch RV, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 5-1 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (also attended District-4 Class-D2 District qualifier)
2. InfoQuest, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) 4-2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Also qualified and went to states through District-11)
3. Magnum Motors/BVC, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 4-2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
4. W&L Subaru, Lewisburg (4) 2-2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (also attended District-4 Class-D2 District qualifier)
5. Crabb's Roofing, Lewisburg (4) 2-2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (also attended [2] District-4 Class-D2 District qualifiers)
6. Runnin Rebels, Lewisburg (4) 3-2 - (also attended District-4 Class-D2 District qualifier)
7. Eagles #4294, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 2-2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
8. Reichards Busing, Lewisburg (4) 2-2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (also attended District-4 Class-D2 District qualifier)
9. Tap Dat Sports, Lewisburg (4) 1-2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (also attended District-4 Class-D2 District qualifier)
10. Savoy Furniture, Williamsport (4) 0-2 - (also attended District-4 Class-D2 District qualifier)
11. A-Team, Brews Brothers-Pittston (1) 0-2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (Also qualified and went to states through District-1)
12. Main Street Bar, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 0-2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (also attended District-4 Class-D2 District qualifier)
13. Slovanic Ground n Pound, Berwick (12) 0-2 - (From District-12, qualified per Commissioner) - (attending Class-D2 East States)
June 6-7 Class-E District Championship Lewisburg Dave Persing
1. Smoken Aces/Young Guns, Williamsburg (8) 5-0 - (attending Class-E East States) - (From District-8, qualified per Commissioner)
2. Owls Club, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 3-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
3. BTO Softball, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 4-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
4. Eagles II, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 2-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
5. Sons of Italy, Williamsport (4) 2-2
6. Gessners Logging, Line Mountain-Herndon (4) 2-2
7. Phantoms/EPS, Muhlenburg Sunday (3)  1-2 - (attending Class-E East States) - (Also qualified and went to states through District-3)
8. Howells Hott Spott, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 1-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
9. Rustys Rail, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 1-2 - (attending Class-E East States) - (also attended District-4 Class-E District qualifier)
10. Speedy's Place, Lewisburg (4) 1-2 - (attending Class-E East States) - (also attended [2] District-4 Class-E District qualifiers)
11. USG, Lewisburg (4) 0-2
12. Rancks, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4)  0-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
April 4 Class-D2/E District Qualifier Lewisburg Mike Ulmer
- Cancelled
April 25 Class-D2/E District Qualifier Lewisburg Mike Ulmer
1. A-Team, Brews Brothers-Pittston (1) 4-0 - (went to Class-D2 Districts) - (Also qualified and went to states through District-1)
2. Tap Dat Sports, Lewisburg (4) 3-2 - (went to Class-D2 Districts)
3. Reichards Busing, Lewisburg  (4) 3-2 - (went to Class-D2 Districts)
4. Speedy's Place, Lewisburg (4) 2-2 - (Class-E) - (went to Class-E Districts)
5. W&L Subaru, Lewisburg  (4) 1-2 - (went to Class-D2 Districts)
6. Savoy Furniture, Williamsport  (4) 1-2 - (went to Class-D2 Districts)
7. JBK Services, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (D2) (4) 0-2
8. Crabbs Roofing, Lewisburg  (4) 0-2 - (went to Class-D2 Districts)
May 9 Class-D2/E District Qualifier Lewisburg Mike Ulmer
1. InfoQuest, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) 4-0 - (went to Class-D2 Districts) - (Also qualified and went to states through District-11)
2. Lerch RV, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 4-2 - (went to Class-D2 Districts)
3. Main Street Bar, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 2-2 - (went to Class-D2 Districts)
4. Runnin Rebels,  Lewisburg (4) 2-2 - (went to Class-D2 Districts)
5. Rustys Rail, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 1-2 (went to Class-E Districts)
6. Speedy's Place, Lewisburg (4) 1-2 - (went to Class-E Districts)
7. Crabbs Roofing, Lewisburg (4) 0-2 - (went to Class-D2 Districts)
8. JBK Services, , Shade Mountain-Middleburg (D2) (4) 0-2
District-4 Class-C teams
- J&C Auto Body, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) - (attending Class-C States)
- LTS, Lewisburg (4) did not attend Class-C States
- Heim's Disposal, Line Mountain-Herndon (4) did not attend Class-C States

District-5
April 11-12 Class-D1/D2/E District Championship York Barry Sharp
- Littlestown Eagles, Hanover (5) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
- Kinsley's Razorbacks, White Rose-York - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- Apple Auto Group, York (5) - Class-E - (attending Class-E East States)
- Keystone/Tal Services, York (5) - Class-E - (attending Class-E East States)
- 10 teams total - (5) Class-E teams did not attend Class-E States (teams unknown at this time)
N/A - Kleppers/Buchmyers, York (5) Class-D1 did not attend Class-D1 States
May 2-3 Class-D National Qualifier York Barry Sharp
- No information Available
May 30 Class-D1/D2/E State Qualifier York Barry Sharp
- Cancelled
June 13-14 Class-D1/D2/E State Qualifier York Barry Sharp
- Cancelled
District-5 Class-C team
- Savorys/APC/ADU, White Rose-York (5) - played USSSA - did not attend Class-C States

District-6
June 20 Class-D1/D2 District Championship West Chester Joe Organek (rained, continued following weekend)
1. Ryan's Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6)  - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
2. Dolan's Pub/Benny's Barbershop, Chester County-West Chester (6)  - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
3. Jack Cassidy's Irish Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6)  - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
4. Premier Ortho/Timothy's Longhorns, Chester County-West Chester (6)  - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- These 4 teams could not attend the Re-Scheduled Qualifier, but they were allowed to enter per their Commissioner
N/A -  GHM, Chester County-West Chester (6)  - Class-D1
N/A - Barnaby's Havertown/Side Bar, Chester County-West Chester (6)  - Class-D1
N/A - Tribe, Chester County-West Chester (6)  - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
N/A - Addicted Furnishings/Murray's, Millennium Sunday (6) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
June 13 Class-E District Championship Kennet Square Joe Organek
1. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline Cardillo, Millennium Sunday-Delco (6) 4-0
2. Lob City, Chester County-West Chester (6) 4-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
3. Stinger's Restaurant & Bar, Millennium Sunday-Delco (6) 2-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
4. Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball, Millennium Sunday-Delco (6) 2-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
5. Double Edge Sports Grille, Millennium Sunday-Delco (6) 1-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
5. Ram's Pizza Tavern-Millennium Sunday-Delco (6) 1-2
6. Hunt's Annex Lounge, Main Line-Radnor (6) 0-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
6. Mudsharks, Millennium Sunday-Delco (6) 0-2
District-6 Class-C teams
- Steve's Stump/Square Bar/Cedar Hollow/Crows, Chester County-West Chester (6)  - (attending Class-C States)
- UBBIBC/EJ Hosbach Plumbing, Chester County-West Chester (6) - (attending Class-C States)
- Progress Marine/Rams Head, Chester County-West Chester (6) - did not attend Class-C States

District-7
N/A - Will just send teams to West States Sam Puglisi
- Not Held - no teams went to states

District-8 N/A - Will just send teams to East/West States Jann Duck
- Smoken Aces/Young Guns, Williamsburg (8) Class-E - (attending Class-E East States) - (Qualified in Class-E District-4 Qualifier)
- Pine Grove Mills VFW, Centre Region-State College (8) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- Port Matilda Legion, Centre Region-State College (8)  - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)

- Shinetime/Pit Stop/Sheetz, Altoona Sunday (8) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Berwinsdale Bombers, MoValley-Houtzdale (8) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Gallitzen Legion, Altoona Sunday (8) - Class-E - (attending Class-E West States)

District-9
N/A - Will just send teams to West States Guy Demaio
- Diamond Devils, Bradys Run-Beaver County (9) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Patriots, Bradys Run-Beaver County (9) - Class-E - (attending Class-E West States)
- BCB-Beaver County BrewCrew, Seventh Ward-New Castle (9) - Class-E - (attending Class-E West States)

District-10
N/A - Will just send teams to West States Bill Burdette
-
Gianilli's II, Westmoreland (10) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Hoots Again, Steel Valley-McKeesport (10) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Loyalhanna, Westmoreland (10) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D West States)
- Quaker Steak & Lube, North Pittsburgh (10) - Class-E - (attending Class-E West States)
District-10 Class-C teams
- All in/PSB/Elite (Steeltown), Monroeville (10) - played USSSA and GSL - did not attend Class-C States
- Longo's, South Hills (10) - played GSL - did not attend Class-C States

District-11
April 25-26 Class-D1/D2/E District Championship Bill Robison Mechanicsburg (no info on standings)

1. InfoQuest, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) - (also attended [2] District-4 Class-D2 Qualifiers)
-. Aftershock, Harrisburg Rec (2) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States) - (From District-2, qualified per Commissioner)
-. Greens Lawn Care/Big Woodys, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) - Class-D1  - (attending Class-D1 East States)
-. Silver Lake/Fine Line, Carlisle/Mechanicsburg (11) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
-. Post 984, Hampden Sunday-Mechanicsburg, (11) - Class-D2
-. Central Penn Merchants, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) - Class-E
-. Son's of Italy, Hampden Sunday-Mechanicsburg, (11) - Class-E
District-11 Class-B/C team
- Craig's Bullshippers/B&S, Chambersburg (11) - played USSSA - did not attend Class-C States

District-12
N/A - Will just send teams to East States Pete Andrasko

- McClure Company, Bavarian-Tamaqua (12) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- Slovanic Ground & Pound, Berwick (12) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States) -
(Qualified in Class-D2 District-4 Qualifier)
District-12 Class-C team
- Americom, Bavarian-Tamaqua (12) - (attending Class-C States)

District-13
N/A - Will just send teams to West States Bud Brennan
- Not Held - no teams went to states

District-14
TBD Will just send teams to East States Sully Gelet Norristown
- Norristown Rec/Bauman-Pitts, Norristown (14
) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
- Steppy's/Altomare Precast, Norristown (14) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
- MKS-Mooseknuckles, Linfield (14) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
- Frankie & Johnnies, Linfield (14) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
- Gibbons Legal, Norristown (14) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- K&C Insulation (Beer), Norristown (14) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- Outlaws, Linfield (14) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- Turtles, Pottstown Sunday (14) - Class-D2 - did not attend Class-D2 States
TBD Class-E State Qualifier Sully Gelet Pottstown
1. Peanut Bar, Pottstown (14) 4-1 - (attending Class-E East States)
2. Creepers, Pottstown-Vogt (14) 4-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
3. Oshinsky Law/Nonna Rosa, Bridgeport (14) 3-2 - (could not make E States, attending Class-D2 East States)
4. Depaul Brothers, Norristown (14) 2-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
5. Phightins, Pottstown (14) 1-2
5. TSC, Linfield (14) 2-2
7. Lost Boys, Pottstown (14) 1-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
7. Tornetta Pizza, Pottstown (14) 0-2 - (attending Class-E East States)
9. Growlers, Pottstown (14) 0-2 - (attending Class-E East States, no show)
District-14 Class-C teams
- Paragon Alliance, Norristown (14) - (attending Class-C States)
- Triple C Cutlery/Hopson's, Linfield (14) - (attending Class-C States)

District-15
TBD Will just send teams to East States Jeff Sell
- Ten Guys/Fox Hunt, Lower Bucks (15) - Class-D1 - (attending Class-D1 East States)
- Hibsman Auto Group, Quakertown (15) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)

District-16
N/A - Will just send teams to East States Mark Avellino

- American Legion Post #624, Valley-Archbald (16) - Class-D2 - (attending Class-D2 East States)
- Lavello's (Moosic Diner), Moosic-Old Forge (16) - Class-D1 - did not attend Class-D1 States
- Cookies Travelers (16) - Class-C - did not attend Class-C States


Slow Pitch State Invitational Tournament Info



USSSA of PA Events
Dates 		Tournament 			Location 		
3/28/2015 	Got wood ? Open State Qualifier 		Lebanon (Heisey)	
1. Americom Mutants, Harrisburg 4-0 (D)
1. Fireball Cinnamon Whisky, Wilkes-Barre 3-2 (E)
2. Lemonheads, Lebanon 3-2 (E) 
3. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 4-2 (E)
4. WF 984/NC VFW/R&K Subs/Palmyra VFW, West Fairview 4-2 (E)
5. G Muzik, Shillington 1-2 (E)
6. St. Gertrudes Club, Lebanon 2-2 (E)
7. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 2-2 (E)
8. Queen City, Reading 1-2 (E) 
9. Kims Kreations, Lebanon 1-3 (E) 
10. Pirates, Lebanon 0-3 (E)
11. Reapers, Lebanon 0-3 (E)
4/18/15 Spring Razorback			York
A Flight (Open Class)
1. ASSASINS, Manfield, NJ (D)
2. BULLSHIPPERS/B&S, Chambersburg (B)
3. FISHHEAD CANTINA, Baltimore, MD (D)
4. ADVISOR MORTGAGE GROUP-AMG, Manalapan, NJ (C)
5. BALDY BEARD'S HOPHEADS, York (D)
5. HOPSON'S/TRIPLE C, Norristown (D)
7. PSB/SUN UP ZERO DOWN/COMBAT, Audubon, NJ (D)
7. HARD KNOXX/TPS, Nottingham, MD (D)
9. KLEPPERS/BUCHMYER CONSTRUCTION/BRICKYARD, York (D)
B Flight (Class-D)
1. TIMBER WOLF/RYO/DMP, York (D)
2. NEW HOLLAND LEGION, Lancaster (D)
3. TEAM GRIZZLY, Westminster, MD (D)
4. TRIBE SOFTBALL CLUB, Coatesville (E)
5. MOOSE 842, Chambersburg (E)
5. ELITE MISFITS, Hollidaysburg (E)
7. XTREME/MOOSES LZ, Lebanon (E)
7. LONDONDERRY LIMO, Palmyra (E)
11. GREEN'S LAWN CARE/MUTINY, Harrisburg (D)
11. INFERNO SPORTS/JONES PIZZA, WIlkes-Barre (E)
11. P.K. BUILDERS, Bethlehem (E)
11. SHORT BUS SOFTBALL, Seldon, NY (D)
15. AMERICOM MUTIANTS, Harrisburg (D)
15. SEIYGE/TRIPLE C/PINNACLE, York (E)
15. EMPIRE SOFTBALL, Binghampton, NY (D)
15. TMS SOFTBALL, Oxford (E)
17. KEYSTONE/TAL SERVICES, York (E)
17. NEVER FORGOTTEN, York (E)
C Flight (Class-E)
1. APC/AROOGA's/SAVORYs, York/Harrisburg (D)
2. FULLSPEED, Hanover (E)
3. RELENTLESS, York (E)
4. PHANTOM/EPS, Reading (E)
5. YINGLING ENTERPRISE RAZORBACKS, York (E)
5. ONE STEP ABOVE THE COVE, York (E)
7. CANTLEY'S NITE LIFE, Littlestown (E)
7. ACTION CHURCH TOO, york (E)
9. TAP DAT/WFC, Lebanon (E)
5/2/2015 		Newville Open NIT 		Newville 
Class-D
1. LaFamiglia/Smash It Sports/Elite, Pittsburgh 4-0
2. Baldy Beard's Hopheads, York 4-2
3. Americom Mutants, Harrisburg 3-2
4. Pt's Late Nite/Walk Off Sports, Wilkes-Barre 1-2
5. Shinetime, Seneca 1-2
6. Steel City Steak House/Smash It Sports, Pittsburgh 0-3
Class-E
1. BBS/Numa, Smithfield 4-2
2. Team Clutch, Hagerstown, MD 2-2
3. M&M Medical, Johnstown 3-2
4. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 3-3
5. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 1-3
6. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 2-2
7. Pirates, Lebanon 1-3
8. All Out Softball, Bedford 1-2
5/9/15 		Class-E Overnight Qualifier	Lebanon
1. Fireball Cinnamon Whisky, Wilkes-Barre 5-1
2. Lemonheads, Lebanon 3-2
3. Queen City, Reading 3-2
4. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 2-2
5. Reapers, Lebanon 1-2
5. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 1-2
7. Kims Kreations, Lebanon 0-2
7. Phantoms/EPS, Reading 0-2
5/16/2015 	21 Gun Salute Class-E 		Bethlehem (Saucon Park)
1. E's Irish Pub, Philadelphia 5-0
2. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 3-2
3. Mohawk Softball, Parsippany, NJ 1-3
3. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 1-3
3. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 1-3
5/16/2015 	Wilkes-Barre D Qualifier	Wilkes Barre (Brews Brothers)	
1. Fireball Cinnamon Whisky, Wilkes-Barre 4-0 (E)
2. Inferno Sports/Jones Pizza, Wilkes-Barre 3-1 (E)
3. Gearhart's Greenscapes/Members1st, Lebanon 2-2 (D)
4. Darkhorse Softball, Wilkes-Barre 1-3 (E)
5. Nunchuk Monkeys, Kingston 0-4 (E)
5/23/2015 	Class-E Qualifier 		Lebanon (Heisey)
- rained out, moved to 5/30/15
5/30/2015 	Newville Open NIT 		Newville 
1. Slow Motion Softball, Martinsburg, WV 4-0 (E)
2. Gearhart's Greenscapes/Members1st, Lebanon 3-2 (D)
3. Triple C/Seigye/Pinnacle, York 4-2 (E)
4. The Rock Sports Bar, Martinsburg, WV 4-2 (E)
5. Green's Lawn Care/Mutiny, Harrisburg 1-2 (E)
5. Moose #842, Chambersburg 1-2 (E)
7. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 1-3 (E)
7. Death Row Scents, Newville 0-4 (E)
9. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 1-2 (E)
5/30/2015 	Class-E Tournament 		Lebanon 
1. Play it Again Sports, Lancaster 5-0
2. Pirates, Lebanon 3-2
3. Surge, York 3-2
4. Thunder, Columbia 4-2
5. Lemonheads, Lebanon 1-2
5. Phantoms/EPS, Reading 1-4
7. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 1-2
7. WF 984/NC VFW/R&K Subs/Palmyra VFW, West Fairview 1-2
9. Reapers, Lebanon 0-3
6/6/2015 		Class-E NIT 		Bethlehem (Saucon) 
1. Diamond Nation, Flemington, NJ 3-1
2. Fireball Cinnamon Whisky, Wilkes-Barre 4-2
3. Mohawk Softball, Parsippany, NJ 3-2
4. Go Time, Perry, NY 1-2
5. E's Irish Pub, Philadelphia 2-2
6. Pirates, Lebanon 0-2
7. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 0-2
6/6/2015 		Zinns "Manetes Park" Open 	Denver (Zinn's)
1. Showtime/UVT, Haledon, NJ 3-0 (D)
2. Wrecking Crew, Waynesboro, 4-2 (E)
3. Baldy Beard's Hopheads, York 2-2 (D)
4. Triple C Cutlery/Seigye/Pinncle, York 3-2 (E)
5. Al's Exxon, Ephrata 0-3 (E)
6. G.Muzik, Shillington 0-3 (E)
6/13/2015 	Newville Open Qualifier 		Newville 
- Cancelled
6/13/2015 	Red White & Blue Blast  		Bethlehem (Saucon) 
- Cancelled
6/20/2015 	Wilkes Barre Open Roundup 		Wilkes Barre (Brews) 	
- Cancelled
6/20/15 Upper Allen Class-E Qualifier - Mechanicsburg
1. Green's Lawn Care/Mutiny, Harrisburg 4-0
2. The Circle Softball, Newville 3-2
3. Thunder, Columbia 2-3
4. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 3-2
5. WF 984/NC VFW/R&K Subs/Palmyra VFW, West Fairview 1-2
5. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 1-2
7. Reapers, Lebanon 0-3
7/4/15 - York 4th of July Spectacular Qualifier
Class-D
1. Timber Wolf/RYO/DMP, York
2. Baldy Beard's Hopheads, York 
3. Team Imbibe, Williamspor
4. Americom Mutants, Harrisburg
5. Homes and Spaces, Chambersburg
6. Steel City Steak House/Smash It Sports, Pittsburgh
7. Kleppers/Buchmyer Construction, York
Class-E
1. Never Forgotten Softball, York
2. Kinsley Razorbacks, York
3. Fullspeed, Hanover
4. Thunder, Columbia
5. Misfits, York
6. Yuengling Enterprizes Razorbacks, York
7. Oasis Lawn Care, Manchester
8. Tap Dat Sports, Bloomsburg
9. Green's Lawn Care/Mutiny, Harrisburg
10. The Firm, Enola
11. Triple C Cutlery/Seiyge/Pinnacle, York
12. One Step Above/The Cove, York
13. Keystone/TAL Services, York
14. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon
6/27/2015 	Americom Mutant Bash Class-E 		Lebanon (Heiseys) 
- Cancelled
7/11/2015 	Saucon "E" Eastern National Qualifier 	Bethlehem (Saucon) 	
- Cancelled
7/11/15 		Class-E Home Run Bash		Newville
1. E's Irish Pub, Philadelphia 5-0
2. P/K Builders, Bethlehem 4-2
3. BBS/Numa Tools, Smithfield 6-2
4. Boatmans, Williamsport 5-2 
5. Jackie B's, York 3-2
5. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 2-2
7. Palmyra Legion/Xtreme/Sinkhole, Palmyra 2-2
7. Al's Exxon, Ephrata 2-2
9. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 3-2
9. Farnham, Carlisle 3-2
9. Virginia Tailgaters, Stephens City, VA 1-2
9. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 1-2
13. Fourplay, Lebanon 1-3 (Class-Rec+)
13. Pirates, Lebanon 1-2 
13. St. Gertrudes Club, Lebanon 0-3
13. Reapers, Lebanon 0-3
17. Darkhorse Softball, Wilkes Barre 0-3
17. Oasis Lawn Care, Manchester 0-3
7/18/15 		Brews Brothers Tavern States		Pittston
1. Americom Mutants, Harrisburg 3-0 (D)
2. Syracuse Smoke/Easton, Syracuse 2-2 (D)
3. Fireball Cinnamom Whisky, Wilkes-Barre 3-2 (E)
4. Hop's Fogelsville Hotel, Fogelsville 2-2 (E)
5. First Capital Payments, Rochester, NY 0-2 (E)
6. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 0-2 (E)
7/25/2015 	Newville Open Qualifier 		Newville 	
- Cancelled
7/25/2015 	Paul Wike Fundraiser		Lebanon
1. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 5-1 (E)
2. Gearhart's Greenscapes/Members1st, Lebanon 3-2 (D)
3. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 3-2 (E)
4. Queen City, Reading 32- (E)
5. Royals, Lebanon 2-2 (Rec+)
5. Pirates, Lebanon 1-2 (E)
7. St. Gertrudes Club, Lebanon 0-3 (E)
7. Reapers, Lebanon 0-3 (E)
8/8/2015 		PA Usssa Class-E State Championship 	York 
1. Londonderry Limousines, Palmyra 5-1
2. Hop's Fogelsville Hotel, Fogelsville 6-2
3. Play it Again Sports, Lancaster 4-2
4. The Circle Softball, Newville 3-2
5. BBS/Numa Tools, Smithfield 3-2
5. Lemonheads, Lebanon 4-2
7. Green's Lawn Care/Mutiny, Harrisburg 3-2
7. Surge, York 4-2
9. WF 984/NC VFW/R&K Subs/Palmyra VFW, West Fairview 2-2
9. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 1-2
9. Triple C Cutlery/Seiyge/Pinnacle, York 1-2
9. G.Muzik, Shillington 2-2
13. Never Forgotten Softball, York 1-2
13. Palmyra Legion/Xtreme/Sinkhole, Palmyra1-2
13. Queen City, Reading 1-2
13. Thunder, Columbia 1-2
17. One Step Above/The Cove, York 0-2
17. Xtreme/Mooses LZ, Lebanon 0-2
17. St. Gertrude Club, Lebanon 0-2
17. Boatman's, Williamsport 0-2
17. TBA, Lancaster 0-2
17. Pirates, Lebanon 0-2
8/9/2015 		PA Usssa Class-D State Championship 	York 
1. Zeno's/Wrecking Machine, Arcade, NY 5-0
2. New Holland Legion, Intercourse 6-2
3. Tru Playaz/Miken/CA Gear, Fairfax, VA 2-2
4. Baldy Beard's Hopheads, York 3-2
5. Timberwolf/RYO/DMP, York  2-2
5. Gearhart's Greenscapes/Members1st, Lebanon  2-2
7. American Mutants, Harrisburg 2-2
7. Triple C Cutlery/Seiyge/Pinnacle, York 2-2 (E)
9. APC/Arooga's/Savorys, Harrisburg/York 1-2
9. West Brownsville AC, Brownsville 1-2
9. BBS/Numa Tools, Smithfield 1-2 (E)
9. Green's Lawn Care/Mutiny, Harrisburg 1-2 (E)
13. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 0-2 (E)
13. Azure Softball, York 0-2
13. Syracuse Smoke/Easton, Syracuse 0-2
8/9/2015 		PA Usssa Class-Rec+ State Championship 	York 
- Cancelled
8/15/2015 	Eastern Open State Tournament 		Bethlehem (Saucon) 	
- TBD
8/22/2015 	USSSA Open North Atlantic National 	Glen Burnie, MD 	$350 Carol Holland
8/22/2015 	USSSA "D" North Atlantic National 	Glen Burnie, MD 	$350 Carol Holland
8/22/2015 	USSSA "E" North Atlantic National 	Ocean City, MD 	$350 Carol Holland
8/21/2015 	USSSA Class-B World Tournament 		Kissimmee, FL 	Need Berth
9/17/2015 	USSSA Class-D World Tournament 	Orlando, FL 	Need Berth
9/17/2015 	USSSA Class-E West World Tournament 	Las Vegas, NV 	Need Berth
9/18/2015 	USSSA Class-A World Tournament 	Kissimmee, FL 	Need Berth
9/18/2015 	USSSA Class-E North World Tournament 	Sterling Hts, MI 	Need Berth
9/23/2015 	USSSA Major World Series 		Orlando, FL 	Need Berth
9/24/2015 	USSSA Class-C World Tournament 		Orlando, FL 	Need Berth
10/1/2015 	USSSA Class-E East World Tournament 	Orlando, FL 	Need Berth
11/7/2015 	USSSA Razorback Open Fall Ball Bash 	York 		$350 Carol Holland 
11/7/2015 	USSSA Razorback "D" Fall Ball Bash 	York 		$350 Carol Holland
11/7/2015 	USSSA Razorback "E" Fall Ball Bash 	York 		$350 Carol Holland
NOTE:  The Point of Contact for Any USSSA Tournament in Ocean City, MD -  Carol Holland (see below for listing)

GSL of PA Events (Tom Bradley, GSL PA State Director) -
Dates 		Tournament 			Location 		Fee   Email Contact
4/11/2015 	GSL Kickoff Tourney - Class-C/D/E		Pittsburgh 
- cancelled
5/16/2015 	GSL Spring Bash -  Class-C/D/E	 	Pittsburgh 
- cancelled
6/13/2015 	GSL 4 Crown Series -  Class-C/D/E	 	Meadville 
1. LaFamiglia/Smash It Sports/Elite, Pittsburgh 4-0 (D)
2. Iron Horse, Brunswick 4-2 (D)
3. Pepco/TAZ/RS/LNSP/CLETattoo, Madison 2-2 (C)
4. AMR/GO sports/3AC, Elyria 2-2 (C)
5. Vantage Health Care, Meadville 2-2 (E) 
5. CP Supply/Bru Crew, Pittsburgh 1-2 (D)
7. Doughboys/Beer Express, Pittsburgh 1-2 (E)
7. King Appliance, Connellsville 0-2 (E) 
9. SteelCity SteakHouse/SmashItSports, Pittsburgh 0-2 (D)
7/25/2015		PA GSL "D" State Championship 	Newville 		$325 Tom Bradley
1. 4 The Fallen/WBAC/B-Team, Brownsville 5-1
2. Marodi Transfer, North Versailles 3-2
3. Wrecking Crew, Waynesboro 3-2
4. All Out Softball, Bedford 2-2 (E)
5. Westside Vending, Pittsburgh 2-2
5. Moose 842, Chambersburg 2-2 (E) 
7. Carpro, Kittanning 0-3
7. SteelCity SteakHouse/SmashItSports, Pittsburgh 0-3
7/25/2015 	PA GSL "E" State Championship 	Newville 		$325 Tom Bradley
1. The Circle Softball, Carlisle 4-0
2. Green's Lawn Care/Mutiny, Harrisburg 2-3
3. P.K.Builders, Nazareth 3-2
4. Doughboys/Beer Express, Pittsburgh 2-3 
5. Kinsley Razorbacks, York 1-2
5. Topflight Bombers, York 1-2
7. Vantage Health Care, Meadville 1-2
7/25/2015 	PA GSL "Rec+" State Championship 	Newville 		$325 Tom Bradley
- cancelled
8/22/2015 	GSL Cash Bash -  Class-C/D/E		Pittsburgh	     	          Tom Bradley 	
- no info	       
GSL PA Class-B team
Bullshippers/B&S, Chambersburg
GSL PA Class-C team
All in/PSB/Elite Sports, Pittsburgh
A&M Contracting, Pittsburgh (West Virginia)
9/4/2015 		GSL Major World Tournament 		Kissimmee FL 	Berth Needed
9/4/2015 		GSL Class-A World Tournament 		Kissimmee FL 	Berth Needed
9/4/2015 		GSL Class-B World Tournament 		Orlando FL 		Berth Needed
PA Teams at GSL World Events
Class-C East Spring Worlds - Columbus, OH
3 - All In/PSB/Elite Sports, Pittsburgh 3-2
Class-D East Spring Worlds - Columbus, OH
7 - Maroadi Transfer, North Versailles 3-2
9 - LaFamiglia/Smash It Sports/Elite, Pittsburgh 4-2
13 - Westside Vending, Pittsburgh 2-2
33 - Shinetime, Seneca, PA 2-2
33 - GTO Softball, Pittsburgh 2-2
33 - SteelCity SteakHouse/SmashItSports, Pittsburgh 0-3
33 - PT's Late Nite/Kesters/Walk Off Sports, Wilkes-Barre 0-3
Class-E East Spring Worlds - Columbus, OH
4 - Doughboys/Beer Express, Pittsburgh
25 - BBS/Numa Tools, Smithfield
33 - 4 The Fallen/WBAC/B-Team, Brownsville 1-2
33 - Inferno Sports/Jones Pizza, Wilkes-Barre 1-2
33 - All Out Softball, Bedford 1-2
33 - TA Nelson/Stone Natural Resources, Greensburg NS
Class-C Southeast Spring World - Ocean City, MD
2 - All In/PSB/Elite Sports, Pittsburgh 1-4 (C)
Class-D Southeast Spring World - Ocean City, MD
1 - Maroadi Transfer, North Versailles 5-0
4 - 4 The Fallen/WBAC/B-Team, Brownsville 3-2
17 - Westside Vending, Pittsburgh 1-3
Class-E Southeast Spring World - Ocean City, MD
13 - Kinsleys Razorbacks, York 1-2
17 - P.K.Builders, Nazareth 1-2

GSL Fall World 9/4/15
C
D
E

GSL Southeast Fall 11/6-15
Open
C
D
E
 
 
Ocean City, MD USSSA Events (All events for Open/D/E/Rec+, unless specified)
Dates 		Tourname				
5/23/2015		Greene Turtle Memorial Day Spectacular Open 
1. CGR/House Money, Baltimore, MD
2. RDD/ATWL/Easton, Enfield, CT
6/27/2015		Hooters Hot Summer Bash - Class-D	
1. Pipe Softball/JC Real Estate, Long Island, NY
2. New Holland Legion, Intercourse
5. Americom Mutants, Harrisburg
7. Timberwolf/RYO/DMP, York
9. Baldy Beard's Hopheads, York
13. APC/Aroogas/Savorys, York
7/4/2015		4th Of July Spectacular NIT D/E
1. HydroCorp/SchagrinGas, Selbyville, DE 
2. LaFamiglia/Smash It Sports/Elite, Pittsburgh
6. Stud Softball, Reading
7/18/2015		Blue Ox's Summer Blast - D/E 
1. Just A Cut/CJR/Control Young Guns, Middlesex, NJ
2. Hooters of Ocean City, Ocean City, MD
9. Nelson Company, Greencastle
9. Death Row Scents, Newville 
9/5/2015		Blue Ox's Bash at the Beach 		Ocean City, MD	$365 Carol Holland
10/10/2015	37th Annual Sunfest - Open/E 		Ocean City, MD	$330 Carol Holland


NSA of PA State Tournaments

NSA Events 
Dates 		Tournament 			Location 		Fee   Email Contact
Western PA NSA State Qualifiers and State Championship tournaments listed below	Ed Adams (Western State Director)
Eastern PA NSA State Qualifiers and State Championship tournaments listed below	Claude Mullinix (Eastern State Director)
March 28-29 	NSA EPA Early Bird- Silver/Bronze 	Newville 
Silver
1. Timberwolf/Ryo, York
2. Walk off Sports, Wilkes-Barre
Bronze
1. Toxic Softball
2. Slow Motion Softball
3. HBNT Tires
4. Vipers
March 29 		NSA EPA Early Bird- Rec/Co-Ed 		Newville 
1. Kim's Creation's
2. Fenton's Auto Auction
3. Oh Wow
4. Bun's and Guns
April 4 		NSA EPA Easter Weekend 1 Day Event - Silver/Bronze 	York 
- Cancelled
April 25-26 	NSA EPA Spring Tournament- Silver/Bronze 	Newville
- Cancelled
April 26 		NSA EPA Spring Tournament- Rec/Co-Ed 	Newville
- Cancelled
May 9-10 		NSA EPA Silver/Bronze Qualifier 		Mechanicsburg
- Cancelled
May 23-24 	NSA EPA Memorial Spectacular - Gold/Silver/Bronze 	York
- Cancelled
June 13-14 	NSA EPA Silver NIT 			Mechanicsburg
- Cancelled
7/5/15 		NSA WPA Coed-Upper and Coed-Lower States   Penn Hills
- Cancelled
July 11-12 		Silver/Bronze and Women Qualifier 	Mechanicsburg
- Cancelled
July 18-19 		Bronze NIT 			Newville
- Cancelled
August 1-2 	Eastern PA Rec States 			Newville
- Cancelled
August 9-10 	Eastern PA Womens and Co-Ed States 	Mechanicsburg
- Cancelled
8/9/15 		NSA WPA Gold States			Pittsburgh
- Cancelled
8/15/15 		NSA WPA Silver States			Pittsburgh
- TBD
8/22/15 		NSA WPA Bronze States		Pittsburgh
- TBD
August 22-23 	Eastern PA Bronze/Silver States 		York
- TBD
August 29-30	Easter Super Regionals 		York
- Cancelled

August 22-23 	OPEN World Series 			Muncie, IN		Berth Needed
August 22-23 	OPEN World Series 			Muncie, IN		Berth Needed
Sept. 12-13 	Elite North World			Indianapolis, IN 	Berth Needed
August 29-30 	Gold Super Regional 			Evansville, IN	Berth Needed
Sept. 19-20 	Gold North World 			Warsaw, IN		Berth Needed 
August 29-30 	Silver Super Regional 			Columbus, OH	Berth Needed
Sept. 12-13 	Silver North World 			Kankakee, IL	Berth Needed
August 29-30 	Bronze Super Regional 			Columbus, OH	Berth Needed
Sept. 12-13 	Bronze North World 			Indianapolis, IN	Berth Needed 
October 2-4 	Elite Super Worlds 			Columbus, OH	Berth Needed
October 2-4 	Gold Super Worlds 			Columbus, OH	Berth Needed
October 2-4 	Silver Super Worlds 			Columbus, OH	Berth Needed
October 2-4 	Bronze Super Worlds 			Columbus, OH	Berth Needed


ISA of PA State Tournaments

ISA Events
Dates 		Tournament 			Location 		Fee   Email Contact
PA ISA State Tournaments no longer exists, teams must go out of state to qualify
March 14 		Spring Training Qualifier #1 		Westminster, MD 
- cancelled
March 15 		Spring Training Qualifier #2  		Westminster, MD 
- cancelled
March 21 		Spring Training Qualifier #3  		Westminster, MD 
- cancelled
March 22 		Spring Training Qualifier #4  		Westminster, MD 
- cancelled
March 28 		Spring Training Dual NIT  		Upper Marlboro, MD
- cancelled
August 28-30 	Elite World Series  			Chattanooga, TN	Berth Needed
August 28-30 	Upper World Series  			Chattanooga, TN	Berth Needed
August 28-30 	Lower World Series  			Chattanooga, TN	Berth Needed


SNA of PA State Tournaments

SNA Events
Dates 		Tournament 			Location 		Fee   Email Contact
PA SNA State Qualifiers and State Championship tournaments not posted yet		Eric Boncher (State Director)
June 20	 	SNA Bash for Cash			Palmer Township	
1. Just a Cut, Readington, NJ
2. RSB, Readington, NJ
3. Evans WW, Readington, NJ
4. Phoenix Tube over 40, Readington, NJ
5. Unwanted, Palmer Twp
5. Clark Capital, Readington, NJ
7. Real Deal/Take IT, Palmer Twp.
September 12-13 	Bronze Nationals			Virginia Beach, VA	Berth Needed
September 19-20 	Silver Nationals			Virginia Beach, VA	Berth Needed
September 19-20 	Gold Nationals			Virginia Beach, VA	Berth Needed


SSAA of PA State Tournaments

SSAA Events - Terry Shew (State Director), Jess Eichensehr (Asst Director)
Dates 		Tournament 			Location 		Fee   Email Contact
April 4 - Early Bird, Newville
Cluch, Greencastle

April 18 - Invitational, Newville
Class-E - Hustontown, Hustontown
Class-EE - Franco's, Hagerstown, MD 

May 16 - Invitational, Mercersburg
Class-E - Full Force, Mercersburg
Class-EE - Redneck Outlaws, Greencastle

May 23 - Invitational, Newville
Class-E - Schrubbs, Shepherdville, WV
Class-EE - Bombsquad, Hagerstown, MD
Coed - War Party, Shade Gap, PA

May 30 - Invitational, Mercersburg
Class-E - Wrecking Crew, Waynesboro
Class-EE - Wranglers, Gordonville
Coed - DT Explosion, Springvield, VA

June 6 - 3gg Mini States, Newville
Class-EE - Keystone/TAL, York

June 13 - Invitational, Mercersburg
Class-E - Avalanche, Gap
Class-EE - Deep Insider, Martinsburg

July 4 - Invitational, Newville
Class-E - Slow Motion, Martinsberg, WV
Coed - Laurich, Chambersburg

July 11 - Dash for Cash, Mercersburg
Class-E - Kleppers, York
Class-EE - Redneck Outlaws, Greencastle

July-18 - Weekend Warrior Invitational, Mercersburg
Class-E - Clutch, Greencastle
Class-EE - Weekend Warriors, New Bloomfield
Coed - Avalanche, Gap

July-25 - Class-D/E/EE Mini States, Mercersburg
TBD

August-8 - Class-E State Championship, Newville
TBD

August8 - Coed State Championship, Newville
TBD

August-15 - Moon Light Madness, Mercersburg
TBD

August-22 - Dash for Cash, Newville
TBD

August-29 - Ironman Invitational, Newville
TBD

Sept-5 - Ironman Classic 6gg, Newville
TBD

SSAA Ratings as of July
Class-E
Clutch, Greencastle
Wrecking Crew, Waynesboro
Hustontown, Hustontown
Full Force, Mercersburg
Baltimore Grays, MD
Scrubbs, Shepherdville, WV
Slow Motion, Martinsberg, WV
WV Crushers, WV
Undecided, ?

Class-Rec E
Ridgerunners, Mechanicsburg
Red Neck Outlaws, Greencastle
Bombers, ?
Nelson & Company, ?
Replacements, ?
Franco's, Hagerstown, MD
Bomb Squad, Hagerstown, MD

Coed
Laurich, Chambersburg
August 8-9 	Class-C Grand Slam World 		Peters Creek, NC	Berth Needed
August 8-9 	Class-D Grand Slam World 		Peters Creek, NC	Berth Needed
August 22-23 	Class-E Grand Slam World 		Peters Creek, NC	Berth Needed
September 27-28 	Class-Rec/E Grand Slam World 		Peters Creek, NC	Berth Needed


FSA (Freedom Sports Association) of PA State Tournaments

FSA Events - (Lower Comp 2 HRs/Comp  HRs/Upper Comp 5 HRs/Major 12 HRs)
Dates 		Tournament 			Location 		Fee   Email Contact
PA FSA State Qualifiers and State Championship tournaments not posted yet		Steven Kenworthy (Region Director, includes PA)
April 25-26 	Gold Glove Spectacular -Lower/Comp 	Westerville, OH	Dean Johnson (623-332-2822)
May 30-31	 	Super Batman - Lower NIT 		Westerville, OH	Dean Johnson (623-332-2822)
July 4-5 		Freedom Firecracker Classic - Comp NIT 	Westerville, OH	Dean Johnson (623-332-2822)
July 18 		Mizuno Blackout Classic - Comp 		Chillicothe, OH	Dean Johnson (623-332-2822)
September 19-20 	South-Central Ohio Super Regional -All 	Dayton, OH	Dean Johnson (623-332-2822)
November 14-15 	Freedom Winter State - Comp		Jackson, NJ 	Scott Teston (912-282-0086)
October 9-10 	Upper Competitive Worlds 		Valdosta, GA	Need Berth
October 16-18 	Competitive Worlds			Myrtle Beach, SC	Need Berth
October 22-25 	Lower Competitive Worlds		Valdosta, GA	Need Berth


WSL of PA State Tournaments

WSL Events - Nathan Kendrick (National Director)
Dates 		Tournament 			Location 		Fee   Email Contact
PA WSL State Tournaments no longer exists, teams must go out of state to qualify
June 26-28		WSL Mid-West World - Class-C/D/E	Morning View, KY 	Need Berth
TBD
August 16-17	WSL Mid-Atlantic World - Class-D/E	Richmond, VA 	Need Berth - Bill Skinner
TBD
August 16-17	WSL South-West World - Class-C/D/E	Carencro, LA 	Need Berth
TBD
September 11-13	WSL World "I" - Class-Elite/C/D/E		Panama City, FL	Need Berth
TBD
September 17-20	WSL World "II" - Class-C/D/E		Panama City, FL	Need Berth
TBD
November 14-16	WSL West-Coast World - Class-C/D/E	Reno, NV		Need Berth
TBD
WSL Ratings as of July
Class-E
PA Posse


 

Back to the Norristown Area Softball 2015 Home Page

1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net

 


Paul Huss of Copper Shark Design is the one who is responsible for this domain name and server hosting. He also sponsors the site for me. thanks Paul - if you need a domain for your team or league, please contact Paul, he will help you out, I promise